NSW/ACT Club Results – 6 July 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 6 July 2023.

JNJG NSW JNR C’SHIPS at Ocean Shores: (Par 72) Rd 3: BOYS: C’ship: T Egea (Wolston Park) 215 D Snyman (Sanctuary Cove) 217 S Cascio (Bonnie Doon) C Oberle (The Brisbane) R Millers (Avondale) 218. 17yrs: T Egea (Wolston Park) 141. Hcp: T Egea (Wolston Park 0) 215. 16yrs: D Snyman (Sanctuary Cove) 217. Hcp: E Rohas-Smith (Surfers Paradise 3) 210. 15yrs: S Cascio (Bonnie Doon) C Oberle (The Brisbane) 218 Hcp: T Pedeutour (Dumbea 8) 213. 14yrs: B Chung (Concord) 226 . Hcp: A Frain (St Michael’s 6) 216. 13yrs: T Ngo (Royal Queensland) 233. Hcp: R Springett (The Ridge 9) 220. GIRLS: C’ship: E Scaysbrook (The Australian) 208 R Lee (Avondale) 213 K McFarlane (Bundaberg) G Rho (Royal Queensland) 215 S Kyprianou (The Brisbane) 217. 17yrs: E Scaysbrook (The Australian) 208. Hcp: K McFarlane (Bundaberg +2) H Fuller (Coffs Harbour 2) 220. 16yrs: G Rho (Royal Queensland) 215. Hcp: K Greer (Links Hope Island 4) 220. 15yrs: R Lee (Avondale) 213. Hcp: F Payne (Ballina 13) 208. 14yrs: S Kim (The Brisbane) 229 Hcp: S Laird (Kiama 13) 221. 13yrs: C Kim (The Australian) 234. Hcp: E Wei (Burleigh 10) 222.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Croft (4) D Roams (20) 47. Men: A: D Croft (4) 40 cb. B: R Wilton (14) 36. C: E Wyszynski (19) 38. Women: Stableford: S Templeton (39) 38.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Park (22) 35 cb. Div 2: E Oh (33) 38.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: J Williamson (10) 37. B: S Clarke (13) 38. C: M Mason (24) 38. Scr: W Bayliss 39.

BANKSTOWN: Women’s Stableford: K Johnston (30) 39. R/up: J Kim (15) 37 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Zadravec (11) E Zadravec (19) 48. J Dallis (14) 41. Scr: J Sentas 33. Women’s 2BBB: J Kim (15) and S Ku (26) 45.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: G Grant T Wood S Smith R Leo (8.75) 46.25.

BAYVIEW: Women: Stableford: 4B: P Shepheard (22) E Kelly (25) 43.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: P Revill (10) 38. B: G Cummins (21) 40. C: R Cullen (25) 39.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: J Eyles (14) 42. A: J Doran (4) 41. B: K Shappiro (18) 40. C: S Blundell (40) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: R Lonergan R Brown (12.75) 68.25.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: D Cohen (24) 32.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg:  Div 1: P Harvey (11) W Brennan (26) 71. A: G Williams (11) 36. B: T Venardos (16) 38. C: G Lysaght (24) 38. A Scr: I Elliot 34. B Scr: T Venardos 22. C Scr: G Lysaght 16.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: K Ferry (9) W Moser (13) 44. Div 2: J Casey (21) J Casey (28) 50. 2B Scr: D Marsh M Pavisa 36 cb. A: L Svanetti (7) 38. B: W Brown (17) 43. C: J Casey (28) 40.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Alcock (Antill Park 17) K Krapez (12) 76. 2B Agg Scr: Black: B Taylor (The Ridge) D King 57. A: A Daley (8) 40. A Scr: L Hudson 35 cb. B: C Longhurst (17) 40. B Scr: V Mudaly 24. C: D Fungavaka (22) 39. C Scr: L Binskin 19. Challenge: C Longhurst (17) 40 cb.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: P Titherington (18) 37. M Watson (25) 34. Veteran Women: Yellow: F Keane (15) 34 cb. G Margetson (38) 34 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Lee (19) . C Choi (11) 78. Men: White: Div 1: C Choi (11) 39. Div 2: J Kim (21) 40 cb. Women: J Nam (23) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Kim (15) 35 cb. Div 2: L Jenkins (26) 36. Div 3: S Yun (35) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke White: A: G McCloughlin (18) 73. B: G Landy (19) 70. Women: Stroke: A: T Vanderburg (37) 72.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A Scr: A Harris (15) 91. A: H Sellinger (24) 2. B: S Hickey (28) -2. C: J Layton (36) 2.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: M Corbett (21) T Wood (8) 48 cb. 2B Scr: W Marsh (5) S McDonald (7) 35. A: T Wood (8) 41. B: G Mawson (16) 42. C: M Pettett (28) 39.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Div 1: K Wallis (5) 36. Div 2: R Kzaizan (23) 37 cb. Scr: M Xu (3) 29. Women: White: A Patterson (43) 31 cb.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford Hcp: White: J Pratten (27) 38.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Tuncurry: White: A: R Dormor (2) 38. G Van Nierop (16) 38. B: J Pierce (37) 27. T Adamson (36) 23.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Farley (13) G Hickey (28) 68. A: A Chapman (Dunheved 4) 31 cb. B: D Everton (19) 35. C: G Hickey (28) 37.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: J Chuck (30) 76. A Gollan (26) 77. V Hughes (21) 80. B: C Reeves (35) 71. S Frost (34) 76. P Johnson (42) 77.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Trophy: G Turner (31) 39.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: W Norton (11) 40. B: B Carr (19) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: N Munro (13) 36. Div 2: N Thompson (21) 35.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Sui (15) 38. Div 2: T Faddy (34) 35.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Fisher (6) 38. B: I Carragher (16) 41. C: A Szady (25) 41. Women: S Smith (29) 36.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford White: 2B: O Brennan (16) T Davies (18) 45. 2B Scr: H Schneider J Thompson 33. A: J Thompson (5) 36. B: T Davies (18) 41. C: D Kirk (27) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Lee J Kim 48. 2B Scr: G Niess B Armstrong 43. A Hamill (11) 41. L Anderson (13) 39. J Kim (24) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Par: A: M Sanderson (13) 2 up. B: G McCorby (29) sq. C: J Simpson (34) 3 down. Scr: M Sanderson 8 down. Par: Gold: G Ping (45) 4 down. 9-hole: C Bush (45) 1 up.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: L Men (40) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: J Robinson (18) 38. Div 2: F Mulhall (30) 43 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Molloy D Loughry 49. A: C Prowse (6) 39. B: D Bishop (18) 40. C: C Molloy (29) 40.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Medal: A: R Millington (20) 72. B: J Gooding (27) 72. C: M Novaro (39) 66. Scr: S Cole 90. Stableford: N Neill (45) 39.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Taylor (26) J Macleod (32) 42. J Macleod (32) 35.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: G Priest (21) 36. Women: A Wolifson (38) 40.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: K Koutalistras (18) 37.

MURRAY DOWNS: Stableford Black: C Davies (21) 41.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: M Conway (29) 38. L Kerr (28) 37. G Murray (30) 36. B: A Rumble (36) 36. V Melrose (40) 35. I Nash (42) 33 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: A: L Mandalidis (8) K Fennell (23) 69.25. B: C Fisher (29) M Williams (45) 69.5.

NOWRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: A Boadle (29) 72. Div 2: E Ryan (36) 72. Div 3: D Pritchard (41) 71. Div 1 Scr: L Weatherill 96 cb. Div 2 Scr: S Balzer 106. Div 3 Scr: D Pritchard 112.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Porter R Porter 45. R Porter (23) 38 cb. Women: 9-hole: K Dujmovic (45) 20.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stroke: B Winters (27) 73. Stableford: M Grace (34) 37. 9-hole: A Booker (40) 19.

PENRITH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: T Warne (13) 76. Div 2: T Burke (24) 75. Div 3: H Kennett (35) 77. Stableford: J Porter (26) 36. Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: D Moussa (18) 78. Div 2: L Roberts (27) 79.

PYMBLE: Women: Par: A: S Bennett (14) 1 up cb. B: G Westgarth (28) sq cb. C: E Williams (39) 2 up.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: T Roscoe (11) 38. Div 2: J Butcher (20) 41.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: S Trigwell (10) 38 cb. B: B Armstrong (16) 36. C: T Cargill (25) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Campbell (22) L Cheung (3) 50. White: D Beange (6) 37 cb. B Comley (17) 37. S Campbell (22) 44. Green: L Quilter (20) 36. Scr: D Beange (6) 31.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Taylor T Greedy 72. A: D Fletcher (10) 38. B: C Wehrle (16) 40. C: P DIffen (21) 41. D: J Doolety (25) 37 cb.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Nicholas (10) G Katrib (11) 45. 2B Scr: J Morrow (1) J Scruse (2) 39. A Clarkson (6) 37. M Frost (16) 39. M Thornber (30) 39. Visitor: N Meylakh (17) 35. Scr: J Morrow 35. 2B: Gold: T Brandtman (25) R Hatrick (9) 45. J Nicholas (21) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stroke: A: J Shin (20) 71. B: E Kim (27) 69. A Scr: H Jang (14) 89. Stableford: G Han (33) 34. Medley: A: P Lee (1) 38. B: T Lee (17) 36. C: H Kim (23) 46.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Richards (26) 37 cb. M Wright (33) 37. Div 2: C Crombie (34) 31. R Bullock (35) 29 cb.

THE RIDGE: Men: Stableford Black: A: N Yamagata (8) 41. B: M Thomas (Bondi Beach 19) 43. C: A Morrison (23) 36 cb. Women: L Baker (42) 38. Scr: M Stewart (Kiama) 34.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Woods (18) P Williams (14) 46. 2B Scr: A Neville M Holmes 35. A: J Donoso (11) 35. B: G McMillen (16) 37. C: S Musico (24) 39. Veteran: A Ivers (22) 36. Super Veteran: P Williams (14) 40.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: A Greenland (11) 38. 9-hole: T O’Farrell (31) 24. Hole in one: A Law at 12th.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: A: G Shanahan (23) 78. B: L Brincat (32) 77. C: K Goldberg (38) 77. Stableford: P McMahon (27) 28.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stroke Medal Jul: Black: P Wallace (8) 66 cb. Div 1: C Brigstock (8) 66. B Clark (13) 67. C Burgess (15) 68. Div 2: L Beal (21) 68. I Cockburn (19) 69. P Conlon (19) 70. Div 3: C Tyrrell (29) 66. G Dwyer (24) 68. C Williams (28) 72 cb.

WYONG: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: L Wales (22) 71 cb. Div 2: J Van Agten (31) 69. Div 3: N Page (41) 69.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: M Sanderson (37) 40. Lake: A: K Jensen (11) 39 cb. B: G Fawcett (16) 38 cb. C: A Bradshaw (26) 40.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Veteran: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: R Hocking (7) 18. B: E James (15) 21.

Our Partners