September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 3 August 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Wattle Flat Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 3 August 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: N Mallam (20) S French (37) 76. Men: A: B Whitelaw (4) 39 cb. B: J Vincent (16) 36. C: G Hatton (25) 43. Women: L MacMillan (19) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Wallace (2) 40. B: T Freeman (13) 38. C: J Riley (19) 40. Scr: R Wallace 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Pehm (22) A Edson (29) 47. G Kinch (22) 39. Scr: B Meyn 26.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: A Anderson B Howie D Riley H Springford (10.875) 49.125.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford 4B Multi: White: S Roberts (16) A Crome (6) 87.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Shapiro (18) 40. A: J Pardey (7) 32. B: D Ferguson (14) 38. C: D Loy (19) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: Y Murray (31) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: C Bourquin (18) J Varrica (12) 55. A: J Varrica (12) 39. A Scr: J Kim 31. B: V Thieu Le (19) 44. B Scr: V Thieu Le 27. C: J Stewart (27) 39. C Scr: W Brennan 18.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: R Pershouse (31) W Bogg (25) 75. 2B Agg Scr: J Smuk R Bolton 55 cb. A: L Mc Laren (2) 38. A Scr: R Bolton 29 cb. B: P Squire (15) 38. B Scr: T Vellacott 24. C: W Bogg (25) 38. C Scr: P Wilson 17 cb. Challenge: W Bogg (25) 38 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Par Veteran Men: White: A Clark (20) 3 up cb. T Nash (19) 3 up cb. Veteran Women: Yellow: A Evans (15) 1 down cb. J Wotton (31) 1 down cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: J Langley (22) M Morritt (10) 72. Men: Div 1: R Lee (11) 38. Div 2: R Chung (23) 39. Women: J Kwon (23) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: J Deen (12) J Sayer (16) 72. A Scr: J Deen J Sayer 86. B: S Yun (34) 76.5. L Chan (32) . B Scr: L Wilson L Jenkins 105.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: A Smith (21) 39. Women: 9-hole: C Bryant (40) 15.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Par White: A: R Stringer (13) sq. B: G Day (21) 1 up. Women: A: C Hrdina (36) 1 up.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Scr: L Davis (8) 83. A: L Power (22) -1. B: S Hickey (29) -1. C: L Hayes (37) 5.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Hodges (12) G Rose (15) 46 cb. A: T Hodges (12) 38 cb. B: R Gardner (16) 40. C: R Byrne (30) 38 cb. Scr: D De Traubenberg (0) 35.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: D Choy (13) 41. Div 2: M Scott (23) 38. A Scr: S Fassos (5) 33. Women: White: A Tilbury (37) 37.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: J Sedgwick (23) 45.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Par: 2B: I McCrea (24) 8 up. J Wilcox (22) 8 up. Div 1: J Gaerlan (14) 4 up. Div 2: J Wilcox (22) 5 up.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Tan (25) X Guo (20) 46. Men: A: C Kim (6) 36. B: D McEvoy (19) 37 cb. C: J Wearne (25) 36. Women: E Donnellan (29) 37.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: K Payn (29) 39. 9-hole: V Ritchie (45) 13.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: L Ashford (15) 36. B: G Hellman (28) 37. Medley: M Tobin (8) 40.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Conwell (13) 40. Div 2: H Bell (26) 37.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Mason (23) 42. Div 2: H Carter (32) 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: R Stanley (8) 40. B: G McIntosh (17) 40. C: R Little (27) 42. Women: J Aldrich (25) 24.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: Y Nikellys (34) 34.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Ley (9) D Jennings (22) 49. 2B Scr: A Gozzard G Bennett 35. A: J Ley (9) 38. B: S Malesevic (14) 41. C: D Jennings (22) 41.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Scr: H O’Connell 20. A: H O’Connell (21) 38. B: J Deere-Jones (28) 37. C: J Banks (35) 44. Gold: M Yeng (42) 34. 9-hole: O Heiser (38) 19.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: B Hellegas (15) 39 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: J Simoes 40. Div 2: A Penman 43.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: P Gilliland (17) 35. B: C Townsend (28) 36. C: J Croll (34) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Par White: P O’Connor (5) 2 up. Women: R Kelly (44) 1 up.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: G Wise (9) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: A Coulter L Saunders (8.5) 66.5. Div 2: A Ko A Woo (14.5) 64.5.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Gold: Div 1: W Wisby (9) 3 up. Div 2: G Hinton (24) 4 up.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: L Wilcock 50. L Tinkler 50. D Brown 48. B Ticehurst 48. M Reimer 46. M Phegan 46.

NORTH RYDE: Senior Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Park (13) A Kim (18) 46. Veteran Men: H Buzz (16) 39. Veteran Women: E Shin (24) 39. Women: A: J Bergin (33) 43.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Dhingra . M Lockley 47. 2B Scr: K Harmes . M Gaskin 35. Men: A: L Diserens (6) 35 cb. B: J Brennan (18) 38. C: B Katsaros (32) 34. Women: Green: L Mills (28) 36. Medley: Black: P Dhingra (22) 42.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: A Boadle (28) 69. Div 1 Scr: L Weatherill 92. Div 2: J Mitzimberg (34) 73 cb. Div 2 Scr: L Hatton 103. Div 3: S Milton (45) 74. Div 3 Scr: K Themsen 116.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stroke: A: A Walkerden (18) 74. B: M Hannaford (27) 74. C: K Wong (41) 80.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Wannell (13) P Collings (14) 44 cb. P Collings (14) 39. Women: 9-hole: K Dujmovic (43) 18.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: C Whitehouse (19) 72. Stableford: F Ritchie (29) 37. 9-hole: S Gallagher (41) 20.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: D Montgomery (11) 74. Div 2: T Burke (23) M Davies (26) 74. Div 3: C Kenny (32) 74.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: R Barker (28) L Lane (17) 49. A Mahony (24) 41.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: West: A: R Hill (3) 61.25. M Ferguson (8) 61.25.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Fischer (14) D Williams (19) 48. White: A: M Wilson (5) 37 cb. B: P Fischer (14) 40. C: G Thompson (23) 39. Scr: M Wilson (5) 32. Green: B Fawcett (19) 37.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Rochester (28) . R Creswick (23) 48. A: R Steet (6) 37. B: P Garrick (17) 36. C: R Creswick (23) 42. D: T Cameron (35) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Watson (20) P Bower (13) 45. 2B Scr: K Walther (2) A Powter (+3) 40. A: A Gavan (7) 36. B: P Bower (13) 36. C: J Lee (18) 38. Scr: A Powter 37. Visitor: S Huang (23) 39. Women: K Moses (15) 26. Men: 2B: Gold: K Magnay (23) G Yarrow 42. K Magnay (23) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Bahng (9) 38. B: J Jeong (17) 37. C: J Chung (20) 38. Women: Stroke: A: A Yoo (26) 73. B: E Kim (38) 62. Stableford: C Hoy (47) 31.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Stephens (24) 36 cb. K Gordon (26) 36. Div 2: S Kemp (49) 37. M Wright (33) 34.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: L Gonzalez (12) 36. Women: Hole in one: M Hogan at 4th.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: I Jennings (12) 41 cb. B: S Ross (17) 41. C: L Anderson (34) 42. Women: L Dunn (26) 39. Scr: K Pattenden 33 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Woodhead (20) 37. B: R Lee (26) 41. C: V Spinks (35) 38.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: N Hoppe (13) B Williams (20) 73. 2B Agg Scr: A Neville C Holmes 58 cb. A: G Vigne (10) 35 cb. B: W Husband (13) 38 cb. C: B Williams (20) 35. Veteran: G Stewart (18) 35 cb. Super Veteran: G Donald (11) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Corbett (45) 37. 9-hole: G Schwarz (14) 24.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: K Lawler (45) 37.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: M Holloway (19) 66. Div 1: M Temby (15) 70. C Pender (12) 71. C Burgess (14) 74 cb. Div 2: R Wolfenden (16) 66. T Buckley (19) 70 cb. B Ryan (17) 70. Div 3: D Clark (30) 69. D Forster (27) 71. L Berghofer (24) 72 cb.

WYONG: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: S Mitchell (17) 69. Div 2: D Kemp (25) 71. Div 3: M Kirk (38) 73.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: N Page (8) 37. B: B Steele (22) 33. Lake: A: R Taylor (14) 39 cb. B: R Jolley (18) 35 cb. C: J Jolley (28) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: N W Prior (11) 22. Red: C Boers (4) 21.

Our Partners