September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 26 June 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Bonalbo Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 26 June 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A O’Reilly (16) R De Boer (15) 76. A: K McGuire (6) 35. B Willingham (3) 34 cb. B: P Huntingdon (17) 40 cb. R De Boer (15) 40. C: K Hlevnjak (42) 43. G Wagus (26) 37.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Langdon (30) M Pitman (19) 48. Div 1: P Sekula (15) 37. Div 2: M Pitman (19) 40. Div 3: B Talbot (25) 37.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Stableford Overall: R O’Keefe & P Akers, 44 cb. Medley Stableford A Grade: G Dobson (10), 38. B Grade: J Holloway (15), 38. C Grade: I Horne (24), 38.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Toro (28) 40.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: R Cetinich (45) 41.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: 4B: S Wilder (28) B Whiffen (26) F Hanks (31) W Chaplin (45) 41.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: D Livingstone (21) 36. P Ryan (12) 35. Scr: D Hanafi (1) 30.

BWDVGC: at Gosford: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: A Anderson M Dunn 47. Div 1: P Mulholland (20) 38 cb. Div 2: G Doyle (25) 40. Div 3: G Trembath (35) 40.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Hoang (15) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Thorn (23) B Ford (11) 44 cb. 2B Scr: P Sterling M Nasso 32 cb. Men: A: B Ford (11) 36. B: P Steele (13) 35 cb. C: P Webster (30) 38. Women: R Munt (26) 38.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Adams N Thomas 47. A: S Adams (11) 39. B: P Crofts (38) 35 cb.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Byrnes (29) A Weller (19) 79. Men: K Akhurst (28) 40. Women: M Hwang (19) 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A: V Chursritrakul (15) J Perrin (15) 60. Div 1: A Chapman (5) 36. Div 2: T O’Neill (20) 36. A Scr: W Purcell 26 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Yang (8) 36. B: F Mcgaffney (21) 39.

HOWLONG: Veteran: Stableford: A: J Arthur (9) 35 cb. B: T Bennett (22) 35 cb. S Oakley (12) 29 cb.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford: C Gilmore (22) 42. Women: Green: L Robertson (17) 37.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: A Shun (17) 41.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Kemble (18) N Donohoe (27) 46. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 27. A: S Archer (13) 34. B: R Gradidge (19) 35 cb. C: N Donohoe (27) 37.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: D Cirillo (7) 37. B: T Young (14) 36. C: H Nguyen (23) 34.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: M Buckley (10) 38. B: J Kirby (20) 38. C: P O’Regan (24) 37. Women: C Hancock (25) 35. Medley: A Buckley (10) 38. Scr: S Austin (4) 33.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: E Steyn (19) 39. G McNicholl (22) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: M Ford (10) 38.

MANLY: Medley: Stableford White: M Robins (25) 38 cb. Women: 9-hole: Gold: H Hamilton (43) 19.

MONA VALE: Mxd: Stableford: D Fisher (29) 40.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Shon (45) M Song (33) 45 cb. D Forrest (Scr) 39.

NORTH RYDE: Veteran: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Ferriera (28) A Jenkins (28) 79. A: P Richardson (10) 39. B: P Iemma (20) 37. C: A Burt (29) 40.

OATLANDS: Men: Stableford: R Easterbrook (1) 33. Women: Par: A: D Lee (18) 3 up. B: E Kang (29) 7 up. C: M Patterson (48) 2 up.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: D Mckie (22) J Wotton (26) J Underwood (3) 82. B Wilton (23) 42. Women: 9-hole: Stableford: W Hodge (45) 16. Par: G Wilson (30) 2 up. 9-hole: J Einberg (34) 14 up.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: S Dawson (31) 43. W Faint (14) 39 cb. P Kunkler (31) 37.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: S Gibson (8) J Gibson (29) G Macnamara (19) M Santana (27) 56.625.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Pearce (24) R Redpath (37) 71. Snr: R McWilliams (20) 39.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Bardone (30) P Parry (24) 45. A: G Burden (10) 38. B: T Smith (15) 38. C: P Harris (35) 38. Green: B Fawcett (35) 19.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N King (25) P Walling (17) 47. A: T Staunton (12) 38. B: J Kang (18) 39. C: S Chong (32) 38.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford White: A: B White (19) 38 cb. D Brett (17) 38 cb. B: D Gordon (24) 40. B Munroe (27) 38. Veteran: 4B: B Eschbach J Payne 46. S Murphy T Kemp 46.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: D Yu (2) 41.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: A Mirams (20) 2 down. Div 2: S Malouf (24) sq cb. Div 3: S Beatty (34) 2 down. Scr: E Kennedy 7 down. 36-hole: A Mirams (20) 2 down. B Skibsted (27) 2 down.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: N Nicolitsis (+1) 35. B: P Rixon (22) 37. Veteran: J Wallis (22) 36 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Sumner (27) K Timms (17) 47. A: D Horne (11) 39. B: J Walker (19) 42. C: G Sing (28) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Luckman (26) 41.

WOMEN’S GOLF CENTRAL NORTH COAST: Pennant Matchplay WGCNC Handicap Pennant Final. South West Rocks defeated Tallwoods Emeralds 3 1/2 to 1 1/2. V Ward vs J Bennett Square T Hall defeated S Ireland 6/4 S Stekelonburg lost to J Stephens 7/6 D Lackenby defeated J Colvin 2/1 C Tapp defeated F Lane 4/3.

WOOLOOWARE: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Keep (16) 34. B: K Kozowski (20) 38. C: L Satchell (27) 37.

Our Partners