September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 27 June 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Fairbairn Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 27 June 2023.

AVALON: Men: Stableford: I Newson (15) 39.

AVONDALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: F Shortis S Barker 65.5, Y Booth K Skellern 69.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford J Iverach (15) 39 cb. R Riad (33) 39. JY Chung (11) 37.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: E Soliola (14) R Griffith (20) 76. Div 1: B Alexander (12) 37. Div 2: P Ryan (21) 39. Div 3: P Dickson (23) 34.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Garrod (20) R Holland (17) 76. Men: Div 1: D Ineson (12) 36. Div 2: A Van Gogh (19) 39. Scr: B Higgins 31. Women: S Poate (17) 30. Div 2: T Bouman (29) 34. Div 3: M Reed (40) 34.

BEXLEY: Women: Stableford: K Baker (34) 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford Black: A: P Haim (11) 33. B: G Nohokau (13) 36. C: L Viet (26) 36.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: J Hrdina (17) 39 cb. B: P Cers (25) 40.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Pandelakis (14) B Clampett (26) 47. M Bowen (29) 38. Scr: S Brown 33. Veteran: 2B: I Goode Oam (26) G Allum (18) 46 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Medal Jun: Stroke: Div 1: W Kim (17) 71. Div 1 Scr: L Britton 87. Div 2: J Jung (24) 72 cb. Div 2 Scr: S Park 97. Stableford: Div 3/Medal: L Kim cb (38) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: D Yang (7) 40.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stableford: Forster: Div 1: K Loadsman (21) 40. Div 2: S Haggerty (28) 42. Div 3: B Wright (30) 36.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Joass (24) B McCann (32) 88. A: G Dunn (11) 36. B: T Taylor (18) 38. C: G Hannell (36) 42.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: A: D Matheson (16) 73. B: E Jones (31) 72. C: M Stokes (40) 74.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: C Jones (3) 42. B: A Collins (40) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: D Cooper (12) 69 cb. Div 2: J Rudd (22) 65. Women: Gold: L Schwarz (23) 70.

KAREELA: Women: Stableford: 2B: B Boggiss Y McIntyre 45. A: T Reilly (23) 35. B: J Rowell (27) 38. C: J Cush (45) 37.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: J Wright (20) 72. Div 2: P Stiles (31) 71 cb. Div 3: M Nesbitt (33) 69. Scr: J Crichton 79.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: B Bryan (1) 37. B: D Couper (19) 38. C: S Yuen (24) 35. Women: S Smith (30) 40.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: H Theunissen (19) B Scheidler (28) 32 cb. 2B Scr: M Wright (4) M Curran (4) 32. A: G Agnew (14) 37. B: M Ennis (16) 37. C: R Hanley (25) 43.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: T Johnson (21) 40. Women: Div 1: J Reitzer (22) 34. Div 2: J Watts (30) 38. Div 3: A Savage (39) 37. Gold: P Rousel (45) 37. 9-hole: L Harper (34) 21.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: P Murphy (23) 38 cb. Scr: T Farrar 34.

MANLY: Women: Stableford Gold: Div 1: S Simaitis (11) 39. Div 2: N Billingham (27) 43. Div 3: V O’Dell (42) 35. 9-hole: L Darnell (38) 20. Veteran: J Mcalpine (22) 23.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Christie (20) J Simoes (9) 46. W Dewar (23) 39. Women: L Williams (20) 39. 2B: A O Shea (31) F Schofield (32) 45.

MONASH: Women: Par: A: K Mayoh (21) 1 up. B: L Taylor (32) 1 down. C: A Coates (34) 3 up.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Haggar (29) 37 cb.

NELSON BAY: Women: Par: A: J Newsham (25) 3 up. M Coggans (25) 2 up cb. B: M Phegan (33) 2 up. S Mckay (44) 1 up.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: A: J Ru (23) 38. B: S Currie (26) 40. C: L Wells (30) 41. D: J Fischer (39) 38.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Mason P Psomadelis 79. A: P Skurrie (3) 40. B: B Mason (18) 43. C: M Rolfe (28) 38. Black: J King (21) 37.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stroke: Ambrose: D Mulvihill N Hargrave C Stubbs T Hosler (6.13) 53.87. Women: L Robson S Balzer R Moore L Ashton (16.75) 63.25.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Pillutla (22) 41.

PYMBLE: Stableford: Split Six: K Muir K Read K Flight H Chen 87. A: C Green (5) 39. B: M Ross-Smith (26) 39 cb.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: P Cox (2) Z Mullins (+1) 79. A: Z Mullins (+1) 43. B: B Dambrosio (16) 42. C: B Bourke (27) 40. Scr: R Fernandes 36.

RICH RIVER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: East: S Trigwell (13) K Lambert (11) 73.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: L Galbraith (19) N Campbell (19) 65. Div 2: K Newcombe (39) P Wardlaw (33) 66. Stableford: 9-hole: K Breden (43) 21. Green: A Saunders (41) 21.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Par: Div 1: E Lee (18) 3 up. Div 2: F Yuan (25) 2 up. Div 3: J O’Malley (37) 2 up. Div 4: J Kim (44) 3 up. Stableford: M Yoon (8) 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A Wainman S McDonough 73 cb. A: J Avendano (-2) 41. B: R Mullins (18) 38. C: K White (24) 41. D: A Wainman (28) 39 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Stableford: Medley: A: S Lee (12) 40. B: D Lloyd (14) 44. C: J Kim34 (34) 39. Women: A: C Kim (21) 38. B: D Griffin (28) 39. C: S Gim (41) 36.

TALLWOODS: Stableford: Veteran Women: M Richards (26) 38 cb. K Edwards (6) 38. Medley: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: D Fellon V McGrath C Fellon S Brown 26.375. Yellow: K Brian M Mattiske H Kizilos T Kemp 25.25.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: L Frazer (6) 38.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: B Campbell (33) 49. T Luck (9) . A: J Son (7) 39. B: R Levy (22) 44. Scr: J Son (7) 32. Veteran: P Brown (20) 32 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Weeks (16) A Bliss (8) 80. Men: A: J Donnelly (4) 39 cb. B: J Markou (Howlong CGC 14) 39. C: B Mawer (29) 42. Scr: M Franklin 33. Women: T Wilton (30) 36.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: 2B: P Baker (24) P Baker (24) 35.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Merrick (16) A Howell (11) 44 cb. P Merrick (16) 39 cb.

WARRINGAH: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: C Richmond (24) 72. Div 2: L Peterson (33) 70. Div 3: N Hare (40) 71. Stableford: T Kelly (38) 36. 9-hole: M Badger (36) 20.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: A: K Lobb (31) 1 up. B: P Blasina (41) sq.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Stroke: Medal Jun: Div 1: V Withford (22) 68. Div 1 Scr: D Timmins 81. Div 2: S Bourne (30) 72. Div 2 Scr: K Parker 100. Div 3: R Himmelberg (35) 72. Div 3 Scr: P Webb 112 cb. Medal May: Div 3: J Dadd (39) 76. President’s Trophy: V Withford (22) 68.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford Lake: Yellow: A: S Kelly (12) 38. B: M Tempany (18) 40. C: B Dean (24) 36. D: A Skehan (31) 43. Murray: A: N Leuea (14) 37 cb. B: L Brazil (20) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole Ambrose: Blue: K Pendergast D Fotia (6.25) 27.75. Red: J Traunini P Taylor (4) 31.

Our Partners