September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 24 July 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ View of Tipperary Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 24 July 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: W Nagel (19) M Cook (22) 77. A: M Larkin (6) 40. L Cox (9) 39. B: L McCormack (18) 39 cb. L Gillespie (15) 39. C: K Goff (35) 42. M Cook (22) 40.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: I Gibson (24) M Hammond (13) 47. Div 1: T Wilkinson (11) 40. Div 2: P Kerswill (20) 38. Div 3: A Brady (30) 37 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Veteran Stableford J Kirgan (14) 36. P Solomonson (22) 35 cb. R Saba (23) 35 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Piper (14) 40.

BAYVIEW: Mxd: Stableford: W Brown (42) 36.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: L Rayner (25) 38. Scr: L Ou (3) 35.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Hoang (14) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Hadley (13) P Sterling (12) 46. 2B Scr: R Hadley P Sterling 34. Men: A: P Sterling (12) 35. B: R Hadley (13) 36 cb. C: P Phegan (36) 37. Women: P Scutts (18) 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Delaney (8) R Metcalfe (25) 92. R Delaney (8) 42.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Yin 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Clements-Lee (18) 41.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: M Ursu (34) 21.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: R Frost (19) 37 cb. Women: Green: C Waldron (25) 39.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: B Fisher (8) 36 cb.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Brennan (6) J Kennedy (13) 47. 2B Scr: M Brennan J Kennedy 36. A: J Kennedy (13) 38. B: M Morrow (15) 38. C: R Jones (32) 38. Women: P Karbe (45) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: Y Seong (10) 39. B: J Ipschitz (15) 37. C: W Duong (24) 49.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: R Christensen (15) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: C Fazio (22) 36. R Mantle (17) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Robson (18) 37.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: S McKinlay (18) 36 cb. 9-hole: Gold: T Whitney (45) 18.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: H Furness (21) J Moulsdale (14) 44. White: T Okui (22) 39. H Furness (21) 34 cb. K Gadsby (21) 34.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: l Russell (10) 39.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: R Le Nevez (35) I Gilmour (24) 46. G Chung (30) 37 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: B Mullins (23) P Wallen (11) 46. A: B Holden (18) 40. B: L Frawley (22) 36. C: D Cropper (26) 40.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: J Laws (22) 39.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: S Son (20) 36 cb.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: Gold: A Skinner (22) 42. Women: J Porter (25) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Wickens (18) R MacDonald (23) 47. White: A: P Ham (10) 38. B: J Hepner (15) 38. C: R MacDonald (23) 41. Green: G Jones (23) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Lee (25) J Lee (17) 46. A: S Squadrito (9) 38. B: J Lee (17) 37. C: D Son (21) 37.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stroke Foursome: White: T McBride S Horsburgh 72.5. R Cameron R Giffin 73.5. Stableford: M Maurer (31) 40. B White (17) 35 cb. Men: Stableford Foursome: White: T McBride S Holsburgh 72.5. R Cameron R Giffin 73.5. Veteran Men: M Maurer (31) 40. B White (17) 35 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Mirams (19) 67. Div 2: J Emery (24) 77. Div 3: S Brown (39) 73. Div1 Scr: A Mirams (19) 86.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: M Tey (Moore Park 2) 41. B: P Goddard (17) 41 cb. Veteran: J Weeks (16) 40.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Potts (25) S Levy (26) 46. A: P Rigoni (3) 39. B: K Greene (22) 36.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Riordan (28) 42.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Perfrement (22) 37. B: B Cohen (28) 37.

Our Partners