September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 20 August 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Manilla NSW Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 20 August 2023.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Agg L Collins & P Goh 75. J Kim & T Lee 73 cb. Medley Stableford A: S Pak (9) 37 C/B. S Kennaugh (2) 37. B: J Kim (13) 38. G Pickworth (17) 37. C: P Goh (35) 40. M Adams (24) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: R Morasso M Hayward 61. Medley: Stableford: R Hartanto (26) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Manton (25) K Petiels (24) 48. G McWilliams (20) 42.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Gerrard (18) C Blyth (21) 51. Div 1: N Woolmer (8) 37. Div 2: T Gaukrodger (20) 40. Scr: P Clarke (3) 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Rowley (8) 43. A: J Cook (11) 36. B: W Nash (12) 42. C: L Ling (21) 41. Scr: J Doran (3) 34. Div 1: L Rowley (8) L Hines (24) 80.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: A Bissett (13) J Hopa (14) C Diarmaid (15) L Martin (18) 49. A: P Aroney (10) 36. B: H Pizanias (17) 38 cb. C: D Knittl (32) 35. Scr: K Halloran 28 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford: A: J Lunt (8) 37 cb. B: C McKegg (12) 37. C: A Cheng (45) 43. Scr: S Robinson (3) 33.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Greene (19) 41. D Moore (15) 38 cb. I Isles (26) 38. T Duus (12) 37 cb. B Smith (16) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: P Sharp (30) J Medway (32) 49. A: K Yotha (12) 41. A Scr: I Elliot 35. B: N Saelao (16) 38. B Scr: N Pitchford 24. C: J Medway (32) 40. C Scr: A Jung 19.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Gargaro (15) M Paterson (21) 49. 2B Scr: J Lind P Eliison 40. A: M Feng (12) 43. B: D Kim (13) 40. C: J Kim (20) 41. Mxd: 2B: D Kim (13) S Choi (26) 49. Women: 2B: C Kim (17) C Kim (18) 45. Div 1: C Kim (18) 41. Div 2: J Threlfo (23) 37 cb. Div 3: S Choi (26) 39.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Chapman (10) P Meek (21) 45. Men: A: S Chapman (10) 38. B: P Taylor (16) 37. C: P Eustace (20) 36. Women: S Hoad (19) 36. Medley: 2B Scr: B Yap C Mitchell 40. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: I Wilkie (17) L Wilkie 69. Scr: K Romer B Fasher 80. Foursome C’ship: Scr: K Romer B Fasher 163. L Cash W Cash 174. Nett: S Yun C Yun (20) 138.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Dorman (7) S Begnell (23) 47. 2B Scr: C Thorpe T Fox 41. A: N Miller (9) 40. B: K McKeown (19) 40. C: G McKeown (23) 40.

CROMER: Medley: Par: 2B: T Robb D McNeil 13 up. Men: D Mcneil (14) 5 up cb. R Blackshaw (25) 5 up cb. Women: N Florizoone (34) 3 up.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: C Tennant (4) 41. Scr: C Tennant 37. Women: T McMahon (27) 36 cb. Scr: J Thuge 24. Jnr: T Maaka (33) 51. Stroke: S Perkins 85. T Fedes 74.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: J Brant (4) 35. Div 1: B Schutz (10) 40. Div 2: K Chung (19) 42. Div 3: S Lee (28) 43.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Rankmore (11) J Browne (20) 48. Men: G Beale (12) 43. Scr: O Coletto 34. Women: F Badelles (19) 33. Medley: Trophy: W Purcell (12) P Argyriou (9).

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: 4B: H Holohan (2) M Hicks (7) 70. A: G Angelou (12) 70. B: H Winter (18) 70. C: D Cronin (22) 68. Scr: J Whiteford (2) 77.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: P Wylie (0) A Wylie (44) 69.5.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: J Montgomery (30) C Worrall (27) 48 cb. A: M Lupton (6) 39. B: K Casey (15) 44. C: S Titmuss (22) 36. D: J Farrugia (27) 36. Div 1: T Melnik (21) 37. Div 2: J Montgomery (30) 39.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: J Braybon (25) 67. Women: Stroke: S Simpson (21) 74 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Annen (5) 35. B: G Joass (13) 34. C: B Smith (35) 43.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P McKinney (22) C McKinney (34) 42. Men: P McKinney (22) 36. Women: S Sheehan (26) 32.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: P Burke (16) 42. Women: G Williams (16) 38.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A Poonnakaree (41) 35 cb. Men: A: S Piddington (14) 37. B: N Loy (32) 37 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: G Newman (19) 42.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Prier C Hubbard 79. G Halliburton (29) 41.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: P Dodds (19) V Sutherland (22) 45 cb. Men: P Perry (4) 41. Women: Green: M Gan (20) 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Bond (23) T Williams (12) 47 cb. Men: J Bond (23) 44. Scr: P Cooper 38. Women: M Eyre (16) 39 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Young (34) P Rankin (19) 52. 2B Scr: M Johnson-Garcia (3) W Meredith (1) 42. A: M Johnson-Garcia (3) 38. B: P Rankin (19) 40 cb. C: A Young (34) 42.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: A Thai (22) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Jung C Chaeok 75. A: M Brown (8) 36. B: S Jung (13) 39. C: K Bae (26) 40. L Kim (38) 39.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Hay (17) M Pook (3) 45. Men: C Hickman (12) 37. Women: J Preston (28) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Par: 2B: R Gasanz (11) V Scuglia (22) 9 up. Par White: A: R Joson (12) 3 up. B: K Foo (25) 5 up. A Scr: J Hong (-5) 37 up. B Scr: C Aldacour (16) 19 up.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Par: 2B: S Lord (7) R Kemp (1) 10 up. A: M Vranjkovic (11) 1 up. B: G Weber (16) sq. C: J Gibson (29) 4 up.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: E Kindred M Kindred 50 cb. Men: White: A: D Tweeddale (8) 40. B: A Lam (18) 37. C: A Sweeney (23) 38. Women: A: M Holmes (16) 41. B: V Gregory (34) 45.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: J Chong (6) 36 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: E Lakiss J Gaynor (18) 59. A Wilson S Oitmaa 69. Foursome C’ship: 36-hole: Gross: A Wilson S Oitmaa 139. Nett: J Gaynor E Lakiss 117.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: B Sinigoy (26) 40.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Rutherford (23) C Williams (18) 46. Mxd: R Wu (17) C Zhang (14) 45. 2B Scr: R McClelland (8) F Gurren (6) 36. J Bliss (13) 39. R Wu (14) 38. B Fulton (16) 37. A Mortimer (4) 37. D Pettinger (12) 37. T Christensen (45) 35.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Mankit (24) T Assawadakorn (18) 75. Men: T Assawadakorn (18) 40. Women: Y Yu (21) 36.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: J Lewis ( 8) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: R Johns (31) 45. J Lee (19) 41 cb. Stroke: Ambrose: M Hull J Hull 64.375.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Par Gold: H Thompson (15) 5 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A Grace (16) 38 cb. J Pepper (23) 38. A Care (20) 37. Women: D Brown (41) 36. D Childs (26) 32 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Chang (22) J Kim (13) 48. Men: A: G Walker (14) 40. B: I Blake (18) 33. C: R Buchanan (35) 35. Women: Div 1: C Chang (22) 35. Div 2: U Flanagan (36) 38. Stroke: Div 1: K Attenborough (22) 70. Div 2: K Doughan (29) 69. Jnr: C’ship: F Thompson (3) 65. E Paton (28) 70.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: E Conlon (16) 43. H Adey (23) 38.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Jones (43) K Long (22) M Jones (17) G Long (23) 98. Men: A: M Jones (17) 41. Women: A: J Haworth (41) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Hudson (13) F Dhillon (Glenmore 36) 51. E Kobayashi (Castlecove 18) 41. Women: D Montgomery (11) 37.

PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: T Banducci A Soonius 49. P Keen (19) 40 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Schlede (15) D Carlin (21) 69. T Barrett (9) 37. Scr: S Bishop 32. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Culbert C Owen (13) 59.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: T Sathill (27) 41. Women: S Croft (34) 41 cb. Men: White: A: E Li (5) 51. B: S Wu (14) 39. C: T Plant (24) 37 cb. Medley: 2B: A Wroe (31) K Wroe (39) 49. Men: Scr: E Li (5) 36. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S McAllister (11) J McAllister (5) 51.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: A Middleton (6) J Leathart (16) 47. A: C Lee (10) 38. B: J Leathart (16) 38. C: A Seo (24) 38. D: K Ko (29) 31. Women: A Kim (18) 37. Stroke: M Green 35.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: F Manson (22) T Karagiannis (24) 73. A: D Dewey (1) 39. B: J Jarimba (16) 37. C: F Manson (22) 43. Scr: D Dewey (1) 38. Medley: Red: K Nelson (36) 37. Men: Gold: J Nicholas (21) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Weymark (23) B Condon (24) 48. K Weymark (23) 39. Scr: H Kim (2) 35. Women: K Kwon (27) 35.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: D Clarke (9) 37. J McLeod (9) 34 cb. B: R Glover (18) 34. M Gaffey (20) 33. Women: T Reynolds (43) 37. M Byrnes (28) 32.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: S Smith H Glasson N Yu J Prentice 125. White: A: A Roberts (12) 40. Scr: P Baigent 34. B: T Hamblin (15) 40. C: B McPhee (29) 42. Women: S Singh 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: H Kamokasu (26) C Lyons (26) 44. 2B Scr: L Haigh M Haigh 26. A: T Tsiamis (8) 41. A Scr: A Katholos 36. C Archer (30) 35. Women: Div 1: L Wei (10) 35. Div 2: L Walsh (27) 34. Victory Cup: L Murray.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Jones (11) 38. Div 2: B Benbow (19) 37. Div 3: J Brown (26) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Eun (0) G IM (9) 61. 2B Scr: B Lee N Abdul 44. Women: S Han (13) 33. Men: A: D Eun (0) 37. B: C Park (14) 33 cb. C: J Julian (36) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: G Dennis (18) 35.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: H Delaney (12) 41. 9-hole: C Spencer (29) 22.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Ullman (18) P Rosenthal (23) 43 cb. A: S Penman (15) 37. B: G Pitt (17) 34. C: P Rosenthal (23) 36. Women: M Robinson (29) 37. Medley: 9-hole: White: D Ragg (14) 17. Men: Hole in one: R Wark at 9th. Stroke: Medal Aug: A: B Bulters (10) 68. B: J Marples (19) 63. C: L Cohen (24) 66.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Anderson (36) C Giddings (15) 49 cb. Men: S Taylor (16) 40. Women: L Mackey (41) 42. Jnr: B Cormac (26) 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Harris M Thomas 71. A: M Folland (11) 40. B: L Ferry (17) 43. Mxd: 2B Agg: J Rushton K Raishbrook 71. Women: A: J Rushton (29) 38.

Our Partners