April 13, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 27 July 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Nundle Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 27 July 2023.

SUPER SNR PENNANT: Div 1: Bayview 4.5 bt Asquith 3.5, Muirfield 6.5 bt Roseville 1.5, Monash 7 bt Oatlands 1. Div 2: Kogarah 7.5 bt Hurstville .5, Kareela 8 bt Bardwell Valley 0.  Div 3: Camden 7 bt Lakeside Camden 1, Antill Park 5 bt Springwood 3. Div 5: Bankstown 7 bt Ryde Parramatta 1, Cronulla 4.5 bt Bonnie Doon 3.5, The Lakes 7 bt Brighton Lakes 1. Div 7: Charlestown 7 bt Tanilba Bay 1, Belmont 4.5 bt Muree 3.5, Pacific Dunes 5 bt Maitland 3. Div 8: Waratah 7 bt Merewether 1, Newcastle 4.5 bt Shortland Waters 3.5, Nelson Bay 4.5 bt Hawks Nest 3.5. Div 9: Hastings 6.5 bt Tallwoods 1.5, Forster Tuncurry 6.5 bt Harrington Waters 1.5, Taree 4 drew Kew 4. Div 10: Port Kembla 5 bt Wollongong 3, Kiama 7 bt Bowral 1, Moss Vale 4 drew The Grange 4.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Richards (18) J Poor (10) 79. Women: L MacMillan (20) 42. Men: White: A: B Whitelaw (5) 42. B: G Richards (18) 38. C: C Toms (23) 44.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: B Lee (11) 38. B: B Hancourt (14) 38. C: G Parker (24) 39. Scr: S Ryan 33.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Griffith (20) J Rogerson (13) 43. M Timmins (19) 36. Scr: H Matar 30. Women: Stroke: Chick o’ Walk: J Amnet (22) R Pollock (25) bt S Law (32). Stableford: W Donelan (26) 31.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: Div 1: P Hojnacki (10) 38. Div 2: G Lake (13) 36. Div 3: L Hyne (31) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Speranza (20) A Toson (33) 79.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: K Underhill (26) 41. A: S Warner (5) 36. B: D Blackwell (17) 40 cb. C: C Tegg (27) 39.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: S Mills (41) 45.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: J Stewart (27) B Hayes (16) 13 up. A: G Pollard (9) 3 up. A Scr: I Elloitt 2 down. B: B Hayes (16) 6 up. B Scr: D Moore 7 down. C: K McNamara (20) 5 up. C Scr: J Whitby 10 down.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Turvey (17) S Meani (+2) 46 cb. 2B Scr: S Meani A Roberts 41. A: S Meani (+2) 39. A Scr: J Lewis 32 cb. B: M Turvey (17) 36. B Scr: M Pogson 22 cb. C: R Thorpe (30) 40. C Scr: G Dent 15 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: D Black (28) 41. G Van Etten (14) 38. Veteran Women: Yellow: S Schofield (35) 38. L Evans (41) 36.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Lee (16) J Min (30) 47. Men: Div 1: G Loughnan (7) 42. Div 2: S Oh (Penrith 22) 36 cb. Women: Div 1: J Min (30) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: E Tudor (17.5) L O’Brien 76.5. Div 2: R Hogan (36) K Song 81.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: B Gook (7) 38. B: S Humphries (19) 36. Women: A: S Vogel (+2) 32.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Manley (43) T Minami (47) 51. A: M McEnallay (13) 36. B: L George (27) 40. Men: T Morse (10) 39.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: P Swatosch (12) 37 cb. B: L D’Apice (16) 42. C: C Allouche (21) 40. Scr: T Bayley 32.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford Black: A: D Clarke (11) 36. B: P Azzopardi (15) 37 cb. C: K Ng (23) 32. Scr: S Fassos (6) 28. Women: White: W McCauley (34) 75. Medley: F Chan (34) 35.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: R Farr (21) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: J Chuck (30) 37. S Frost (33) 35 cb. F Chin (25) 35. D Simpson (23) 34 cb. P Johnson (42) 34.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: I Beatty (20) D Hillerman (21) H Cowan (40) B Barakat (31) 86. Men: A: D Olver (12) 39. B: D Ticehurst (14) 37. C: P Lorschy (29) 38. Women: H Kwon (27) 36.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: L Gregory (34) 40. 9-hole: G Turner (32) 18 cb.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: P Burke (18) 40. B: M Parkinson (24) 40. Medley: A: B Jennings (5) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: T Abel (13) 37. Div 2: V Stor (18) 37.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: R Mason (23) 36. Div 2: H Carter (32) 37 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Bowditch (6) 39. B: P Devlin (17) 41. C: S Mitchell (28) 40. Women: J Kim (15) 30.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: C Orro (49) 32.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: W Kullen (11) G Denny (18) 47. 2B Scr: M Brennan A Wright 35. A: G Bennett (2) 37. B: A Marlin (20) 40. C: T East (23) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Hamill B Jones 47 cb. 2B Scr: A Hamill R Young 41. A: E Vakirtzis (6) 40. B: M Crowe (17) 35. C: P Caine (29) 38.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Severino (18) 36. Div 1 Scr: E Thurlow 24. Div 2: F Bone (26) 38. Div 3: H Cregan (40) 38. Gold: F Candrick (42) 36. 9-hole: A Henderson (37) 20.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: M Pike (29) 37 cb. 9-hole: Gold: D Darragh (34) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: J McCarthy D McDonald N Broome H Oh 46.75.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hall (20) B Wheeler (10) 45 cb. Div 1: B Wheeler (10) 36. Div 2: S Richards (14) 37. Div 3: C Leavers (21) 38 cb.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: A: L Spray (20) 1 down. B: K Strydom (27) 2 up. C: D Matheson (38) 3 up.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: D Clarke (13) 38. C Hick (14) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: S Dodds (11) 37. Women: P Connor (21) 37.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: S Fitzpatrick (11) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Par: R Maltman (43) 2 up.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: A: H Wedesweiler 22. B: R Souter 20.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Yellow: A: J Steele (29) 42. B: M Nash (33) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: C Russell (2) M Gaskin (2) 81. A: N Howlett (9) 42. B: S Kertesz (16) 39 cb. C: E Wolfenden (28) 34. Women: P Shearman (20) 41. Medley: Black: S Pollitt (15) 38.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: 3B: K Davis T Dyball J Bussell (St Georges Basin) 99.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Doherty (12) 36. B: S Ferm (31) 38. C: J Rankin (35) 32.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Tate (14) T Paradine (21) 76. Women: 9-hole: J Paul (27) 21. Men: I Taylor (27) 38 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: Team: P President 813 bt C Captain 809.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Montgomery (11) M Davies (26) M Edwards (5) I Mansfield (2) 58.5.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: T Harriott (11) 40. Div 2: E Huber (19) 41.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: East: A: B Wilson (-2) 70 cb. B: M Beard (19) 69. C: B Harland (19) 64.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Li M James 66. White: A: D Gordon (19) 37. B: P Rose (15) 38. C: T Mineo (23) 39. Green: C Lewis (19) 35. Scr: C Archibald 31.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Ayton (6) 41. B: M Mariner (13) 38 cb. C: J Ayres (19) 35 cb. D: M Radburn (25) 40. Scr: R Ayton 35.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: E Frino (23) A Mauriello (13) 73. 2B Agg Scr: J Keen (10) C Shearer (+1) 39. A Gavan (10) 39. D Sonego (18) 40. T Jun Kim (26) 39. Scr: J Scruse 34. Visitor: A Mauriello (13) 41. Women: J McDade (20) 35. Men: 2B Agg: Gold: S Whiteman (18) R Petersen (24) 59. R Petersen (24) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: A: E Kim (23) 38. B: J Park (32) 38. C: K Lee (37) 35.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Gordon (27) 39. P McMillan (Branxton 26) 33. Div 2: J Prykaza (38) 34. R Bullock (41) 33.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: C Fukushima (21) 37. Veteran: A Hunt (15) 38.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Dhadlie (16) S Viteri (27) 82. Men: A: B Gray (9) 40 cb. B: W Minto (17) 45. C: G Adams (26) 39 cb. Women: J Vo (25) 38. Scr: F Kidenya 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Mather (22) 39. B: L Burrows (26) 39. C: M Bowler (32) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Vigne (10) G Joukador (18) 48 cb. 2B Scr: B Evans W Husband 35. A: S Blundell (8) 38 cb. B: N Hoppe (13) 40. C: B Williams (21) 37. Veteran: K Hatter (10) 41. Super Veteran: H Proctor (18) 40 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: S Stewart (36) 37. 9-hole: B Grigg (36) 20 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Killner P Gillham 36. P James (18) 36 cb. D Fulham (21) 35 cb. F Ferguson (23) 34 cb. D Fairfax (36) 36. K Griffith (37) 35 cb. M King (29) 35 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: P Formosa (17) 66.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: A: S Mitchell (18) 40. B: P Dalton (31) 40. C: C Outred (40) 45.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: K Jensen (11) 35. B: N Moraitis (19) 35. Lake: A: N Hawke (10) 40. B: T Ryan (16) 39. C: J Jolley (30) 42.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: C Hope (12) 19. Red: A Scott (6) 19.

Our Partners