September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 8 July 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Highlands Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Saturday, 8 July 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: L Cribb (22) 39. Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Wosinski (25) T Davis (27) 71. Men: A: M Davies (7) 36. P Bale (5) 34 cb. B: T Broadhead (15) 37 cb. G McCabe (14) 37 cb. C: G Wosinski (25) 40. J Cockburn (19) 39 cb.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: A: D Malcolm (10) 40. B: T Kim (13) 39. C: N Walker (22) 41. 2B: Y Oh W Jung 74. D Gardiner B Silwal 70. Scr: T Felton (1) 35.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Gardner (29) 35. C Thompson (24) 34.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: A Nelson (12) 39. B: J Jenkins (16) 37. C: G Martin (25) 36. A Scr: D O’Donovan 35.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford: A: L Foley (8) 37. B: X Kha (18) 41. C: J Webster (21) 37 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade: P Sullivan (11), 39. B Grade: A Munro (13), 42. C Grade: T Colella (23), 37 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Russell (20) P Nash (20) 71. M Rynehart (37) 42. R Hartanto (34) 36. A Scr: I Elliot 30.

BARHAM: Men: Stroke: Div 1: C Gentle (+3) 74. Div 2: D Currie (14) 73. Div 3: B Venn (20) 76. Women: Stableford: J Hobbs (29) 35.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A: M Mulchay (12) 12. B: T Dang (13) 37. C: C Casteldine (21) cb.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: S Atwa (11) 40 cb. B: M Touw (17) 43. C: S Ford (25) 43 cb. Scr: P Clarke 34. Women: Div 1: L Smith (4) 35. Div 2: G Wood (31) 35. Scr: L Smith 31. Medley: 2B: S Atwa (11) S Ford (25) 52.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford: A: K Brown (10) 37. B: I Stazicker (19) 32. C: M Luland (35) 34.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: Cup: L Zahra (13) 39. Women: S Song (19) 35. Medley: A: G Longbottom (8) 35. B: P Aroney (11) 38. C: A Feng (31) 35. Scr: R Hitchen 31.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: I Foulsham (26) 40. Stroke: Ambrose: W Sheil (11) P Rowe 60.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Medal: A: M Pashley (8) 55. B: D Doyle (18) 60 cb. C: A Schliemann (22) 59.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: A Hope (10) 37 cb. A Scr: L Farrell 32. B: D Hobbs (12) 34 cb. C: H Scott (19) 37.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: P Gallagher (2) 69. A Scr: P Gallagher (2) 71. B: B Middleton (11) 71. B Scr: B Middleton (11) 82. C: D Clarke (36) 70. C Scr: J Algie (18) 89. Women: A: A Lindsay (19) 65. A Scr: A Lindsay (19) 84.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: D Chang (11) 38. B: S Ares (15) 37. C: W Brennan (26) 35. A Scr: D Horton 28. B Scr: J Foley 24. C Scr: M Churchland 17. G Mcclean (11) B Solo (16) 69.

CAMDEN: Women: Par: Medal Jul: A: P Dilucchio (20) 1 up. A Scr: B Johnston 13 down cb. B: S Goodall (22) 3 up. B Scr: S Goodall 12 down. C: J Maas (31) 2 down cb. C Scr: J Maas 17 down cb. Men: Par Black: A: S Bate (10) 3 up cb. A Scr: G Nonnenmacher 3 down cb. B: A Geary (17) 5 up. B Scr: A Moyle 7 down. C: C Clark (33) 4 up. C Scr: K Bate 13 down.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 4B: P Higgins (4) R Bruce (4) 48 cb.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Baker (11) M Watkins (11) 11. A: A Baker (11) 41. B: F Eldick (14) 37. C: J Chang (30) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Baker (9) P Wiltshire (12) 47. A: J Baker (12) 41. B: M Phelan (19) 37. C: G Pearson (23) 35. 2B: F Howard (14) C Walker (7) 45. A: C Watson (8) 39. B: A Kneller (19) 38. C: J Humphreys (30) 34.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: A: G Hartley (7) 39. B: M Brooke (17) 37. C: D Yeaman (25) 39. Women: Stableford: M Lapargo (29) 40. Medley: Team: M Lulic (33) T Kirkham (33) cb. R Ting (34) D Sutanto (23) 52.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stableford: E Lloyd (41) 32 cb. Men: A: A Noble (16) 36 cb. B: M McKean (19) 37.

CONCORD: Stroke Foursome: Black: R Hassarati (14) D Khoury (5) 64.5. Scr: N Watts (0) M Scarfone (5) 71. Medley: Par: J Ronzel (20) 73 up.

CROMER: Medley: Hole in one: White: C Horne at 9th. Stableford: A Scr: A Haughie (-1) 41. A: A Haughie (-1) 42. B: B Fraser (16) 43. C: T Worner (22) 38. 2B Multi: G Green (26) P Collins (17) 74.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: A: S Miller (11) 5 up. B: A Truby (16) 7 up. C: T McKeon (22) 2 up cb. Scr: S Brown (5) 1 down.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: Div 1: J Gormly 38. D Scr: J Park 34. Div 2: S Hwang 41. Div 3: S Ahn 38.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: G Koh (10) K 20 67. Div 1 Scr: C Ross C Williams 53. Div 2: C Whyms (17) S Mcneil (20) 67. Div 1: G Ingleton (8) 41. Div 2: S Mcneil (20) 39.

ELANORA: Mxd: Par: Hcp: A: J Smith (11) 4 up. B: N O’Connor (22) 3 up. C: B Koeck (27) 3 up.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: M Paterson (3) 33. A: S Bennett (7) 39 cb. B: S Hampstead (15) 41. C: J Ryan (19) 38. D: N Burton (36) 40. 2B: G Mcnamee (9) G Mcfarlane (11) 45 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: R Doyle 34. Women: Stableford: M Doyle 29.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Split Six: Forster: White: B John Stanley 72. N Broc Buderus 66.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Micallef (16) 70 cb. L Muscat (30) 70 cb. G Sinclair 53. K Booth 53. A: M Catt-Davies (9) 36 cb. B: G Fomiatti (18) 37 cb. C: V Naidoo (23) 38.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Par: 2B Agg: C Spears (11) C Nicol (11) 9 up. A: C Nicol (11) 5 up. B: A Neumann (14) 3 up. C: A Gollan (26) 1 up cb.

GLENMORE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: Div 1: W Hoven (3.25) R Pospishil (Richmond) 61.75. Div 1 Scr: S Dowswell S Zingle 67.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: A: P Brown (11) 37 cb. B: M Taylor (18) 38. C: M Morgan (22) 38. 2B: M Morgan (22) C Mooney (17) 46.

GOSFORD: Men: Par 2B: Black: L Fabilia (17) D Rogers (10) 9 up cb. A Scr: M Coombs (0) 3 down. A: E Rogers (8) 2 up. B: P Burke (18) 5 up. C: S Makepeace (20) 4 up.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: W Hannan (12) 42. Women: A Peterson (30) 34.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Doohan (12) T Webb (8) 72. Men: Stableford White: A: B Jackson (6) 35. B: G Doohan (12) 38 cb. C: B Scott (18) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: L Holland (30) 37.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Team: A Barker R Mead G Innes S Evans 93. A: J Grabowski (7) 36. A Scr: D Thompson (+3) 33. B: G Geraghty (15) 36. B Scr: S Barlow (16) 18 cb. C: P Kyriazis (20) 42. C Scr: P Tierney (23) 19.

KILLARA: Mxd: Stableford: A: M Rolfe (4) 39. B: M Martin (16) 37. C: M Hope (21) 42. Team: M Hope (21) J O’Sullivan (8) T Newell (12) 89. Div 1: T Simper (21) 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stroke: Foursome: G Ryan (10) D McCarthy (10) 53. A Scr: B Nagi M Musgrave 60.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford White: D Haugh (26) 35. 4B: M Thompson (20) T Sinclair (12) 43.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: A: W Cartner (12) 37. B: W Gillard (13) 36. C: T East (22) 39. D: P Hughes (26) 37. 2B Agg: A: R Turp (16) P Hughes (26) 71. A Scr: A Davie T O’callaghan 54.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stroke Shield: White: B: F Mcgrath (13) 68. B Scr: P Brescia (13) 85. C: M Begue (28) 65. C Scr: F Logam (20) 88. Stableford: M Choi (8) 40.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: J Brown (16) 37. Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: A Scr: T Holley I Brown 75. A: I Brown (4.5) T Holley 70.5. B: R Langthorne (17.5) P Watson 66.5. C: P Hensman (23) D Watchorn 73.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford Black: A: A Kelly (7) 39. A Scr: G Richards (2) 76. B: R Lalor (17) 38. C: A Tannous (20) 35. Div 1: A Cummings (26) 33. 2B Agg: V Bilotta (26) M Tang (13) 64.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stroke: Ambrose: D Walker (5.75) P Gough 62.25.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: A: K Mackenzie (8) 36. B: D Gallagher (16) 38. C: J St Julian (36) 39. 2B: I Spittal D Gallagher 45 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stroke: Hcp: A: A Hansch (4) 58. B: E Lakiss (14) 58. C: A Fane (18) 56. Scr: A Scr: T Shaw 59. B Scr: E Lakiss 72. C Scr: A Fane 74. Men: Medal Jul: A: A Hansch (4) 58. B: E Laskiss (14) 58. C: A Fane (18) 56.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Scr: S Watson 33. Div 1: R Callander (5) 38. Div 2: C Baukes (15) 37. Div 3: B Kwong (20) 36. 2B: R Callander (5) G Williams (8) 45.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: A: D Bombara (11) 39. B: J Reilly (21) 37. C: R Hawkins (23) 41. 2B: J Mastroianni (25) M Raso (28) 45. Scr: A Radford 32 cb.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: A: P Waddell (7) 36. B: A Novis (17) 41. C: O Chen (33) 40. 2B: Div 1: A Novis (17) T Loewensohn (15) 45. Div 2: P Rudgley (34) M Williams (25) 44. Scr: C Abbot (2) 33.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Kendler (5) 37. B: F Svorinich (14) 34. C: T Lovegrove (18) 38.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade: I Wheeler (12) 36. B Grade: G Zaferis (19) 38. C Grade: P Wright (22) 37. Gale Cup: P Wright (22) 37.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: J Papworth (7) 37. P Chisler (8) 35 cb. B: B Hammond (22) 36 cb. B Pobje (16) 36. C: P Osbourne (24) 38. K Mathwin (24) 37. Gymea Lily,: A: L Gordon (12) 42. S Maher (10) 38. B: J Ridgeway (19) 39. M Fisher (22) 38. C: A Driscoll (31) 41. I Sandy (24) 38. Women: Brushbox: G McCaw (30) 29. Gymea Lily,: Z Stewart (51) 36. R Fitzgerald (19) 32.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: A: R Pettifer (7.75) R Righton T Townsend B Smith 51.25.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: A Scr: P Skurrie (2) P Giles-Jones (3) 57. A: C Smith (8) H Smith (4) 55 cb.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: M Russell (5) 38. B: C Lott (17) 40. C: J Austin (33) 33 cb.

NSW: Men: Stableford: A: D Chay (11) 40. B: M Dawson (15) 35 cb. C: W Lawrence (26) 37. A Scr: B Connelly 30. Stableford Gold: A Penklis (32) 34. Women: Stableford: M McCarthy (17) 32.

OATLANDS: Stroke: A: D Osborne (8) 67 cb. B: G Kim (17) 68. C: A Farhart (19) 65. D: C Peterson (29) 74. A Scr: D Eun 70.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: S Byrnes (17) 35. Women: G Pearce (23) 33. Men: 2B: J Nolan 43 cb. S Player 43 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: Scr: R Main 35. A: R Main (7) 42. B: R Main (16) 40. C: D Walters (21) 38. O-60: C Croft (22) 39.

PENRITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B McClelland (23) B Jenson (14) 45. A: G Garrett (11) 38 cb. B: C Kousparis (16) 38. C: T Smith (28) 37.

PYMBLE: Stableford: A: R Brown (+1) 40. B: J Varka (14) 43. C: C Boltman (21) 42. 2B: L Dickinson R Smith 47. 2B Scr: R Brown M Smith 43.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: S Todd M Todd 37 cb. B: D Taylor G Docker 31 cb. C: G Campbell R Mckieran 24 cb. A: M Delf (10) 39. B: D Taylor (15) 36. C: B Hansen (20) 40. Scr: S Todd 34. Women: J Walsh (18) 33.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke West: Green: K Heywood (7) 74 cb. Men: Medal Jul: Black: A: G Cadd (6) 69. B: A Jacobs (16) 71 cb. C/Medal: S Welch (23) 66. A Scr: W Jefferys (7) 77. B Scr: H Redwood (15) 71. C Scr: C Gniel (19) 72 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: A: R Papps (2) 37. B: C Gordan (15) 38. C: T Durkan (37) 40. A: B Rasmussen (19) M Powell (13) 46. B: T Durkan (37) T Young (27) 47 cb.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford Green: G Harrison (28) 37. Women: Stableford: A Austin (26) 40. Men: Stableford White: A: G Wiryadi (13) 38. B: D Hatch (16) 41. C: K Crangle (23) 36. Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Brommell (28) A Lowenstein (32) 48. Men: Stableford Scr: White: M Cheng (0) 31.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: A: G Jones (8) 37. B: S Helmich (15) 40. C: B Edwards (23) 37. D: R Ronan (34) 40. Stroke: S Robertson 33. Stableford: 2B: Div 1: B Haynes (4) M Howard (11) 45. J Dwyer (21) A Dwyer (9) 48.

SEFTON: Men: Stableford: A: B Gilzean (6) 34. B: K Ibbett (14) 35. Hole in one: D Kassis at 16th.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: R Sundstrom (10) 36. B: M Winzer (13) 39. C: P Donnellan (36) 38. Women: L Sliwinski (28) 40. Men: 2B Agg: R Carpenter I Lidell 69. Medley: C Crouch E Crouch 68.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford Scr: White: L Furlong 34. A: D Cutrupi (8) 40. B: J Clementson (10) 38. C: C Langford (18) 40. Gold: Gold: T Mayes (21) 28. Women: Stableford: W Gower (13) 30. Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Karet (6) D Ezekiel (11) 71. 2B Agg Scr: L Furlong (+5) D Shneier (3) 39. 2B Agg: Gold: Gold: A Clarkson (6) T Mayes (21) 62.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Par: D Park (17) 5 up. A: G Dickey (9) 2 up. B: D Park (17) 5 up. C: J Nolan (21) 3 up. A Scr: Y Kim (-2) 2 down.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: J Johnson 41. K Gordon 37. Men: A: D Brett (16) 39. C Reynolds (6 Tuncurry) 37 cb. D Puxty (13) 37. B: S Barnett (32) 35 cb. T Burns (19) 35 cb. T Bodycote (23) 35.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: T Rankin (8) 38. B: W Kelly (13) 42. C: G Richards (20) 37. Scr: L Houghton 34.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par: Trophy: P Laird (19) 4 up. A: A Dominelli (14) 3 up. B: P Laird (19) 4 up. C: B Cribb (22) 2 up cb. A Scr: N Crews 3 down.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: K Swanson (38) 39 cb. A: G Engeler (12) 35. A Scr: C Smith (4) 27. Stableford White: B: G Hetherington (14) 35. C: K Gordan (22) 39.

THE LAKES: Stableford: Trophy: S Bonner (15) 38. Scr: J Ong 33. 9-hole: K Lasky (10) 18 cb. M Stubbs (22) 16.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Davey (9) 41. B: P Cranney (22) 41. C: C Maiolo (38) 38. 2B Multi: I Buchanan (16) M Westwood (11) 82.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Par: Div 1: L Purtill (6) sq. Div 2: P Boake (22) 1 up. Women: J O’Brien (26) 4 down cb. Medley: Par Gold: P Lovelace (15) 9 down.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: W Davis (20) I Collier (27) 72. 2B Agg Scr: J Denniss C Carlon 63. A: J Denniss (+3) 40. B: W Handebo (13) 37 cb. C: M Rootes (26) 40. Women: K Pitcher (30) 35.

TWIN CREEKS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: O Ho (34) 34. Men: A: J Tolomeo (0) 36. B: C Pickwick (16) 36. C: J Julian (26) 35 cb. A Scr: P Borg 31. B Scr: K Loh 20. C Scr: D Leet 14 cb. Medley: 2B Multi: J Tolomeo (0) P Kastelan (9) 67. 2B Scr: M Hogan T Emtage 34.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: M Ahern (16) 34. Men: A: J Zietsman (9) 39. B: M Kelly (19) 39. C: G McDonald (20) 41. Scr: A Scr: M Glenton (0) 31. B Scr: J Jaramazovic (13) 25. C Scr: G McDonald (20) 22. Medley: 2B Agg: D Krempels (11) D Hodgson (25) 74.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: F Killeen (14) J Donoso (11) 45. Stableford: 2B Scr: C Blakeley S Chambers 38. Stableford White: A: B Haynes (9) 38. B: F Killeen (14) 38. C: N O’Neill (20) 36 cb. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1 Scr: J Thorpe R Walker 87. Div 1: D Chant (31.5) R Chant 74.5.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: A: M Farrell (12) 36 cb. B: T Lewis (17) 39. C: B Dutfield (21) 37 cb. D: A Fara (28) 40 cb. 2B: D Piper (36) N Wappett (12) 46 cb. Scr: J Benbow (8) 28 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford Black: A: C Van Twest (14) 41. B: G Pidgeon (18) 36. C: D Hedges (29) 39. 2B Multi: B Dickinson (15) C Conway (15) 83.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Div 1: D Gilchrist (15) 65. Div 2: P Vedder (19) 61. Div 3: M Barrett (24) 65.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: Trophy: B Rogers (16) 40 cb. M Kemp (12) 40.

WYONG: Men: Stableford White: A: L Wales (8) 39. B: F Wicham (18) 39. C: G Watts (24) 39. 2B Agg: G Watts (24) G Taylor (23) 74.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: A Skewes (8) 35 cb. B: S McDonald (23) 39. Murray: M Sanderson (33) 40. Women: Lake: M Walker (30) 34.

Our Partners