September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 16 August 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Bondi Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Wednesday, 16 August 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Moore (32) R Babb (25) 45. 2B Scr: D Keith (5) L Malcolm (0) 41. Team Agg: A Porter (24) R Childs (25) W Hands (30) C Carver (23) 110. Men: A: S Eastman (2) 39. B: K Lee (17) 38 cb. C: C Carver (24) 39 cb. D: C Cho (28) 35.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: J Johnson (38) 34.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: A: R Humphreys (10) 35 cb. B: J Brown (19) 37. C: K Hopley (24) 36 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB 1 – M Davies & E Haines – 47 2 – J Knoflack & R Scott – 46 cb. Medley Stableford A – R Thomas – 38 B – M Davies – 41 C – P Solomonson – 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: K Taylor (25) 40.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Di Stefano (20) I Penfold (17) 46. A: P Cope (12) 38. B: G Leonard (19) 38. C: J Oltvanyi (23) 40. Scr: B Higgins 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Anderson (18) C Elford (18) 75 cb. M Sotiropoulos (7) 40. A: B Turner (3) 35 cb. B: C Elford (18) 38 cb. C: M Salvaggio (31) 39. Scr: K Walsh 28.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Hitchen (4) S Terkalas (10) 74. 2B Agg Scr: J Dodds M Henley 61. A: L Liang (7) 37. A Scr: K Woo 30 cb. B: S Kyriazopoulos (19) 35. B Scr: R Levi 20 cb. C: P Bambridge (22) 36. C Scr: B Hinley 11 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Strong (35) G Way (18) 46 cb. Men: I Griffiths (11) 39 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: R Rudkin (0) 40. B: M Harvey (14) 37 cb. C: P Bokeyar (23) 39 cb. Scr: R Rudkin 67.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Smith (17) S McCarthy (16) 78. T Baker (20) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: J Medway (33) 4 up.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: K Ferry (9) S Bugdayli (12) 72. Div 2: R Parkinson (13) T Wilks (20) 73. Scr: A Marsh M Dowd 63. A: R McIvor (5) 38. B: R Parkinson (13) 41. C: D Jurd (23) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: Z Pagano (7) 73. A Scr: Z Pagano 80. B: A Godfrey (15) 69. B Scr: A Godfrey 84. C: D Woo (31) 70. C Scr: S Stewart 94. Veteran Men: G Jones (30) 71. Medley: Stableford: S Cunningham (15) 37. Men: Stroke: Medal: A: D Mclean (8) 70. A Scr: M Thomson 74. B: R Stevens (17) 71. B Scr: A McNaughton 87 cb. C: M Vassallo (23) 70. C Scr: J Barbara 93 cb. Veteran Men: B Zubrycki (24) 72. Medley Stableford: R Allen (23) 36.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: R Ting (33) 37.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: L Quilliam (5) 41. B: K Selman (23) 42. C: L Showell (29) 35. D: C Treloar (44) 35. Scr: L Quilliam (5) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Roveto (16) M Roveto (9) 47. L Muscat (28) 38 cb. Veteran: A: S Beaton (15) 39. B: R Dadat (22) 39. C: C Williams (24) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: G Yang (22) J Ong (12) 63 cb. A: J Ong (12) 41. B: I MacHattie (19) 35. C: M Negus (27) 38. Scr: G McGlynn (- 2) 36.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: A: B Chalmers (15) 37. B: J Herring (25) 32. C: J Ryan (28) 34. D: J Smith (43) 29. Scr: B Chalmers (15) 22.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Cu R Shaw 50. Women: M Polkinghorne S Pyle 45. Jnr: S Hurlston L Whelan 47.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Forster: A: K Farrar (8) 43. A Scr: T Reed (3) 33. B: N Kennedy (19) 40. B Scr: P Thomas (14) 23. C: F Parker (33) 45. C Scr: J Quartermass (23) 20.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: C Sparrow (33) 73. G Pont (32) 77.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Reeves (29) R Jones (32) 42 cb. Div 1: R Gresty (17) 35 cb. Div 2: P McGuire (23) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Matheson J McPhie 47. A: K Price (10) 38. B: L Phillipson (13) 39. C: P Matheson (30) 41. Scr: D Stevens (3) 32.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: H Foster (18) 36. B: M Seddon (31) 37. Par 9-hole: F Young (29) sq.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: O Brissett A Brissett F Padman P Charnock 88. A: G Stone (5) 40. A Scr: A Beazley (7) 23. B: B McGibbon (15) 39 cb. B Scr: R Wyse (14) 23. C: J Richmond (25) 38. C Scr: P Herrick (22) 17 cb.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: S Grehan (6) 41. B Grade: D Beins (13) 43. C Grade: A Leyton 18 41 2BBB: D Irvine 19 A Leyton (18) 48. 2BBB Scratch: K Pike In Norton 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G McGowan (14) T Williams (13) 46 cb. A: P Spiropoulos (10) 39. B: G McGowan (14) 40. C: P Short (19) 41. Scr: D Gannon 37. Veteran: P Short (19) 41.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford White: P Sullivan (25) 40. P Hofman (17) 32.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: 2B: T Gulli (28) T Towell (20) 44. White: Div 1: M Mcnally (30) 40. Div 2: R Maxwell (45) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Wood T Smithyman 72. A: A Koch (13) 37. B: D Ronald (15) 39. C: S Gaunder (21) 37. Scr: R Bockman 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: H Qin (15) K Lim (19) 49. A: C Davis (9) 38. B: H Qin (15) 42. C: J Roche (22) 45. Scr: J Keith (6) 32.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: B Thomson (13) J Seaman (14) 43 cb. C Moran (20) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Sommerville (24) P Speer (11) 48. A: C Smith (9) 41. B: S Quigley (19) 43. C: A Wales (33) 40. Scr: J Cockerill 34.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Kinsey (14) 40. B: G Key (19) 39 cb. C: R White (25) 38. Scr: A Hugull 38.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Williams (8) J Freeman (22) 47. N Game (26) W Lightfoot (20) 44. 2B Scr: S Morgan J Mackay 40. A: K Williams (8) 41. B: T Smith (17) 39. C: R Garland (23) 39.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: K O’Shea (11) 40 cb. Veteran Men: G Siu (33) 37 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: D Forrest B Evans J Lyons N Miller 53.875.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: P Power (14) 37. C Fallan (3) 36. B: G Cousins (17) 36. C Buchanan (18) 34 cb. C: P Kelly (28) 36. G Flynn (39) 34 cb. Christmas Bush: A: J Wade (14) 42. R Castles (12) 39. B: S Roxby (18) 39 cb. J Arnold (18) 39. C: S Punshon (30) 37. N Goudge (27) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: R Fennell (7) S Panetta (10) B Hyland (8) B Cummerford (9) 116. 2B: K Van Epen (14) D Briggs (26) 45. A: R Shuttleworth (5) 39. B: C Moore (15) 38. C: T Lofts (29) 38. Hole in one: M Brett at 6th.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: P Russell (6) 40. B: N Weatherill (24) 40.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Mizon (17) B Breen (17) 50. 2B Scr: J Halls J Trinder 39. A: D Storey (2) 39. B: D Mallach (17) 43. C: J Miller (20) 39. Women: G Dooley (2) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Ledwidge (17) D Gaffaney (23) 46. A: J Karam (7) 40. B: P Bowyer (17) 39. C: D Gaffaney (23) 39 cb. Scr: I Priest (4) 32.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: P Miller (20) S Grigson (23) 48. A: P Whitford (9) 44. B: T Karoll (16) 42. C: P Miller (20) 40. Scr: R Richards 42.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: S Bowles R Geddes 50. B Nigh Joy Wong (26) 46.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke Medal Aug: East: Green: A/Medal: Y Smith (22) 65. B: F Galvin (26) 68. C: B Duke (34) 73.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stroke: A: N Hamely (10) 65. A Scr: M Green (1) 72. B: P Pannonzzo (18) 66. B Scr: D Totaro (16) 86. C: S Zhou (19) 70. C Scr: B Beattie (19) 92. D: B Seager (26) 67. D Scr: B Bae (24) 100.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Robilliard (15) R Cervantes (22) 47. A: J Kim (7) 36. B: J Im (14) 37. C: Y Fu (25) 41.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: N Patchett (16) 43. J Sullivan (8) 36.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Ritchie (27) M Warren (11) 46 cb. Scr: A Revai P Lonard 39.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Rosenberg (14) G Brown (19) 45. Scr: A Marafioti J Jee 37. D Buxton (7) 39. PM 2B: T Freeburn (14) M Mesiti (8) 46. Scr: G Lesnie D Lorentz 35. G Applebee (30) 41. 9-hole: J Baker (21) 17.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: D Leaper (6) 41. B Grade: M Curley (18) 39. C Grade: G Watts: (23) 41. D Grade: R Johnson (33) 31.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Div 1: L Thies (6) 69. Div 2: T Stokes (18) 70. Div 3: R Ellis (28) 72. Gold: L Redfern (28) 75.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: N Miller (2) R Slattery (9) 75. 4B Scr: B White R Oliver 72. A: R Slattery (9) 44. B: G Spong (18) 40. C: C Nowland (21) 43. D: B Deans (25) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Lee (19) T Shakeshaft (16) 68 to playoff. 2B Scr: C Banham D Shipp 49. A: M Morgan (12) 36. B: J Chung (16) 37. C: H Shin (36) 36. A Scr: C Moreton 35. B Scr: T Shakeshaft 22. C Scr: L Choon 16.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Gailey (30) J Scardino (20) 44. Scr: A Sutton G Harkness 33. A: B Spinks (11) 39. A Scr: D Tapper 30. B: C Wayling (16) 39. B Scr: C Wayling 24. C: T Dyer 36. C Scr: T Dyer 15.

WALLACIA: Women: Par Yellow: V Witton (24) sq.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par 2B: White: R Peard (18) L Trompp (30) 9 up. A: K Lee (6) 1 up cb. B: R Peard (18) 3 up. C: R Teofilo (23) sq. D: G Fox (27) 1 up. Men: Hole in one: M Crombie at 17th.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: JJ Clark W Van Der Walt 71. A: M Khouri (8) 38. B: S Brown (24) 39. C: G Rodham (36) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Gearin (12) 36. B: A Barker (16) 39. C: L Frawley (22) 38. Scr: G Soames 31.

WYONG: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: J Wooley M Murphy J Borg A Glavina 90. A: E Gomes (11) 37 cb. B: P Hetherington (18) 40. C: J Frame (21) 38 cb.

Our Partners