September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 31 July 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Pottsville Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 31 July 2023.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 3: Camden 7 bt Springwood 1, Wallacia 4.5 bt Campbelltown 3.5. Div 4: Castle Hill 7.5 bt Liverpool .5, Cumberland 6 bt Cabramatta 2, Richmond 5 bt Penrith 3. Div 6: Magenta Shores 4.5 bt Wyong 3.5. Div 9: Taree 5 bt Tallwoods 3, Harrington Waters 5 bt Kew 3.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Dawkins (17) C Holmes (23) 81. A: R Anning (12) 35. M Ellis (10) 34 cb. B: S Wheatley (17) 38. G Dawkins (17) 37. C: A Malone (26) 40. C Holmes (23) 38 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Hammond (14) I Gibson (24) 48. Div 1: R Bennett (15) 39. Div 2: J Um (18) 40. Div 3: C Bourke (28) 40.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Marwaha W Stanwell 46 cb. M Rotsey T Gillis 46. A: R Marwaha (31) 42. B: T Gillis (3) 39. A Scr: T Gillis. Women: A: J Shaw (23) 36. B: B Robson (27) 34. Medley: 12-hole: A: M Gauld (27) 26. B: M Hayes (45) 25.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford Overall: G Munsie & M Keeble, 46. Medley Stableford A Grade: A Chai (5) 37. B Grade: S Chant (14), 38 cb. C Grade: N Kudsi (28) 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: N Tonumaipea (6) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Bulters (33) 38 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: K Howle (15) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: F Finefeviaki (24) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Burnett (19) R Hadley (13) 49. 2B Scr: R Carpenter C Baylis 40. Men: A: R Carpenter (11) 40. B: T Burnett (19) 39 cb. C: D Organ (24) 37. Women: K Cruise (19) 41.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford: B Lee (30) 37. 9-hole: T Austin (38) 19.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Kim D Kim 51. Men: R Zrnic (35) 39. Women: J Min (32) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: L Haumono (16) C Thorley (36) 45. Div 1: B Egan-Lee (12) 40. Div 2: D Best (Penrith 22) 35 cb. Scr: M Norman (Penrith) 32.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: S Warner (8) 40. B: D Choy (14) 37. C: S Jenkins (24) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A Redhead (23) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Fowler (26) 17 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: J Egan (20) 41. Women: Green: A Willis (43) 38 cb.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: B Fisher (7) 39 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Davis (13) J Hope (14) 48. 2B Scr: A Davis J Hope 34. A Davis (13) 42. B: B Mason (18) 37. Scr: G Sutcliffe (22) 38. Women: C Mathias (23) 33.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: O Davies (13) 40. B: A Sexton (18) 39. C: D Costello (25) 38. Women: C John (30) 36. Medley: O Davies (13) 40. Scr: M Jones (4) 32. Men: Hole in one: R Keir.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A O’Rourke (14) 40. P Chryssafis (29) 37. T Katsetas (20) 35. Scr: D Millers (10) 29.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: H Zhang (29) 41.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Greig (37) 41.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: T Gooch (23) G Atherton (13) 50. White: T Gooch (23) 40. R Brown (5) 38. G Atherton (13) 37. Mxd: D Young Jeong (22) 37. A Abrahamson (19) 35.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: R Dalgleish (21) 41.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C McCready (30) P Marsden (15) 46 cb. A Woo (30) 41.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: K Lee (32) K Chang (15) 46. A: J Kim (14) 39. B: P Martin (20) 36. C: T Dunlevy (26) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: J Wells (13) M Purcell (19) A Ekert (11) 81. R Thomas (23) 39.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: Gold: A Cunanan (14) 39. Women: Stableford: M Dickson (44) 38 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford Ransom: White: B Jones (28) K Hayward (21) 59. J Karam (16) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Wardlaw (21) J Croll (28) 47 cb. White: A: P Ham (10) 39. B: I Cooper (17) 42. C: K McArthur (27) 37. Green: P South (26) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Kim (38) G Han (31) 52. A: A Li (11) 36. B: T Song (18) 38. C: G Han (31) 41.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: B White (17) 39. D Puxty (13) 35. B: P Stephenson (21) 40. P Redgrove (34) 34 cb. Veteran Men: A: B White (17) 39. D Puxty (13) 35. B: P Stephenson (21) 40. P Redgrove (34) 34 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Trophy: A Grant (27) 4 up. Div 1: L Hardjono (20) 3 up. Div 2: C Edwards (24) sq. Div 3: L Francis (32) 3 up. Scr: E Kennedy. 9-hole: J Mott (18) sq.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: R Wyse (15) 41. B: S Jones (22) 38. Veteran: W Wood (23) 37 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Salonen (17) G Baird (11) 49. A: A Seeto (10) 42. B: G Holden (19) 41. C: I Salatnay (22) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Luckman (25) 41.

Our Partners