NSW/ACT Club Results – 9 August 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Wednesday, 9 August 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Moran (21) A Spencer (28) 77. 2B Agg Scr: P Young (5) L Han (6) 51. 4B Agg: S Park (23) P Sekular (18) cb. B Talbot (26) J Mcgrath (22) 108. A: R Johnson (10) 39. B: T Wilkinson (13) 39. C: B Yang (22) 40. D: J Afford (35) 36 cb.

AVALON: Women: Par: J Pike (28) 3 up.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: D Rodgie (26) G Phillips (16) 43. A: D Garrett (8) 34. B: R Ford (20) 35. C: K Hopley (24) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB: 1 – M Matthews & D Hogg – 43 cb. 2 – J Park & J Coefax 43. Medley Stableford A: D Osterlund – 37. B: J Cominos – 35. C: M Matthews – 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stroke: C’ship: Div 1: H James (13) 65. Div 1 Scr: J Hunter 73. Div 2: G Heise (17) 59. Div 2 Scr: B Alexander 74. Div 3: D French (22) 63. Div 3 Scr: P Ryan 86 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stableford: J McLean (35) 37.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Ineson (11) N Blakemore (17) 42 cb. A: P Cope (10) 33. B: F Coates (16) 33 cb. C: L Robinson (21) 37. Scr: A Coleman 26 cb.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford Black: P Lazaropoulos (17) 40. A: K Rae (6) 36 cb. B: D Blackwell (18) 35. C: D Loy (19) 37. Scr: B Turner 27.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Harvey (21) W West (28) 43 cb. 2B Scr: A Demidjuk M Henley 44. A: D Lenehan (10) 38. A Scr: J Dodds 34. B: S Lenehan (13) 35. B Scr: D Cunneen 19 cb. C: S Lees (23) 32. C Scr: P Bambridge 13 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Newcombe (5) R Larkin (30) 49. J Hollis (17) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: K Bhabra (7) 40. B: D Partridge (15) 40 cb. C: G Anderson (25) 45. Scr: M Bown 72.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Enchelmaier (12) R Maude (22) 51. R Maude (22) 44.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: C Hilton (11) K Ferry (8) 43. Div 2: J Wawrzyniak (26) S Norris (25) 46. Scr: D Buhagiar C McMahon 37 cb. A: D Bushell (6) 34 cb. B: M Romberg (15) 38. C: J Rampling (34) 39 cb. Hole in one: M Romberg at 16th.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: C Oke (23) G Atkins (15) 75. 4B Scr: P Higgins M Bonham 57. A: C Francis (8) 38. B: G Atkins (15) 39 cb. C: C Dawson (20) 37.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: 2B: H Moon (44) J Han (28) 47. Div 1: J Kim (14) 39. Div 2: V Lee (21) 37. Div 3: J Han (28) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Somra (15) M Thorn (23) 75. A: K Kwak (10) 39. B: J Hwang (19) 41. C: M Thorn (23) 45. PM 2B Agg: L Brooke (3) D Carr (14) 75. PM: A: D Harvey (9) 38 cb. B: D Carr (14) 38. C: T Poole (29) 40. 2B Agg Scr: A Townsend R Magi 68.

CASTLECOVE: Women: Stableford: 2B: T Kirkham (33) R Ting (33) 42.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: 27-hole Foursome C’ship: M Sadler G Mitchelson 132.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Barbour (7) J Brock (6) 77. A: P Anderssen (8) 38. B: K Dear (23) 38. C: G Kent (26) 40. Scr: C Fairchild 36.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke Green: A: R Deards (15) 75. B: D Taylor (26) 68. C: L Longhurst (34) 71. D: S Langhans (35) 74. A Scr: S Wiggins (6) 82. B Scr: D Taylor (26) 94. C Scr: J Bayley (28) 103. D Scr: S Langhans (35) 109.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Dib J Gebran 49. Scr: A Foreman J Butt 38. Div 1: W Buscombe 41. Div 2: J Gebran 43. Div 3: J Nichols 39. Scr: J Butt 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Evans (29) S Ford (29) 42. J Sheehan (18) 40. Veteran Men: A: P Fairbrother (11) 37. B: D Tillinghast (18) 37. C: M Prasaad (27) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: B Carey (9) 39. B: B Russ (17) 33. C: I MacHattie (22) 41. Scr: G McGlynn (-2) 30.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 4B: J Tunks (27) B Chambers (16) 45.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Mason (24) J Bruce (35) 48 cb. A: G McNamee (12) 41. B: T Sheldon (17) 41. C: D Mason (24) 43. D: G Pola (27) 39. Scr: D Beer (2) 37.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: R Singleton 40. Women: Stroke: Brooch: S Simpson (23) 67.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: S Le Rougetel (10) 43. A Scr: M Bamford (7) 34. B: R Knight (16) 40. B Scr: P Cheers (14) 25. C: M McGrath (23) 43 cb. C Scr: T Bratton (26) 17 cb.

FOX HILLS: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: A Pont G Woodley M Thompson G Pont (10) 55. D Winterbottom K Farley K White K Setterfield (15) 56.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Paoli (26) J Karam (18) 68. Div 1: R Gresty (18) 36 cb. Div 2: B Sinai (20) 35.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: D Lowe (7) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Z Duffy S Hatfield 70. A: D Stevens (3) 37. B: D Webster (13) 36. C: S Turner (21) 36. Scr: Z Duffy (1) 36.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford 4B: Green: H Crisp (30) J Spillane (29) 47. K Weir (15) S Weir (32) 46.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke Yellow: J Edwards (6) 68. Stableford: R Stevens (24) 33. 9-hole: G Arthur (37) 17.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: 2B Stroke: H Wright C Meintjes 52. A: A Bryant (11) 65 cb. A Scr: G Stone (5) 71. B: R Stafford (18) 60 cb. B Scr: P Dalley (15) 75. C: T Barber (22) 63. C Scr: P Herrick (22) 89 cb.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: S Healy 1(2) 39. B Grade: J Summons (15) 40. C Grade: R Muir (24) 46. 2BBB: R Muir 24 S Falster (17) 49. 2BBB Scratch: 2 $15 D D’Cruz G Hohnen 38.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Hardy (20) K Lee (23) 43 cb. A: M Te-Hira (7) 36 cb. B: T Meszaros (15) 35 cb. C: T Hardy (20) 37 cb. Scr: M Gannon 38. Veteran: T Hardy (20) 37 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Women: Stableford: C Perry (18) 37.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Sullivan (26) P Hoffman (17) 66. D Cameron (30) 36.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Sutcliffe (21) 39. Div 2: R Chruszcz (40) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: D Gwon (31) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Hill M Pitt 45. A: C Gillespie (2) 37. B: M Pitt (14) 38. C: S Thorn (23) 41. Scr: C Gillespie 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: B Harbidge (29) J Frost (22) 48. A: J Hong (-2) 38. B: W Cheney (15) 37. C: B Harbidge (29) 39.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Lane (17) S Baaruud (37) 72. K Mitchell (16) 39.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Gay P Saunders 46. White: A: W Crisp (0) 40. B: A Smith (18) 40. C: R Cook (26) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Ashley (34) M Morrison (43) 47. A: W Vercoe (11) 39. B: C Leavers (20) 39. Women: Div 1: D Williams (25) 38. Div 2: W Blake (30) 34.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Cimino J Stuart 74.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: N Barbieri (-2) R Chambers (10) 41. Div 2: M Singh (28) B Standing (22) 48. 2B Scr: D Brell (10) J Dawber (9) 47. A: J Dawber (9) 45. B: G Hendy (15) 41. C: A Cairncross (23) 41.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: P O’Connor (4) 37. B: K Vaughan (15) 40. C: S Meltz (32) 37. Veteran Men: P Reakes (31) 35 cb.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: J Fernandez (12) 40. B Grade: H Hedley ( 13) 40. C Grade: G Heading (22) 39. D Grade: J Dowling (33) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Forrest R Austin 49. A: R Austin (11) 40. B: J Hull (14) 38. C: I Crangle (25) 38.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stableford: L Brady (25) 35.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Henneberger I Pfennigwerth 44. D McGowan D Warder 43. J Pepper P Gibson 47. W Cleaver M Hoare 46 cb. A: S Conrades (15) 36. C Windon (12) 35. B: M Henneberger (22) 38. G Arndell (19) 37 cb. C: K Williams (27) 39. T Rutten (38) 35. A: S O’Malley (2) 39 cb. P Gibson (6) 39. B: J Delany (22) 37 cb. I Faulkner (20) 37 cb. C: J Melrose (25) 42. R Van Waard (27) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A: S Panetta (9) B Hyland (12) 80. B: B Gonzalez (18) G McMillan (19) 74. A: J Yoo (9) 38 cb. B: G Aggett (18) 35. C: R Aghajanian (29) 37.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: T Johnston (12) 39. B: T O’Shea (18) 41.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Bowyer (18) P Krautil (27) 51. A: M Seamons (8) 41. B: P Bowyer (18) 40. C: C Taylor (22) 40. Scr: J Wimalaratne 34.

PENNANT HILLS: Par: 2B: G Dawson (9) K Pike (22) 10 up cb. A: P Whitford (9) 4 up. B: L Harris (14) 3 up. C: J Carter (28) 4 up cb. Scr: R Richards 4 up.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Wachowicz (11 Fox Hills) T Ellison (19) 46. 2B Scr: E Banguis A Barnes (Dunheved) 39. A: M Alefaio (9) 37 cb. B: G Whatman (19) 40. C: M Mclean (29) 37.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: S Hopkins (19) 41.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Wright (12) 39. Div 2: S Wales (25) 36. Div 3: R Walsh (31) 38. Div 4: J Scarf (38) 37.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford West: Green: A: K Heywood (6) 37. B: H Berryman (29) 37. C: B Duke (33) 31 cb.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: D Jeon (17) C Oh (4) 70. Div 2: R Watson (22) E Calixto (19) 74. A: J Patel (10) 39. B: S Probert (18) 39. C: E Calixto (19) 40. D: R Regis (29) 37. Scr: V Choi 31.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: T Amson (25) 41. Div 2: N Tarleton (28) 39. Div 3: C Osland (23) 36 cb. Div 4: C McDonald (22) 36 cb. Div 5: G Thompson (26) 36 cb.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: B Gfiffin (24) 20 cb. R Giffin (20) 20.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Penman (20) 65. M Danzey (25) cb. Scr: T Heaton B Windred 79. S Aboud (13) 39.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: D: A Gulden (10) C De Sousa (13) 50. A: C Warner (9) 38. B: C Mitris (35) 41. Scr: D Raynor 38.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Liu (33) M Jumikis (10) 46. Scr: L Waller P Lonard 40. M Farah (11) 39 cb. Scr: J Cummings 29. L Ou (3) 37. Scr: P Lonard 36. 9-hole: J Baker (20) 13.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: M O’Brien (10) 37 cb. Div 2: S Crawford (17) 39. Div 3: A Naylor (28) 41 cb. Gold: L Redfern (28) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Borg (2) A Crestani (9) 66 cb. 2B Scr: N Abdul D Eun 63. A: G Johnston (8) 36. A Scr: C Banham 35. B: J Martlew (15) 32 cb. B Scr: K Ng 16 cb. C: S Shearer (19) 35. C Scr: C Lee 14.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Jung (15) S Oh 51. Scr: M Zimmerman (12) A Sutton 36. A: C Andreano (8) 39. A Scr: P Rigoni 33. B: S Jung (15) 42. B Scr: S Jung 27. C: J Walker (26) 43. C Scr: W Zhang 21. Stroke: P’ship: G Lee 134.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Owen D Chant (26.5) 67.5.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Lewis (12) G Underhill (22) 46. A: T Lewis (10) 39. B: B Poole (15) 38. C: T Law (23) 35 cb. D: J Myers (27) 36. 9-hole: R Woods (17) 20.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Ruttley C Boston 45 cb. 4B Scr: D Farrugia J Nelson 38. A: D Miller (15) 39. B: A Bennet (19) 35. C: T Bartley (36) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: B Seldon (6) 39. B: R Spicer (20) 41. C: M Carr (27) 38. Scr: T Vella 38.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Evans (25) G Parsons (28) 76. A: R Dowdell (10) 38. B: P Dickinson (13) 41. C: C Johnson (23) 41.

Our Partners