April 22, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 25 June 2023

Aerial view of Barnwell Park Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Sunday, 25 June 2023.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: S Thompson (5) 38. Scr: S Thompson 33. Men: P Neary (20) 39. Scr: C Fan 39.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Split Six Overall: S Pak & A Pak, 77. Medley Stableford A Grade: J White (9 ), 38. B Grade: J Chu (14), 40. C Grade: M Earles (20), 40..

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: W Headlam (18) 39.

BARHAM: Medley: Stroke: A: C Morrison (3) 74. B: N Walle (14) 71. C: M O’Reilly (17) 69.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G McKenzie (18) S Ingui (35) 47. S Chalmers (17) 40.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 2: C Azzopradi (21) P Gonzi (17) 70. Div 1: E Kassis (20) 40. A: A Sultana (6) 35. B: M Jeffrey (17) 39. C: C Azzopardi (21) 39. Scr: J Doran (5) 31.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: T Kunovski (17) L Dimovski (29) 73. A: T Le (10) 35. Div 1: P Keogh (8) 32. B: D Calvey (14) 38. Div 2: L Clarke (15) 38. C: N Pizanias (18) 36. Div 3: D Bray (24) 36. Scr: K Halloran 28.

BONDI: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: G Hanniffy D Boland 45.5. J Cowper C Potts 48.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: H Alderman (3) 36. B Smith (16) 35. M Farrugia (19) 34 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Mxd: Par: 2B: J Platt (13) P Choueiri (23) 8 up A: J Choi (4) 3 down. A Scr: J Choi 5 down. B: J Carrasco (17) 1 down. B Scr: W Wardman 10 down. C: D Darmawan (21) 2 up. C Scr: D Darmawan 12 down. Women: Stroke: C Stone (20) 76.

CARNARVON: Men: Par 2B Agg: White: H Yoo (20) K Kim (18) 4 up. A: N Popovich (11) 3 up. B: T Kwon (17) 1 up cb. C: H Yoo (20) 3 up. Mxd: 2B Agg: H Yoo (20) Y Yoo (22) 1 up cb. Women: 2B: Par: J Rickard (36) F Butcher (26) 3 up. Div 1: J Jeon (18) sq. Div 2: S Sim (20) sq cb. Div 3: K Shin (30) 6 up.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Esmaili (12) A Drane (10) 45. Men: A: J Esmaili (12) 39. B: T Alam (17) 35 cb. C: T Kim (26) 39. Women: N Wilkins (44) 40. Medley: PM 2B: K Ha S Ha 48. Men: A: S Rofe (11) 36 cb. B: J Hull (Muirfield 14) 36 cb. C: P Leysen (Riverside Oaks 22) 38. Women: P Scutts (19) 38. Medley: 2B Scr: M Scuglia P Tassone 41.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Medley: Stableford: M Corradin (1) 36.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Williamson (26) S Won (18) 47. 2B Scr: B Phillips J Phillips 41. A: R Baldini (11) 39. B: J Fraser (16) 39. C: S Won (26) 40. Mxd: Stableford: Foursome: K Pisani G Pisani 70.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Yamazaki K Ishida 72. Men: A: M Langer (16) 39 cb. B: J Ramsay (18) 39 cb. Women: J Johnson (30) 36.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford 2B: Black: D Ninkie (16) S Garlick (12) 50. Medley: 2B Scr: B Foley M Osborne 35. Men: S Garlick (12) 41. Women: 2B: J Thuge (11) S Howard (13) 43. C Murphie (32) 40. Scr: N Haines (9) 24. Jnr: Green: C Wong (3) 32. Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: I Carroll (16) D Carroll (4) L Lyons (32) P Lyons (20) 56.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Kim S Lee 48. Men: Div 1: D Kim (11) 38. Div 2: Y Kim (18) 39. Div 3: T Burt (22) 41. Women: L Kolenko (29) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Brown (18) M Norris (12) 47. A: M Norris (12) 41. B: F Badelles (20) 39. Scr: C Carruthers 39.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Stroke: C Luxton (23) P Bligh (21) 58. A: D Jackson (5) 71. B: G Lang (16) 70. C: P Collins (21) 72. Scr: H Holohan (2) 32.

ELANORA: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: C Cozens (19) R Cozens (30) 45. Men: White: M Butchatsky (15) 35. Women: R Cozens (30) 33.

EVERGLADES: Mxd: Stableford 2B: Black: J Arnesen (11) L Arnesen (17) 47 cb. A: S Bennett (9) 36. B: P Eleven (17) 41. C: P Boland (19) 42. D: R Mcleod (29) 39. Div 1: A Biddolph (25) 37. Div 2: R Ross (30) 32 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford 2B: Forster: White: R Dormor (2) R Webster (14) 47. R Dormor (2) 40 cb.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wachowicz (10) 32. B: G Cui (14) 33. C: D Abela (Cumberland 26) 34. Women: X Jin (30) 33.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: G Hoskin (7) 32. Men: A: S Humphries (4) 38 cb. B: A Fisher (29) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: F Stellatos (25) 41. Hole in one: G Stamenkovic at 11th.

KAREELA: Mxd: Stableford: 2B Multi: K Gillson (19) M Gillson (27) 86. Men: A Baxter (18) 40 cb. Women: C Jones (23) 41.

KILLARA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: S Wotherspoon (12) J Gallichan (8) 48. Mxd: 2B: W Sears (16) P Sears (12) 46. Men: D Stacy (10) 42. Women: Green: H Jones (29) 37.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Y Jeong (21) K Dae In (17) 73 cb. Men: White: A Commins (9) 42. Scr: A Adam 35. Women: Stableford: M Tumata (21) 37 cb.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: A Davis (7) 38. B: V Tarasenko (17) 35. C: D Platt (21) 40.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: Y Nikellys (33) C Orro (49) R Lenarduzzi (15) 54.833.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Park B Donming 49. A: B Chung (9) 40. B: C Park (13) 38. C: W Wong (20) 42.

LONG REEF: Medley: Stableford: 2B: O Robinson R Bell 43. L Grant D Grant 42. Men: R Harpur (14) 40. Women: L Grant (37) 33. Stroke: Foursome: M Russell J Hensman 71. Hole in one: C Wiggett.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: F Koh (14) 40. R Siecker (17) 39. A Scr: N Hong (1) 29. B: M Bates (36) 39. S McNeilage (26) 32. B Scr: B Kohretz (19) 13.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Kim (17) M Goldfinch (13) 72. A: M Peck (6) 35. B: M Kim (17) 38. C: S McClure (20) 35.

MANLY: Mxd: Par: 2B: P Ewing L Galloway 12 up. Men:White: A: W Yeaman (6) 2 up. B: D Gill (19) 4 up cb. C: G Noritis (26) 4 up cb. Women: A: F Nyman (21) 1 down. B: L Galloway (39) 5 up. Mxd: 9-hole: Gold: D Darragh (27) 1 up.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Wilson (18) G Burr (25) 46. 2B Scr: J Starr C Beaty 33. S Flohr (20) 40.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Stander (30) D Stander (15) 47.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: J Savill (53) 38 cb. H Young (21) 38.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: T Donohoe (26) J Jiang (18) 8 up. Men: P Van Ross (31) 3 up. Women: C Jang (38) 2 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: C Mawson (12) 43. B: D Wilson (19) 38. C: I Pfennigwerth (32) 37. Women: A: F Giudes (16) 33 cb. C Elliott (23) 33. B: B Clark (30) 38 cb. G McCaw (32) 38.

NORTH RYDE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: C Ironside (10) M Lee (23) 49. A: C Ironside (10) 38. B: P Lavender (18) 36. C: S Frans (25) 42. Stroke: Foursome qlfrs: A: M Ward C Ward (14.5) 71.5. A Scr: J Flaherty T Crockart (10.5) 82. B: J Crockart D Crockart (26) 72.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: E Ng (19) 40. L Fackrell (32) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Rassmussen (28) A Rassmussen (22) 47. White: K Berry (Bigga 14) 39.

PYMBLE: Stableford: 2B: K Read J Read 47. S Bigg (12) 44.

RANDWICK: Women: Stroke: Medal: Div 1: J Feetham (17) 60. Div 2: C Baldwin (32) 60. Men: Div 1: J Puddick (13) 39. Div 2: J Chatten (21) 41. Scr: D Gooch 29. Hole in one: A Danza at 4th.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: S Croft (38) M Stringer (28) 48. Men: White: A: I Delaney (9) 39 cb. B: M Gray (17) 38. C: H Basil-Jones (27) 37. Green: C Lewis (18) 32. Women: J Lamble (28) 40. Medley: Scr: I Delaney (9) 31.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: K Ko (15) J Chung (17) 68. A: M Yoon (9) 38. B: K Ko (15) 37. C: F Liu (22) 35. D: A Ho (30) 37. Women: A Kim (22) 33. Stroke: W Joe 29.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Davidson G Sullivan 46. A: G Asser (12) 36 cb. B: R Caddis (18) 37. C: M Hemswork (21) 37 cb.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: E Berchowitz (17) K Phibbs (17) 76. A: L Maskine (6) 39. B: R Walker (15) 42. C: P Elliot (21) 40. Red: H Williams (18) 37. Scr: White: M Hammond (+2) 38. Gold: K Magnay (24) 35.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: K Teoh (14) S Park (25) 81. A Nicolaou (33) 41. B He (54) 32.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: S Williams J Lowe 49. J Zim W Aldham 45.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Reardon (43) V Gourlie (13) 47. A: C Lum (9) 38. B: J Cho (17) 37 cb. C: L Lee (21) 36 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Black: A Valdy B Ingrey bt M Giles N Crews 19th. White: F Kriek G Kipriotis bt M Sbaglia N Saucis 3-2.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Lee L O’Halloran 46. A: J Eccelston (10) 38. B: E Fagan (16) 36. C: A Mattick (44) 39. Scr: M Lee 30. Women: Stableford: A White (20) 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: A: A Bonynge (15) 40 cb. A Scr: D Malony 33. A: A Marks (20) 40. A Scr: D Deverich 29. Women: Div 1: L Murray (22) 30. Div 2: K Ganderton (24) 30.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: T Briggs (7) 39. B: R Allen (22) 44. 9-hole: A: B Ward (11) 16 cb. B: G Keyes (17) 22. C: V Moran (46) 19 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: A Purtill (8) 40. Div 2: D Beckwith (16) 38. Div 3: G Owen (25) 38. Women: K Crick (45) 36. Medley: Gold: L Redfern (26) 31 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Men: Par Gold: A: M Hogan (9) 2 up. A Scr: S Joo (6) 26 up. B: B Kruger (16) 4 up. B Scr: N Peters (13) 21 up. C: R Rivett (22) sq. C Scr: H Tran (20) 15 up. Women: Green: S Han (12) 2 up.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Armati (25) D Boyd (30) 47. Women: A: D Nunn (8) 35 cb. B: L Woodward (33) 40. Men: A: J Cao (10) 38 cb. D Boyd (30) 37 cb.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: R Manser (13) 37.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford: A Ferraino (17) 39. 9-hole: White: J Kelly (28) 21.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 4B: B Forbes J Moxham 50. A: M Whitmore (5) 38. B: M Colbran (24) 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stableford Irish Team: White: G Pitt (17) L Winton (16) B Cass (14) H Marks (20) 89. Div 1: J Kosmina (6) 32. Div 2: H Marks (20) 40. Div 3: P Reed (27) 36 cb. Hole in one: P Ullman at 18th. Women: Stableford: G Squire (20) 34. Medley: 9-hole: Women: A Nehra (23) 14 cb. Men: M Shearer (26) 16.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford: H Griffiths (12) 37 cb. Women: S Crestani (28) 37. Jnr: T Thurkettle (17) 34.

WYONG: Men: Par White: A: M Cockburn (14) 1 up. B: K Grimmitt (27) 4 up. Women: Par: Div 1: S Hong (32) 7 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Murray: A: T Zentveld (16) 38. B: J Thomas (25) 37.

Our Partners