September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 13 July 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Murrurundi Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 13 July 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: D Roams (20) G Mccabe (14) 79. Men: A: S Maney (11) 38 cb. B: E Wyszynski (18) 39. C: T Davies (19) 38. Women: L Cribb (21) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Greville (4) 42. B: R Russell (16) 40. C: A Foulkes (25) 39. Scr: S Greville 38.

BANKSTOWN: Women’s Stableford Overall: 1- J Kim (15), 37. 2- S Gilbert (30), 36. 3- K Johnston (28), 35 cb. Women’s 2BBB Stableford Overall: L Conroy & H Kim, 43.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Kinch (18) D Bentley (20) 45. J Abrantes (22) 39. Scr: S Todd 34.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Morecombe (8) 36. Div 2: D Bibby (17) 40. Div 3: M Cook (23) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: A: C Conder (11) 38. B: B Howard (25) 42. C: A Anderson (27) 40.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford Yellow: W Chaplin (37) 44. L Ponsford (12) 36. B Whiffen (18) 35.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: M Rowe (33) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: Scr: S Thiengsri (0) 36. S Thiengsri (4) 40.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Fay (29) B Hayes (16) 78. A: T Barnes (8) 35. B: D Moore (39) 18. C: P Fay (27) 37. A Scr: G Stubbs 30. B Scr: D Moore 23. C Scr: M Churchland 17.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Hargraves (28) D Morris (18) 49. 2B Scr: J Smuk G Matheson 38. A: M Daley (12) 39. A Scr: W Linden 36. B: D Bogg (19) 44. B Scr: B Hannagan 26. C: K Burton (21) 40. C Scr: T Lillis 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: P Weidenhofer (29) 39. A Kadir (30) 36. Veteran Women: Yellow: S Schofield (35) 36. J Squires (45) 33.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Kim (18) K Lyou (12) 48. Men: Div 1: A Murdoch (17) 39. Div 2: C Avis (Barnwell Park 22) 37. Women: Div 1: R Forrester (20) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: L Jenkins J Thrower L Wilson P Greenhalgh (13.37) 61.625.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: S Coulston (9) 38. B: P Polkinghorne (16) 37. C: P Wisniewski (22) 32. Women: A: C Huggins (23) 35.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Scr: M McEnallay (12) 86. A: S Pham (18). B: J Fogarty (35).

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: A: R Beer (5) 39. B: P Beardsley (17) 41. C: B Morton (26) 38 cb. Scr: R Beer (5) 34.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: P Migliore 37. B: G Boland 40. Women: Div 1: W McCauley 38.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: R Austin (15) 40.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Forster: White: D Turner (19) 41. Stableford: Tuncurry: A: A Newby (13) 37 cb. D Rose (15) 37. B: J Kirkman (36) 44. R Clinton (20) 40.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P King (17) M Thompson (17) 43 cb. 2B Scr: J Bingham S Commons 36. A: D Jones (12) 37. B: S Gavin (19) 36. C: D Barnes (23) 40.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 4B: A: J Chuck A Gollan 45. B: N Jurksaitis D Simpson 43. C: R Rorison C Reeves 42.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: I Shoulder (11) 32. B: G Deacon (19) 38. C: S Sinclair (22) 37. Women: L Partridge (14) 36. Men: Stroke: Keno Ambrose: P Ruff (23) B Evenden (12) 57.25. Mxd: A Garnett (15) I Cambourne (22) 64.75.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: L Freeman (45) 41. Men: White: H Ellis (17) 36.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: R Galbraith (12) 34 cb. Div 2: R Mounser (33) 39.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Team: C Doyle (33) M Duggan (25) W Goodwin (19) J Gannon (21) 94.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: D Waddington (13) 38. B: A Zacka (18) 41. C: S James (21) 38. Women: L Pramana (37) 34.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: A Thai (27) 34.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: J Ley (9) D Jennings (23) 73. 2B Scr: B Grant L Cupples 53. A: W Kullen (12) 37. B: T Davies (17) 39. C: J Dominish (21) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Thompson M Anderson 51. 2B Scr: G Niess J Sherson 39. A: G Niess (5) 41. B: J Ipschitz (17) 35 cb. C: G Thompson (27) 46.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: S Hillman (42) 19. Gold: M Yeng (46) 35. Stableford: A: J Jansson 23. D Sier (19) 36. B: G McCorby (29) 41. C: J Simpson (35) 36.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: M Hayman (23) 40. 9-hole: L Duffy (35) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: G Varcoe (19) D Blake (34) 48. Div 1: S Madure (19) 40. Div 2: C Schofield (22) 41.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Watkins (9) J Hardgrove (13) 46. A: A Mitchell (9) 42. B: J Carrington (16) 38. C: B Cleary (23) 38.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: 2B: L Hicks C Sim 44 cb.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: R Leong (18) 39. Women: G Sanderson (44) 36.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford Gold: Div 1: M Quaife (7) 39. Div 2: A Ferguson (30) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily,: J Townsend (24) 28. S Brown (14) 27 cb. Veteran: A: G Brown 20. B: R Thompson 20. Women: A: G Holdforth B Frost 73.375. B: N Bethwaite N Smith 74.75. C: D Moon M Phegan 78.375. D: P Townsend L Kerr 81.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: S Bates (29) 36. B: J Fischer (39) 39.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: F Allan E Evans 72 cb. 2B Scr: M Pritchard G Lambert 36. Men: White: A: N Howlett (10) 41. B: C Rignall (14) 37. C: J Ferreira (21) 40. Women: Green: L Mills (29) 38. Medley: Black: D Petley (26) 36.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: A Boadle L Hatton J Brown W Phillips (13.88) 59.12.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: A Wa (16) 37. B: A Kim (23) 37. C: R Mcgrath (45) 39. Men: White: A Kivell (19) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Fuller I Baker 46. K Wilkinson (7) 38 cb. Women: 9-hole: K Dujmovic (44) 17.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Par: L Stanton (32) 6 up. Stableford: 9-hole: R Binns (36) 16.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: T Warne (13) 40. Div 2: R Stasiuk (25) 39. Div 3: N Son (37) 52. Stroke: Matchplay: L Roberts (27) bt D Edwards (25) at 19th.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford: A: S Waddington (7) 36. B: A McElhone (29) 41. C: M McShane (41) 41.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Walsh (29) V Duranti (18) 79. T Helmrich (33) 41.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: L Mudge (9) 39. B: I Young (17) 42. C: T Cargill (26) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: Team: S Harman (19) S Baker (24) P Arnold (15) W Berens (20) 121. A: W Grob (13) 36 cb. B: D Cahill (19) 39. C: S Weir (20) 40. Green: L Pincott (27) 38. Scr: W Bayliss (+3) 39.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Creswick G Rochester 46. A: D Fletcher (9) 36 cb. B: A Hogan (18) 39 cb. C: D Viset (22) 36 cb. D: P Allen (27) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: F Feng (18) B Zang (17) 81. 2B Agg Scr: M Hammond (+2) S Grant (3) 39. A: A Koch (4) 40. B: F Feng (18) 41. C: G Cowie (22) 42. Scr: M Hammond 38. Women: J McDade (19) 32. Men: Visitor: White: B Spicer-Marks (9) 41. 2B Agg: Gold: Gold: B North (18) R Hatrick (9) 70. B North (18) 33.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: W Allen (9) 38. B: T Yi (14) 37. C: A Maynard (29) 39. Women: L Kim (23) 40.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: R Bullock (35) 37. S Collins (30) 33 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: V Tran (19) 40.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Africh (20) C Balafoutis (23) 76.875. Veteran: Stableford White: J Perkins (24) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Allcock (12) R Cansdell (23) 87. Men: A: J Fraser (9) 38 cb. B: D Hammond (16) 41. C: R Cansdell (23) 40 cb. Women: T Wilton (29) 38. Scr: J Lucas 33 cb.

WAKEHURST: Women: Par: A: D Nunn (6) 3 up. B: C Hadwen (31) 2 up. C: M Bowler (32) 2 up.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Mcmillen (16) B Evans (11) 74. 2B Agg Scr: G Vigne G Anderson 46.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: O Schwarz (20) 40. 9-hole: D Ponsford (33) 21 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: M Conrick (28) 38.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: L Pigram (12) 44. P Viret (8) 43. K Stevenson (13) 41. Div 2: J Black (19) 40. N Themsen (18) 39. D Thomas (22) 37. Div 3: V Speechley (30) 37 cb. C Williams (28) 37 cb. C Dall’orto (24) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: D Bishop (14) 38 cb. Lake: A: J Conway (14) 42. B: P Johnson (17) 41. C: A Shell (24) 39 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: T Hackett (10) 19 cb. Red: L Garbutt (13) 19.

Our Partners