March 1, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 18 July 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - A view of the club house at Murrumbidgee Country Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 18 July 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Kim (33) S Kim (28) 49. Div 1: J Yoon (23) 38 cb. Div 2: A Kang (28) 40. Div 3: E Kim (35) 39.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: 3B: M Boon (22) J O’Connor (21) G Moncrieff (26) 46.

AVONDALE: Women: Par: A: L Myles (18) 2 up. B: R Hanchard (21) 2 up. C: L Perry (31) 1 up.

BALGOWLAH: Women: Stableford: J Vargeson (38) K Brown (25) 36 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford C Hickey & M Rodgers 45. K Ann & M Adams 43. Medley Stableford M Pak (24) 40. K Ann (31) 38. W Christy (18) 37 C/B.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: G Lee (7) 37 cb. Div 2: R Russell (20) 40 cb. Div 3: J Mitchell (26) 40.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: P Waring (24) 41.

BONVILLE: Medley Stableford 1. D Quirk (5) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: T Barnes (9) 36. B: B Solo (15) 43. C: A Refaieh (38) 44.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Choe (16) M Kim (5) 48. 2B Scr: M Kim W Lee 38 cb. A: D Lee (14) 40. B: G Choe (16) 40. C: C Arezo (25) 38.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: T Dovey (10) J Davies (18) W Krygsman (13). A: T Dovey (10) 40. B: G Hawkins (26) 37 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Hyde (17) 37. B: A Manuel (18) 39. C: J Scandrett (31) 37.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: S Sok (5) 73. Div 2: V MacMahon (27) 72. Div 3: A Lee (37) 72. Div 1 Scr: S Sok 78. Div 2 Scr: J McRae 99. Div 3 Scr: J Avvenvole 105.

CROMER: Mxd: Stableford White: S Wilkinson (1) 40. A Pickering (12) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Clampett (31) S Pandelakis (18) 78. Black: S Pandelakis (18) 42. Scr: C Baso 34. Veteran: Green: K Johnson (20) 40. Hole in one: L Tapfield at 15th. Jnr: Black: L Ritchie (11) 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: B Fogarty (7) 39.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Forster: Div 1: L Farrar (14) 38. Div 2: D Patch (24) 42. Div 3: M Le Rougetel (36) 41.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Chowdhury (9) D Bisram (13) 72. A: C Fotheringham (11) 38. B: D Bisram (13) 38. C: P Lee (20) 40.

GOSFORD: Women: Stroke Black: Div 1: S Coyle (19) 78. Div 2: M Maher (22) 75 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Brown (11) 37. B: T Urban (18) 39. C: T Frost (25) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Northey (19) S McGuiness (33) 49. Men: White: Div 1: G Williams (14) 42. Div 2: N Thompson (20) 41. Women: Gold: P Northey (19) 43.

KAREELA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Maughan (20) 64. Div 1 Scr: Y Rochford (11) 88. Div 2: R Eves (30) 64. Div 2 Scr: J Rowell (26) 94 cb. Div 3: J Cush (44) 62. Div 3 Scr: M Kinsella (34) 106 cb.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Richardson (22) 72. Div 2: R Hedges (30) 67 cb. Div 3: C Murchison (38) 73. Scr: J Crichton 79. Hole in one: R Hedges at 8th. Women‘s Stableford R Kim (24) 41.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Martin (13) 41. B: P Scollon (15) 41. C: A Szady (24) 38. Stableford: J Bang (26) 36.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Ikonomopoulos (23) R Bartyn (14) 78. 2B Agg Scr: L Arthur (0) R Hayward (3) 59. A: D Duardo (11) 40. B: V Donvenekham (16 Links Shell Cove) 39 cb. C: V Ikonomopoulos (23) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: J Studdert (6) 37. Women: A: K Smith (15) 37. B: D Seisun (29) 38. C: R Carson (41) 36. Yellow: S Hillman (39) 36. 9-hole: A Henderson (39) 20.

MANLY: Women: Stroke Gold: Div 1: B Haskins (13) 69. Div 2: V Pye (32) 68. Div 3: C Moult (38) 80. Stableford 9-hole: L Boyd (44) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Foley (18) G Quintal (8) 44 cb. D Mcdonald (16) 40 cb. Scr: D Jones 30. Women: 2B: A O’Shea (31) F Mc Gee (32) 44. R Gonczi (44) 38.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: D Kerr (17) 37 cb.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Savill (40) S Rose (48) 46. A: B Gregory (21) 34. B: L Whittaker (26) 38. C: D Koralewski (43) 36 cb.

MOSS VALE: Women’s Stableford A Grade: M Werfel (27) 41. B Grade: J Morris (36) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: E Gold (38) 40. Women: 9-hole: S Ryu (19) 15 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: A: L Parker (54) 16 cb. B: M Brown (45) 16. A: D Johnson (22) 39. A Levonpera (23) 36. K Flatt (24) 34. B: M Reimer (30) 34. J Punshon (27) 33 cb. L Bergmann (32) 33. C: T Wasilewicz (33) 38. M Flack (41) 34 cb. M Shephard (42) 33 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: K Hwang (20) 67. Div 2: S Currie (26) 68. Div 3: J Bergin (33) 70. Div 4: M Williams (45) 63. Scr: A Stubbs 87 cb.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Padoa (23) G Belogiannis (26) 46 cb. P Marks (23) 37. Black: J Younan (14) 46. Hole in one: J Younan at 16th.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: Split Six: G McVey (24) C Hatton (20) 73. Women: L Hatchman (28) M McLean (34) 68.

PALM BEACH: Women: Stableford: B: N Kempson (16) 36. C: V Jones (30) 34. 9-hole: S Ferguson (35) 16.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Kelly (20) G Busutil (18) 73. A: T Roscoe (11) 40. B: L Pustetto (16) 39. C: A Petroni (32) 36. Scr: M Williams 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Hole (26) 34. Div 2: J Leahy (26) 39. Div 3: S Grob (34) 39. 9-hole: T Carmody (30) 20. Green: S Reynolds (45) 22.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: M Yoon (7) 37. Par: Div 1: E Yeoh (16) 1 up. Div 2: S Lee (22) 5 up. Div 3: H Suh (31) 4 up. Div 4: S Virzi (43) 1 up.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: W Wehrle G Craig 47. A: J Ryan (9) 37. B: B Harrison (16) 37 cb. C: B Kearsley (21) 41. D: C Bowring (32) 37 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: C Sarkis (4) 41. B: K Briggs (15) 40. C: J Kim (22) 37. Women: H Kim (25) 33.

TALLWOODS: Stroke Veteran Women: Green: R Bullock (36) 70. E Polikevics (47) 72. Stableford 9-hole: Yellow: G Mateley (51) 21. M Mattiske (51) 16. Men: N Challis (21) 18. J Weatherspoon (30) 15 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: T Truuvert (30) D Clarkson (27) 46. A: R Fox (14) 40. B: L Wharton (23) 37. Scr: K Isch (3) 37. Veteran: P Brown (19) 36.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: T Happell (8) 35 cb. Women: 9-hole: J Yap (45) 18. Par: A: M Graham (21) 3 up. B: K Ganderton (30) 3 up.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Downes (21) P Silvestri (9) 84. Men: A: B Taylor (0) 43. B: S Ross (15) 39 cb. C: R Steck (26) 39. Scr: S Arnold 43. Women: J Vo (27) 38.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: A: S Pyle (17) 36. B: S Simpson (26) 34. Gold: J Campbell (11) 39.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: C Isaacs P Tait (21) 68. A Scr: R Charnell C Wright (10.5) 88. B: K Skelton R Neighbour (32.5) 69.5. B Scr: L Mather L Myers (25.5) 95. C: L Birch J Bitmead (43.5) 62.5. C Scr: L Birch J Bitmead (43.5) 106.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Small (13) W Nelson (31) 44. P Cromer (12) 42.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: Team: V Sargeant (12) J Irvine (Killara 33) K Murray (24) M Moise (34) 100.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: S Doyle (24) 34. B: E Kaye (33) 38.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: K Morgan (26) J Sharp (34) J Southgate (25) L Young (29) 130. Scr: J Ogle V Withford J O’Brien C Callinan 68.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: B Cadd (10) 40. Lake: A: R Whyoon (14) 37. B: I Gill (18) 37 cb. C: I Smithwick (25) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: Blue: 9-hole 4B: S Hutchinson J Hutchinson (11) 25. B Wyatt R Douglas (15) 22.

Our Partners