February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 24 August 2023

Trangie Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 24 August 2023.

[PIC: Trangie Golf Club].

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Davies (4) S Brockenshire (27) 76. Men: A: B Wye (11) 39. B: S Herne (18) 36 cb. C: S Brockenshire (27) 42. Women: L Cribb (20) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford Black: A: D O’Donovan (+1) 42. B: F Schmidt (17) 41. C: G Martin (26) 40. A Scr: D O’Donovan 43.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Elliot (0) E Soliola (13) 43. B Mcmillan (30) 39. A Scr: B Meyn 31.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M Voglis (0) 37. Div 2: G Bartels (12) 41. Div 3: P Laursen (22) 34.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: M Golding Piper (30) R Buckley (33) 52.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Freeman (14) 37. Div 2: H Jones (21) 37. Div 3: P Byrnes (33) 34.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: S Grant (10) 42. B: W McKenzie (19) 37. C: K Dick (25) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: R Wilson (19) 39. A: G Ferguson (11) 33. B: D Ferguson (13) 36 cb. C: D Hilton (32) 38 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: K Tolhurst (32) 38.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Bellamy (10) 40 cb. A Sean (14) 40. R Anne (43) 39 cb. H Trevor (16) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: M Williamson (15) P Leighton (29) 12 up. A: R Trenear (11) 2 up. A Scr: J Speechley sq. B: A Wren (14) 4 up. B Scr: B Macnaught 9 down. C: P Leighton (29) 5 up. C Scr: G Brown 11 down.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Irish: B Booth (Lakeside 14) M Sinclair (10) T Knapp (16) M Johnston (26) 88. A: A Moyle (12) 38 cb. A Scr: H Al Salemi 30. B: P Squire (13) 37. B Scr: D Byrne 21 cb. C: M Mlinaric (23) 47. C Scr: P Southby 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: M Watson (25) 39. D Fleming (36) 38. Veteran Women: Yellow: R Olsson (29) 41. G Marsden (17) 38.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kindred (9) D Kim (13) 79. Men: Div 1: D Kim (13) 43. Div 2: T Krapeshils (22) 39. Women: J Nam (22) 41 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: Member/Visitor: A Lee (Castle Hill 14) K Choi (Stonetcutters Ridge 22) H Joo (Stonecutters Ridge 23) J Kim (Castle Hill 43) 129. Member/Member: K Drummond (24) K Romer (13) J Sayer (17) J Deen (12) 123. Visitor/Visitor: T Lee (Oatlands 41) S Son (Oatlands 21) M Kwon (Ryde Parramatta 24) E Lee (25) 121 cb. Scr: K Drummond K Romer J Sayer J Deen 76.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A Lowndes (8) 38. B Traynor (22) 41. Women: C Hrdina (36) 35.

CROMER: Women: Par: A Scr: M McEnallay (13) 12 down. A: S Pham (20) 4 down. B: E Booker (31) 3 up.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: M Todd (10) M Klein (16) J Tehan (12) N Van Hoeck (7) 128. A: M Todd (10) 39. B: B McConnell (18) 43. C: A Richardson (27) 42. Jnr: J Hughes (29) 40. Men: Hole in one: P Beardsley at 7th.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Burden (14) 38 cb. Div 2: O Lorenz (24) 40. A Scr: S Ryan (2) 34. Women: White: E Naumovski (29) 35.

ELANORA: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Watson G Watts 61.25.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: V Hughes (23) 68. D Simpson (22) 75 cb. R Te Amo (30) 75 cb. A Gollan (24) 75. B: P Johnson (42) 74. M Campion (42) 75. S Frost (32) 79.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Team: B Evenden (13) K Holder (19) M Marcer (12) G Hill (18) 86 cb. Men: A: P Brown (9) 35. B: P White (15) 39. C: G Michalk (21) 38. Women: M Bright (22) 38. Men: Hole in one: T Nettle at 12th.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: H Broadbent (28) 36 cb. 9-hole: M Spierings (45) 21.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: K Miller (13) 36. B: M Janz (21) 39. Veteran: A: M Kenna (9) 35. B: G Hellman (28) 36 cb. Women: Stroke 27-hole: Yellow: A Scr: P Graeber (5) 122. Nett: K Leetham (12) 130. B Scr: D Tyrell-Miller (19) 142. C Scr: R Nugent (24) 148. D Scr: L Crocker (32) 159.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: J Tranear (16) 40. Div 2: J Migachov (19) 39.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Kerdsai (8) 39. Div 2: T Swaffer (29) 35.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: J Weine (22) 35.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: S Cromer (19) R Kuipers (18) 48. 2B Scr: M Brennan A Wright 36. A: A Wright (3) 37. B: R Kuipers (18) 43. C: G Sutcliffe (21) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: G Niess (4) 37. B: B Cooper (15) 38. C: M Yam (21) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: A Starc (6) 35. A Scr: A Starc 29. B: J Deere-Jones (27) 42. C: H Cregan (38) 38. Gold: F Candrick (41) 36. 9-hole: F Sinnott (33) 16.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Faraday (18) J McPherson (33) 85. Div 1: M Plant (14) 40. Div 2: S Newton (34) 45.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Matthews (16) 37 cb. Women: S Wu (41) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Kim (15) 38. Div 2: M Cavanagh (29) 42. Div 3: C Chae (34) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Christmas Bush: S Barnes M Flack L Bergmann K Murchie 64.25. S McDonald R Butler K Edmunds D Childs 64.5.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: J Chang (16) 35. B: J Fischer (33) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Somerfield P Goodman 80. 2B Scr: M Erichsen R Ambrogio 35. Men: White: A: G Lambert (7) 37. B: M Bowman (17) 37. C: P Psomadelis (20) 36. Women: Green: S Hawker (13) 36. Medley: Black: P Goodman (22) 40.

NSW: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A Verlander M Byrne (30.5) 81.5. Gold: E Lester V Allen (38.5) 82.5. Foursome C’ship: L Trollip C Duffy (14.5) 80.5. Medley: Stableford: M Gayfer (21) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: T Bang C Kim D Ledwidge 58.167. Stableford: D Yoo (13) 36.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Payne G Farrell 43. D Payne (23) 38 cb. Women: 9-hole: V Smith (27) 17.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: A: R Artlett (28) 39. B: P Potts (41) 40. 9-hole: H Durham (45) 19.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 2: M Davies (26) 77. Cup: Div 1 Scr: J Fogg (12) 78. Div 2 Scr: D Edwards (25) 99. Div 1: S Jung (15) 72. Div 2: K Hill (36) 75.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: J Gellin (14) 40. Div 2: C Pustetto (17) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par East: Black: A: P Coburn (13) 2 up. B: L Drill (18) 6 up. C: J Evans (21) 6 up.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Carmody B Gentle 72. White: A: D Beange (6) 37. B: B Gentle (14) 37. C: P Schutz (22) 38. Green: J Croll (28) 36.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Lack J Lack 81. A: G Proctor (11) 38. B: R Stalley (18) 41. C: P Stroud (20) 40. D: G Kable (27) 41 cb.

ST. MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Gold: L Nicolaou (25) H Light (30) 68. 2B Agg Scr: White: D Shneier (1) J Pullen 44. A: P Sandona (8) 41. B: T Whiteman (14) 40. C: B Ayton (18) 40. Scr: J Pullen 41. Visitor: D McRae (10) 42. 2B Agg: Gold: J McLoughlin (10) D McRae (10) 81. H Light (30) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Cho (30) E Kim (26) 53. A: G Choi (16) 39. B: E Kim (26) 39. C: J Pillinger (48) 37. Medley: A: D Smith (10) 40. B: J Kwak (13) 38. C: D Hughes (25) 41.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 1: Monash 7 bt Muirfield 1, Bayview 4.5 bt Roseville 3.5, North Ryde 4 drew Oatlands 4.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: Team: D Hurley (35) S Cox (13) D Hill (13) H James (19) 50 cb.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: L Elliott (41) 38. Veteran: B De Bettencor (24) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Liver (38) A Bliss (8) 48. Men: A: A Bliss (8) 39. B: D McKinnery (16) 39 cb. C: N McKenzie-Hicks (27) 40. Women: M Matthews (18) 37. Scr: B Wood 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: J Cha (20) 6 up. B: V Spinks (32) 4 up.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Shackley (23) J Donoso (10) 48. 2B Scr: B Gibbons G Blundell 36 cb. A: J Mansfield (11) 40. B: P Dengate (17) 40. C: J Riordan (26) 40. Veteran: G Stewart (18) 37. Super Veteran: S Musico (22) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: W Fox (22) 39. 9-hole: S Bell (35) 23.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: Div 1: R Kury R Wells 45. Div 2: J Banting P Banting 44. Div 3: D Shearer M King 41. Veteran Men: White: P Gillham (12) 35. Veteran Women: D Ommundson-Kennedy (39) 37.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: A: M Conrick (27) 73. B: L Brincat (32) 75. C: K Lawler (44) 75. Stableford: L Seeber (36) 29.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford 4B: Black: K Stevenson (11) K Cole (12) 47. K Clifton (28) C Fripp (21) 44 cb. B Grant (23) . B Malvern (22) 44.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: A: M Baldwin (18) 37. B: C Bates (38) 40. C: R Frame (49) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: G Austin (5) 36. B: K Mountney (18) 37. C: B Steele (23) 35. Lake: A: B Droop (+4) 37. B: P Johnson (18) 41. C: J Jolley (27) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: A: D Hall (10) 22. B: A Foord (18) 20.

Our Partners