September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 14 August 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Ballina Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 14 August 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Peters (5) E MacMillan (25) 45. A: M Berger (4) 37. B Willingham (4) 36. B: A Nicholls (13) 39. G Dawkins (17) 36. C: R Whelan (20) 35 cb. C Holmes (21) 35.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Pocklington (19) J Scott (25) 45 cb. Div 1: S Bruce (13) 40. Div 2: K Butler (18) 37 cb. Div 3: J Scott (25) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: L Targ B Lee 47 cb. B: N McIntosh S Tuxen 46. A: L Horin (14) 41. B: N McIntosh (20) 40 cb. Scr: D O’Donovan 43. Women: Gold: A: R Hepburn (35) 39 cb. B: M Fulton (30) 39. A: S Whatmough (27) 28 cb. B: C Clegg (24) 28 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford P Lim & J Jung 52. C Yong Jung & F Kwon 45 cb. Medley Stableford A: A Chai (4) 38 cb. M Davies (11) 38 B: R Phelps (15) 36. H El Masry (14) 35 cb. C: J Jung (46) 42. B Richmond (21) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Truashiem (22) 39.

BWDVGC at Toukley: Veteran: Stableford: White: Div 1: S Reeve (12) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stroke: 2B: L Blanch (23) G Estalilla (17) 46. 2B Scr: A Chung J An 29. Men: J Wong (13) 36 cb. Women: S Follington (39) 42.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Seo S Lee 49 cb. Men: D Schell (25) 42. Women: S Lee (30) 36.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Laing (19) R Delaney (7) 66 cb. J Campbell (20) 38.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: D Austen (16) 44. B: A Summers (22) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Read (36) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: F Barnes (19) 18 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: K Gabila (12) 42. Women: J Wright (12) 38 cb.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: R Loveridge (34) 38.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: K Freer (26) S Manson (25) 43. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 34. A: M Brennan (5) 37. B: R Molloy (22) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: H Choi (10) 38. B: Y Young (19) 33. C: M Yam (22) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: P Watson (12) 41. Women: S Sparke (24) 31.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A O’Rourke (13) 39. R Fletcher (+1) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: P Deall (28) 38.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: J Foxx (21) 39. Women: 9-hole: Gold: D Walker (41) 25.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: S Beverley (7) 39.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: H Young (21) 36 cb. B Vinoly (17) 36. P Rudgly (20) 35. B Vinoly (17) 45. J Webb (26) .

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: R Lavender (13) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: R Stewart (21) A McIntosh (24) 48. A: T Edgoose (14) 39. B: M Chapman (21) 37. C: D Spencer (26) 41.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: P Fallance (26) 35. Men: D Zaouk (14) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: C Kirkby (16) R Tyson (36) L Jackson (36) 82. C Kirby (16) 38. Women: Irish Team: M Dearlove (26) H McDonald (29) K Workman (20) 82. J Cooper (42) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Smith (14) A McLeod (21) 47. White: M Ryan (12) 34. H Pauley (18) 38. M Saunders (31) 39. Green: T Sathill (27) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Kang (13) Y Kim (17) 48. A: S Bomba (8) 38. B: C Bekiaris (16) 44. C: L Kim (22) 39.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 5: Carnarvon 5 bt The Lakes 3, Brighton Lakes 5.5 bt Bonnie Doon 2.5, Cronulla 4.5 bt Ryde Parramatta 3.5. Div 9: Harrington 6 bt Tallwoods 2, Kew 4.5 bt Hastings 3.5. Div 10: The Grange 4.5 bt Port Kembla 3.5, Wollongong 5.5 bt Links Shell Cove 2.5, Kiama 6 bt Moss Vale 2.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B Eschbach (14) 43. M Farrow (2) 39. B: W Byrnes (17) 39. T McBride (18) 34. C: T Hartwell (26) 38. I Polikevics (33) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Team Agg: President’s 21 up b Captain’s 11 up. 2B: D Falloon (30) C Pettit (16) (Presidents) 8 up. J Carrigan (11) J Sinclair (24) (Captains) 6 up.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Brown (11) L Roren (19) 47. A: P Brown (11) 37. B: D Morris (28) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Graham (14) 40.

Our Partners