September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 13 August 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Wanaaring Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 13 August 2023.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: B Forbes (45) 38. Scr: R Lee 32. Men: S Goddard (14) 41. Scr: S Byrne 32.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Multi 1 – M Lee & B Thompson – 101 2 – S Back & J – Yong Chung – 89. Medley Stableford A – B Thompson – 41 B – D Halliday – 44 C – S Back – 41.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: L Ritchie (16) K Coldrey (17) 173. M Haywood (19) W Prideaux (25) 179. Men: Stableford: T Canggadibrata (37) 42.

BARHAM: Mxd: Stableford: A: R Smith (10) 39. B: P Levaillant (33) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Edwards (47) L Mooney (38) 54. K Edwards (47) 43.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Harding (28) N Blakemore (19) 51. Div 1: K Higgins (16) 40. Div 2: T Harding (28) 44. Scr: B Higgins (1) 32.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: J Goodwin (4) 69. A: S Grant (13) 70. B: C Varley (19) 73. C: J Stichbury (23) 73 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Team: S Fletcher (13) J Tarleton (31) L Gallagher (23) J Holden (9) 94. Div 1: N Warne (25) 41 cb. A: E Koukos (5) 36. B: E Kassis (18) 40. C: L Gallagher (23) 41. Scr: A Sultana (5) 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team: J Lee (11) L Liang (6) J Collinson (14) C Leong (23) 54 cb. A: S Andreacchio (5) 37. B: C Barrios (18) 37 cb. C: L Dimovski (29) 50. Scr: K Halloran 29.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Coveney (7) 39 cb. B: M Michael (12) 39. C: N Duddy (24) 38. Scr: D Hanafi (2) 35.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Myers G Sullivan 45. A Crane P Crane 43.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: Team: C Fercher (16) G Araya (19) M Rivera (28) J Rowlands (16) 91. A: I Elliot (2) 37. A Scr: I Elliot 35. B: G Chong (13) 40. B Scr: G Chong 28. C: S Boog (27) 39. C Scr: N Pollard 17.  Stroke: E Van Dam (17) 71.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: S Chang (15) A Eun (15) 71 cb. A: S Yo (11) 38 cb. B: A Kang (13) 43. C: J Fung (20) 40. Mxd: Split Six: B Lee (15) J Kim (30) 70. Women: G Cha (26) K Ahn (24) 72. Div 1: G Lee (18) 39 cb. Div 2: F Butcher (24) 38 cb. Div 3: G Cha (26) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Reece (15) S File (13) 91. Men: A: C Mitchell (3) 39. B: P Reece (15) 41. C: M Billyard (20) 37 cb. Women: N Wilkins (45) 37. Medley: 2B Scr: C Mitchell (3) B Yap (0) 69. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: C Yun S Yun 66. Scr: B Fasher K Romer 83.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: P Barrie (18) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Jones V Caveney 71. Men: A: Z Toole (12) 41. B: P Jones (17) 42 cb. Hole in one: P Jones at 15th. Women: Stableford: A Matthews (15) 37.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: L King (20) 2 up cb. Scr: D Weigand 4 down. Women: M Buckley (34) 5 up. Scr: N Haines 10 down. Mxd: Stableford: Team: B Evans (21) B McManus (15) M Sharman (24) T McMahon (27) 117. Jnr: M Boudville (33) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V Sullivan (46) J Sullivan (12) 48. J Sullivan (12) 42. Scr: C Carruthers 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Tilbury (42) B Parry (8) 79. A: C Wieckhorst (10) 40. B: S Cox (17) 37. C: A Tilbury (42) 43. Scr: D Jackson (6) 32.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: S Sargent (34) D Robinson (20) 49. Men: G Bryan (9) 38. Women: C Hale (38) 39.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Par: 2B: K Nicholas (39) S Nicholas (21) 11 up. A: G Yee joy (10) 3 up. B: E Wilkenson (13) 7 up. C: B Van alderen (21) 3 up cb. D: S Mcdonald (33) 1 up cb. Div 1: T Forde (26) 4 up. Div 2: J Montgomery (31) 3 up.

FINLEY: Women: Stableford: S Simpson 36. Men: Stroke Ambrose: White: G Wilson M Clarke 66 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: O Sayehban (10) 33. B: B Hopkinson (16) 39. C: S McGinley (28) 42. Women: C Davidson (32) 33.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Whtite (21) G Hill (18) 62. Men: R McConnell (15) 34 cb. Women: S Sheehan (27) 34.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: L Bates (24) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: B Purkiss (26) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: J Prier (21) 38. Women: L Aston (30) 39.

KILLARA: Men: Stroke Foursome: White: E Bahnsen C Bahnsen (21) 71. Scr: R Lam A Lam 77. Stableford: A Cullen (22) 41 cb. Women: Green: P Biszewski (20) 43 cb. Medley: 2B: White: A Cullen (22) S Cullen (25) 51 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Bower (29) D Killner (19) 46. Men: B Bower (29) 43. Scr: A Adam 35. Women: M Tumata (22) 37 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Henry (14) A Young (35) 79. 2B Scr: S Huffadine (2) P Dawson (6) 40. A: G Fish (8) 42. B: A Nicholls (15) 42. C: R Mayoh (16) 40.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: R Antico-Hall (38) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: K Tran (21) T Doan (30) 48. 2B Scr: J Nguyen (5) D Lao (7) 39. A: T Weaver (11) 39. B: J Ipschitz (14) 37. C: F Nan Yang (40) 40.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Hensman J Hensman 47. M Smith D Karlsson 46. Men: I Maclennan (4) 40. Women: F Bone (25) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Davis (11) 39. C St-Vincent (7) 39. A Scr: M Fullerton (+1) 37. B: T King (31) 39. R Hall (28) 38. B Scr: F Lambert (17) 23.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Bikarevic (10) P Placencia (21) 49. A: S Bikarevic (10) 42. B: M Goldfinch (13) 36. C: R Moran (28) 38.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Townsend C Elvy 51. Men: White: A: A Mccarthy (11) 41. B: A Matthews (14) 41. C: A Sweeney (23) 40. Women: A: M Rudd (16) 37. B: S Lockitt (34) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: P Beaumont (8) 41. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: J Dunn N Fairfax 68. D Jones C Jones (12) 56.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Fraser F Settineri 48. Div 1: F Settineri (8) 42. Div 2: T Mcgeachie (19) 45.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: Team: E Vinagre (8) G Rogan (17) J Hughes (27) S Hughes (42) 97.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Levy (20) S Levy (27) 48. L Smith (30) P Lim (23) 48. J Levy (20) 43 cb.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford 4B: White: E Lawson (19) A Hoess (17) 46 cb. Men: S Moon (17) 40.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: K Koutalistras (17) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Team: S Kim C Chong S Jeong O Joung 93. H Johnson (12) 40 cb. S Kim (12) 43.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Christmas Bush: M Stalgis (33) 37. G McCaw (31) 36. J Frost (10) 35 cb. Mxd: S Punshon J Punshon 46 cb. R Rocher G Rocher 46 cb. G Shorter M Ferguson 46. P Hazer J Hazer 45.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Thomas (20) C Witt (17) 48. Men: A: K Barnett (7) 40. B: T Smith (15) 41. C: G Loon (23) 35. Women: A: E Sung (18) 39. B: J Kim (28) 39.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: M Hardy (34) 41. B Park (30) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Choi (17) S Hacker (13) 51. Men: Div 1: J Choi (17) 42. Div 2: J Naylor (19) 40. Women: N Howlett (16) 41.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: S Waddington (5) 42.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Park (11) 38. Div 2: C Blesson (32) 41. Scr: J Hughes 27. Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Lozano (26) 61. Div 2: J Hilliman (40) 63.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Kirk (10)  G Smith (16) 47. A: Z Kirk (2) 39. B: D Webber (19) 39. C: M Gillies (35) 44.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Mason (24) R Mason (25) 48. Men: White: D Ho (11) 40. G Sharp (18) 41. R Mason (24) 39. Green: R Lee (26) 38. Women: M Koeninger (28) 41. Medley: Scr: K Faulkner (5) 31.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: D Dabkowski (15) R Mwenye (16) 75. A: S Collis (8) 37. A Scr: R Prasad 30. B: H Yu (12) 37. C: R Mwenye (16) 46. D: D Kim (21) 39. Women: K Peck (23) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Mace K Clayton 49. A: C Hetherington (6) 40. B: J Neville (13) 42. C: K Clayton (33) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H McAuliffe (12) J Wong (17) 47. W Browne (15) 40.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: M Farrow N Mills 61.5. D Clarke M Fisher 61.75.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: L O’Halloran S Bunyan 76. A: J Dunphy (8) 43. A Scr: J Dunphy 36. B: D Jeffrey (13) 37. C: A Mattick (41) 43. Women: S Singh (29) 34.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: P Meachan (8) H Van Der Wall (23) 45 cb. 4B Scr: S Wiggins D De Traubenberg (Cronulla) 37. A: M Lau (27) D Deverich (11) 45. A Scr: C Webber J Collins (RSGC) 34. A: P Cook (9) 37. Women: 4B: A: L Murray (22) D Enahoro (24) 41 cb. Medley: M Faraday (12) 36.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: N Schultz (10) 40. B: J Tink (19) 41. 9-hole: A: M Lindsay (11) 18. B: G Avery (15) 23. C: G Russell (34) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: M Smith (6) 1 down. Div 2: A Naylor (27) 3 up. Women: L Marshall (16) 2 up. Medley: Par Gold: L Redfern (28) 1 down.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Hamilton (Wyong 41) C Moonchiangtai (29) 55. Div 1: F Muller (18) 39 cb. Div 2: R Hamilton (Wyong 41) 38 cb. Medley: 4B: M Hall (10) M Turnbull (29) 44. Women: P Muller (19) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Eun (0) N Abdul (+1) 44 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Birch (34) L Birch (42) 71. Men: A: K Lam (15) 39. B: T Pickering (24) 38. Women: A: A Avis (25) 41. B: L Birch (42) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: L Atherton (5) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: K Howlett (19) 43. 9-hole: S Bell (35) 22. Mxd: Stroke Foursome C’ship: A: C Baxter W Smith (14.5) 72.5. B: J Eagleton W Boyd (21) 70.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Fulham K Rogers 45 cb. A: A Prasad (13) 38. B: C Magrin (42) 41.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Nathan (11) H Mauthner (21) 45. A: S Penman (16) 39. B: H Marks (19) 42. C: J Wordworth (30) 40. Women: C Thompson (33) 34 cb. Medley: White: M Richardson (34) 18. Men: Hole in one: M Boucoiran at 9th.

WOOLOOWARE: Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: J Miller (16) P Duke (8) 67. Foursome C’ship: A: J Miller P Duke 166. L Willis T Norris. B: V Hewitt A Nasralla 187. H Song S Dounis. Hole in one: P Duke at 3rd. Jnr: Stableford: M Jewell (26) 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: G Young G Evans 61. Mxd: Stroke: K Connolly-Jackson B Baldwin. Men: Stroke White: A: G Thomas (16) 69. B: N Wickham (29) 68. Women: Stroke: A: K Connolly-Jackson (8) 68.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: B Hennessy (7) 43.

Our Partners