September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 28 July 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Walgett District Sporting Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 28 July 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: K Bhinder (11) 44. Scr: S Ryan 36. Women: L Myles (17) 37. Scr: J Wheatley 26. Medley: 12-hole: A Flannery (41) 28.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: R Hellmers (23) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: K Halloran (6) 36. B: C Saras (13) 39. C: I Graham (23) 37. Scr: S Lorregia 30.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Wright (19) 43. T Duus (11) 41. S Anderson (14) 39 cb. T O’Rourke (2) 39. G Jones (14) 38.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: S Choi (14) N Yoe (11) 82. Men: P Scott (10) 41. Women: Stableford: N Yoe (11).

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: D Higgins (16) J Russo (19) 11 up. Men: A: D Rossi (7) 3 up. A Scr: D Rossi 3 down. B: C Eve (15) 3 up. B Scr: R Carpenter 9 down. C: B Lloyd (20) 4 up. C Scr: J Hwang 11 down cb. Women: S Han (39) 3 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Macqueen (31) P Sherwood (19) 74 cb. A: R Jacobs (17) 39 cb. B: S Laughton (24) 41.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: J Seeho (32) 42. Women: Gold: A: L Steege (16) 39. B: E Brus (26) 37. C: N Green (31) 41. D: G Britton (38) 36 cb. Scr: N Haines 30. Jnr: B Lynn (16) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: A Chapman (5) D William (7) 80. Div 2: E Blacker (19) L Sommerton (16) 64. A: L Sommerton (16) 40. B: S Hadley (23) 34. Scr: A Chapman 36. Hole in one: E Blacker at 11th.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: P Azzopardi (14) 41. Div 2: M Roarty (20) 35.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: V Armstrong (28) 39.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Robson (13) S Robson (8) 75. A: J Shaw (6) 40 cb. B: P Buffey (18) 36. C: P Taylor (19) 39. D: G Taylor (35) 38 cb. Scr: J Shaw (6) 34.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Tuncurry: A: D Patch (20) 72 cb. A Scr: S Stokes (12) 88. B: A Pitkethly (27) 72. B Scr: S Barbara (23) 97. C: S Houghton (32) 71 cb. C Scr: L Mcleod (30) 101.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Katene (10) 38. B: P Stanley (15) 37. C: T Meredith (29) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: A Keith (12) 40. B: G Cheetham (14) 41. C: M Cecil (29) 41 cb. Scr: M Coombs (-2) 36.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: B McMahon (16) 31. Women: 9-hole: G Davey (12) 17.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: W Klap (9) 36. Div 2: J Foster (23) 37. Women: Gold: F Daly (31) 41.

KILLARA: Women’s Foursome C’Ship Division 1 – Nett: W Mears & S Park 76. Division 1 – Gross: J Crichton & J Slatyer 86. Division 2 – Nett: Marie N & K Matthews 73. Division 2 – Gross: M Nesbitt & K Matthews 98. Division 3 – Nett: D Brand & L Anderson 78.5. Division 3 – Gross: D Brand & L Anderson 108. Mixed Stableford Ladies: J Best (20) 33 cb. Men’s: S Lawrence (17) 37.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Helmers (11) G Phillips (20) 49 cb. 2B Scr: L Arthur (-2) R Hayward (1) 39. A: J Jong (8) 38. B: F Aliendi (16) 39. C: C Faaee (27) 41 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Crawford (13) B Peel (22) 46. Div 1: S Crawford (13) 40. Div 2: A Stitt (31) 38. Scr: G Burgess (1) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Ticehurst (6) 36.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Hedges E Kwanten 49. Men: A: C Hurt (9) 38. B: N Tse (14) 39. C: B Hedges (31) 42. Women: D Gilbert (22) 39. Mxd: 9-hole: B Debney (16) 20.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: C Angelucci (27) 41. J Park (16) 40. G Newham (14) 39 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: K Yuh (17) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: D Warder (11) 35 cb. S Wilson (15) 35. V Massaioli (11) 34. B: T Plane (22) 38 cb. J Mudie (20) 38 cb. D Johnstone (22) 38. C: G McCann (24) 38. P Walker (25) 37. P Dee (38) 36. Women: S Conrades (34) 39. S King (37) 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Dearlove (11) 41 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford Hcp: White: A: C Borsato (12) 42. B: N Pianta (18) 40 cb. C: D Hurst (21) 41. Scr: E Banguis 34.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: Div 1: J Davis (20) R Bonadio (13) 47. Div 1 Scr: D Adam (4) N Banham (2) 37. Div 2: S Thomson (45) J Finlayson (7) 47. Div 2 Scr: A Wheeler (11) G Smith (29) 27. A: J Finlayson (7) 42. B: M Hall (13) 41. C: G Fuller (20) 41. Scr: A Wilson (6) 32.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: K Ward (14) 38. D Brezny (29) 40. W Cope (37) 44.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Doughan (18) 49. B Laing (18) 49. Women: Y Lei (9) 46. J Gu (30) 46. Men: J Warrick (12) 41. A Scr: M Collins (3) 31. Women: J Kim (26) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: D Mather (15) 36 cb. B: S Pilgrim (27) 39. Women: L Moore (24) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Park (29) R Da Silva Barreiros (17) 46. A: J Kim (7) 39. B: C Blekos (14) 40. C: J Kim (20) 42. A Scr: P Lee (0) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Newman (12) 39. B: I Moore (18) 40. C: C Yoon (22) 42.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Tuckwell (26) 39 cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D: P Buchen (19) D Mills (30) 77. A: M Power (2) 41. B: B Camilleri (14) 40. C: D Reynolds (26) 39. A Scr: M Power 39.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Zieme (5) 43. Women: L Schweikert (25) 39. 9-hole: F Hopkins (43) 19.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: B Morris (9 Moore Park) 40. B: S Leverton (18) 43.

WINDSOR: Mxd: Stableford: A: C Van Twest (9) 41. B: M Thorne (45) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: D Riekie (18) 43.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford 4B Multi: Black: B Biesheuvel J Black 77. P Smith R Hutchinson 76. P Viret L Pigram 75. B Biesheuvel (23) 40. P Viret (7) 38. M Holloway (19) 37 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: E O’Dwyer (26) 31.

Our Partners