April 13, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 4 August 2023

Daily Club Golf Results Waratah Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 4 August 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: W Byres (16) 38. Scr: W Moody 36. Women: B Ross (31) 37. Scr: J Song 30. Medley: J Alcock (37) 25.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford 1: M Martorana 41. 2: W Wong 41. 3: J Chahoud 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Barnett (12) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Halloran (6) 36. A Scr: S Lorregia 26. B: M Symes (15) 38. B Scr: L Clarke 22. C: N McMahon (21) 38. C Scr: J Dunne 14 cb. Veteran: Div 1: K Halloran (5) 35. Div 2: M Symes (18) 41. Div 3: V Galati (32) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Jones (14) 40 cb. M Studley (27) 40. J Ward (11) 38 cb. J Blackman (12) 38 cb. T O’Rourke (1) 38.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Kim (20) M Park (11) 49. Men: D Kim (20) 43. Women: A Chung (31) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Eyles (19) G Inveradi (36) 48. 2B Scr: S Howard M Halcrow 36. Men: A: V Manago (12) 40. B: B Eyles (19) 39. C: P McLoughlin (22) 36. Women: J Lee (17) 42.

CONCORD: Medley: Par White: R Xu (22) 7 up. Women: A: E Pierce (16) 2 up. B: Y Jo (26) 8 up. C: A Phillips (34) 9 up. 9-hole: J Hardman (41) 2 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B See Hoe (14) L Freudenstein (26) 49. A: B See Hoe (14) 45. B: P Whittingham (19) 42.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: J Balsaras (22) 38. Women: Gold: A: S Howard (13) 40. B: M Morgan (21) 41. C: V Doratis (30) 37. D: K Weingott (35) 43. Scr: S Howard 27.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Casey (11) A Grieve (11) 46. A: D Williams (7) 38. B: S Cooper (24) 41. Scr: C Carruthers 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: S Wignall (13) 40.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: J Ryan (33) 52.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: R Phillips (24) B Reynolds (26) R Shields D Duffield (19) 95. A: P Martin (9) 37 cb. B: R Parker (14) 40. C: B Buhagiar (21) 43. D: B Reynolds (26) 44. Scr: B James (2) 33.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: A Harris (19) 37. L Farrar (12) 36. B: S O’Leary (24) 38. S Park (22) 35. C: L Hancock (34) 39. B Pegg (32) 35 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Telfer (11) 37. B: P Stanley (14) 36. C: T Horner (Riverside Oaks 24) 36.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Cosentino (7) 39. B: D Kidd (16) 38 cb. C: M Crehan (19) 38. Scr: T Cosentino (7) 32.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Metcalfe (15) 38. B: C Macey (21) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: G Stamenkovic (15) 40 cb. Div 2: C Robson (17) 36. Women: Gold: J Lisle (12) 36.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Ladies: M Kaye (45) 43. Mens: D Slatyer (20) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Barlow (28) W Robinson (23) 50. 2B Scr: L Christopher (9) J Webb (0) 39. A: S Huffadine (3) 39. B: G Croall (15) 43. C: G Cornish (22) 46.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford Black: Div 1: J Roberti (16) 45. Div 2: A Lewis (25) 40. Scr: J Walter (5) 32.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: B Zaouk (14) 38.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Cunningham (16) I Smits (11) 46. Women: Div 1: J Schenk (21) 31 cb. Div 2: J Read (36) 40. 9-hole: Gold: D Evans (34) 19.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: E Fong (16) 41. D Bain (12) 40 cb. B Fulton (16) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Sherwood (5) 38 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: P Kent (8) 41. S Wilson (15) 39. B: R Moodie (22) 42. R Skinner (21) 39. C: M King (41) 42. G Dyer (45) 38 cb. Women: S Anicich (49) 38. J Rowland (27) 34 cb. S King (37) 34 cb. J Bell (36) 34 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: F Sidrak (8) 38 cb. B: T Leitch (17) 40. C: J Brown (31) 40. Scr: D Day 33.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: A Soonius (7) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: J Moss (1) C Ellings (1) 70. B: D Jones (26) N Matuku (26) 73. A: J Webber (12) 37. B: G Medina (18) 38. C: R Berry (25) 41. Scr: C Ellings (1) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: A Connor (14) 40. Div 1: T Melhem (17) C Rhame (18) 43. Div 2: C Seeto (30) B Pang (19) 46. Women: M Kim (23) 38. Scr: H Kim 33.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: M Mariner (11) 40. B: D Mather (16) 37. Women: D Smith (27) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Fenkci (20) R Zeng (27) 46. A: M Camilleri (9) 37. B: R McDougall (17) 36. C: S Gim (39) 39. Scr: P Lee (0) 35.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 9: Harrington Waters 5 bt Taree 3, Foster 8 bt Hastings 0.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: P Mirams (7) 40. B: T Ockenden (13) 37. C: J Thompson (35) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: A Levine (35) 39 cb. Stroke: Matchplay: K Crone (14) bt A Mirams (17) 4-2.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Slaughter (30) D Oliver (17) 79. A: T Edwards (12) 41. B: P Fairbrother (17) 39. C: D Slaughter (30) 41. Scr: M Buckingham (1) 33 cb.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: D Goble (11) 40 cb. Women: D Baker (22) 34 cb. 9-hole: F Hopkins (37) 15.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Dewhurst (11) 38 cb. B: A Roberson (18) 42.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: T Drew (13) 40. B: B Monaghan (21) 34 cb.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: V Lukins (33) 49.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: S Symes (28) 39 cb.

Our Partners