February 29, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 10 July 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Inverell Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 10 July 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Ausburn (20) M Davies (22) 74. A: R Anning (12) 36. L Bono (10) 34 cb. B: S Hart (13) 38. A O’Reilly (15) 37. C: M Davies (22) 40 cb. L Walsh (19) 40.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Jeong (9) K Kim (5) 75. Div 1: J Jeong (9) 42. Div 2: R Marrett (16) 39 cb. Div 3: D Avers (33) 39.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: A: T Nash A Girvan 47. B: F Simper T Middleton 46 cb. A: R Whiteside (18) 41. B: A Stocks (17) 39 cb. Scr: J Jeffress. Women: A: L Vohralik (43) 41. B: L Stanwell (33) 39 cb. 12-hole: A: J Ma (34) 23 cb. B: A Marwaha (44) 23.

BALLINA: JNJG BALLINA JNR MASTERS: Final Rd: Boys c’ship (par 72): S Cascio (Bonnie Doon) 143 B Adams (Coolangatta Tweed Heads) 146 M Clarke (Remuera) B Eppelstun (Catalina) 148. 16 & 17yrs: B Adams (Coolangatta Tweed Heads) 146. Hcp: J Lyon (Ballina 21) 141. 14-15yrs: S Cascio (Bonnie Doon) 143. Hcp: M Wiggins (Ballina 18) 138. 13yrs: B Cranston (Toukley) 161. Hcp: T Saito (Virginia 14) 147. Girls c’ship (par 72): H Fuller (Grafton) won on 1st playoff hole S Clarke (St Michael’s) 153 F Payna (Ballina) 165. 16 & 17yrs: H Fuller (Grafton) 153. Hcp: H Fuller (Coffs Harbour 2) 149. 14-15yrs: F Payne (Ballina) 165. Hcp: F Payne (Ballina 10) 145. 13yrs: B Zhong (Burleigh) 166. Hcp: B Zhong (Burleigh 10) 146.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford Overall: P Solomonson & P Jacobson, 47. Medley Stableford A Grade: A Turner (6), 39. B Grade: B Rowan (15), 39 cb. C Grade: P Solomonson (20), 42.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: S Galloway (28) 43.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: I Masur (10) 39.

BONDI: Men: Hole in one: Black: B Lainchbury at 11th.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: M Norberry (12) 43. B Bienefelt (12) 39. M Milosevic (18) 35 cb. H Bunyan (42) 35.

BWDVGC at Toukley: Veteran: Stableford 4B: White: M Johnston J Pickvance M Race B Barriskill 54. Div 1: L Lear (12) 39. Div 2: B Barriskill (24) 46. Div 3: I Hyland (34) 39. Trophy: VGA Medal 4.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: J Smith (16) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Clarke (11) L Brooke (3) 71. 2B Agg Scr: B Clarke L Brooke 57. Men: A: B Clarke (11) 38. B: K McWhirter (14) 35. C: M Toro (32) 39. Women: P Scutts (19) 37.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford: A: M Sadler (9) 33 cb. P Stanbrook (12) 33. B: G McLaughlin (17) 35. G Boyer (19) 34. C: F Vogel (30) 37 cb. R Massey (23) 37.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: A Harris (13) 34. B: M Kobayashi (23) 41.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Y Kwon (8) L Giumelli (27) 48. Men: S Oh (24) 43. Women: H Jung (31) 35.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: T Kingshot (19) . E Richards (9) 73. T Kingshot (19) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Jennings (14) 39. Div 2: K Yang (45) 49. A Scr: D Yang (4) 31. Hole in one: J Jennings at 17th.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: 9-hole: L Nothrop (38) 15.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford 1 P Kerr (3) 40 cb. Women’s Stableford 1 H Roberts 29 41.

KOGARAH: Stableford: Veteran Women: C O’Neill (42) 39.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Woodley (20) A Monardo (26) 46. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 33. A: J Kennedy (13) 37. B: L Mitchell (19) 36 cb. C: A Monardo (26) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: S Mearbany (7) 39. B: M Dennehy (18) 36. C: D Stephen (22) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Par: A: W Portlock (6) 3 up. B: R Butcher (20) 3 up. C: M Fischer (28) 4 up. Women: C Hancock (25) 2 down cb. Medley: Scr: A Holley (2) sq. Hole in one: D Holmes.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: M Maricic (16) 38. G West (10) 36. J Workman (23) 35. Scr: M Fullerton (+1) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: P Mudie (17) 41.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford White: R Batstone (13) 38 cb. Women: 9-hole: Gold: M St Julian (42) 21.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: S Beverley (7) 39.

MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: T Brown (15) R Brown (4) 44. M Russell (25) 36. T Brown (15) 35 cb. M Londregan (12) 35. Mxd: L Smith (30) 35.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford All Grades: D Chandler (15) 37. Oxley Plate: Moss Vale GC Winners over Bowral GC 9/1. 3 drawn matches.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Patel (17) K Lakhani (20) 50. A: B Storer (8) 39. B: G Aggett (20) 38. C: G Edwards (27) 41.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Goudge (21) 35. B: K Crawford (23) 35. C: L Townsend (44) 36. Men: P Hunt (11) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: P Gilbert (23) I Anderson (33) L Leitl (17) 87. B Jordan (11) 39 cb. Women: T Morrish (43) 40. 9-hole: H Gray (45) 18 cb. Medley: A Gorme (45) 16.

PENRITH: Senior Medley: Stableford: Gold: D Rasmussen (14) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: J Ogle (7) 37. Hole in one: Gold: P Buckley at 7th.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford Ransom: White: I Reeves (29) B Thompson (18) 57. Veteran Men: L Hunt (11) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Fawcett R Palmer 48. White: A: P Carmody (13) 38. B: M Court (16) 41. C: H Pindar (20) 40. Green: A Marshall (27) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Binskin (12) G Callao (26) 49. A: M Camilleri (11) 39. B: C Blekos (18) 40. C: G Blekos (26) 39.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Par: A: J Sullivan (10) 4 up. S Priest (9) 3 up. B: J Taylor (22) 1 up cb. S Sands (19) 1 up cb. C: M Haydon (23) 4 up. S Murray (23) 3 up.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: L Hardjono (19) A Coudanaris (26) 74.5. Div 3: R Fitch (28) S Ellis (37) 78.5. Scr: L Hardjono A Coudanaris 97. Stableford: S Eisdell (18) 32. 9-hole: D Hurley (31) 16.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: S Keir (7) 39. B: B Lynn (Cronulla 18) 43. Veteran: N Redman (24) 41.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Wilson (32) D Swift (16) 48. A: P Byrne (12) 39. B: D Swift (16) 43. C: T Ohlmus (32) 45.

WOMEN’S GOLF CENTRAL NORTH COAST: District Medal Div 1 winner Henny Oldenhove Nambucca Heads Div 2 winner Bronwyn Wheeler South West Rocks Div 3 winner Kerry Shearer Nambucca Heads Best Gross OTF Chris Clarke Nambucca Heads.

Our Partners