September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 21 July 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Norfolk Island Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 21 July 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: W Byres (16) 38. Scr: L Chung 28. Women: M Betts (17) 44. Scr: M Betts 27.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford: P Challis & E Guthrie 47 cb. D Doherty & J Holloway 47 cb. Medley Stableford: P Lim (20) 42 cb. M Kim (21) 42. A Turner (10) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Klianis (19) 40.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: White: A: P La Vite (9) 33. B James (10) 32. B: L Delahoy (11) 40. C Saras (13) 34. C: T Poulos (33) 42. P Bambridge (21) 39. Scr: G Davis 30. Veteran Men: A: P Lavite (10) 34. B: L Delahoy (14) 43. C: P Smellie (28) 42.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke Black: D Orr (4) 68. F Mondello (24) 70. Z O’Brien (22) 71 cb. S Johnston (10) 71 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Lee (15) K Y Lee (44) 50. Men: J Han (18) 41. Women: I Lee (19) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Tan (12) C Wall (13) 75. 2B Agg Scr: B Clarke L Brooke 56. Men: A: G Banting (9) 39. A Scr: L Brooke 34. B: C Wall (13) 40 cb. B Scr: C Wall 28. C: D Woo (30) 38 cb. C Scr: G Weber 18. Women: B Zheng (Monash 35) 37.

CROMER: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: S Pham (19) I Onsomu (23) 66. Medley: A: M Walsh (18) 41. B: I Onsomu (23) 41.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: N Lenton (13) 36. Women: A: D Rann (11) 37. B: J Bayley (26) 37. C: J Degnan (32) 36. D: D Harradine (38) 35 cb. Scr: D Rann 27.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Ward (18) J Perrin (10) 37. A: M Sorridimi (11) 38. B: T Nuij (18) 37. Scr: R Bush 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: K Hatton (26) . K Barkl (33) 72.875.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: Div 1: N Bowman (31) D Neilsen (11) 47. A Scr: D Beer (3) 34. A: D Beer (3) 37 cb. B: B Parsons (18) 41. C: A Locke (19) 38. D: S Hourne (29) 39 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: T Telfer (12) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Wyatt (11) 42. B: J Ritchie (15) 45. C: N Walker (23) 43. A Scr: Z Duffy (1) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: M Cooper (19) 40. 9-hole: Women: L Moss (47) 20. Men: J Arthur (9) 18.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: M Mooney (11) 36 cb. Div 2: W Finn (38) 38 cb. Women: Gold: H Sallazzo (20) 39.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Men’s: D Caradus (20) 39 cb. Ladies: A Kenny (34) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Avery (18) J Moore (16) 49 cb. 2B Scr: R Hayward (1) L Arthur (-2) 41. A: S Howlett (11) 41. B: C Baker (15) 40 cb. C: D Narayan (20) 42.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: P Minuti (11) B Burgess (11) 74. P Minuti (11) 40. Scr: W Williamson (6) 38.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: G Roden (6) 40.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Houston K Wright 45 cb. Men: White: A: W Crisp (1) 35 cb. B: G Fish (17) 37 cb. C: F Beament (24) 38. Women: J Austin (35) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: T Lee (42) 19.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: C Lee (27) 39. T Lorge (12) 37. M Smith (21) 36 cb.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: L Stewart (15) 36 cb. D Hogan (4) 36. B: A Gadsby (20) 39. W Andrews (23) 34 cb. C: K Woodley (26) 37 cb. P Dee (37) 37.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: P Lamperts (19) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Goodwin (26) 41. Holes in one: M Coetzee at 14th, P Murphy at 16th.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: P Whiteside (8) 40. B: A Crowe (14) 39 cb. C: B Sayer (25) 39 cb. Scr: I Mansfield 34.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: R Pelaez (6) T McTaggart (16) 73 cb. B: N Matuku (28) D Jones (27) 79. A: K Johnson (12) 39. B: J O’Neil (19) 39. C: J Canellis (28) 42.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Colderick (24) 35. Div 2: D Johnston (31) 40. Div 3: S MacNamara (41) 40. 9-hole: G Dainton 23. Green: L Quilter 22.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: J Paranchi (18) A Ljubicic (9) 70. Div 2: P Johnston (18) J Gu (30) 70. Women 2B Agg: S Park (13) H Choi (11) 73. Men: P Johnston (14) 42. Scr: H Kim (1) 37. Women: M Kim (24) 40. 9-hole: W Bass (28) 22.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A Taylor (10) 41 cb. B: G Gurney (19) 39. Women: P Seargant (51) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Giovenale (15) P Piao (30) 48. A: R Nakaad (2) 39. B: S Lee (13) 40. C: E Ziehlke (25) 38 cb. Scr: R Kim (-1) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: C Lee (15) 36. B: D Zwart (22) 42. C: L Lee (25) 36 cb. Scr: Black: G Howard 26. Men: White: D Monch (24) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Duggan (29) 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Mirza (23) M Buckingham (0) 73. A: G Engeler (11) 37. B: N Lyons (17) 41. C: J Buckingham (30) 38. Scr: M Buckingham 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Mahony (11) 37 cb. Women: Stroke: Ambrose: F Yang (11) K Kang (13) 67.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Zipevski (12) 39. B: D Siu (23) 41.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: M Khouri (8) 37. B: T Walker (26) 42.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: M Hodges (18) 38 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: D Kennedy (45) 41.

Our Partners