September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 30 July 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Newcastle Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 30 July 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: G Cox (27) 39. Scr: B Murray 30. Women: J McInnis (31) 39. Scr: J McCamley 22.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: J O’Hearn G Sheils J McKeon V Berry 45.375.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: R Hicks (8) 35 cb. B: S Thompson (27) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Ingui (31) K Odewahn (36) 49. T Dang (12) 42.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Papalia (19) A Shields (14) 49. Div 1: A Shields (14) 39. Div 2: J Tyler (23) 40. Scr: B Higgins (1) 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: T Dewhurst (18) 39 cb. A: G Coombs (9) 37 cb. B: T Evans (15) 39. C: A Gentile (19) 37. Scr: M Brown (5) 33.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Sherry (9) S Papadopoulos (18) 47. A: W Russell (10) 39. B: D Patel (16) 37. C: S Kyriazopoulos (18) 40. Scr: G Davis 33.

BONNIE DOON: Mxd: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: M Buchanan T Abbott 66.125, K Hoon Lee S Platt 67.125, N Kellaway C Shearer 68.625.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: N Pitchford (12) 36. A Scr: G Pollard 26. B: N Saelao (16) 38. B Scr: J Yi 24. C: N Yoon (25) 37. C Scr: N Yoon 18. J Yi T Raksadan 47.

CABRAMATTA: Mxd: Stableford 2B Agg: White: Div 1: T Curic (3) K Ferry (8) 65. Div 2: R Hui (28) T See (21) 74. 2B Scr: A Pham (11) C Trad (2) 51. J Casey (21) A Casey (26) 66. A: V Narayan (11) 37. B: J Choi (14) 35. C: T See (21) 41. . Women: A Casey (26) 35.

CARNARVON: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: K Kim (17) S Kim (22) 47. Women: S Hogan (36) C Tucker (20) 46. Div 1: S Oh (17) 38 cb. Div 2: V Galolo (25) 38 cb. Div 3: J Kim (30) 39 cb. Men: 2B: White: A Ilias (21) G Teagle (10) 48. 2B Agg: D Chun H Park 38 cb. A: J Choi (12) 39 cb. B: H Park (14) 42. C: C Ashworth (22) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 4B Multi: R Witheridge (15) N Witheridge (41) 62. Men: A: G Burgess (1) 34. B: J Hwang (19) 37 cb. C: J Hong (27) 32. Medley: 4B Multi: A Kim (10) J Hwang (13) 67. Men: A: L Micallef (4) 38. B: Z Lee (14) 40. C: P Meek (22) 36. Women: A: K Romer (10) 35. S Hunt (24) 38. Medley: 4B Scr: P Idquival (4) L Micallaf (0) 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: R Dirramacca (19) 3 up cb.

CONCORD: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Mitchell (13) G Annesley (17) 51. 2B Scr: D Williamson A Khouri 38. A: M Mitchell (13) 43. J Hespe (12) 42. B: G Annesley (17) 42. J Price (13) 39. C: A Stephens (22) 41 cb. L Brunton (36) 41 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Lavermicocca M De Gail 73. Men: A: D Whitehead (11) 37 cb. B: T Renard (22) 38. Women: K Heather (35) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: R Paxton (20) 39. Medley: Scr: M Osborne 35. Women: M Wade (27) 42. Scr: D Rann 25. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: M Parker (17) P McEwan (20) K Parker (25) K McEwan (43) 58.875. Jnr: Stableford: T Thurkettle (18) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Morris (22) L Carruthers (28) 50. R Foaese (21) 45. Scr: J Scott 23 cb. Women: J Delaney (39) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Issa (15) Z Khalfan (14) 73. A: D Spalding (5) 41. B: Z Khalfan (14) 42. C: J Wightwick (36) 41. Scr: H Holohan (2) 33.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: T Hale (14) C Hale (39) 44. Men: A Lord (15) 37. Women: C Hale (39) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Cui (10) 38. B: J Jesuthasan (15) 35. C: P Speers (20) 33. Women: X Jin (30) 33.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Perks (35) M Mullins (27) 70. Men: J Partridge (26) 42. Women: M Mullins (26) 39 cb.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford White: S Horgan (13) 38. Women: L Matterson (24) 40 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford Yellow: M Seddon (31) 35. Stroke: G Goodman (20) 74. Men: White: A: G Moss (12) 36. B: S Ebert (21) 44.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: N Gonella (20) 41.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J McClelland M Sando 69. Men: L Waring (16) 41. Women: J Rowell (26) 39.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: A Bland (11) 43. Women: Green: S Glass (19) 36.

KOGARAH: Men: Stableford White: J Safi (24) 43. Scr: P Cooper 37. Women: T Swaffer (31) 42. Medley: Stroke Ambrose: White: M Duggan M Duggan (8.75) 50.25.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: S Slappendel (0) 38. B: R Perre (14) 36. C: T Kosmeier (24) 32.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Robinson (26) N Hull (13) 73. 2B Agg Scr: D New (4) L Arthur (+2) 66. A: T Wood (12) 39. B: S South (15) 40. C: D Castor (20) 39.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stroke Ambrose: White: R Lenarduzzi (15) Y Nikellys 61.75. Women: Stroke: A Thai (21) J Hannay (30) 67.25.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lopez J Bruker 47. A: H Choi (10) 39. B: A Brown (15) 39 cb. C: D Lopez (26) 41.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hickman C Hickman 45. C Thorp J Pysar 44. Men: C Hickman (12) 39. Women: D Hankey (27) 36.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J McClintock (11) 36. T Mayfield (15) 34. A Scr: A Zahra (4) 31. B: M Williams (26) 38. D Chopra (28) 34. B Scr: B Chidgey (17) 19.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Kakoz (18) A Patrk (17) 49. A: S Wunderlich (5) 39. B: S Kakoz (18) 40. C: H Hindmarch (31) 41.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: K Reid P Tucker 48. Men: White: A: P Volck (7) 40 cb. B: P Tucker (20) 40. C: S Somerville (24) 39. Women: A: G Amate (8) 36 cb. B: T Jones (24) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: J Hermann (42) 22.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: S McEnallay (19) 42. Women: M Choi (32) 37. Scr: J Wallas (10) 24.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Seymour (27) J Ostlund (16) 48. C Francis (22) 41. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: D Connellan R Lee (11.5) 70.5. Scr: U Wood R Wood 78. Foursome C’ship: U Wood R Wood 159.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: C Westgarth (22) 39.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: M Zhang (18) 41 cb. D Brown (16) 41.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: P Tate (19) 42.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stroke A Grade: S Lawrance (6) 67 nett. B Grade: G Irvine (15) 67 nett. C Grade: T Frost (20) 67 nett.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: D Grattan L Simpson 50. M Gu (17) 40 cb. J Lee (25) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: P Murray (13) 39. S Ferguson (15) 37. B: G Shorter (20) 40. M Upton (20) 38. C: S Garrett (27) 37. I Pfennigwerth (31) 35. Women: A: K West (20) 38. M Reisch (19) 34. B: J Hazer (26) 39. M Reimer (30) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: A Scr: R Viola (4) L Ong (19) 35. A: B Lee (15) A Couper (19) 46. A: R Viola (4) 39. B: A Couper (19) 37. C: J Kim (27) 37. Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1 Scr: A Cafe (17) 91. Div 1: A Arathoon (20) 72. Div 2: J White (26) 72.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Smith (27) S Goldschmidt (32) 48. D Van Kampen (3) 43. J Brady 33. Women: C Lee (24) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Kerr (13) P Minogue (8) 71. Men: A: E Ainslie (18) 38. B: G Dudley (36) 41. Women: P Bourne (39) 40. Mxd: 4B KO f: S Goodley (32) bt M Newman (10) 3-2.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Jesson (16) G Raynel (23) 46. Hcp: J Ford (5) 40.

PYMBLE: Par: J Kong (12) 2 up. Medley: Stroke: Foursome: R Eaton G Eaton 69.5. Scr: P Waddington S Waddington 79.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: L O’Loughlin (11) 38. Div 2: D Bourke (19) 37. Scr: B Weatherstone 28. Women: Stroke: C Owen-P Litten (21) 81. Foursome C’ship: J Feetham-M Sakakibara (17) 160.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Par: 2B: K McCabe (26) K Breden (36) 13 up. Men: White: A: K O’Connell (9) 3 up. B: S Wu (14) 2 up cb. C: A Unsworth (22) 4 up cb. Green: C Lewis (19) sq. Women: K Breden (36) 7 up. Medley: Stableford: Scr: K Bunting (4) 34.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: M Youm (10) W Joe (5) 47. A: H Kim (1) 36. B: M Youm (10) 43. C: W Rowland (15) 38. D: E Sze (20) 40. A Kim (19) 33. Stroke: J Kim 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Harley C Garner 69. Men: A: R Sundstrom (11) 39. B: B Roberts (16) 36 cb. C: R Millers (19) 39. Women: Div 1: C Garner (26) 34 cb. Div 2: S Sheldon (30) 37. JNJG GREG CHALMERS JNR MASTERS: Final rd: Boys C’ship (par 71): H Whitelock (Royal Canberra) 138 B Herring (Manly) 142 M Li (Avondale) R Millers (Avondale) 147 H Atkinson (Pymble) 148. 16 & 17yrs: H Whitelock (Royal Canberra) 138. Hcp: H Whitelock (Royal Canberra +1) 140. 14-15yrs: M Li (Avondale) 147. Hcp: L Cleary (Long Reef 10) 135. 13yrs: M Xu (Eastlake) 155. Hcp: R Fang (Oatlands 12) 140. Girls C’ship (par 75): C Kim (The Australian) 150 S Eppelstun (Catalina) R Yao (Avondale) 153 A Bhola (Concord) 157 M Sullings (Federal) 159. 16 & 17yrs: S Eppelstun (Catalina) 153. Hcp: A Bhola (Concord 3) 151. 14-15yrs: R Yao (Avondale) 153. Hcp: S Laird (Kiama 10) 145. 13yrs: C Kim (The Australian) 150. Hcp: Z Liddell (Bonnie Doon 27) 144.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Kang (17) K Kwon (27) 47. R Orpen (20) 40. Scr: J Roper (0) 36.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: J McLeod J McLeod 48. T Hartwell T Reynolds 46. J McLeod (39) 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: J Hancock (6) 35. Scr: B Hannaford 30. B: H McCarthy (13) 39. C: P Haselhurst (22) 39. Women: L Ding (36) 35. Medley: Ambrose: White: J Eccelston P Baigent 61.25.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: B Coxon (30) S Goble (30) 46. 4B Scr: A Kambouroglou G Kambouroglou 31. A: A Pemberton (6) 39. A Scr: J Hawkes 31. Women: Div 1: T Davison (10) 37. Div 2: D Enahoro (24) 31. Medley: V Pizzinga (31) 39.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: R Wilder (5) 41. B: I Todeski (30) 43. 9-hole: A: M Phillips (9) 18. B: N Hill (18) 22. C: M Webb (29) 21.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Div 1: A Dale (3) 72. Div 2: J Henry (16) 71. Div 3: A Naylor (30) 69. Women: B Wilkinson (10) 77 cb. Medley: Stroke Gold: P Lovelace (15) 74.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: M Dooner (26) W Dooner (38) 46 cb. Medley: R Howell (15) L Howell (22) 44. Men: Div 1: R Howell (15) 39. Div 2: W Dooner (38) 39. Women: K McKinnon (13) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: J Kim (1) N Abdul (0) 72. Men: A: N Abdul (0) 39. B: M Chow (17) 36. C: T Edwards (36) 41. A Scr: B Hodges 29 cb. B Scr: C Cannon 21. C Scr: E Vassallo 15. Women: Div 1: M Lovelock (18) 38.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Little (41) J Noble (27) 48. Men: A: P McWilwaine (18) 38. B: K Greene (22) 41. Women: A: J Noble (27) 41 cb. B: B Lynch (33) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Jamieson (0) 36.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Henderson (21) 40 cb. 9-hole: M Adams (25) 18.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: White: T Browne (8) P Vedder (15) 47. Div 1: T Browne (8) 38. Div 2: M Grunwald (17) 34. Div 3: P Reed (26) 34. Women: M Conrick (28) 36. Medley: 9-hole: J Tomi (45) 16. I Feder (32) 18.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Spencer (35) L Alexander (20) 77 cb. Men: M Stewart (23) 40 cb. Women: C Longmuir (45) 37. Jnr: C Boyce (27) 37.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Sweeney M Laksa 50. Mxd: J Kidd R Kidd 45. Men: A: R Shaw (14) 41. B: M Laksa (27) 42. Women: Stableford: C Kelly (29) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: T Mason (7) 37. B: I Thompson (18) 36.

Our Partners