September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 2 August 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Narrandera Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Wednesday, 2 August 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Choi (31) S Song (18) 47. 2B Scr: P Lorimer (-2) B Tan (18) 39. Team: G Gierek (32) B Geary (20) R Schreiber (15) J Eagleton (24) 111. A: S Hwang (12) 39. B: B Stratton (17) 40. C: J Eagleton (24) 43. D: S Choi (31) 44.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: C Gardner (29) 61. W Sinnott (36) 66.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford A: M Martorana 42. B: K Moore 40. C: M Lee 45. Medley Split Six 1: M Wathen & M Lee 75. 2: R Conrad & M Martorana 74.

BARHAM: Women: Stroke: A: S Thompson (18) 70. B: K Laughlin (27) 72.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: D Crittenden (24) 79. A/Medal: C Chew (22) 57. B/Medal: K Taylor (26) 55. C/Medal: N Leggatt (33) 63.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: T Price (25) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Quattromani (29) T Barry (25) 48. B Turner (4) 41. A: K Rae (5) 38. B: R Arnold (14) 37. C: S Chounding (36) 38. Scr: A Bolton 31. Hole in one: G Ferguson at 13th.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Mitchell (18) S Terkalas (9) 47. 2B Scr: S Dean J Dodds 38. A: K Klem (8) 34 cb. A Scr: B Russell 30. B: T Keverkis (15) 37 cb. B Scr: D Young 24 cb. C: K Hartman (27) 40. C Scr: R Thomas 15.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: W McAlister G Mills 47 cb. R Stanford (35) 38.

BONDI: Medley: Stableford: L Strobel (24) 39. Snr: F Schilter (18) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: D Christian (2) 38. B: R Lawry (12) 39. C: P Hootman (22) 37. Scr: D Christian 71.

BONVILLE: Junior 2BBB Stableford 1st: B Wright & D Neilson 51. 2nd: D Moore & G Sullivan 49. 3rd: M Morrissey & P Houlton 46.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: E Hamilton (30) 42.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: C Hilton (10) S Bugdayli (10) 44. Div 2: P Smith (25) I Fitzpatrick (25) 47. 2B Scr: T Lamb A Marsh 37. A: S Park (4) 35 cb. B: T Mateos (14) 41. C: D Ho (31) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Wilkie (21) M Ringor (25) 48. 4B Scr: C Lawson J Murua 39. A: M Tracey (8) 39. B: B Smith (17) 43. C: M Ringor (25) 40 cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: C Kim (18) 69. Div 1 Scr: H Lee 85 cb. Div 2: H Chung (23) 67 cb. Div 2 Scr: R Forrester 86. Div 3: J Min (28) 68 cb. Div 3 Scr: G Cha 97. 2B Agg: E Kim (18) J Min (28) 140 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Weber (26) S Rahiman (12) 48. A: A Kneeves (1) 41. B: R Haddan (13) 38 cb. C: D Brown (21) 36. PM 2B: C Yun (6) L Kang (12) 47. PM: A: L Kang (12) 42. B: P Tappenden (13) 37. C: A Dallas (22) 37. 2B Scr: M Scuglia R Gair 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: D Ryan (20) 69. B: M Kania (70) 70.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Mork (30) G Hughes (17) 65. A: P Nutall (10) 40. B: P Jones (20) 41. C: A King (26) 41. Scr: J Thomas (+1) 37.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Green: D Timmins S Sutherland N Haines L Quilliam 62.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Flynn (16) B Schutz (31) 49. 2B Scr: D Sheather (+1) C Donaghy (8) 41. D Sheather (+1) 37. Div 1: G Walker (12) 40. Div 2: A AL-Hage (19) 38. Div 3: T Hatden (36) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Waters (6) M Sorridimi (10) 44. M Sorridimi (10) 39. Veteran: J Gunn (23) S Lemonakis (30) 47. A: M Clow (16) 39. B: T Nuij (17) 39. C: P Podbereski (25) 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stroke: 4B: M Bermeister (21) G Peimer (26) 62. A: B Parry (8) 66. B: S Fotu Moala (17) 70. C: B Brown (30) 70. Scr: G McGlynn (-1) 68.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: President’s Trophy: A: K Smith (16) 68. B: P Davis (25) 71. C: V Armstrong (27) 72. D: K Burton (39) 71.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: B Smith 39. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: K White B White (10) 67.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: R Thornton (12) 40. A Scr: W Knight (2) 35 cb. B: P Whittingham (17) 39. B Scr: W Pearce (13) 24. C: G Dunn (25) 47. C Scr: P Le Rougetel (21) 18.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: S McGinley (29) 73. Div 2: L Nethercote (35) 76. Div 3: A Reidy (38) 71.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke Medal Aug: Black: Div 1: J Castle (9) 65. Div 1 Scr: C Nicol 78 cb. Div 2: P Paoli (27) 70 cb. Div 2 Scr: R Host 92. Stableford: G Gartner (19) 40.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: P Moore (Cammeray 16) 36 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stroke Black: A: G Wilson (12) 65. B: B Liddle (15) 68. C: I Witt (20) 68. A Scr: G Wilson (12) 77 cb. B Scr: B Thomas (13) 82. C Scr: I Witt (20) 88.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: K Weir (17) 72. Div 2: H Crisp (32) 69. Gold: R Hope (28) 71 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stroke Yellow: A: J Edwards (6) 75. B: G Reid (30) 71. Stableford 9-hole: L Williams (49) 15.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford Black: A: A Momsen (9) 36. A Scr: B Wood (6) 28. B: L Phelps (15) 38. B Scr: B Harrison (16) 21. C: T Reed (26) 39. C Scr: B Axford (20) 18.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: P Silvester (9) 41. B Grade: T Fox (16) 45. C Grade: D Gray (22) 38. 2BBB: D Soo-Park 24 T Fox (16) 51. 2BBB Scratch: A Lamble J Wooster 45.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: P Kelly (11) P Johnson (15) 44. 2B Scr: P Kelly (11) 33. D Cameron (30) 33.

LEONAY: Women: Stroke Medal Aug: White: Div 1: T Whiteside (29) 71. Div 2: K Butler (37) 71.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Montgomerie S Macqueen 77. A: T Bracey (7) 39. B: C Montgomerie (16) 41. C: W Akhurst (26) 38. Scr: J Little 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: R Gazzera (23) D Schiavello (10) 75. A: D Schiavello (10) 39. B: N Micallef (14) 39. C: A Chegwyn (21) 39. Scr: R Emery 77.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: K Wright (15) J Seaman (13) 47. K Wright (15) 41. Hole in one: I Wood at 14th.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Lutze (12) K Munro (14) 48. A: S Collins (7) 41. B: D Hale (15) 40. C: J Quin (27) 38. Scr: W Crisp 37.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: M Thompson (14) 40. B: R Billingham (20) 42. C: P Brennan (25) 40. Scr: S Alfbinski (1) 36.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: M Cohen (21) M Krilich (10) 48. Div 2: J Martin (19) P Risk (28) 46. 2B Scr: J Mackay D Bateup 40 cb. A: W Shortis (10) 40. B: P May (17) 42. C: S Rosen (21) 48 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: K Warner (5) 40. B: N Hindmarsh (17) 39. C: N Gibson (22) 43. Veteran: R Eagle (18) 39 cb.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: G Wise (10) 41. B Grade: A Hall (19) 39. C Grade: C Ryan (38) 43.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Clews I Southwell 48 cb. A: D Forrest (1) 39. B: B Empson (18) 40. C: I Southwell (26) 41. Scr: A Bratz (3) 34.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: R Castles (13) 38 cb. P Gibson (6) 38 cb. B: D Dohnt (18) 36. S Law (17) 34 cb. C: R Harris (24) 34 cb. K Williams (28) 34 cb. Gymea Lily: A: J Clark (12) 39. B Woolfe (13) 38. B: J Stokeld (20) 41. C Hani (16) 40. C: W Strong (31) 45. C Norman (34) 42.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Wybenga (18) R Kim (14) 48. Scr: A McKie (-1) D Hughes (10) 36. A: M Tighe (12) 39 cb. B: C Wybenga (18) 38 cb. C: H Bell (31) 38.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: G Smith (23) 41 cb.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Walkerden (8) 38. B: P Madden (18) 38. C: A Papa (26) 39. D: A Novakovic (28) 37. Scr: G Lomas (0) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: B Bell (8) K Ferguson (8) 48 cb. A: S Walker (11) 41. B: S Pesavento (13) 39. C: J Williams (22) 41. Scr: R Richards 37.

PENRITH: Medley: Par: White: A: D Clarke (9) 3 up cb. B: E Whitley (16) 4 up. C: B Berg (22) 2 up. Scr: C Fitzsimmons 2 up.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Kinghorn (31) I Jones (22) 53. 2B Scr: J Xia G Chou 3 cb. F Toller (31) 44.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: C Hickman S Bush (23.5) 61.5. Div 2: C Shean E Eberl (30.5) 58.5. Foursome C’ship: Div 1: M Neeson S Wright (12) 162. Div 2: C Shean E Eberl (30.5) 188.

RICH RIVER: Women: Par East: Green: A: C Doherty (23) 3 up. B: E Banko (29) 5 up. C: S Scott (33) 4 up.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hutton (42) J Fernandez (20) 50. A: R Reynolds (7) 38. B: S Griffen (19) 38 cb. C: T Durkan (33) 40.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: K Burton (17) N Hamley (9) 45. Div 2: J Bae (23) R Lack (15) 46. A: H Kim (1) 36. B: R Lack (15) 40. C: L Camp (21) 37. D: B Roylance (25) 35. Scr: N Asace 28.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: J Anderson (20) 42. Div 2: W Kelly (23) 40 cb. Div 3: R Mackenzie (35) 40. Div 4: A Singh (13) 39 cb. Div 5: A Biggs (20) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Barnsley (11) P Tong (27) 75. A: M Delaney (10) 38. B: A Ko (14) 39. C: P Binskin (24) 43.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: P Edwards (39) 40. P Chilton (15) 39.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Choo (22) T Heaton (+3) 45 cb. Scr: D Choo T Heaton 42.

THE COAST: Stableford: H Cunningham (8) H McClean (22) 48. A: C Warner (10) 40. B: J Crocker (32) 43. Scr: L Adams (6) 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J Boys (14) G Evans (22) 46. Scr: C Dwyer J Cook 37. C Dwyer (11) 42. PM 2B: P Katholos (6) C Xanthis (22) 48. Scr: T Freeburn G Spindler 39. M Dries (16) 38. 9-hole: J Locke (14) 16 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: N Roylett (36) Z Nagy (20) 48. 4B Scr: J Kelly B Cranston 39. A: B Cranston (6) 39. B: M Donsworth (14) 38. C: R Kennedy (19) 42. D: N Roylett (36) 40.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Tomiczek (33) B Jackson (7) 47. 2B Scr: N Abdul D Eun 42. A: T Looi (10) 40. B: A Boudville (17) 36. C: B Pang (19) 34 cb. A Scr: N Abdul 36. B Scr: C Oh 19 cb. C Scr: P Flynn 17.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Levene (22) K Greene (24) 53. 2B Scr: A Sutton G Harkness 39. A: A Sutton (0) 39. A Scr: A Sutton 39. B: G Rosa (18) 42. B Scr: B Spinks 27. C: M Levene (22) 49. C Scr: M Levene 27.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: Medal Aug: Div 1: S Owen (21) 75. Div 1 Scr: J Berg 95. Div 2: V Witton (30) 71. Div 2 Scr: D Chant 106.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Ellis (21) B Dutfield (18) 48 cb. A: M Cuzzilla (11) 39. B: M Lander (14) 41. C: G Greedy (24) 41. D: D Mills (24) 40. Trophy: G Greedy (24) 41 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Traini G Langton 80. A: D Miller (15) 38. B: S Brown (24) 37. C: K Lo (33) 41.

WOMEN’S GOLF CENTRAL NORTH COAST: District Foursome C’Ship WGCNC Foursomes Champions T Nance, K Hickey (Coffs Harbour) 77, Runners-up J Stinson (Taree), J Kirk (Coffs Harbour) 88 cb. Div 1 Nett: G Galloway, H Butler (Coffs Harbour) 72, runners-up L Smith (Buladelah), K Buckley (Kew) 73. Division 2 Gross: K Goodsell, K Goodsell-Eagles (Coffs Harbour) 103 cb, Runners-up M Sanford, L Morrissey (Coffs Harbour) 103. Div 2 Nett: D Creighton, L Eakin (Taree) 74, runners-up D Howard, E Watson (South West Rocks) 75.5.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: G Soames (3) B Lukins (16) 75. A: G Russell (15) 39. B: J Parkinson (19) 42. Scr: A Heather 35.

WYONG: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G McPhan (16) P Kent (7) 77. White: A: M Garland (12) 40. B: J Chauncy (13) 36. C: G Lunn (26) 45.

Our Partners