February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 20 July 2023

Daily Club Golf Results Sylvan Glen Penrose Country Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 20 July 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: E MacMillan (26) G McCabe (12) 82. Men: A: G Mccabe (12) 42. B: B Wye (13) 38. C: E MacMillan (26) 40. Women: L MacMillan (20) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Ryan (2) 40. B: J Hesketh (18) 38. C: M Maher (34) 46. Scr: S Ryan 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Morasso (8) M Harrington (8) 44. I Westley (10) 36. Scr: H Matar 29.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: 4B: G Archard B Blake 46.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: A Anderson (26) J Villari (24) 45.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: Div 1: H Jones (21) 35. Div 2: A Toohey (23) 39. Div 3: W Young (37) 39.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: D Nash (14) 38 cb. B: B Jessop (19) 42. C: J Stichbury (24) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: P Honeysett (33) 62. Hole in one: P Honeysett at 17th.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: A: 2B: T Crawford (16) G Cook (26) 13 up. T Youn (10) 2 up. A Scr: G Stubbs 5 down. B: T Crawford (16) 5 up. B Scr: T Crawford 7 down. C: P Fay (28) 8 up. C Scr: G Dougall 12 down.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Johnston (28) T Knapp (17) 48 cb. 2B Scr: W Linden D Cummins 40. A: R Weaver (10) 36 cb. A Scr: W Linden 36. B: G Zografakis (15) 39. B Scr: A Kelly 23 cb. C: M Johnston (28) 41. C Scr: K Burton 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A: L Garrad P Garrad (11.75) 63.25. B: T Dunlop G Van Etten (11) 64.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Roh (17) . L Kim (10) 83. Men: White: Div 1: Y Kwon (8) 37 cb. Div 2: D Tucker (26) 40. Women: L Kim (10) 39 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: A Kim (18) 75. Div 1 Scr: L Wilkie 91. Div 2: R Munt (25) 75. Div 2 Scr: R Munt 100. Div 3: J Hill (37) 75. Div 3 Scr: J Hill 112 cb. Silver Salver: Scr: S Solomon (Yowani) 83, L Wilkie 91. Nett: A Kim 75 cb. Bronze Salver: Scr: R Munt 100, K Drummond 103. Nett: J Hill 75 cb.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Feng (30) 45. 9-hole: D Brown (40) 20.

CROMER: Women: Par: A: D Meyer (14) sq. B: P Crofts (41) 1 down. Scr: D Meyer (14) 20 up.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: J Green (28) N Houston (19) 51. A: R Nicol (10) 40. B: M McDonald (18) 41. C: J Green (28) 42. Scr: R Nicol (10) 31.

EASTLAKE: Women: Stableford White: J Carroll (41) 36. Men: Div 1: J Melville (16) 35. Div 2: M Negus (29) 39.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: A Reitzer (16) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A: D Simpson J Girlie 70.25. B: C Kirby V Hughes 72.75. C: J Chuck A Gollan 75.25.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Ryan (34) P Whigham (18) 48. Men: A: K White (11) 40. B: P Whigham (18) 43. C: S Sinclair (22) 39. Women: M Bright (23) 36.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: F James (25) 4.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: I Kay (16) 38. Veteran: A: I Charles (3) 35. B: T Hockley (22) 38 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B William (14) 38. Div 2: J Smith (22) 42.

KOGARAH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: D Moran J Gannon (6.66) 56.33.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stroke White: A: G Smith (5) 75. B: K Holdsworth (19) 71. C: D Cook (25) 77.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: L Blackwell (27) 39.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: H Schneider (23) B Sproule (27) 47. 2B Scr: A Wright M Brennan 34. A: B Evans (11) 37. B: J Markham (14) 37. C: H Schneider (23) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Mourad M Mourad 45 cb. A: T Hagan (8) 39. B: P McLaughlin (19) 41. C: J Marlowe (28) 38.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: A Scr: J Jansson 89. B Scr: P Burke 103. C Scr: S Cordaiy 110. A: V Murphy (21) 76. B: A Biffin (33) 74. C: S Cordaiy (45) 65. Stableford: 9-hole: C Bush (45) 19. Stableford Gold: J Nell (24) 38.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford: J Nathans (44) 38. 9-hole: P Jackson (32) 16.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: J Lavery (13) 40. Div 2: J Gilfellon (23) 43 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Symonds (16) G Otter (23) 50. A: C Bittar (3) 40 cb. B: G Symonds (16) 41. C: D Buda (32) 40. Men: Trophy: N Hayes (1) 142.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: 2B: A Tucker A Catlin 7 up.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: B Collins (16) 43. Women: N Ross (44) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1 Scr: S Ryu (19) 90 cb. Div 2 Scr: C Chang (25) 100 cb. Div 3 Scr: M Sprainger (39) 114. Div 1: S Ryu (19) 71. Div 2: D Carter (29) 71. Div 3: M Sprainger (39) 75.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par: Div 1: L Stobaus (15) 2 up. Div 2: J Morrison (24) 1 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: B Shepard (18) 34. Women: A: T Wasilewicz (32) 40. C Ledingham (32) 36. D Moon (23) 35. B: Z Stewart (52) 35. R Buchanan (37) 34 cb. J Fisher (40) 34. Veteran: A: M Gardener 23. B: G Kennett 22.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: M Yoon (26) 39 cb. B: J Bergin (33) 36.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford: Split Six: N Hillyard M Porter 67. White: A: M Lockley 38. B: J Whiting 39. C: F Curtis 40. Medley: Green: L Mills 34. Black: A Wong 39.

NOWRA: Women: Par: Div 1: S Moore (29) 1 up cb. Div 2: P Austin (32) 2 up. Div 3: S Milton (46) 3 up cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stroke: A: D Jepson (10) 73. B: B Park (33) 76. C: G White (35) 76. Men: Stableford: A: B Wu (19) 32 cb.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Aroney J Essenstam 74. A Webster (27) 39. Women: 9-hole: K Dujmovic (44) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 3B: A Amos (39) S Moffat (18) K Long (22) 86. A: C Fraser (21) 36. B: S Parker (32) 38 cb. 9-hole: C Kevin (38) 23.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: J Berg (13) D Montgomery (11) 67.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Stewart (22) D Lennon (23) 72. Div 1: B Shepherd (15) 38.

RICH RIVER: Men: Par: West: A: S Pearce (12) 4 up. B: C Maconachie (15) 4 up. C: A Cogley (35) 3 up.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Bear S Fawcett 48. White: A: P Carmody (13) 41. B: P Fischer (14) 40. C: M Furey (23) 39. Green: L Pincott (26) 42. Scr: C Archibold (6) 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Split Six: R Slater S Taber 72. A: J Swanson (1) 37. B: S Min Park (14) 38. C: I Neill (20) 40. D: P Willis (27) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Landsman (23) S Krost (19) 50. 2B Scr: L Furlong (+5) O Janschek (+1) 43. A: B Clementson (+3) 39. B: S Gressier (10) 39. C: J Landsman (23) 42. Scr: L Furlong 39. Visitor: M Sciberras (25) 38. 2B: Gold: D Parr (20) A De Manincor (21) 45. B O’Re (29) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Par: A: D Song (14) 7 up. B: G Han (32) 2 down. C: A Hoad (35) 1 up. Medley: Stableford: A: A Robertson (11) 34. B: T Suo (17) 41. C: D Son (21) 35. A: A Robertson (11) 34. B: T Suo (17) 41. C: D Son (21) 35.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Byrnes (29) 36. J Gosling (23) 35. Div 2: V McGrath (34) 35. G Taylor (50) 33 cb.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: L Worsley (33) 37. Veteran: J Beattie (21) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Tyne (28) N Bowles (9) 78. Men: A: J Fraser (8) 42. B: R Blackman (22) 39. C: S Tyne (28) 42. Women: E Mattock (32) 39. Scr: S Kelman 34.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: H Fooij (20) 42. B: F Kim (24) 39. C: P Humphries (39) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: G Mcmillen (16) L Calvert (22) 81. 2B Scr: A Neville C Holmes 49. A: G Vigne (10) 36 cb. B: R Montgomery (18) 37 cb. C: L Calvert (22) 38. Veteran: M Scicluna (3) 34. Super Veteran: J Donoso (11) 39.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Hodgett (20) 37. 9-hole: J Oliver (34) 22.

WINDSOR: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Gilbert (35) J Reynoldsa (45) 45. R Rogers (28) T Brennen (36) 42. H Wick (22) H Wick (40) 47. Veteran Men: K Norris (24) 38 cb. Veteran Women: S Paton (20) 38.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: P Gothelf (37) 36.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke 27-hole Foursome C’ship: Black: P Wallace C Brigstock 127. P Viret L Pigram 129. M Gall P Conlon 101.25. V Speechley W Ryan 102.75.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Par: 4B: Murray: Medal: J Davies (15) M Lang (17) 7 up. Lake: I Littler (26) G Jarrod (25) 8 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: B O’Farrell (8) 19. Red: G Duffy (13) 18.

Our Partners