NSW/ACT Club Results – 7 July 2023

Wellington Golf Club on a frosty morning looking back over course from 1st tee
Image Shows:  Wellington Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 7 July 2023.

FINAL SCORES: 2023 NSW Junior Championship – Boys | 2023 NSW Junior Championship – Girls

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: B Burrows (11) 36. Scr: N Turner 35. Women: B Ross (31) 40. Scr: S Thompson 29. Medley: 12-hole: S Brell (24) 25.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford Overall: Gary Wood (6), 38 C/B.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: P Gabriel (19) 37.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: D Salt (15) 38.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Gold (22) 43. Scr: S Robinson 33. Women: J Conlon (21) 36.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Phillips (24) B Daymond (11) 40. K Phillips (24) 40.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Smith (17) P Donvan (8) 46 cb. Men: S Yoo (14) 40. Women: C Kim (18) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Halcrow (2) G Banting (10) 80. 2B Scr: M Halcrow G Banting 58. A: B Clarke (12) 38 cb. B: S Howard (13) 40. C: I Yoo (21) 40. Women: F Crawford (33) 37.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: T Kardash S Moore J McCormack P Firth 82 cb. A: G Muirhead (6) 40. B: P Fagan (18) 42. 9-hole: J Slater (48) 13.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke: Salver: L Quilliam (4) 83. Stableford: Bowl: J Bayley (30) 39. Medley: P Tuffy (29) 36 cb. Jnr: B Lynn (19) 35.

DUNHEVED: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: M Sorridimi (12) M Watts (12) 46. Div 2: E Chambers (24) J White (10) 46. A: M Sorridimi (12) 37. B: E Chambers (24) 40. Scr: J Fitzgerald 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: W Lo (8) 38. Div 2: P Emder (30) 36. Scr: J Zieme (2) 33.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 2B: N Barrett-Lennard (20) C Hodgkinson (20) 45. A Fantham (20) 41.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Maher (29) J McMahon (14) 50. A: L McBeatty (3) 41. B: A Lamaro (18) 40 cb. C: M Townsend (22) 40. D: M Creais (26) 42. Scr: L McBeatty (3) 38.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Tuncurry: A: N Hansen (20) 34 cb. B: M Hodgson (28) 36 cb. C: L Riddiford (36) 37.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: M Robertson (Strathfield 10) 35. B: S Commons (13) 38. C: G Kennedy (33) 41.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Cromer (9) 39. B: E Karm (15) 38. C: O Neale (36) 45. Scr: T Van Der Kolk (1) 34.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: S Ferris (21) 39. 9-hole: Men: White: D Smith (8) 19. Women: Yellow: M Wood (47) 16.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: D Fenn (6) 35. Div 2: A Norris (20) 37. Women: Gold: D Morris (34) 35 cb.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Mens: X Sengupta (25) 42. Womens: J Wong (26) 42.

LYNWOOD: Men: Stableford Black: Div 1: D Holmes (7) 37. Div 2: G Prudames (29) 39. Scr: A Hayes (9) 37.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Murray B Lane 46. Men: White: A: J Smith (9) 36. B: G Couston (13) 38. C: K Simmonds (27) 37. Women: J Murray (31) 40. Mxd: 9-hole: Gold: R Cockburn (28) 20.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: H Chow (34) 39.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: P Metham (15) 37. C Mawson (12) 33. D Warder (10) 31. B: P Schoonoven (16) 40. P Campbell (17) 39. B Leo (20) 36. C: R Johnson (33) 39. M King (41) 36 cb. B Colley (32) 36 cb. Women: A: S Byrne (48) 41. P Townsend (38) 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: V Tandon (17) 40 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: P Murphy (11) 37 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: S Mcleod (0) 38. B: B Newman (15 NSW GC) 37. C: D Sobel (25 Lynwood) 38. Scr: B Gadd 35.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: C Boorman (20) 41.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: P Murphy (3) T Fox (-1) 71. Div 1 Scr: J Moss (-1) C Ellings (1) 39. Div 2: F Robinson (27) L Beechey (39) 75. Div 2 Scr: A Wheeler (9) G Smith (28) 26. A: T Fox (-1) 36 cb. B: B Stewart (15) 35 cb. C: T Kennedy (37) 41. Scr: J Moss (-1) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Henderson (21) 33. Div 2: S Collins (31) 40. Div 3: S McNamara (44) 39. 9-hole: A McBurnie (27) 18. Green: E Marshall (39) 16.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: Div 2: F Liu (21) G Liu (42) 47. Div 1: J Kwon (13) C Oh (5) 45. R Tan (23) 41. Scr: H Kim 32. Women: G Liu (42) 38. 9-hole: D Dann (32) 18.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: D Bennett (12) 40. B: M Dobson (18) 41 cb. Women: M Mather (23) 33.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Daly (31) C Weeks (16) 48. A: J Kim (-2) 40. B: B Rocavert (18) 40. C: L Kim (34) 39. Scr: J Kim (1) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: C Lee (12) 33. B: D Dagg (14) 38. C: J Anderson (28) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford Green: P Duchen (36) 35 cb.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: B Spicer-Marks (10) D Jeffery (12) 71. A: P Kelly (5) 39. B: J Sonego (17) 38. C: P Buchen (20) 39. Scr: M Buckingham (+1) 36. Veteran: B Mcgregor (17) 39.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: L Cheney (8) 40. Women: S Goble (29) 36. 9-hole: K Shanahan (45) 11.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Zipevski (13) 39. B: M Smith (26) 38 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Medley: Stableford: F Kasch (35) 40.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: C Callinan (32) 40 cb.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Par: Murray: K Bridgeman (25) 2 up.

Our Partners