September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 10 August 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Orchard Hills Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 10 August 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: B Wye (12) B Marr (27) 69. Men: A: B Wye (12) 38 cb. B: B Murdoch (17) 36 cb. C: J Connolly (31) 39. Women: S Peters (27) 36.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Weaver (9) 38. B: J Knight (14) 36. C: M Van Der Saag (24) 40. Scr: R Wallace 32.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: K Maulsbury (15) M Mcauliffe (18) 44. D Williams (15) 35. Scr: B Meyn 27.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: P Robinson (3) 38. B: B Mac Taggart (11) 38. C: M Cook (23) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Grant (15) 36. B: B Richards (24) 41. C: R Buckley (34) 42.

BERMAGUI: Men: Par White: A: A Lamb (15) 3 up cb. B: G Wright (19) 2 up. C: R Stanton (24) 2 up.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Briguglio (17) 38 cb. A: R Moses (9) 37. B: G Ferguson (12) 38. C: T Muscat (36) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: R Gourey (40) 61.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Choe (23) G Douglas (25) 78. A: M Mahony (7) 39. A Scr: N Mahony 32. B: D Odewahn (16) 39. B Scr: D Odewahn 24. C: W Timmins (25) 41. C Scr: J Choe 26.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Mc Laren (1) C Jaeger (5) 77. 2B Scr: L Hudson M Arnold 63. A: M Arnold (3) 38 cb. A Scr: L Mc Laren 35 cb. B: M Pogson (13) 37. B Scr: T Miller 22. C: J Hinley (33) 40. C Scr: B Sullivan 17 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: A: B Regan (21) C Foster (25) 67. B: L Evans (40) C Evans (23) 64.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Lee (27) J Choi (27) 47. Men: Div 1: S Sun (16) 37. Div 2: D Lynch (23) 39. Women: S Lee (27) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Div 1: L Cash (13) 75. Div 1 Scr: L Cash 88. Div 2: K Yoo (31) 78. Div 2 Scr: S Hunt 106. Div 3: L Chan (37) 79. Div 3 Scr: L Chan 116.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford White: J Diggins (11) 37 cb. Women: 9-hole: B McNally (27) 17 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Poulton (7) 40. B: C Lucas (27) 44. Women: A: E Baldwin (25) 32.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: M Todd (11) 41 cb. E Turnbull (19) 41 cb. D Glenn (22) 41 cb. Scr: G Osborne (4) 31.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: G A Campbell (6) 36. Div 2: M Negus (29) 40. Div 1 Scr: D Forrest (0) 30. Women: White: P Fulford (33) 38.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: P Williams (20) 38.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Forster: White: B Roberts (17) 43. F Rochford (22) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: V Hughes G Joe 72.5. B: S Armstrong A Gollan 75. C: S Frost J Chuck 76.5.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Noonan (21) J Murphy (32) 92. Men: A: P Brown (10) 36. B: R Stubbs (15) 40. C: J Murphy (32) 44. Women: H Cowan (40) 37.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: G Harvey (43) 42. 9-hole: J Attwool (45) 26.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: J Daymond (30) 37. Veteran: S Hession (16) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Conwell (12) 37. Div 2: A Lee (21) 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Beange (8) 41. B: J Toohey (19) 41. C: M Hall (33) 43. Women: L Pramana (36) 32.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: Bronze 2: L Blackwell (31) 32. C Orro (49) 29.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: J Milton R Olencewicz J Schneider T East (11.88) 54.120. Scr: B Grant L Cupples M Cain P Homan 59.

LONG REEF: Women: Par: A: H O’Connell (21) 1 up. Scr: J Brown 12 down. B: C John (30) 2 up. C: H Ayres (34) 1 up. Par Gold: F Candrick (42) 1 up. 9-hole: J Hore (39) sq.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: J Leask A Nelson M Swanson D Tennent 124. P Davis (7) 39. 9-hole: D Walker (42) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: T Liddicoat (27) A Penman (24) 47. Div 1: A Fane (19) 36. Div 2: P Grislis (28) 40.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Cordina (16) M Beggs (31) 44. A: R Craig (10) 39. B: D Pather (15) 37. C: R Webster (21) 38.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: M Blagg (21) 36. B: C Donaldson (32) 38 cb. C: N Neill (40) 40.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A Barnes (2) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: D Kiang (23) 37. Women: N Ross (42) 34.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: A Coulter (16) 72. Div 2: D Carter (26) 75 cb. Div 3: S Lenart (35) 70 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: K Gregory (10) 38. Div 2: S Cameron (20) 38.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: P Campbell (15) 35. S Brown (12) 34. Women: A: M Conway (27) 35 cb. G McCaw (30) 35 cb. B: V Melrose (38) 35. J Fisher (38) 32 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: B Boyer (25) 38. B: A Wallace (31) 35.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L McManus D Petley 74. 2B Scr: T Brown C Russell 38. Men: White: A: P Selberg (7) 39 cb. B: J Whiting (16) 39 cb. C: M Bartlett (27) 36 cb. Medley: Black: D Petley (25) 39. Women: Green: P Beckton (10) 30.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Levi . L Fuller (16.5) 69.5.

NSW: Women: Stableford: I Scougall (24) A Verlander (29) 45. Medley: A Botros (20) 36.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Guthrie (13) 36. B: M Kelly (29) 37. C: K Winter (36) 36.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Collings S Wannell 74. P Collings (14) 40. Women: 9-hole: S Richards (24) 17 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A Eldridge M Usher 180. Stableford: S Gallagher (40) 36 cb. 9-hole: P Tweedie (45) 21 cb.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: B Mcgrath M Davies (21.5) 75.5. Div 2: J Nash C Connell (28) 74.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: B Goodsell (12) 41. Div 2: E Huber (17) 37.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: D Kulbars (12) 39. B: P Colliver (14) 37 cb. C: M Prendergast (22) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Par: 2B: P South (24) T Lotz (20) 11 up. Par White: A: D Pryor (9) 4 up. B: S Harman (19) 5 up. C: S Thorne (31) 6 up. Green: B O’Neill (26) 3 up. Stableford: Scr: D Pryor (9) 31.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Han (31) E Kim (26) 67. Medley: A: P Lee (0) 37. B: J Chung (16) 42. C: J Choi (25) 35. Women: E Kim (26) 38.

SUPER SENIOR PENNANT: Div 1: Bayview 5 bt Oatlands 3, Asquith 5 bt North Ryde 3, Monash 7 bt Roseville 1.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: P Livermore C Forestal R Murray D New 43.875. M Wright C Crombie J Gosling H Innes 44.75.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Medal: M Hogan (21) 73. Div 1: M Hogan (21) 73. Div 2: L Worsley (31) 78. Div 3: L Elliott (42) 78. Veteran: Stableford: M Cross (17) 40.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Swinfield (17) P Webster (19) 49. Men: A: S Gibson (4) 39 cb. B: P McColl (6) 39. C: G Brown (30) 40. Women: J Hird (25) 38. Scr: T Schulz 35 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Mather (21) 3. B: J Colman (26) 2. C: C Morris (42) 2.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Malicki (20) N Hoppe (12) 48. 2B Scr: B Gibbons S Coleman 35. A: S Francis (12) 36. B: P Williams (14) 38. C: T Malicki (20) 41. Veteran: S Snell (14) 38. Super Veteran: T Brady (14) 41 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: W Fox (25) 42. 9-hole: O Schwarz (20) 19 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: G Shanahan (23) 38.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: K Cole (13) 39. C Pender (12) 38. L McMasters (15) 37 cb. Div 2: S Dossetor (23) 41. I Cockburn (18) 38. C Kennedy (17) 37. Div 3: G Sinclair (26) 38. V Speechley (30) 37 cb. W Beckenham (27) 37. Hole in one: C Brigstock at 6th.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: S Kelly (12) 40. B: G Payet (20) 35. C: J Jolley (27) 34. Murray: T Bryan (8) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: D Hall (10) 21. G Milner (13) 20.

Our Partners