September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 16 July 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Trundle Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 16 July 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: D Harrison (20) 43. Scr: R Giles 31. Women: L Johnson (23) 42. Scr: M Goodrick 23.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford H Kim & W Kuo 50. A Kang & S Kim 47 cb. Medley Stableford A: S Mcgee (2) 40. T Lee (12) 38. B: D Doherty (15) 39. J Eyre-Tilbrook (14) 37 cb. C: W Kuo (19) 43. K Ann (32) 41 cb. Mixed Stableford E Peters & L Aquino 46. M Park & R Park 44. R Delmann & D Churruca 43.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: B Owens (44) 38.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: C Kearney (4) 35 cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: K Brown (5) D Brown (18) 67. N Leggat (34) 41. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: M Williams (6) L Coleman (16) 149.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Edwards (33) F Bleach (25) 48. Div 1: J Hayward (16) 39. Div 2: L Edwards (33) 41. Scr: P Clarke (2) 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Chalmers (15) J Hogan (20) 46. Div 1: G Parkinson (13) 41. A: J Harris (10) 37. B: G Mckinley (18) 37 cb. C: J Zhou (25) 40. Scr: W Williams (4) 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Team Multi: P Smith (16) H Hassapis (11) G De Pasquale (14) E Lobo (23) 120. A: B Te-Whiu (9) 42. B: S Lenehan (15) 41. C: J Moncay (26) 40. Scr: W Matthews 37.

BONDI: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: D Raso R Corne 46. A: K Petersen (7) 36. B: G Hanniffy (15) 42. C: L Strobel (23) 33.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Lunt (9) 41. Scr: D Hanafi (2) 33. B: K Berger (14) 39. C: S Yeung (26) 38.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Abood (28) J North (26) 48. 2B Scr: White: M Senchenko A Wittaya 38. A: M Chung (11) 44. B: D Lee (17) 40 cb. C: J Fung (22) 42. Mxd: 2B: T Kim (23) F Butcher (26) 49. Women: 2B: G Choi (38) E Kim (22) 51. Div 1: A Kim (17) 39. Div 2: E Kim (22) 39 cb. Div 3: S Woo (26) 40 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Allen S Newell 74. Men: A: S Chapman (11) 38 cb. B: M Russell (18) 36. C: M Toro (29) 38. Women: M Kim (15) 34. Hole in one: M Barill at 11th. Medley: Stableford: PM 2B Multi: M Molnar D Commisso 81. Men: A: P Idquival (1) 38. B: M Kinns (14) 36. C: M Molnar (34) 42. Women: K Romer (12) 36 cb. Medley: 2B Multi Scr: B Fasher P Idquival 68.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Par: J Hrdina (17) 1 up cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M McEnallay N Florizoone 47. 4B: K Johnson J Johnson 39 cb. Men: A: L McManus (18) 39. B: M De Gail (34) 43 cb. Veteran Medley: F Aguilar (34) 42. Medley: Stroke: Trophy: L Power L Power bt N Thomas B Thomas 19th.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: J Bayley (29) T Allen (20) G Bayley (22) A Allen (35) 114. Men: Black: J Sams (17) 42. Scr: C Tennant 32. Women: R Beech (27) 38. Scr: L Quilliam 26. Jnr: D Castle (21) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kim S Jeong 49. Men: Div 1: S Jeong (15) 39. Div 2: P Stretton (17) 41. Div 3: D Lancett (32) 41. Women: M Hong (30) 39.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: W Purcell (10) P Argyriou (6) 44 cb. Div 2: E Queras (24) R Queras (19) 52. E Queras (24) 49. Scr: P Argyriou 34. Women: G Kim (21) 33 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Lindsay (18) H Foltan (22) 47. A: R Vaughn (10) 43. B: R Spiteri (14) 42. C: H Foltan (22) 35 cb. Scr: D Jones (4) 33 cb.

ELANORA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Elmslie (36) J Hodgkinson (18) 48. Men: S Jones (14) 41. Women: J Mander-Jones (28) 34.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Hansen (23) P Wood (18) 49. A: G Paterson (11) 37. B: R Mole (15) 41. C: P Clarke (24) 39. D: J Farrugia (32) 44. Div 1: G Collie (17) 38 cb. Div 2: M Moran (45) 37.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: W Peasley 37. Women: J Delmenico 35.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Algeo (27) M Mullins (27) 71 cb. Men: S Van de Linde (19) 40. Women: P Summerfield (31) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: S Kelly (27) 43.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: N Hazell (8) 38. B: B Baker (20) 41. Women: T Suckling (20) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: P Langford (35) 44.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stroke: C’ship: T Reilly G Reilly 60.75. Ambrose: H Whitley D Mancini 57.5.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Men’s Individual: P Kelly (16) 44. Women’s Individual: J Ryan (30) 39 cb. 2BBB Mixed: T Hall (22) R Hedges (29) 50. 2BBB Medley: K Morgan (25) S Wagschall (13) 46.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: D Stevens (5) 40. B: T Woodroof (15) 37. C: A Stead (33) 41.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: L Simpson (42) J Simpson (7) 75. 2B Scr: P Dawson (6) S Huffadine (3) 51. A: P Dawson (6) 37 cb. B: N Hull (14) 38. C: A Robinson (27) 40.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: A Thai (26) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Song (9) 38. B: R Huh (19) 41. C: G Lee (22) 43. J Bae (18) 37 cb.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Karlsson T Johnson 45. J Edwards J Foster 44. Men: M Kenneally (33) 41. Women: S Smiles (25) 33.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Haskins (36) D Arndt (32) 46. White: A: S McDonald (17) 40. B: R Hall (28) 39. A Scr: A Zahra (4) 34. B Scr: B Chidgey (18) 18.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: D Gill N Debenham 48. Men: White: A: W Yeaman (6) 37 cb. B: D Gill (18) 38. C: P Beverley (28) 39. Women: S Brown (17) 36. Mxd: 9-hole: K Anderson (21) 18.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: J Breen (17) 36 cb. Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: G Shaw (22) 62. Scr: K Lindsay 81.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Urm A Ruggeri 49. Div 1: K Hann (14) 42. Div 2: S Mayne (26) 43. Hole in one: White: S Boyle at 9th.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Howe (24) W Howe (21) 47.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Case (21) N Polland (18) 47. Mxd: B Gregory (21) N Fink (31) 46. R McClelland (7) 42.

MOSS VALE: Mixed Canadian Foursome Nett: B Johnson K Delaney (6.375) 70.625.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A Tourlas (32) 42 cb. J Tourlas (31) 42. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: A: C Butt S Chung 68.5. B: E Oh S Lee 68. C: J Lyons J Scholz 71.

MURRAY DOWNS: Mxd: Stableford: B Sartori (30) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: J Venckus (11) 36. B: G Walker (23) 39 cb. C: I Pfennigwerth (32) 38. Women: A: R Butler (19) 33. B: B Suska (42) 33.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Hole in one: I Hastings at 3rd.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford White: A: W Ho (11) 39 cb. B: B Avvenevole (14) 40. C: D Kwon (35) 42 cb. Women: Green: B Mason (26) 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Kim M Kang 50. Mxd: S Bestford L Bestford 45. Men: White: L Joung (37) 39. Women: Yellow: J Kim (19) 39 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: I Barker (23) S Barker (42) 48. Men: J Naylor (20) 42. Women: N Garnsey (38) 37.

PENRITH: Mxd: Stableford: Ambrose: C Montgomery D Montgomery R Govender T Govender (8.12) 54.87. Scr: D Neill D Ayre C Fitzsimmons S Andrews 58.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Rajkumar (34) C Davies (41) 49. P Cowan (24) 47.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Delamotte (22) T Bishop (28) 74. T Bishop (28) 38. Scr: M Williams (+2) 36.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Laughton (35) N Hudson (30) 50. A: M Davies (13) 39. B: K Laughton (35) 41 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Hendley K O’Connell 47. A: D Beange (6) 36 cb. B: T Peterson (16) 37. C: R Girard (26) 38. Women: A Pearce (45) 40. Snr Stableford Green: F Ho (35) 36.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B: M O’Hara (16) O Beattie (32) 48. Mxd: S Chim (22) C Chim (22) 44. Men: A: C Henwood (13) 40. B: A Kelly (19) 39. C: L Kim (22) 39. D: O Beattie (32) 39. Women: M Kim (26) 36. Scr: M Dane (0) 35.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Allomes J Armstrong 76. A: T Smith (8) 37. B: C Wehrle (15) 36. C: J Armstrong (20) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: S Ibbotson (20) C Willenberg (13) 15 up. L Ariel (43) 8 up. Scr: C Sarkis (5) 2 down. Women: J Kong (26) 1 up.

TALLWOODS: Men: Par: A: J Sullivan (9) 6 up. T Tynan (5) 2 up. B: B Eschbach (14) 3 up. C Davies (17) 2 up. C: L Fernando (29) sq. F Sharpe (22) 1 down cb. Women: K Gordon (23) 2 up. M James (17) 3 down cb.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Grainger J Sharrock 75. A: M Danne (3) 38. A Scr: M Danne 35. B: D Hampton (18) 36. C: J Brady (33) 40. Women: M Grant (21) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: R Wang (17) L Fung (24) 48. 4B Scr: S Bosevski M Beohm 39. S Bosevski (7) 40. Women: Stroke: Foursome: 9-hole: Div 1: L Clemow F Cottrell (9) 36. Div 2: C Bezjak D Chan (14) 38.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: Y Kim (16) 41. B: K Allen (35) 44 cb. 9-hole: A: D Arthur (3) 19. B: L Fiatarone (15) 21 cb. C: G Russell (33) 18.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Clement (11) 37 cb. Div 2: B Morgan (17) 40. Div 3: T McMahon (25) 36. Women: A Clement (28) 33. Medley: Gold: P Love (16) 33.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: P Corbett (7) 36. Women: A Prince (11) 34.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Cho (13) S Hong (17) 69. 2B Scr: C McMillan N Baxter 43. Men: A: A Turrell (12) 39. B: N Baxter (15) 39. C: P Manderwad (27) 34 cb. Women: Div 1: L Kim (21) 33.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Karp (16) R Brinkman (29) 49. Men: D Karp (16) 42. M Chau (24) 47. Women: A: J Reid (15) 39. B: V Spinks (42) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: A Hillier (14) 38 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par 2B: White: J Ellam (21) A Fara (23) 9 up. K Murray (22) 4 up cb. 9-hole: D Elrick (31) 3 up.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: M Santifort (20) J Matheson (17) 67. Div 1: J Matheson (17) 36. Div 2: W Twaits (19) 36. Div 3: P Reed (27) 34. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: P McMahon (27) P Bacci (15) 61. Women: Stableford: M Conrick (28) 34. Men: Stableford 9-hole: White: M Shearer (26) 18. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Scr: P McMahon P Bacci 169. S Doyle D Deemer 175. Hcp: P McMahon (27) P Bacci (15) 127. M Robinson (29) T Crowe (11) 146.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Bennett (11) K Bowden (20) 49. Men: T Reinking (33) 44. Women: V Tasker (22) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford Team: White: P Thorne E Dobson B Thorne K Allen 90. A: A Smith (13) 41. B: P Thorne (32) 42. Women: Stableford: A: L Sebbens (41) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: I Thompson (18) 39.

Our Partners