April 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 9 July 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Hurstville Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 9 July 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: J Thompson (19) 37. Scr: C Wong 32. Women: J Grosbard (23) 35. Scr: M Jang 24.

BALLINA: JNJG BALLINA JNR MASTERS: Rd 1: Boys c’ship (par 72): B Adams (Coolangatta Tweed Heads) S Cascio (Bonnie Doon) 72 B Eppelstun (Catalina) J Wei (Burleigh) 74 M Clarke (Remuera) 75. 16 & 17yrs: B Adams (Coolangatta Tweed Heads) 72. Hcp: J Lyon (Ballina 21) 70. 14-15yrs: S Cascio (Bonnie Doon) 72. Hcp: M Wiggins (Ballina 18) 66. 13yrs: B Cranston (Toukley) 82. Hcp: T Saito (Virginia 14) 71. Girls c’ship (par 72): H Fuller (Grafton) 74 S Clarke (St Michael’s) 75 K Zhou (Huntingdale) 79 B Zhong (Burleigh) 82. 16 & 17yrs: H Fuller (Grafton) 74. Hcp: H Fuller (Coffs Harbour 2) 72. 14-15yrs: T Lowe (Yamba) F Payne (Ballina) 83. Hcp: F Payne (Ballina 10) 73. 13yrs: B Zhong (Burleigh) 82. Hcp: B Zhong (Burleigh 10) 72.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Agg W Wong & J Chu 72. L Killen & D Daskal 71 cb. Medley Stableford A: G Wood (8) 38. L Killen (1) 37. B: J Chu (15) 37. D Daskal (13) 34 C/B. C: J Heyes (27) 39 cb. D Yeoh (20) 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: M Mccambridge N Ross 60.5. Women: E Van dam K Ferguson 60.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: A: D Rothacker (11) 40. B: M Hodgson (9) 34.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Dowsing (20) B Davidson (36) 47. Div 1: J Dixon (17) 37. Div 2: L Edwards (35) 37. Scr: S Green (4) 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Steeves (21) M Maher (23) 71. M Brown (5) 38. A: L Barba (8) 36 cb. B: N Li (14) 36. C: K Rossenrode (23) 37 cb. Scr: E Smith (1) 32.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Pardy (24) D Bray (24) 76. White: A: M Pullen (9) 32. Div 1: S Andreacchio (5) 29. B: B Eagleton (15) 36. Div 2: P Frilingos (15) 35. C: L Martin (20) 36. Div 3: T Guan (21) 34. Scr: J Dodds 29.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: H Winch (18) M Hay (17) 75.  H Winch (18) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: J Hume (8) 43. Scr: J Hume 35. B: B Anderson (18) 37. C: J Silverton (36) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Par: 2B: Div 1: V Vararutsupagul (11) W Chardcharoen (14) 12 up. A: V Vararutsupagul (11) 1 up. B: W Chardcharoen (14) 5 up. C: A Jung (21) 2 up. A Scr: B Crutcher 7 down. B Scr: W Chardcharoen 7 down. C Scr: K Skourou 12 down.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: 2B: J Lee (35) R Kim (11) 47. 2B Scr: T Curic (4) C Trad (3) 34. A Pham (11) 44. Scr: K Ferry (10) 44. A: K Ferry (10) 38. B: K Owen (12) 39. C: E Lieu (20) 36. K Yu (25) 35.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Lee (16) K Kim (16) 76 cb. 2B Agg Scr: G Hyde . P Muscat 63. A: D Shin (8) 41. B: M Kim (18) 42. C: P Moses (23) 37 cb. Mxd: 2B Agg: M Kim (18) H Lee (12) 81. Women: 2B: H Min (31) H Hong (31) 83. Div 1: C Pak (18) 41. Div 2: Y Yoo (22) 41 cb. Div 3: H Hong (31) 42.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Par: 2B: C Lee (18) P Chapman (16) 10 up cb. Men: S File (12) 3 up. Women: M Kim (13) sq cb. Medley: PM 2B: M O’Rourke J Giorgiutti 10 up cb. Men: A: J Giorgiutti (10) 2 up cb. B: F Howard (15) 2 up. C: G Bailey (19) 6 up. Women: S Hoad (18) 1 up. Medley: 2B Scr: B Yap C Mitchell 7 up.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: M Grandell (+1) 39.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R McCabe (21) J Rentz (24) 46. 2B Scr: S Norman (17) S Lee (5) 33. White: A: G Wright (12) 38. B: J Stenhouse (14) 39. C: B Dincel (25) 38.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: M Brock (0) H Brock (5) 62. Men: A: L McManus (17) 38 cb. B: S Allen (23) 40. Women: N Robb (20) 38.

CRONULLA: Mxd: Stableford: Team: T Heath (34) B Heath (20) C Geelan (35) P Geelan (26) 85. Men: A Bass (5) 36 cb. Scr: M Thompson 32. Women: S Wilson (21) 39. Scr: S Howard 23. Jnr: N Balding (30) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Barber (13) R Bolina (18) 45. Div 1: Z Corliss (16) 41. Div 1 Scr: L Saywell 31. Women: P Burgess (52) 32.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Tanner (11) R Walsh (16) 77. A: J Tanner (11) 41. B: P Gale (15) 37. C: D Thackeray (21) 37. Scr: C Hicks (2) 31 cb.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: B Chenoweth (26) R Chenoweth (35) 45. Men: R Hattersley (19) 41. Women: J Caspersonn (20) 35.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford Irish Team: Black: R Dicks (18) A Bell (25) . S Salkeld (15) E Wilkinson (10) 95. A: W Dickerson (11) 37. B: S Salkeld (15) 44. C: J Murphy (20) 35. D: B Nielsen (26) 38. Div 1: L Mcmurray (11) 36. Div 2: M Moran (45) 36.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: B Wilson (18) 72. Div 2: B Smith (20) 74. Medal Jul: A Scr: M Daniel 80 cb. A: B Wilson (18) 72. Women: Stroke: J Delmenico (26) 74. Brooch: J Delmenico (26) 74. Jnr: Stroke White: J Smith 83 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Kim (7) 38. B: P Spagnoll (19) 40. C: M Connolly (22) 36. Women: M Quirk (26) 35.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Robson (16) G Gordon (Redcliffe Qld 29) 48. Men: P Robson (16) 39. Women: G Gordon (29) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Martin (40) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: A Locke (12) 38. B: B Bowen (25) 39 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: F Zajakovski (23) 38.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: V McCarthy (33) L Aston (27) 51. Men: J McClelland (14) 37 cb. Women: S Dempsey (21) 37.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Rolley (10) L Rolley (22) 47 cb. Mxd: 2B: N Hardwick (13) S Hardwick (26) 46. Men: L Rolley (22) 43. Women: Green: C Bollinger (26) 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: H Ng (13) B Tumata (11) 70. Men: J Riley (11) 38 cb. Scr: D Gallagher 34. Women: M Quill (26) 35 cb. Men: Hole in one: White: D Maletic at 8th.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Sultana (20) E Cretan (16) 72. 2B Agg Scr: R Huggard (10) G Boyd (4) 51. A: G Gleeson (9) 35. B: N Hull (14) 39. C: S Taraboulsis (35) 39.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: R Antico-Hall (39) R Glover (34) 48.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: H Song (14) M Choi (6) 49. 2B Scr: B Chung (8) A Chu (-3) 40. Medley: A: B Chaisumdet (12) 38. B: C Park (13) 37. C: K Doan (20) 38. Hole in one: A Chu at 18th.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: P Bailey (10) M Kenneally (34) 49. C Devyre (27) M Harris (21) 45. Men: M Deere-Jones (17) 42. R Greig (16) 37. Women: S Hillman (43) 40. S Cordaiy (45) 38.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: K Roughley (16) G Roughley (15) 46. A: A Luo (13) 37. B: R Crawford (25) 37. A Scr: J Goldhagen (4) 30. B Scr: K Roughley (16) 21.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Hegarty (32) J Gibson (27) 41. A: S McKay (8) 40. B: V Gartzonis (15) 31. C: C Kery (20) 42.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: M Boot W Dent 47 cb. Men: White: A: A Bourne (12) 39. B: M Flynn (19) 37. G Breakwell (25) 40. Women: A: S Cockerill (21) 36. B: S Woodhouse (34) 36.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: F Mc Gee (38) 43. Scr: N Fairfax 25. Men: E Bellingham (17) 36 cb. Scr: G Ward 25.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: F Hudson J Hudson 48. Div 1: C Baukes (13) 39. Div 2: F Hudson (38) 40.

MONA VALE: Medley: Par: J Tebbutt (21) 5 up.

MONASH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Atherton (15) A Atherton (30) 47. Mxd: B Savill (24) J Savill (50) 42. G Atherton (15) 37.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Low (12) T Howard (17) 48. A: R Stubbs (14) 40. B: P Lavender (18) 41. C: D Flanagan (29) 40. Mxd: 2B: K Mandalidis (21) I Zheng (28) 49. Women: 2B: C Chang (24) A Foate (35) 51. Div 1: L Ong (21) 40. Div 2: I Zheng (28) 46. Stroke: Foursome: K Coales S Mezger (28.5) 68.5.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: 4B: M Hasten (12) K Nossiter (27) 46. D Van Kampen 29. M Hasten (12) 46. Women: Stroke: R Reese Poole (24) 78.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: V Isaia (10) S Shin (26) 47 cb. Men: White: J Isaac (21) 41 cb. Women: Yellow: S Monaghan (15) 37.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Wales (32) C Golding (23) 71 cb. Men: S Tremelling (24) 38. Women: F Ritchie (29) 36 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Lemon (23) T Coyle (23) 47 cb. Hcp: G Churton (19) 38. Women: S Kim (19) 34. Medley: Hole in one: White: D Steltenpool at 15th.

PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: B Minkus G Chou 49. P Amundsen (31) 39.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Ayton (13) 39. Div 2: J Santos (17) 41. Scr: R Royston 31. Women: Div 1: B Langtry (20) 35. Div 2: J Yeats (41) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Armstrong (34) P Armstrong (28) 50. Men: White: A: M Cheng (0) 37 cb. B: T Ritchie (19) 40. C: C Hubbard (22) 43. Green: L Chan (19) 41. Women: K Shephard (26) 36 cb. Medley: Scr: M Cheng (0) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: S Moon (30) M Kim (26) 48. A: J Kim (13) 36. B: S Kaye (14) 37. C: B Pang (20) 35. D: P Guy (30) 39. Women: M Kim (26) 34. Stroke: M Dane 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Elliott H Elliott 46. A: M Crowe (11) 37. B: M Davidson (15) 37 cb. C: P Cooper (29) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Ngo (11) D Taylor (22) 48. D Taylor (22) 42. Scr: Y Kim (-2) 36.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: J Johnson 41. K Gordon 37. Men: A: D Brett (16) 39. C Reynolds (Tuncurry 6) 37 cb. D Puxty (13) 37. B: S Barnett (32) 35 cb. T Burns (19) 35 cb. T Bodycote (23) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Woo (12) 33. B: I O’Toole (15) 39. C: L Lee (0) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: D Hurley (32) 34.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: B Perry K Nagi 45. A: N Garlick (8) 37. A Scr: C Matthews 30. B: A Singh (18) 37. C: N Duell-Ferguson (21) 39. Women: L Ding (34) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: H McMillan (Coffs Harbour -3) H Pepper (9) 43. A Scr: J Zieme J Hopkins 28. K Teo (16) 34. Par: A: A Chang (29) 3 up. A Scr: J Rayner 3 down. Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: K Hunt (20) 74. Div 1 Scr: L Wei 91. Div 2: J Davis (29) 85. Div 2 Scr: J Davis 114. William Holder Trophy: K Hunt. Captains Trophy: C Bezjak.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: J Lindner (GenY 9) 35 cb. B: G Georgiou (18) 38. 9-hole: A: D Arthur (4) 19 cb. B: T Capplis (19) 19 cb. C: D Walker (25) 20.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke Canadian Foursome: White: P Bolt M Cooper (2.25) 71.75. Women: Stroke: P Small P Small (18) 72.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: B Declan (35) J Kretchmer (29) 53. Div 1: S Spong (12) 36 cb. Div 2: R Brown (19) 43. Medley: 4B: H Smith (29) B Bjorkbom (41) 44. Women: C Walters (24) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Gold: A: C Dowling (4) 38. B: K Neat (17) 37. C: A Pellegrino (19) 35. Women: Green: J Kang (14) 35.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: E Ramsden (38) P Ramsden (14) 49. Men: A: P Ramsden (14) 43. B: C Poole (27) 37. Women: P Ockenden (25) 39.

WALLACIA: Medley: Stableford White: D Gower (17) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: G Scott (13) 38. 9-hole: M Upfold (28) 23.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: N Davidson (21) N Bournes (19) 47. A: B Bowman (17) 42. B: J Moxham (31) 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Par 2B: White: M Schnabl (16) J Gabor (20) 9 up. Div 1: M Schnabl (16) 1 up. Div 2: J Gabor (20) 1 up. Div 3: P Hammerman (25) 2 up. Women: Stableford: G Squire (19) 31. Medley: 9-hole: Women: B Dougan (42) 10. Men: I Feder (31) 16. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: A Scr: P Bacci P McMahon 87. Hcp: P Bacci (15) P McMahon (27) 66.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: K Rugless (2) 38. Women: V Withford (22) 37.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: 2B: D Sullivan M Sullivan 68. A: D Sullivan (30) 38. Men: 2B Scr: White: P Farrell N Farrell 90. A: S Garnam (15) 37. B: B Lavin (32) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: B Mills (25) 35 cb.

Our Partners