NSW/ACT Club Results – 29 June 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 29 June 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Borg (7 Bingara) C Borg (25) 62. Men: A: B Wye (12) 36. B: A Oreilly (16) 39. C: K Hutcheson (29 Campbeltown) 37. Women: K Teale (31) 32.

AVONDALE: Men: Par: A: A Craig (6) 1 up. B: J Nesbitt (16) 3 up. C: D Samter (30) 2 up. Scr: D O’Donovan 2 up.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Moreau (28) D Walsh (23) 44. K Maulsbury (15) 36. Scr: I Elliot 35. Women: N McIntyre (47) 33. Scr: L Ritchie (19) 33.

BARHAM: Men: Par: Div 1: M Owen (7) sq. Div 2: J Morris (16) 2 up. Div 3: H Gray (18) 2 up.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Conder (12) J Mcintosh (22) 70.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Par: R Starkey (45) 2 up cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: J Kennedy (13) 40. Scr: S Lin (0) 30.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T Roche (26) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Par: 2B: J McGarr (20) M Hoy (15) 11 up. A: G Burgess (10) 1 up. A Scr: D Robson 5 down. B: W Wardman (13) 2 up. B Scr: W Wardman 7 down. C: S Barter (23) 6 up. C Scr: S Barter 8 down.

CAMDEN: Men: Par: 2B: M Jones (17) M Sinclair (10) 11 up. 2B Scr: R Minns A Saville 1 up cb. A: P Shiels (12) 1 up. A Scr: A Haddad 2 down. B: G Zografakis (16) 5 up. B Scr: T Miller 8 down. C: R Macleod-Jones (28) 4 up. C Scr: P James 11 down.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Par Veteran Men: White: T Hibbert (16) 3 up. J Marsden (19) 2 up. Veteran Women: Yellow: C Foster (25) 3 down. A Evans (15) 4 down.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Kim (21) S Lee (20) 50. Men: Div 1: J Jang (14) 39. Div 2: S Lee (20) 41. Women: A Kim (17) 37 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: J Yoo (18) M Namkoong (28) 43. A: L Wilkie (16) 35. B: J Song (29) 39. C: J Kim (45) 35.

CASTLECOVE: Medley: Stableford: A Cunningham (20) 35. Women: 9-hole: M O’Connor (44) 15.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stroke White: A: M Stephens (15) 65. B: G Boyer (20) 68. Women: Stroke: M Kania (38) 79.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: P DeClauzel (8) N Allouche (19) 47. A: N Silvestro (9) 39. B: N Allouche (19) 39. C: D Allouche (21) 37. Scr: S Brown 33.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G McMillan (15) 36. Div 2: R Kzaizan (23) 38. Scr: J Ponder (-1) 32 cb. Women: Stroke White: A Tilbury (37) 75.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: White: J Greathead (13) 39.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Forster: White: W Knutsen (23) 40. Tuncurry: A: B Schumann (7) 38 cb. P Cary (16) 38. B: I Andersen (25) 39. R Hofmeier (18) 36.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Genner (22) M Johnson (36) 44. A: S Saifullah (7) 36. B: A Pont (18) 36 cb. C: R Gosal (31) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: 4B Agg: A: R Te Amo R Rorison 68. B: A Gollan M Campion 65. C: P Johnson M Campion 62.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Whigham (19) M Ryan (35) 44 cb. Men: A: W Eldridge (8) 37. B: V L Pham (14) 37 cb. C: M Ryan (35) 42. Women: L Partridge (14) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Clements-Lee (21) 33. Women: L Matterson (25) 38. 9-hole: B Shields (45) 19.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: J Mason (12) 37. B: A Geddis (23) 41.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Roberts (8) 41. Div 2: R Druce (22) 37.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: L Radcliffe (-4) 39. B: J Csosz (14) 41. C: S Murphy (22) 37. Women: J Bang (25) 33.

LANE COVE: Women: Stableford: 3B Agg: R Hurford (37) C Brown (28) C Orro (49) 73.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: B Murdoch (16) D Kelly (8) 44. Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 33. A: M Brennan (7) 39. B: W Gillard (14) 37. C: M Cusack (21) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B Scr: White: D Wright (6) O Schulze (5) 38. 2B: W Mourad (11) A Mourad (33) 45. A: P Barry (4) 37. B: B Cooper (16) 41. C: C Zeeman (36) 38.

LONG REEF: Women: Stableford: A: K Sloane (16) 35. B: V Wilson (29) 35. C: J Simpson (34) 35. Scr: P Bailey 21. Gold: A Poole (43) 37. 9-hole: O Heiser (40) 19.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford White: K Southwell (28) 39.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Morris (34) R Morris (22) 46. A: A Oman (5) 40. B: D Curran (18) 38. C: I Nabavi (24) 41.

MONA VALE: Women: Stableford: A: E Dunn (18) 33. B: J Gooding (27) 33. C: N Cregan (37) 35 cb.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Connelly (27) D Morris (9) 43 cb. Men: K O’Shea (11) 34. Women: L Darke (26) 33.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Malcolm (11) 37.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: A Jung (16) 75. Div 1 Scr: A Jung (16) 91. Div 2: S Smart (27) 72. Div 2 Scr: L Brooks (24) 99 cb. Div 3: V Perry (37) 72 cb. Div 3 Scr: V Perry (37) 109. Medley: Stableford: J Gonzales (17) 30 cb.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Lacey (16) 42. Div 2: J Webb (17) 39. Div 3: R Holdsworth (32) 35.

NELSON BAY: Women: Par: Brushbox: A: P Kennedy (18) 1 down cb. D Johnson (21) 1 down. B: I Nash (41) 2 up. R Buchanan (36) sq.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: H Lee (13) 39. B: A Dunlevy (36) 40.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Adamson D Small 47. 2B Scr: P Skurrie S Bolger 37. Men: A: B Buchanan-Reeks (11) 38. B: J Cotis (14) 36. C: M Rolfe (27) 41. Medley: Black: D Adamson (34) 40. Women: Green: B Lewis (16) 33.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford White: A Saab (15) 41. Women: Yellow: A: J Kim (19) 36 cb. B: I Davies (34) 39. C: L Maguire (35) 37.

PALM BEACH: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Tate S Branch 69 cb. I Baker (29) 41. Women: 9-hole: J Nicholson (36) 18 cb.

PENRITH: Women: Par: T Warne (13) 1 up.

PYMBLE: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: M Henry (19) 35 cb. B: K Flight (25) 36. C: W Northern (40) 36 cb.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: E Stivala S Levett J Glenn J Dingle (9.3) 48.7.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: J Watson (6) 39. B: D Long (16) 42. C: D Collins (19) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: R Li (25) M James (22) 83. White: A: D Bushell (13) 39 cb. B: B Gentle (14) 40. C: M James (22) 39. Scr: S Stead (4) 32. Green: T Leahy (33) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Hogden B Neal 46. A: D Lees (8) 37. B: M Mariner (13) 38. C: R Mullins (20) 38. D: N Zouroudis (27) 41.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: K Jurd (25) G Middletion (16) 49. 2B Scr: D Shneier (4) J Musgrove (4) 40. A: G Pye (4) 39. B: A Boolkin (17) 39. C: J Byrnes (21) 42. Scr: B Hollick 36. Visitor: J Rodger (17) 43. 2B: Gold: Gold: G Russell (24) B Eames (26) 41. M Ousley (30) 38.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford White: A: B Barlow (3) 38. B: T Kim (17) 38. C: E Ahn (21) 36. Women: A: H Park (20) 37. B: I Kim (23) 40. C: H Han (33) 37.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: J Gosling J Chilton M Melick S Kemp 38. S Colllins S Barnett K Edwards D Horsell 38.5.

THE COAST: Stableford: Veteran Men: B Toland (17) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: I Jennings (10) K Dickeson (22) 70. Men: A: M Donovan (5) 38 cb. B: D Parton (21) 42. C: M Meier (27) 37. Scr: G Booby 33 cb. Women: V Lukins (34 Kareela) 40.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: H Suh (20) 39. B: G Pringle (34) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: B Gibbons (8) P Borsato (6) 43. 2B Scr: S Blundell S Coleman 36. A: S Coleman (4) 36. B: F Killeen (14) 36. C: W Nelson (32) 35. Veteran: A Vidal (14) 38. Super Veteran: S Musico (23) 36 cb.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Curry (37) 40 cb. 9-hole: S Matthews (42) 24.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: S Zerby (39) 2 up. Hole in one: G Shanahan at 9th.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: S Kohler (12) 39. P Wallace (9) 38. B Herring (10) 37. Div 2: B Gatt (22) 41. P Smith (21) 40. L Beal (21) 39. Div 3: N Catterallo (25) 45. M Gall (26) 40. D Clark (30) 39.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: A: K Raishbrook (22) 40. B: T Mastello (28) 39. C: V Krechster (40) 38.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: 4B: Lake: B Cooper (24) J Ross (13) 46. Murray: S McDonald (24) J Cox (9) 45.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: E James (16) 21 cb. Red: D Hall (10) 18.

Our Partners