February 28, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 17 July 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 17 July 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A Rolfe (29) M Davies (22) 49. A: S Duncan (4) 39. L Cox (9) 38. B: S Wheatley (18) 37 cb. R Case (17) 37. C: I Templeton (22) 40. A Rolfe (29) 39 cb.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R Davis (19) I Cowell (27) 47. Div 1: S Yoon (13) 38 cb. Div 2: M Pocklington (21) 40. Div 3: G Abignano (25) 40 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: M Wines X Culbert 49. B: K Aitken T Gillis 47. A: M Gleeson (21) 43. B: L Wijetunga (32) 41. Scr: T Gillis. Women: Stableford: A: V Culbert (39) 35. B: M Jang (8) 31. Mxd: 12-hole: White: A: K Papadatos (34) 26. B: L Payne (21) 25.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford Nett: K Whitwell & A Asawa 47. Scr: G Eves & C Roots 34. Medley Stableford A Grade: D Kwon (11) 39. B Grade: M Crowe (14) 37. C Grade: A Asawa (25) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Knox (14) 39.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: R Smith (13) 43.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Mills (41) 21.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: R Brown (13) 41 cb. B: D Dixon (8) 41 cb. Scr: D Dixon (8) 34.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: S Clarke (7) 36.

BWDVGC at Gosford: Stableford 2B Agg: White: R Hayes M Dunn 75. Div 1: W Whiting (21) 41. Div 2: I Hyland (32) 40.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Tesoriero (41) J Dow (39) 45 cb. 2B Scr: N Heanes R Attwood (Everglades) 38. Men: A: A McNaughton (11) 37. B: K McWhirter (13) 38. C: M Thorn (23) 41. Women: K Yoo (29) 36 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Pike M Kobayashi 46. A: R Buizen (12) 39. B: C Ireland (27) 39.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Samoson (25) Y Wowk (26) 48. Div 1: I Earl (10) 39. Div 2: Y Wowk (26) 41. Holes in one: G Taylor at 3rd. S Butt at 13th.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Waters (21) M Sorridimi (11) 48. A Waters (21) 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Wykes 36. B: R Turnbull 41. C: K Chiu 40.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: E Hall (42) 20. Men: N Smith (35) 20.

KILLARA: Mixed: I MacDonald (19) 42. 1 P Chomley (24) 39.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A Flood (14) 40.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Mackie (22) N Kleiveldt (19) 47. 2B Scr: M Brennan J Kennedy 36. A: M Brennan (6) 38. B: G Daines (17) 38. C: J Newman (29) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: H Whitelock (0) 37. B: S Jin (17) 39. C: D Brescia (26) 37.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: R Willment (12) 38. B: K Munce (16) 38. C: S Pickering (34) 38. Medley: D Ronald (30) 39. Women: D Ronald (30) 39. Medley: Scr: C Hughes (-2) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: S Cooney (11) 40. Z Hickey (15) 39. P Chryssafis (31) 39. Scr: T Farrar (+2) 40.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: J Newton (35) 44.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: M Byrne (19) 46. Women: 9-hole: Gold: S Oldham (45) 20.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: A Hardy (24) 38 cb.

MONASH: Snr Stableford 4B Agg: White: M Gordon (34) L Wong (33) 73. J Kim (15) J Kabalan (18) 68 cb. M Grunstein (19) D Evins (34) 68. L Wong (33) 41. J Kim (15) 37.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: B Saunders (26) 48.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: N Kim (16) E Song (37) 75. E Song (37) 40.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: A: M Jeggo 18. B: P Graf 17.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Webster N Crowe 46. A: R Positti (14) 36. B: B Weir (16) 35. C: P Martin (21) 39.

NSW: Women: Stableford: L Trollip (9) 33. Medley: J Eum (14) 35.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: L Gyzen (7) 42. B: A Khanna (33) 35. C: J Rankin (35) 31. Men: S Saad (16) 42.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: G Shields (17) G Frost (17) R Cornish (10) 85. G Frost (17) 38 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: G Posadas (20) 42. Women: K Hill (36) 35 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B Multi: White: B Jones (28) I Reeves (28) 60. D Williams (20) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Cook (26) P Arnold (15) 48. White: A: J McKellar (12) 36. B: R Mayo (19) 40. C: A Greenway (25) 41. Green: A Richards (19) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Sciuto (11) S Squadrito (26) 48. A: S Squadrito (11) 36. B: S Zantides (18) 43. C: S Choi (27) 41.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford: B White (18) 37. W Duckett (16) 32 cb. Stroke Foursome C’ship: White: S Murray B Livermore 75. J New W Byrnes 75.5.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: E Wong (18) 34. Div 2: C Stanton (27) 34. Div 3: S Beatty (33) 36. Scr: E Kennedy 25. 9-hole: S Walker (42) 15 cb. Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: G Shanahan P Formosa (19.5) 2-1. Div 3: S Brown A Lim (33) 1 up.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Lucas (4) 41. B: M Reis (25) 42. Veteran: R Wyse (16) 39 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: T Roberts (32) 38 cb. Women: L Doherty (42) 30.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Brinkman (29) H Mitchell (24) 49. A: T Nakoji (10) 39. B: I Redfearn (16) 36. C: R Brinkman (29) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: C Van Spanje (20) 37 cb.

Our Partners