September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 3 July 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ View overlooking Muirfield Golf Course

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 3 July 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Harrison (22) S Maney (12) 50. A: S Maney (12) 41. B Higgins (8) 38. B: B Murdoch (18) 40. G Liddle (7) 39. C: L McCormack (21) 42. D Hughes (26) 41.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Patfield (19) J McGrath (21) 45. Div 1: T Kim (11) 35. Div 2: R Marrett (17) 38. Div 3: I Wechsler (39) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford Overall: A Craddock & R Hoagland 48 cb. Medley Stableford A Grade: A Craddock (8), 43. B Grade: S Pak (13), 37. C Grade: P Hopkins (22), 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: J Aurelius (18) 35.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: C Powell (21) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Veteran: Stableford: B Judge (3) 37. Women: 9-hole: R Brown 22.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: N Tattershall (13) 43. B: T Terley (34) 42. Scr: H Mullholland (1) 34.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: B Bienefelt (12) 37.

BWDVGC at Everglades: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: W Teasdale P Chambers 44 cb. Div 1: G Wilson (15) 37. Div 2: S McLaren (37) 44. Div 3: R Fuller (42) 43.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: D Hoang (15) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Mulligan (26) B White (1) 47 cb. 2B Scr: G Heads Z Pagano 40. Men: A: P Steele (8) 40. B: J Collorafi (14) 41. C: D Organ (20) 41. Women: K Jansen (15) 38 cb.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: V Younger (16) 34. B: N Thomas (26) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Akhurst J Sheedy 49. Div 1: D Kim (9) 40. Div 2: K Akhurst (27) 38 cb.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: E Horvath (14) S Cooper (25) 48. S Cooper (25) 43.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: Split Six: A: N Bacload M Carew 46. A: T Williams (13) 40. B: T Tang (25) 38.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: J Chappell (13) 42.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: T Bennett (21) 36.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: N Olney (27) 40.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Gradidge (19) S Burnes (26) 49. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 39. A: D Wrigley (10) 40. B: R Gradidge (19) 40. C: T East (23) 39. Women: L Cupples (20) 32 cb.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Stephen M Cassel 78. J Jung (25) 35. A: S Nemoto (9) 38. B: J Ipschitz (16) 37. C: J Kim (26) 34.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: A Heinrichs (7) 40. B: D Ronald (17) 40. C: R Hansor (27) 45. Scr: A Heinrichs (7) 33. Women: X Han (31) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: R Mantle (22) 37. P Chryssafis (32) 37. C Brownlow (23) 36. Scr: N Crews (+3) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: C Morris (24) 38.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford White: J Scriven (20) 39. Women: 9-hole: Gold: G Couston (41) 19.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Salver: Div 1 Scr: C Fleming 89. Div 1: L Dunn (17) 72. Bowl: Div 2 Scr: M Stack 103. Div 2: A Fallick (38) 72.

MONASH: Snr Stableford 2B: White: G Sechi (17) R Andreas (22) 45. G Sechi (17) 41. J Fawcett (24) 38. J Martin (28) 37.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford Overall: G Hutchinson (15) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: C Song (17) K Yuh (17) 45 cb. P Harker (11) 39.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: R Easterbrook (1) 41. Women: A: A Walkerden (15) 37. B: L Maguire (34) 36. C: M Trevaskis (42) 35.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: G Shields (18) E O’Reilly (14) B Jones (19) 90. E O’Reilly (14) 43. Women: 2B: J Miller (45) D Simpson (36) 78. B Milroy (33) 42. 9-hole: H Gray (45) 20. N Ashton (37) 17.

PENRITH: Snr Stableford: Gold: G Sutherland (15) 41. Women: J Porter (26) 35 cb.

PYMBLE: Stableford: C Green (15) 33.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: East: A: P Kennedy (17) 40. Women: 9-hole: Green: J Moyle (51) 19 cb.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stroke: Medal Jul: D Sookie (6) 71. R Jones (23) 74.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Owen P Sambrook 76. A: P Stewart (10) 40. B: B Comley (17) 38. C: J Allaway (20) 41. Green: P Sambrook (28) 42.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: MM: A: B Crutcher (9) 33. B: W Hong (18) 41. C: K Lee (41) 43.

TALLWOODS: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A: M Summergreene (13) 40. S Williams (9) 35. B: W Byrnes (17) 36 cb. B Colvin (18) 36. C: B Richards (23) 35. P Redgrove (35) 35 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: K Whitting (20) 38.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Crone (16) 38. Div 2: F Lomax (22) 32. Div 3: G Tunstall (33) 29. Scr: J Carrigan 24.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: T McWhirter (15) 42. B: L Yeomans (18) 40. Veteran: M Paton (8) 40 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Jnr: Stableford Medal: White: Blue: A Christensen (22) 35. Red: C Chandler (7) 34.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Rose (19) G Weidmann (27) 47. A: S Henaghan (10) 37. B: D Goodrich (17) 40. C: G Weidmann (27) 42.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Sinclair (15) 41.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: A Ruppas (15) 40. Div 2: S Ellis (28) 39. Div 3: I Bolewski (29) 37.

Our Partners