September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 30 June 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Goulburn Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 30 June 2023.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: S Thompson (5) 39. Scr: S Thompson 34. Medley: 12-hole: J Cameron (44) 27.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford: S Lim (34) 40. D Haywood (19) 39. I Ramsay (19) 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Ramsay (10) 41.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Rider (9) 31. B: J Paton (16) 38. C: E Burgess (19) 35. Scr: D Moeke 31.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A: M Ho (17) 43. B: M Davey (33) 42. Scr: D Christian (1) 32.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: N Parkes (18) 44. B Cunningham (18) 41. D Peterson (17) 37. T Duus (11) 36. P Owen (1) 35 cb. S Johnston (6) 35 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Brooker (11) I Head (10) 47. 2B Scr: B Lambert T Smith 38. Men: A: V Manago (12) 35. B: G Davies (15) 40. C: P McLoughlin (22) 34 cb. Women: J Yoo (18) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: P Nutall (9) P Jackson (7) 66. A: T Camiller (6) 39. B: P Macho (33) 39. Scr: N Corcoran (2) 34.

CRONULLA: Women: Par: 2B: B Turnbull (24) D Elrick (17) 8 up. A: L Quilliam (3) 1 down. B: K Parker (24) sq cb. C: J Satter (28) 2 up. D: E Thompson (42) 3 up. Scr: L Qulliam 4 down. Medley: Stableford: B Foley (7) 40.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: Div 1: J Parva (8) M Tabungar (8) 79. Div 2: M Horgan (12) V Sikwila (16) 83. A: V Sikwila (16) 43. B: J Delaney (17) 38. Scr: D Ayre 40.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: A Hugil (-1) 35. Div 2: M Hamilton (17) 34. Scr: J Whitford (2) 31.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: T Johnson (31) 40 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: D Elliott (6) 42. F May (20) 38.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Kim (20) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: X Zheng (27) 40. Scr: Z Duffy (1) 37.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: D Simmons (9) 38. 9-hole: Men: J Donohoe (13) 17. Women: C Jones (26) 15 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: D Fenn (6) 39. Div 2: R Allison (23) 38. Women: L Rolfe (17) 36.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Ladies: I Deichl (32) 38 cb. Mens: P Marks (8) 38.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Caldwell (36) R Hodge (12) 45. 2B Scr: M Begg (0 Coolangatta) A Tomasella (22 Camden) 36. A: J Keevers (6) 36. B: D Milles (17) 42. C: G Caldwell (36) 40.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Fullerton (+2) T Farrar (+2) 74. Scr: S Vanderveer (15) B Richardson (11) 63. A: S Vanderveer (15) 39. M Lee (16) 38. A Scr: M Fullerton (+2) 39. B: B Goh (18) 35. H Keller (26) 34. B Scr: P Smith (19) 17.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: J Stewart (4) 36.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: N Parsons G Parsons 47 cb. Men: White: A: M Egan (11) 40 cb. B: R Baden (16) 42. C: R Low (33) 35. Women: N Parsons (16) 36 cb. Mxd: 9-hole: P Little (42) 19.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: N McNeil (34) 48.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: M Henning (15) 36 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: G Hargreaved (8) 38 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Whiteside (9) 37. B: T Rodgers (15 Windsor) 39. C: D Abela (26) 39. Scr: C Stockley 32.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: J Paton (22) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: M Finn (4) D Chillmaid (3) 77. Div 1 Scr: C Ellings (0) J Moss (0) 42. Div 2: C Cheyne (16) B Holland (20) 73. Div 2 Scr: N O’Neill (10) B Everett (27) 28. A: D Chilmaid (3) 39. B: C Cheyne (16) 40. C: C Kearns (21) 38 cb. Scr: J Moss (0) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Ward (14) 35. Div 2: S Gazzoli (27) 36. Div 3: J Gamkrelidze (37) 42. 9-hole: Green: A Hart (45) 20. J Simmonds (44) 17.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: B Chellingworth (14) J Gu (31) 46. M Jung (33) 41. Women: D Park (15) 36. 9-hole: M Stanley (20) 19.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: G Thomas (2) 37. B: J Pearsall (18) 41. Women: C Crouch (33) 37.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Sue (45) G Lee (32) 48. A: C Hughes (11) 39. B: J Kang (17) 36. C: G Lee (32) 40. Scr: R Kim (1) 32. 9-hole: S Laurence (20) 21.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: S Lin (3) 36 cb. B: M Clendenny (19) 38. C: L Kim (21) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: B Skibsted N McIntosh (17.625) 80.375.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D: M Buckingham (0) N Sete (40) 71. A: J Jakobsson (8) 35. B: T Macpherson (17) 36. C: B Coombs (25) 38. r: M Buckingham 35. Hole in one: White: M Alas at 8th.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A Hillier (8) 37. Women: J Jacobs (27) 36. 9-hole: J Chryssochoides (35) 18.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Huxtable (8 The Coast) 40. B: D Siu (23) 38.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: A: B Dickinson (15) 36. B: C Balatbat (29) 37.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: P Nesbit (14) 41.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: W Hennessy (18) 37.

Our Partners