September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 23 June 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Stroud Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 23 June 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: P Dinnerville (20) 39. A Scr: A Bowman 29. Women: N Carr-Boyd (18) 38. Scr: S Thompson 31. Medley: 12-hole: M Bloxham (16) 27.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford 1: B Smith 40. 2: S Lee 37. 3: R Appleby 37.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: A Stevenson (10) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford White: A: P La Vite (9) 32. B: N Vlahos (13) 39. C: G Bowen (19) 38. Div 1: M Pullen (8) 32. Div 2: N Moraitis (13) 35. Div 3: J Mchardy (18) 35. Scr: D Moeke 26.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: T White (6) 39 cb. M Griggs (11) 39. L Thornborough (13) 38. T Schoeffel (6) 37. D Featherstone (16) 36 cb. S Clarke (6) 36.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: G Loughnan (6) L Natale (5 Massey Park) 48. Men: L Natale (5) 44. Women: J Kim (16) 43.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Knight (21) R Tesoriero (19) 48. 2B Scr: S Howard M Halcrow 39. Men: A: M Halcrow (3) 39. B: S Howard (14) 42. C: S Peters (22) 41. Women: L Wilkie (14) 37. Hole in one: R Anderson at 17th.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: P Mathews (12) A Chriss (9) 71. M Bonnici (3) 39. W Kitt (33) 43.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: T Cumines (7) 39. Women: A: S McAuliffe (17) 35. B: M Convoy (23) 38. C: C Geelan (33) 40. D: V Cattell (41) 35. Scr: S McAuliffe 19.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Maharg (24) J Anderson (16) 78. A: J Miller (4) 37. B: S Maharg (24) 44. Scr: D Mackay 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: K Fogarty 39. B: P Sutherland 37.

ELANORA: Women: Stableford: 2B: S Grosmann (19) H Marich (11) 42 cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Lindsay (34) P Martlew (27) 49. A: J Welch (10) 37. B: G Tearall (13) 41. C: C Chant (19) 38. D: P Martlew (27) 41.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Women: Stroke: Tuncurry: Div 1: K Armstrong (16) 74 cb. Scr: C George (11) 88 cb. Div 2: A Strathdee (26) 72. Scr: A Harris (22) 95. Div 3: L Watkin (34) 72. Scr: D Sharpe (30) 106.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: N Bertus (Muirfield 12) 34. B: P Stanley (15) 36. C: D Kim (21) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: H Ellis (17) 1 cb. B: R Laing (21) 3. Scr: G Pride (4) 30 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: B Cooper (14) 37. Men: 9-hole: White: C Palmer (11) 15.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: A Hayward (14) 37. Div 2: C Glasson (18) 38.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford – Mens: H Guest (20) 41. Ladies: C Wilkinson (14) 38 cb.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: T Fabian (26) M Cruickshank (28) 75. 2B Scr: R Hayward (1) L Arthur (-2) 56. A: R Aquino (12) 39. B: D Milles (18) 43. C: D Pitman (20) 39.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: DI Schofield (33) M Church (21) 62. Div 1: T Keverian (13) 36. Div 2: M Church (21) 35. Scr: D Holmes (4) 35.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: S Bhinder (16) 44.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: J Fitzgerald A Lazar 46. Men: White: A: C Hurt (9) 38. B: A Lazar (17) 43. C: D Granger (31) 37. Women: M Rudd (16) 38. Mxd: 9-hole: Gold: L Boyd (44) 17 cb.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: E Fong (14) 37 cb. R Reynolds (8) 37. Hole in one: White: W Wells at 3rd.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Gymea Lily: A: P Mentis (15) 37. D Hogan (5) 35. G Eaton (15) 32. B: M Haddad (18) 41. T Plane (23) 39. S Gardner (16) 35 cb. C: S Barrett (31) 35 cb. B Scott (24) 35. R Bennett (29) 34. Women: B Clark (31) 35. K Edmunds (28) 33.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: P Crawford (11) 39.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Yi (27) 40.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford White: C Ticehurst (4) 40 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: M Shaw-Taylor (18) 38.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: Div 1: N Prested (17) R Bonadio (13) 44. Div 1 Scr: R Reynolds (7) R Davies (1) 39. Div 2: P Todd (14) M Thomson (30) 44. Div 2 Scr: K Fretwell (9) O Fretwell (28) 27. A: R Davies (1) 36. B: C Kirk (17) 37 cb. C: G Bulyk (34) 38 cb. Scr: C Ellings (1) 31.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: M McAleer (15) 33. Div 1: R Diddams (30) 34. Div 2: P Jenner (44) 35 cb. 9-hole: S Dainton (45) 20. Green: W Boyd-Boland (38) 13.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: S Haddon (11) B Zaouk (15) 71. Div 2: F Joslin (32) S Acopian (28) 69. Men: F Joslin (32) 38. Scr: S Collis 28. Women: 2B Agg: Y Kim (28) S Moon (30) 66. S Yang (34) 37. Hole in one: H Chung at 4th.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: A Taylor (11) 41. B: D Blenhiem (31) 41. Women: J Linnet (20) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Park (17) D Hoang (25) 45. A: M Erden (9) 41. B: J Oh (14) 40. C: Y Lee (22) 39. Scr: J Han (1) 39.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: B Mahony (9) 37. B: W Kelly (13) 35. C: D Jones (22) 37.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: J Boyer (23) 35.

THE COAST: Stableford: 4B Agg: E Thackray (19) W Power (19) 76. A: K McCauley (12) 36 cb. B: T Forward (16) 45. C: R Mulley (24) 37. Scr: O Young (1) 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Chandler (27) 41 cb. Women: Team: M Velkou (38) J Chryssochoides (45) B Ellis (24) H Murden (42) 85. 9-hole: K Eck (35) 14.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: C Fylaktidis (6 Hurstville) 38. B: P Taylor (23 Richmond) 36 cb.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: C Tate (13) 36 cb.

Our Partners