NSW/ACT Club Results – 2 July 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 2 July 2023.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Dechamps R Keith 49. Mxd: S Pennington J Wells 45. Men: A: P Keegan (11) 38. B: A Williams (13) 40. C: B Tan (19) 38 cb. Women: M Park (22) 40.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade: P Randall (7) 39. T Lee (12) 36 C/B. B Grade: G Searle (18) 37 C/B. Q Miao (15) 37. N Cullen (33) 40. B Cecilio de Oliveira (23) 38. Medley 2BBB Stableford: J Hooper & N Cullen 49. B Mackie P Randall 47.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: J Starr (6) 37. Scr: H Matar 29.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: D Lolicato (12) 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: D Macrae (37) 37.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Anderson (13) 41. Div 2: D D’Souza (20) 36. Scr: T Atley (5) 33. Women: Div 1: R Pitt (27) 36.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 2: R Dore (22) L Ellery (21) 46. A: S Redman (10) 39. B: T Butler (16) 39. C: C Karatasas (22) 39. Scr: S Kludass (3) 33. Div 1: L Ellery (21) 42.

BEXLEY: Medley: Par: 2B: I Graham L Graham 8 up. A: P Keogh (10) 2 up. B: B Te-Whiu (11) 3 up. C: D Watt (17) 2 up. Scr: W Kim 2 up.

BONDI: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: S Antoniou C Potts 47. A: B Lainchbury (6) 38. B: J Steel (15) 35. C: C Bentley (21) 34.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: J Coburn (6) 38. B: J Black (14) 39. C: M Stewart (33) 39. Scr: R Rudkin (-1) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: B Cotterill (18) S Humphreys (28) 48. A: D Williams (10) 38. B: J Samantha (17) 34. C: U Halim (25) 40. A Scr: D Williams 28. B Scr: W Chardcharoen 19. C Scr: U Halim 17.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford 2B: White: H Kim (21) D Woo (11) 47 cb. 2B Scr: D Lee Y Choi 37 cb. A: B Threlfo (12) 39. B: E Park (13) 38. C: H Kim (21) 41. Women: Stroke: 2B Agg: H Hong (31) T Laphai (29) 147 cb. Medal Jul: Div 1: J Jeon (18) 70. Div 1 Scr: K Kwon 80. Div 2: A Kim (20) 73 cb. Div 2 Scr: M Park 92. Div 3: T Laphai (29) 71. Div 3 Scr: S Woo 101 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Lim (4) Z Lee (15) 83. Men: A: L Micallef (4) 37 cb. B: Z Lee (15) 43. C: M Phelan (21) 35. Women: N Tsurumi (31) 37. Medley: PM 2B Multi: B Stevenson (Fox Hills 7) K Phillips (Toukley 0) 72. Men:A: S Rofe (12) 38. B: J Lewis (15) 40. C: D Woo (37) 30. Women: A Taig (37) 40. Medley: 2B Multi Scr: L Micallef (4) P Idquival (2) 66.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: C Huggins (24) 39.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Cleary J Stacey 45. Men: A: R Salvato (14) 40. B: C Gamblin (27) 39 cb. Women: A Matthews (15) 37.

CRONULLA: Men: Par: D Addinall (5) 2 up. Scr: D Addinall 2 down. Mxd: Stableford: Team: A Allen (35) T Allen (23) T Heath (34) B Heath (20) 119. Women: Green: D Elrick (20) 35. Scr: N Haines 24. Jnr: J Hughes (31) 36.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Burt P Fraser 48. 2B Scr: S Moylan J Willams 37. Men: Div 1: S Jwong (15) 40. Div 2: J Jung (20) 39. Div 3: B Barnes (28) 37. Scr: S Moylan 31. Women: S Lee (25) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Benson (18) D Benson (11) 50. M Benson (18) 39. Scr: P Argyriou 32. Women: Medal Jul: M Charan (23) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: S Wong (7) B Scott 56. A: M Armour (5) 39. B: S Helferty (15) 39. C: S Phipps (32) 35. Scr: C Hicks (1) 29.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford 4B: White: Josh Hodgkinson (19) James Hodgkinson (19) 48. Men: Josh Hodgkinson (19) 38. Women: H Byak (32) 37.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Creighton (18) R Fraser (23) 78. A: M Lupton (9) 36. B: D Creighton (18) 41. C: S Mckenzie (19) 41. D: B Smith (29) 39. Div 1: J Moffat (18) 36. Div 2: T O’Farrell (34) 39 cb.

FINLEY: Men: Stroke White: T Smith (24) 70. Women: S Pyle (16) 73.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Kim (8) 36. B: H Lee (16) 38. C: S McGinley (30) 38. Women: C Lee (23) 36.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: Irish Team: C Sharp (15) M Torning (15) D Eldridge (8) W Eldridge (7) 90. Men: M Torning (15) 38. Women: J Perks (35) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: E Robinson (29) 35 cb.

HOWLONG: Men: Stableford: A: H Maxwell (15) 40. B: M Janz (21) 36 cb. Women: G Hoskin (8) 34 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: T Metera (12) 37.

KAREELA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Edwards B Harrison 75. Men: A: A Harrop (9) 37. Women: A: T Reily (22) 37.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: F Pang (16) L Adams (34) 48. Mxd: H Roberts (7) H Roberts (29) 49. Men: H Pike (18) 43. Women: Green: H Roberts (29) 40.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Doran (10) J Diener (36) 48. Men: J Doran (10) 39. Scr: D Campbell 27. Women: Stroke: Medal Jul: D Duffy (36) 67.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Whitley (13) R Montano (18) 49. 2B Scr: N Graham (5) I Graham (7) 36. A: M Ridgeway (5) 39. B: R Montano (18) 42. C: T Souter (25) 41.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: Irish Team: R Glover (33) L Tsung (46) J Brooks (46) 68.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stroke: A: Z An (5) 75. B: K Doan (21) 73. C: C Cheok (30) 75. Stableford: D Vuong (12) 36. S Shoaib (19) 38. J Yoon (31) 41.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Cordaiy S Cordaiy 67. M Deere-Jones P Bailey 67. Men: S Jones (23) 39. Women: P Bailey (11) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Smith (32) D Stitt (19). S Punj (14) 39. Scr: C Hamilton (-1) 34.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Ralph (19) J Carter (12) 79. A: J Carter (12) 39. B: M Ralph (19) 40. C: H Hindmarch (33) 39.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: W Dempsey W Dent 49. Men: White: A: W Yeaman (6) 37. B: S Penny (20) 37. C: J Forsyth (34) 39 cb. Women: A: P Bird (12) 36. B: G Sutton (24) 42. Mxd: 9-hole: S Darragh (27) 17.

MARRICKVILLE: Women: Stableford: L Taylor (16) 39. Scr: J Wallas 26. Men: G Price (10) 37 cb.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Angel J Angel 49. Div 1: G Angel (7) 41. Div 2: M Fraser (22) 28.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Bortz (18) J Hawkins (12) 72.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: M Eksteen (4) 38 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Yoo (23) J Yoo (14) 48. Men: B Carter (12) 40. Women: J Yoo (23) 43.

NELSON BAY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: Gymea Lily: B Clark S Punshon 48. P Murray G Murray 47. S Punshon J Punshon 46 cb. S Conrades S Conrades 45. A: S Conrades (15) 37. S Phegan (6) 35. B: D Marmo (19) 36 cb. G Cousins (19) 36. C: S Punshon (31) 38 cb. R Bates (25) 38. Women: A: R Rocher (20) 36 cb. R Butler (19) 34. B: G Murray (32) 42. B Clark (30) 35 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S McCloskey (14) S Frans (23) 49. A: E Akram (13) 40. B: D Hughes (19) 40. C: P Luff (28) 40. Mxd: 2B: M Rechichi (30) B Townhill (24) 46. Women: K Hinde (14) F Montgomery (23) 46. Div 1: F Montgomery (14) 41. Div 2: M Rechichi (30) 39. Mxd: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: J Fennell M Woodley 162.

PENNANT HILLS: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Fox (37) D Phuah (15) 72. Men: A: D Clarke (18) 38. B: D Hargreaves (19) 40. Women: C Fox (37) 40.

PYMBLE: Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: S Boyd (6) C Nianios (0) 151. A Webster (8) A Soonius (11) 147.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Williams (23) C Barrett (11) 49. Div 1: R Ormsby (18) 39. Women: K Swingler (33) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Breden (40) K McCabe (28) 47. Men: White: A: R Farrelly (13) 40. B: C Sanderson (16) 36. C: D Schuster (27) 36. Green: L Chan (19) 33. Women: K McCabe (28) 43. Medley: Scr: C Roles (2) 32.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Middleton (8) J Leathart (15) 68. A: C Hughes (11) 39. B: S Kaye (14) 38. C: J Kim (22) 34. D: J Ma (24) 34. Women: D Park (14) 40. Stroke: M Collins 34.

SHELLY BEACH: Women: Stableford: K Howell (27) 36. Men: Stroke: A: J Ryan (11) 68. B: G Wall (12) 73 cb. C: M Irvine (20) 71 cb. Scr: A: P Page 78. B: G Wall 86. C: I Perry 90.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Scruse (2) J Walker (20) 74. A: L King (4) 40. B: G Phibbs (15) 36. C: M Bo (20) 38. Re: S Lom (19) 36. Gold: R Petersen (23) 30. Scr: White: L King (4) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Vu (39) P Pham (40) 48. A Courias (18) 43. Scr: Y Kim (+1) 39.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stroke: A: S Murphy (11) 70. D Bullock (19) 73 cb. B: J Sepos (Stroud 28) 65. R Aleidzans (26) 74 cb. Women: K Gordon (32) 68 cb. S Collins (32) 68.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Burns T Noad 73. A: R Chweikert (8) 37. B: T Noad (16) 39. C: V Hua (21) 36 cb.

THE COAST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Balafoutis J Rose 51. Medley: White: A: J Hancock (6) 37. Scr: J Hancock 31. B: H Glasson (15) 37. C: J Koch (19) 42. Women: C Pindar (38) 41.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: P Cook (9) A Burgess (13) 46. 4B Scr: A Rodrigues J Angelis 34. D Levy (6) 37. Women: Div 1: M Song (22) 38. D Enahoro (24) 37. Medley: Par: 4B: A: M Wiggins (29) K Teo (16) 7 up cb. 4B Scr: B Dillon A Theobald 6 down.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: R Wilder (8) 41. B: I Todeski (32) 41. 9-hole: A: M Phillips (9) 17 cb. B: B Streater (16) 19. C: G Russell (34) 17 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Div 1: K Crilly (13) 69. Div 2: S Conrick (19) 71. Div 3: J Sacco (22) 74. Medal: S Conrick (19) 71. Stroke Gold: D McClelland (28) 78. Women: Stableford: H Crilly (15) 35.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: R Castle (25) D Russell (15) 47. Div 1: D Russell (15) 40. Div 2: A Pomeroy (26) 41 cb. Medley: 4B: J Boardman (23) Y Boardman (4) 43 cb. Women: Y Boardman (4) 40 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: D Yun (11) 45. Scr: C McMillan 30 cb.

WAKEHURST: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Poole (27) D Boyd (30) 47. Women: A: L Sladden (25) 39. B: A Chung (37) 41. Men: A: J Lam (9) 39. B: K Jervis (19) 39. C: M Faigen (20) 39.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: D Miklosz (4) 34.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Par White: M Palatucci (24) 5 up. 9-hole: M Adams (31) 3 up.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Fajardo (35) C Balatbat (27) 83. A: C Van Twist (13) 37. B: J Moxham (36) 41.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Cass (14) S Gottlieb (24) 52. Div 1: B Cass (14) 39. Div 2: R Nahum (17) 38. Div 3: J Rooz (23) 37. 9-hole: I Feder (32) 16 cb. Women: S Zerby (38) 35.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: K Alexander (34) M Stewart (23) 47 cb. Men: S Comerford (10) 39 cb. Women: M O’Dwyer (29) 40 cb. Jnr: R Lancaster (6) 36.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B: White: E Mark P Farrell 53. Mxd: 2B: M Murphy K McWilliams 47. Men: White: A: B Mcgovern (10) 39. B: E Marks (25) 45. Women: N Baldwin (25) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: J Cooper (8) 39.

Our Partners