September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 23 August 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Tottenham Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Wednesday, 23 August 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Adams D Wardle 46. 2B Scr: B Mcgiffen L Malcolm 36. 4B Agg: J Moore S Peterson G Robertson M Pinnuck 110. A: T Wilkinson (12) 40. B: K Rigby (16) 39 cb. C: D Knudsen (20) 38 cb. D: J Wilson (29) 40 cb.

AVALON: Women: Par: A Bowler (47) sq.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Painter (4) 38. B: D Bailey (18) 37 cb. C: R Hare (23) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Agg 1 – R Gazzerra & D Hogg – 77 2 – J Ruan & C Yang – 76. Medley Stableford A – P Akers – 39 B – P Kirgan – 41 C – L Murrell – 42.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: C Bennett (18) 38. B: G Lake (35) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: N Hanly (44) 41.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Smith (20) M Fitzpatrick (17) 47. A: B Higgins (+1) 36 cb. B: J Scifleet (18) 39. C: D Smith (20) 38. Scr: B Higgins 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: D Makovec (7) R Moses (9) M Jinks (24) L Gallagher (22) 53.25. Scr: R Trisley C Harris B Turner F Dinuzzo 61 cb.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: O Khoh (26) V Costello (26) G Costello (13) S Maurice (12) 47.375. Scr: G Mitchell B Russell K Francis G Heffernan 56.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Holmes (21) I Griffiths (10) 47. J Wilson (25) 37 cb.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: C Hurrell (12) 35. Veteran: D Johnstone (12) 35.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Jones T Duley 74 cb. A: R Rudkin (-1) 39. B: B Godzik (12) 36 cb. C: R Jones (21) 39. Scr: R Rudkin 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Jol (35) 46.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: K Cummings (5) J Cummings (4) 48. Div 2: B Denson (19) T Lupic (15) 47. Scr: C McMahon S Jamieson 37. A: K Cummings (5) 41. B: T Lupic (15) 40. C: S Norris (25) 41.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: E Kim (38) L Kim (31) 47. Div 1: C Yim (10) 41. Div 2: M Choi (22) 39. Div 3: A Mace (27) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Wijeratne (36) B Russell (33) 46 cb. A: M Street (12) 38. B: A Oxford (18) 41. C: G Pearson (23) 36. PM 2B: M Jess (15) J Humphreys (33) 49. A: G Cooper (11) 40. B: C Moss (14) 39 cb. C: J Drummond (23) 37 cb. 2B Scr: S Goodrum M Thomson 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: Grandmothers Trophy: J Curran (26) 39. A: M Sadler (10) 33. B: J Byrne (28) 34 cb. C: J Sheedy (33) 34.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Van Wely (19) M Bystram (14) 47. Medley: A: D Marshall (6) 38. B: T Robb (20) 39. C: B Naylor (30) 36 cb. Scr: D Marshall (6) 32.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford 2B Agg: Green: L Quilliam (4) N Haines (10) 71. 2B Agg Scr: L Quilliam N Haines 58.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Ban M Lee 49. 2B Scr: R Wood G Walker 36. Div 1: L Dunks (15) 42. Div 2: J McLean (22) 40 cb. Div 3: K Barter (26) 41. Scr: R Wood 33.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Bannerman (17) C Bannerman (17) 67. A Bannerman (17) 37. Veteran: A: J Hopkins 41. B: R Gorej 40. C: S Hammond 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Russ (16) W Lo (9) 74 cb. A: W Lo (9) 40 cb. B: A Elfman (14) 36. C: S Thomas (23) 39. Scr: G McGlynn (-2) 35.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: A: T Walker (8) 2 up. B: W Hosking (14) 3 up. C: E McGillicuddy (19) 4 up cb. D: N Bowman (31) 5 up. Scr: D Chivas (2) 1 down.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: S McRae 37. Women: S Simpson (21) 39.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: S Braker (12) 42. A Scr: S Green (3) 35. B: P James (17) 41. B Scr: M Nadin (13) 24 cb. C: M Ward (25) 41. C Scr: M Yarad (20) 20.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: Split Six: D Winterbottom C Sparrow R Jung 77.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Par: 2B Agg: J Karam (17) C Hardman (26) 5 up. Div 1: A Neumann (14) 3 up. Div 2: C Hardman (26) 5 up.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: B Leonard (14) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Yellow: A: S Boden (10) 39. B: L Phillipson (13) 41. C: L Sargant (26) 39. Scr: R Whyte (3) 31.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Green: E Sharman C Besley (14) 68.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke 27-hole: Yellow: A: P Graeber (5) 122. B: D Tyrell-Miller (19) 142. C: R Nugent (24) 148. D: L Crocker (32) 159.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Heaton S Perry 45. 2B Scr: P Morgan P McIlwraith 32 cb. A: J Devlin (9) 37. B: R Wyse (14) 37. C: R Gilliland (24) 38 cb. Women: A: R Candy (22) 36 cb. B: C Murphy (29) 33 cb. C: G Berges (34) 38.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: L Brown (8) 38 cb. B Grade: C Meade (17) 40. C Grade: B Zicat (24) 42. 2BBB: E Roles 16 G Smith (14) 46. 2BBB Scratch: P Fairweather J Wooster 43.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Musgrave (2) M Jones (8) 45. A: S Hronis (8) 39 cb. B: G Moran (16) 39. C: G Patterson (34) 37. Scr: M Musgrave 37. Veteran: G Moran (16) 39.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Johnson (15) P Hofman (17) 70. P Hofman (17) 38. P Kelly (11) 37.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford Ambrose: White: B Chalmers J Agnew (12) 61.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: C Chaeok (29) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Morisset J Steuart 45. A: A Peacock (7) 37. B: J Steuart (16) 37. C: D Costello Oam (23) 36. Scr: A Peacock 30. Hole in one: G Hillman at 5th.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: M Bailey (13) G Stephenson (28) 48. A: K Baines (9) 39. B: P Seery (16) 40. C: M Burns (20) 36. Scr: K Baines 31.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Gough (23) D Walker (2) 67. G Brisley (32) 36.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J O’Dea (18) M Forrest (20) 49. A: P Wilsdon (10) 42. B: B Rogan (20) 39. C: A Wales (29) 39 cb. Scr: P Wilsdon 32.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: J Dawe (19) D Mascharenhas (8) 45. B: D Gorman (32) J Lee (38) 47. Scr: J Wicks (4) J Mackay (+2) 38. Hcp: A: J Evans (8) 38. B: B McCabe (18) 38. C: D Antico (20) 40.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: D Cassie (9) 40. B: C Barbara (12) 35 cb. C: M Kennedy (22) 36. Veteran Men: P Reakes (31) 35.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: O Babula (7) 36. B Grade: D Dobb (14) 37. C Grade: R Cashmere (25) 38. D Grade: L Banfield (29) 33.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: S Sutton J Goodwin 77 cb. A: R Cobley (12) 39. B: G Ryder (16) 42. C: D Ruxton (21) 44.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Ambrose: A: B Woodhouse B Rostron P Kent J Silvestri 57.625. B: F O’Malley S O’Malley H Payne M Hoare 58.125. C: G Johnson J Delany M Twomey J Carr 58.125. D: N Aubrey D Jones M Selmo P Osbourne 58.875.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford Team: White: A Wahbe (17) M Owens (20) T Gall (21) A Lahood (18) 83. A: T Edwards (12) 39. B: S Jones (16) 38. C: T Cunningham (21) 41.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Kazacos (15) G Whatley (7) 44. 2B Scr: S Treisman M Wang 35. A: G Whatley (7) 34. B: P Warwick (15) 37. C: J Denford (21) 36. Gold: M Messis (29) 28.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: Split Six: D Chudleigh (22) M Kenny (18) 73. A: A Nair (5) 42. B: G Tompsett (14) 41. C: G Harding (22) 41 cb. Scr: A Lam 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Scott (12) P Arndell (19) 44 cb. 2B Scr: S Ballard (springwood) D Day 37. A: D Cox (8) 39. B: S Archer (15) 37. C: J Rutkowski (22) 38.

PORT MACQUARIE: PGA PRO-AM (par 72): Final: 141: A Martin 71 70, D Hart 70 71. 143: S Slater 70 73. 144: H Gulliver 71 73, A Richards 71 73, N Basic 71 73, C John 69 75, H Wills 68 76. 145: A Edge 74 71, A Choat 74 71, M Stieger 71 74, J Pepper 72 73, A Tsolakis 68 77. 146: N Miller 71 75, A Townsend 73 73, M Wright 73 73, D Boyd 70 76, J Grierson 73 73, D Bransdon 73 73. 147: M Millar 75 72. 148: J Conran 77 71, B Smith 73 75, L McKechnie 74 74. 149: T Johnston 76 73, J Clarke 75 74, Z Maxwell 70 79, A Bautista 73 76. 150: T Sims 76 74, T Iffland 73 77. 151: S Hawkes 80 71, T Blakemore 73 78. 152: S Jeffress 81 71, T Walker 77 75, C Lamb 70 82, J Cripps 74 78. 153: M Panopoulos 76 77. 154: D Mulley 79 75, A Campbell 75 79, J Warren 73 81. 155: O Payne 71 84. 156: C Matthews 83 73, N Green 75 81, F Bellingham 75 81. 157: A Maxwell 82 75. 158: W Daibarra 81 77. 159: C Kelly 83 76. 160: S Shadbolt 79 81, L Harris 82 78. 164: J Santi 83 81. 165: J Kable 82 83. 166: T Carss 84 82. 167: A McMahon 85 82. 168: A Walters 83 85. 169: M Kellehear 89 80, J Single 84 85. 180: H Hartman 90 90.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Chue R Moore 47. D Mason (18) 40 cb.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: J Langridge S Wright (6.5) 59.5. Div 2: C Shean L Eberl (15.25) 59.5.

RICH RIVER: Women: Par: West: A: M Spiers (20) 3 up. B: K Slater (27) 1 up. C: L Mitchell (35) 1 up.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Souster (21) M White (19) 72. 2B Scr: R Gerlach (4) J Webber (10) 35. A: R Gerlach (4) 38. B: G Stephenson (18) 36. C: T Youm (27) 45. Scr: G Maguire (6) 26.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Wheelhouse (13) B Laing (17) 47. Div 2: D Minarik (17) L Barker (22) 50. A: N Apps (13) 40. B: F Carollo (15) 39. C: L Barker (22) 40. D: J Glasson (34) 41. Scr: B Haynes 30.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Rennes (16) 43. Div 2: G Penfold (17) 42 cb. Div 3: B Hottes (27) 42 cb. Div 4: M Hodge (26) 42. Div 5: M Van zweeden (8) 41 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Fallon (36) G Barnsley (12) 80. Scr: H Liu (11) P Lee (0) 55. A: H Liu (11) 38. B: H McAuliffe (18) 39. C: M Smith (19) 42.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 9: Forster/Tuncurry 8 bt Tallwoods 0, Taree 4 sq Hastings 4.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Dwyer D Gosling 45. J Payne J Stephens 42. Men: M Dwyer (20) 38 cb. J Taylor (22) 38.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Culbert (10) 36 cb. B: K Whitting (19) 39. C: R Harpham (28) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: Team: B Chisholm (18) G Spies (17) Z Moradi (4) 50 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: G Carageorge (25) 40. Scr: A Pemberton 32. PM: G Levin (15) 37. Scr: T Sidley 30. 9-hole: J Locke (14) 18.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: A Purtill (6) 60 cb. Div 2: R Dishon (19) 40 cb. Div 3: J Scandrett (31) 37. Gold: P Lovelace (17) 37.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: I Lamont (10) R Walsh (18) 47. 4B Scr: R Oliver B White 41. A: I Lamont (10) 40. B: C Nowland (18) 41. C: R McKellar (19) 40. D: C Quinn (36) 36 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Won (8) J Chung (16) 43 cb. 2B Scr: N Abdul D Eun 41. A: D Shipp (5) 41 cb. B: M Chow (17) 36. C: M Milosevic (19) 38 cb. A Scr: D Kim 35 cb. B Scr: N Furfaro 20 cb. C Scr: B Beverley 17.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B Scr: D Adamson B Burge 37. A: R De Beer (8) 40. A Scr: R De Beer 37. B: M McNamara (15) 44. B Scr: M McNamara 30. C: D Burton (25) 40. C Scr: M Shelton 16.

WALLACIA: Women: Stableford: Ransom: C Hoppe (35) S Owen (17) 69. C Hoppe (35) 38.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Fox (29) G Short (17) 49. A: D Cripps (14) 36 cb. B: G Short (17) 39. C: R Brinkman (21) 39. D: G Kennedy (27) 41. 9-hole: P Hartmann (20) 16 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Tumahai G Robertson 79. 2B: A: A Jurd (9) 37. B: P Frazer (16) 35 cb. C: G Condon (28) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: L Ryanhart (11) 39. B: A Cropp (19) 40. C: M Carr (27) 40. Scr: T Vella 33.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B Irvine I Cornwell 103. A: S Ford (-1) 37 cb. B: R Hayes (18) 43. C: B Irvine (21) 45.

Our Partners