September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 28 June 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Ganmain Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Wednesday, 28 June 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: H Bay T Kim 47. 2B Scr: L Malcolm D Morgan 37. A: C Kim (11) 42. B: T Kim (13) 39. C: J Um (21) 39. D: K Humphreys (30) 36.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Stableford White: P Hobsbawn (18) 38.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 4BBB Stableford OveraLL: C Arney & M Lee 47. Medley Stableford A Grade: C Arney (11), 40. B Grade: J Young Kwak (13), 36 cb. C Grade: J Savage (32), 43. Medley Stableford A Grade: C Arney (11), 40. B Grade: J Young Kwak (13), 36 cb. C Grade: J Savage (32), 43.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: S Robertson (30) 35.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: M Perry (2) 41. B: R Titley (16) 43. C: J Fawcett (21) 38.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: Team: G Butler (8) R Moses (9) D Manahi-Stevens (13) T Cleary (10) 90. A: B Cobb (7) 36. B: D Manahi-Stevens (13) 39. C: J Purnell (22) 37. Scr: K Rae 30.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Frew K Klem 62. 2B Agg Scr: M Symes M Denzil 46. A: B Russel (5) 35. B: M O’Neill (13) 40. C: K Hartman (31) 33.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: R Delaney (14) 35.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: B Welsh (9) 40.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: K Bhabra (6) 40 cb. B: K Berger (16) 41. C: M Caldwell (27) 39. Scr: T K Hess 35.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: S Bugdayli (9) R McIvor (4) 44. A: J Perez (12) 35.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Par: M Noha (Brighton Lakes 18) 2 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Alam (17) A Hung (9) 47. Z Lee (14) 39. PM 2B: M Billyard (20) C Billyard (9) 46. M Billyard (20) 39. 2B Scr: E Vassallo R Magi 35 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: A: M Sadler (10) 1 up. B: M Kania (38) 1 up.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: K Rischmiller (22) R Smith (15) 61. A: D Senior (10) 36. B: M Walsh (16) 37.

CRONULLA: Women: Par Green: A: S McAuliffe (18) sq. B: M Convoy (24) 4 up. C: C Murphie (32) 3 up. D: G Britton (41) 2 up cb. Scr: S Wiggins 7 down.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Mavin G Taylor 50. J Mavin (10) 45.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: R Bilson (26) C Nikolaou (5) 92. A: R Bilson (26) 46. Veteran Men: I Wright (20) 36.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 4B Agg: D Shemesh (19) D Haupt (21) 72. Div 1: K Fogarty (12) 40. Div 2: S Maclure (25) 37 cb. Scr: J Whiteford (2) 35.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: A: S Grosmann (18) 66. B: H Byak (30) 80. C: J Smith (44) 93.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: M Van Epen (8) 37. B: J Dearing (18) 43. C: P Wright (21) 41. D: L Papps (29) 43.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: B Wilson 37. Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: M Doyle (27) 78 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: A: T Reed (3) 38. B: B Hussell (15) 40. C: L Swanson (20) 39.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke: Div 1: G Gartner (18) 72. Div 1 Scr: S Vrachas 86. Div 2: K Reynolds (24) 74. Div 2 Scr: R Mc Williams 98 cb. C’ship: Div 1 Scr: C Nicol 343. Div 2 Scr: I Ramsay 380. Stableford: A Neumann (15) 35.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Team: White: G Aldcroft G Strotz A Rix C Wyborn 83. A: T Callaghan (12) 37. B: A Rix (14) 39. C: R Schulz (20) 36 cb.

GOULBURN: Women: Stableford Green: Div 1: D Kent (21) 36. Div 2: J Roberts (50) 37.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: H Foster (17) 36.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Fischer D Mandler 46. A: J Devlin (10) 38. A Scr: D Thompson (+3) 39. B: J Simpson (18) 38 cb. B Scr: M Thompson (15) 22 cb. C: B Hemmett (30) 35 cb. C Scr: L Gardner (21) 15.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: J Woodhill (8) 37 B Grade: J Summons (17) 38 C Grade: I Macdonald (19) 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Faddy (29) R Dacol (9) 44 cb. A: A Adam (4) 39. B: I Davis (15) 36 cb. M Faddy (29) 42. Scr: D Gallagher 34. Veteran: A Adam (4) 39.

LEONAY: Women: Stableford: G Gordon (28) 30.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Brewster (7) O Robinson (13) 47. A: C Gillespie (3) 39. B: S Gearin (17) 38. C: C Wood (33) 35. Scr: J Little 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: Black: S Featherstone (18) 42.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: J Adams (24) 40.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: P Howard (6) B Bousie (12) 48. A: D Holmes (12) 39. B: J O’Dea (17) 39. C: J Crumpton (27) 37. Scr: C Connolly 35.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: P Wilson (28) D Fisher (27) R Harding (25) S Kim (29) 114. Scr: A Hugill H Woolford S Cameron J McLeod 132. White: T Rogers (6) 37.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: W Ruecker (15) S Mott (9) 46. Div 2: P May (18) B Cooper (20) 43 cb. 2B Scr: S Patel C Hunt 39. A: S Mott (9) 40. B: J Layden (18) 37. C: B Cooper (20) 36.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: J Reznik (7) 39. B: P Goddard (15) 34. C: L Hayden (33) 36. Veteran: R Leong (19) 35.

MOSS VALE: Medley Stableford A Grade : D Edwards (4) 41. B Grade: K Koutalistras (18) 38. C Grade: S Crowe (29) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Morton N Black 46 cb. A: N Black (9) 38. B: R Read (16) 37. C: P Conti (31) 35. Scr: N Black 29.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: T Rossi (9) 36. C Mawson (10) 35 cb. B: B Lawrence (18) 40 cb. F Hill (16) 40. C: C Dunn (26) 37. P Simpson (26) 32. A: G Luke (11) 39. P Kennedy (14) 38. B: G Thornton (23) 40. S Fogwill (20) 37. C: S Garrett (27) 37 cb. K Scamell (32) 37. 4B Multi: A: P Kelly R Van Waard 74. B: D Helmrich P Kennedy 71. A: C Dews 68. D Sheperd 68. B: A Gadsby B Lawrance 66.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: C Mace (18) C Ironside (9) 48. A: C Ironside (9) 40. B: B Holden (19) 38. C: P Patel (21) 40. Holes in one: G Goodhue at 3rd. T Smith at 6th.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: T O’Shea (17) 39. B: T Stevenson (20) 38 cb. 27-hole Foursome C’ship: T Stevenson (20) B Norwood (21) 48.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Hawkes (6) S Maidens (13) 69 cb. 2B Agg Scr: J Trinder M Kirby 57. A: F Costigan (11) 36. B: S Maidens (13) 40. C: P Gouge (22) 36 cb. Women: L Buckley (12) 31.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: T Monaghan J Penna 48 cb. A: R Easterbrook (1) 38. B: M Troy (14) 36. C: C Davis (22) 41.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: J Bullock (5) J Antonenas (12) 47. B Jones (20) 41.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: S Reeves (17) S Ball (9) 46. J Coles (2) 40.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Medal: J Langridge (13) 64. Medal: C Shean (28) 64. P Maple (30) 66.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford Brooch: West: Green: A: G Azzopardi (17) 35. B: D Gniel (28) 32 cb. F Douglas (25) 32 cb. C Kelly (23) 32. C/Medal: R Pellegrino) (35) 37.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: W Rowland (15) M Howard (11) 42. Div 2: T Nelson (24) K Lee (33) 48. A: A Dwyer (9) 39. B: A Tan (14) 35. C: B Suen (21) 39. D: J Lower (27) 39. Scr: V Subramaniam 36.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Div 1: T Betterson (12) 41. Div 2: C Lang (11) 39. Div 3: D Lee (22) 38. Div 4: J Anderson (22) 36 cb. Div 5: J May (21) 36 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: C Wilson (37) W Kennedy (16) 45. Scr: J Kim (4) A Ko (13) 30. A: N Ioannou (19) 36. B: D Kaye (30) 34. C: C Wilson (37) 36.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: B White (19) 42. M Foster (18) 41. B: S Stephens (20) 38 cb. B Griffin (26) 38 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par 4B: White: A: A Brooke (17) K Brough (11) 5 up cb. Scr: E Hutcherson A Revai 3 down.

THE COAST: Stableford: A: B Speed (11) 39. B: B Fletcher (22) 40. Scr: K Isch (3) 29.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Ritchie (18) J Taylor (15) 46. Scr: J Magee J Zieme 33. S McPhee (18) 38. 4B: G Sebastian (13) T Freeburn (7) 39. Scr: T Finney N Ryba 31. T Finney (7) 33.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: A: M Cooper (2) 39. B: N Finn (15) 37. C: J Wilson (25) 33. Gold: P Lovelace (16) 33.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: T Brebner (27) L Cross (22) 46 cb. 4B Scr: N Miller W Denniss 37. A: J Wilcock (7) 37. B: B Lear (18) 39 cb. C: A Howe (21) 38. D: T Brebner (27) 38.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: A: J D’Ermilio (11) 34 cb. B: G Murray (14) 35. C: R French (20) 34.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: Y Chen (11) X Yu 47. Scr: A Sutton G Harkness 39. A: N Kwanten (9) 41. A Scr: A Sutton 39. B: S Batten (14) 39. B Scr: S Batten 27. C: X Yu (32) 41. C Scr: B Dryden 19. Holes in one: R Ferraris at 13th. B Dryden at 16th.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: T Schwab (19) F Moise (17) B Dutfield (19) J Kelly (25) 85 cb. A: I Gallacher (10) 42. B: M Genna (25) 40 cb. 9-hole: F Foord (31) 22.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: A: S Wright (15) 39 cb. B: G Fitzgerald (20) 42. C: R Walsh (23) 40. Scr: A O’Connor 32.

WYONG: Men: Par: 2B: J Palesy J Mitchell 12 up. A: P Kent (8) 3 up. B: P Eves (18) 1 up cb. C: P Stubbs (23) 4 up.

Our Partners