February 28, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 25 July 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - North Turramurra Public Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 25 July 2023.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 3B: D Cutrie (19) C Palm (12) P Bucknell (13) 125.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Soliola (13) R Griffith (20) 48. Div 1: S Ryan (10) 38. Div 2: P Cassell (15) 41. Div 3: T McAuliffe (27) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: C Conder (10) 43.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: G Tate (15) 39. B: D Naylor (25) 39. Women: A: S Poate (16) 37. B: D Shea (29) 35. C: A Heltborg (35) 30.

BEXLEY: Women: Stroke: Shield: S Song (18) A Ng (24) J Lee (17) 211. Cup: S Song (18) 85.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: C Enchelmaier (12) 36. Women: C Garland (35) 31.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: A Refaieh (36) 45.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J O’connor (16) P Ryan (23) 74. 2B Agg Scr: G Hyde A Hickey 60. A: C Choi (12) 39. B: J O’Conner (16) 39. C: R Hogan (34) 40 cb.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: M Tierney (18) 75. Div 1 Scr: J Wonders 82. Div 2: N O’Neill-Shaw (28) 76. Div 2 Scr: J Rentz 100. Div 3: A Lee (36) 72. Div 3 Scr: P Lewis 108.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Rose (13) P Anthony (16) 48. R Rose (13) 40. Scr: R Nicol 30. Veteran: 2B: P Tinslay (22) P Heyde (30) 48.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: D Clements 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: P Lee (20) S Saifullah (8) 76. A: D Bisram (12) 34. B: D Everton (19) 36. C: P Lee (20) 40.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Foster (19) 37 cb. Div 2: L Rogers (26) 37. Div 3: F James (24) 40. 9-hole: M Howland (44) 15.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Rohrich (8) 37 cb. B: S Butterworth (15) 41. C: G Campbell (31) 35 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: B Jackson (6) 40. Div 2: C Case (20) 38. Hole in one: B Jackson at 2nd. Women: Gold: S Dougall (32) 35 cb.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: A: R Candy (23) 68 cb. B: J Franklin (27) 66. C: T Phelps (40) 67.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: N Clark E Wells 73. B: R McConnell J Winn 73. C: C Bartlett D Jansen 82. Scr: J Crichton J Slayter 82.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Reading (12) G Nelson (13) 77. 2B Agg Scr: L Arthur (+2) M Johnson-Garcia (3) 66. A: G Fish (9) 40. B: S Reading (12) 40. C: M Selakovic (21) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Wilson (26) 37. Women: Div 1: H O’connell (22) 39. Div 2: H Ayres (36) 39. Yellow: M Yeng (44) 42. 9-hole: J Hanson (31) 17.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: Invit Team: N Lamond (41) A McKenzie (19) J Van Munster (26) V Freeman (9) 87 cb. 9-hole: Gold: D Luey (41) 20.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: G Jarvie (12) 42. Scr: D Jones 37. Hole in one: K Heath at 13th. Women: Stroke: G Varcoe (16) 62. Scr: J Wallas 75. 54-hole C’ship: J Wallas 234. Hcp: C Sutton-Brady (24) 189.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: P Broad (14) 38.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Mayoh (20) B Gregory (21) 43. A: B Gregory (21) 36. B: L Zhao (29) 35. C: F Trew (41) 34.

MOSS VALE: Women’s 4BBB Stableford Overall: J Elder (31) E Jeffery (20) 50.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 4B: V Cowpe D Carter 47. Div 1: C McRae (Oatlands 22) 38. Div 2: D Carter (29) 43. Div 3: J Chung (40) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford Gold: R Munro (17) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Egan (25) M Bartlett 76. A: N Howlett (10) 40. B: J Adamson (15) 40. C: H Egan (25) 47. Black: N Lim (16) 37.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: I Hart J Dobson (11.75) 60.25. Women: S Hunter L Hatchman (13.75) 67.25.

PYMBLE: Stableford: A: R French (20) 34. B: M Santana (28) 40.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Wood (14) G Wilkinson (19) 77. A: M Williams (+1) 38. B: I Jones (17) 40. C: G Wilkinson (19) 37. Scr: R Fernandes 33.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: East: A Kennett (10) 38 cb. R Branch (18) 39 cb. S Morunga (25) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: L Galbraith (18) 43. Div 2: D Johnston (30) 42. Div 3: R Masman (40) 45. 9-hole: G Dainton (34) 19. Green: L Cahill (37) 22.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: Div 1: J Kim (16) 37. Div 2: J Sung (23) 37. Div 3: J Wang (31) 33. Div 4: J Song (45) 29. Men: J Sung (16) 32. Stroke: Y Lei 85.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Bacon M Curnow 71. A: T Johns (11) 41 cb. B: R Stalley (16) 40. C: P Willis (24) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: M Delaney (10) 34. B: A Li (17) 37. C: P Yu (21) 35. Women: Par: A: D Song (12) 7 up. B: J Kim (37) 2 up.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: Green: Div 1: K Edwards (6) 37. M Byrnes (24) 36. Div 2: L Norris (37) 40. R Bullock (36) 36. Medley: Stroke 9-hole Ambrose: Yellow: M Wilson G Mateley J Wood T Kemp 26.25. J Gould P Edwards M Challis C Feilen 27.625.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: I Hamilton (25) 39. H Shaw (34) 52. D Clarkson (27) A: J Jakobsson (8) 39. B: M Rivett (20) 42. Scr: K Isch (3) 34.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: S Miers (14) 34 cb. Women: A: S Campbell (23) 44. B: C Teh (24) 38 cb. 9-hole: J Yap (42) 14.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Siu (22) J Townson (19) 90. Men: A: P Silvestri (8) 42. B: J Townson (19) 46. C: J Murray (27 Kareela) 40 cb. Women: E McGee (26) 39. Scr: S Arnold 45.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Par: A: T Jackson (23) 1 down. B: B Muir (27) 3 up. Gold: M McMahon (14) sq.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Caswell (23) 37. Div 2: O Arneil (32) 38. Div 3: M Holmes (37) 36.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: C Isaacs P Tait (21) 68. A Scr: R Charnell C Wright (10.5) 88. B: K Skelton R Neighbour (32.5) 69.5. B Scr: L Mather L Myers (25.5) 69.5. C: L Birch J Bitmead (43.5) 62.5. C Scr: L Birch J Bitmead (43.5) 62.5.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: K Murray (23) 71. Div 2: J Palm (33) 74. Stableford: B Grigg (37) 35. 9-hole: B Stevenson (31) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: A: M Frankel (18) 71. B: K Lawler (45) 72.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: 3B: L Fuller (17) B Rennie (33) M Frazer (16) 81.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: K Parker (8) 41. B: R Partridge (21) 38. C: T Bradshaw (24) 39. Murray: A: T Bryan (9) 40. B: B Mann (28) 34.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: I Jones (11) 2 up. Red: N Prior (11) sq.

Our Partners