September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 7 August 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Ashford Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 7 August 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Spragg Snr (18) D Maguire (18) 47 cb. A: T Slater (11) 42. S Maney (10) 37. B: A Spragg Snr (18) 41. B Murdoch (17) 36. C: B Marr (28) 35. F Cullum (21) 34 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Rodwell (8) K Porter (20) 47. Div 1: B Whittaker (14) 37. Div 2: G Lacis (19) 40. Div 3: G Shortis (28) 37 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford A: J Parva (10) 38. J Chahoud (7) 36 cb. B: P Akers (13) 40. A Fiatarone (17) 37 cb. C: P Lim (20) 41. R Tilling (31) 38 cb. Hole-in-One: H Colburn 15th.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: T Zabakly (13) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: H Gosse (12) 43. Scr: D Christian (2) 33.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Anstee (Thurgoona 22) 30.

BWDVGC at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: White: L Lear P Lear 88. Div 1: B Appleyard (16) 43. Div 2: M Johnston (28) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: G Evans (16) 34.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Yoo (18) A Kim (14) 80. Stroke: 2B Scr: P Atkinson (Mullumbimby) S Sampedro 49. Men: A: M Eades (8) 40. B: I Yoo (18) 39. C: B Wood (23) 40. Women: J Song (26) 40.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Booker W Bellamy 68. S Adams (10) 34 cb. W Bellamy (33) 40.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Ban (11) J Kim (17) 45. Div 1: J Ban (11) 39. Div 2: K Farrugia (29) 38. Women: P Johnston (25) 34.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Norton (19) A Renshaw (21) 45. Div 1: S Butfield (11) 39. Div 2: A Norton (19) 39. Scr: B Clements (Penrith) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Hazali (10) 38. B: C Baker (24) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: L Nothrop (38) 21.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: D Loneragon (17) 42. Women: Green: P Chapman (31) 37.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: P Trevenar (10) 39.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Mcnally (27) A Scheiler (31) 47. 2B Scr: M Brennan A Wright 36. A: J Markham (13) 36. B: L Mitchell (18) 41. C: R Olencewicz (26) 39. Women: T Gulli (26) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A Chu (+3) 38. A: B Chung (11) 36. B: A Donovan (17) 35. C: D Kim (23) 33.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: S Lee (7) 41. B: S Gearin (16) 36. C: C Breach (22) 39. Scr: S Lee (7) 41. Women: A Gattas (16) 35.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: C Van Twest (8) 37. Scr: M Gooley (13) 34.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: R Band R Yates P Haynes J Crumpton 105. K Parker (15) 42. 9-hole: T Whitney (45) 20 cb.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: B Beckett (25) P Schouten (14) 49. B Beckett (25) 44. Mxd: M Betts (26) 36.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall Winner: G Hutchinson (16) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Grew (29) P Giumelli (23) 48 cb. B Empson (15) 43.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Ovens (20) S Derkatch (14) 46. A: J Cheeseman (7) 37. B: A Proia (15) 37 cb. C: C Bryant (22) 41.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A: J Goudge (20) 36. B: K Crawford (23) 34 cb. C: C Peterson (40) 34 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: S Lester T Lee (22) 76. B: L Gabb C Brereton (37.5) 77.5. Stableford: H McDonald (29) 36. 9-hole: H Durham (45) 19. Men: Irish Team: D McDonald (35) T Gordon (30) G Shields (17) 92. M Thompson (18) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: R Barcelon (32) 43 cb. Women: J Ogle (7) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Pryor (9) T Savage (12) 76. White: A: T Savage (12) 43. B: J Jabour (19) 40 cb. C: G Jones (24) 39. Green: A Marshall (27) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Lee (4) 37. Div 2: D Daw (13) 37. Div 3: D Rae (25) 41.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 7: Pacific Dunes 5 bt Muree 3, Horizons 4 drew Belmont 4, Maitland 8 bt Tanilba Bay 0.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: P Formosa (19) 71. Div 2: J Boyer (22) 77. Div 3: G Tunstall (33) 71. Scr: E Kennedy 88.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: S Luxford (Cronulla 6) 42. B: J Tink (22) 43. Veteran: G Caldwell (25) 39 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: N Beukers (9) 43. Women: K McKinnon (9) 37 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Durnam (17) A Munro (26) 48. A: M Henaghan (6) 42. B: R Durnam (17) 40. C: R Tate (27) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Sinclair (15) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran Men: Stableford: S Dounis (22) 37.

Our Partners