September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 4 July 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Yowani Country Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 4 July 2023.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford C Arney (9) 37 cb. M Martorana (7) 37. L O’Brian (6) 35 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: S Hungerford (7) 37.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Sun (15) P Kwon (16) 42. Div 1: P Ellison (2) 36. Div 2: J Kim (22) 36.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: T Lamborn (10) M Jovanovich (16) 45. T Lamborn (10) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: A Manuel (18) 37. B: P Cers (23) 38.

CROMER: Men: Stableford White: M Cranney (28) 40.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Foley (6) T Wood (6) 73. R Walker (16) 39. Scr: S Brown 31. Veteran: P Lyons (20) 40. Jnr: B Lynn (20) 43.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Par: J Lee (27) 1 up.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stroke: Cup: R Locke (3) 72. Scr: A Hugill 72.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: D Bisram (12) 35.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: P Court (15) 35.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: S Butterworth (16) 38.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: P Dymock (22) 35.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Gascoine (16) L Pitman (17) 71 cb. 2B Scr: L Arthur (+2) R Hayward (1) 53. A: B James (6) 35. B: D Gascoine (16) 36. C: C Lakeman (26) 39.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A Greenland (12) 37. Women: L Clayton (20) 35. Yellow: G Ping (45) 34.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: B Harrison (17) 40. G West (10) 35.

MANLY: Women: Stroke: Div 1: C Gibbons (13) 70. Div 2: K Southwell (27) 76. Div 3: E Martin (38) 74.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Dyson (7) T Sweeney (20) 44. Hcp: S Sorg (Eastlake) (14) 37. Scr: D Jones 30. Women: Stroke: C Sutton-Brady (27) 55. Scr: J Wallas 81. Medal: Div 1: D Taylor (16) 69. Div 2: S Mooney (33) 57.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: J Reilly (22) 40.

MOSS VALE: Women’s Stroke Overall: K Delaney (14) 75.

NELSON BAY: Veteran: Stableford: A: B Single 22. B: K Lindsay 20.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B Multi: W Sanger (30) A Rogan (11) 79. W Sanger (30) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Stroke: Jnr Open Boys winners: R Richards 70. A Bhola 82.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Par: West: R Loft (2) 1 up cb.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: N Tyler (24) 65. Div 2: L Baker (31) 65. Div 3: B Mulcahy (35) 74. Scr: S McAllister (10) 84. Stableford: K McCabe (28) 26. 9-hole: Green: J Simmonds (45) 16. J Southward (32) 18.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Kwak (14) 37.

THE COAST: Stableford: L Williams (25) 36. Hole in one: White: T Macpherson at 8th.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: Div 1: S Campbell (23) 78. Div 1 Scr: J Bowen 88. Men: Stableford: J Neville-Towel (16) 36.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: J Roberti (15 Lynwood) 40. B: J Markou (25 Gen Y) 44.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: R Constable (22) 75.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: A: J Choi (16) 73. B: G Anderson (29) 70. C: A Mitchell (35) 77.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Joukador (21) A Vidal (16) 43. R Browning (34) 36.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stableford: C Richmond (24) 34.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: S Doyle (24) 72.

Our Partners