April 13, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 11 August 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Sussex Inlet Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 11 August 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: T Luck (9) 37. Scr: D O’Donovan 38. Women: S Sherlock (44) 37. Scr: Y Cheung 26. Medley: 12-hole: L Isaacs (45) 26.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford 1 – A Abit – 39 2 – S Phillips – 37 cb 3 – J Chu – 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: W Walsh (11) 40.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: R Levi (12) 36 cb. A Scr: K Halloran 30. B: J Paton (16) 36 cb. B Scr: C Saras 22. C: J Dunne (20) 36. C Scr: B Hinley 15. Veteran: Div 1: B James (11) 34. Div 2: R Levi (15) 39. Div 3: I Hutchinson (31) 36.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Parkes (19) 40. R Fisher (13) 38. T O’Rourke (1) 37 cb. J Ward (11) 37. J Myers (13) 36 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: M Kim (20) C Choi (11) 74. Men: G Evers (18) 40. Women: Div 1: M Kim (20) 40. Div 2: A Chung (31) 41 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Dallas (20) H Jamieson (10) 78. 2B Agg Scr: A Oxford Z Pagano 53. Men: A: J Hong (Muirfield 11) 41. A Scr: Z Pagano 33. B: R Kramer (17) 36 cb. B Scr: C Baylis 23. C: P Haddad (20) 41 cb. C Scr: A Dallas 24. Women: S Kim Rah (14) 37. Hole in one: R Carpenter at 4th.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: G Forgarty (10) B Royce (19) M Walsh (16) M Hall (28) 87. A: M Bonnici (5) 43. B: M Hall (28) 41.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: B Foley (6) 38. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Pettett (35) D Steege (30) J Parton (15) M Youssef (36) 62.5.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Gray (21) S Housbey (12) 45. A: S Housbey (12) 41. B: C Thornton (21) 40. Scr: D Byrne 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Par: A: S Fassos 2 up. B: C Baker 2 up.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: H Griffin (19) 37.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Casey (21) S Fonti (27) 50. A: T Bosden (12) 39. B: N Tarr (18) 38. C: M Larkin (22) 40. D: R Coates (27) 36 cb. Scr: L McBeatty (1) 37.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: T Telfer (12) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Thomas (12) 39. B: S Makepeace (16) 39. C: S Peek (23) 41. Scr: M Coombs (+1) 36.

GUNNEDAH: NSW PGA PRO-AM (par 70): 66: M Stieger W Bayliss. 67: J Grierson L Ryan. 68: L Higgins A Choat. 69: M Panopoulos K Jones H Gulliver. 70: A Richards D Boyd E Ash A Townsend. 71: J Higginbottom T Major A Bautista A Edge J Cripps. 72: A Maxwell J Conran J Trevaskis. 73: P Mayson B Fitzgerald. 74: S Myers D Stollery L Harris. 75: H Russell D Sando C Lamb. 77: G Begg. 79: L Woods. 80: B Diamond T Carss.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: B Jenkins (31) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: W Mansell (14) 35. Div 2: N Sheffield (21) 35. Women: Gold: H Sollazzo (20) 30 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: D Caradus (19) 38 cb. Women: Green: S Mainsbridge (42) 43.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Herold (16) C Seghabi (17) 72. 2B Agg Scr: B Warby (5) E Blackwell (2) 53. A: F Dobozy (9) 39 cb. B: C Seghabi (17) 41. C: K Robinson (21) 36 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Finniss (24) R Cumming (31) 45. B Chidgey (17) 36. Scr: A Hayes (5) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: D Rudge (7) 41.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Schenk D Hiscock 48. Medley: A: B Haverfield (11) 40. B: B Ward (13) 38. C: G Riisfeldt (36) 35. Women: A: J Schenk (21) 39. B: P Noonan (29) 34 cb.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: S Albinski (4) 42. R Osborne (24) 41.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: N Edwards (12) 36 cb. G Jennings (12) 36. R Castle (15) 32 cb. B: B Leo (19) 36 cb. S Forster (16) 36 cb. S Gardner (16) 36. C: D Curtis (45) 39. S Barrett (30) 38. T Hall (27) 33 cb. Women: A: J Hazer (25) 37 cb. B: J Tolhurst (27) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford Black: Y Kim (12) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: M Pinchbeck (13) 42. Div 2: C Howlett (25) 40 cb. Men: Hole in one: S Tremelling at 18th.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: B Phipson (18) 39.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T McTaggart (15) R Pelaez (7) 47. Scr: C Carruthers (-3) J Walden (-4) 43. A: C Ellings (1) 40. B: T Beazley (18) 37. C: C Kearns (21) 39. Scr: R Davies 38.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Gazzoli (26) 38. Div 2: D Brezny (28) 45. Div 3: J Hurley (34) 41. 9-hole: H Talman (42) 21. L Lin (26) 19.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: D Totaro (14) H Kim (1) 73. Div 2: R Lack (15) J Bae (23) 72. Hcp: R Lack (15) 40. Scr: H Kim (1) 35. Women: 2B Agg: H Jung (31) S Lee (21) 71. H Jung (31) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: L McCoy (2) 41. B: G Livesly (18) 35. C: G Gurney (19) 39 cb. Women: J Thompson (24) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Watkins (29) D Evan (33) 48. A: M Criss (12) 37. B: J Cook (16) 35. C: P Rolls (20) 44. Scr: P Lee (0) 30.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: G Burke (3) 35 cb. B: I O’Toole (14) 36. C: K Kennedy (27) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Stableford: 2B: A Newnham (23) J Mott (17) 36. Women: Team: K Osgood (27) L Devine (29) M Robinson (24) J Boyer (22) 47 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D: L Moller (19) A Oshiba (20) 72. A: P Bonomy (4) 40. B: S Mackenzie (17) 43. C: W Power (19) 38. Scr: M Buckingham 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: R Palmer (21) 39. Women: F Yang (12) 39 cb. 9-hole: R Griffiths (20) 16 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Frazer (12) 42. B: N Mannix (23) 41.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: A Loos (4) 38. B: D Fajardo (31) 43.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: B Standen (29) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: V Ross (35) 33.

Our Partners