September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 22 June 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Singleton Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 22 June 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: D Roams (20) G McCabe (15) 46 cb. Men: A: C Matthews (Campbeltown 3) 36 cb. B: G Mccabe (15) 40. C: G Kennedy (29) 40. Women: Stableford: S Peters (27) 33 cb.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: H Gallagher (12) 37. B: R Reynolds (16) 40. C: M Reid (19) 41. A Scr: C Fan 42.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Belinha (12) E Zadravec (19) 51. J Riccord (32) 41. A Scr: B Meyn 32.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: A: S Osborne (10) 35. B: T Canavan (18) 38. C: H Gray (19) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: T Warner (28) G Glover (32) 52.

BERMAGUI: Men: Stableford White: A: N Haase (13) 39. B: T Langhorn (18) 35. C: A Watson (23) 37 cb.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: L Pressley (23) 41.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: J Choi (4) 37. A Scr: J Choi 33. B: W Wardman (13) 41. B Scr: W Wardman 29. C: M Churcher (26) 42. C Scr: M Churcher 20. I Winters (18) C Dawson (21) 47.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Mulley (+2) L Hudson (2) 47 cb. 2B Scr: R Zelesco D Cummins 38. A: D Mulley (+2) 45. A Scr: D Cummins 37. B: M Pogson (14) 38. B Scr: R Clarke 23. C: J Brown (26) 37 cb. C Scr: L Binskin 18.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Stableford Veteran Men: White: Div 1: V Do (11) 35. Div 2: W Buckley (33) 35. Veteran Women: Div 1: A Evans (16) 37. Div 2: R Olsson (28) 34 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford Split Six: White: T Cho (21) . P Song (12) 68 cb. Men: Div 1: P Song (12) 40. Div 2: S Lee (20) 40. Women: Stableford: J KIm (16) 38.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: Irish Team: L Wilson (29) L Jenkins (26) C James (30) 116. Scr: J Lee A Kim S Kim Rah M Kim 70.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford White: M Evers (9) 39. Medley: 9-hole: J Hardman (44) 17 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: J Hrdina (17) 35. B: R Smith (23) 39. Women: C Huggins (25) 34.

CROMER: Women: Par: A: J McElhinny (20) 2 up. B: M Mork (29) 4 up. Grandmothers Trophy: M Mork (29) 4 up.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford Black: A: P McGregor (13) 41. B: B Flegg (20) 37. C: G Theobald (29) 43. Scr: P McGregor (13) 28.

EASTLAKE: Men: Par: A: P Yossapol (10) 5 up. B: O Faulkner (19) 1 up. A Scr: B Hazali (9) 24 up cb. Women: Par White: A Patterson (43) 2 up.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: A Reitzer (16) 38.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford: Forster: L Byrne (42) 41. Par: Tuncurry: A: S Wise (9) 4 up. J O’Keefe (12) 1 up. B: C Brown (27) 6 up. P Stokes (19) 5 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: H Manikas (21) J Valmeo (27) 70. A: J Dyball (12) 34. B: K Farley (13) 39. C: L Nethercote (33) 38 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: Split Six: A: M Campion S Frost 72. B: J Chuck M Campion 68. C: R Te Amo M Campion 64.

GORDON: Medley: Par: 2B: E Andrew (21) S Sinclair (24) 10 up. Men: A: I Shoulder (11) 4 up. B: I Tiltins (13) 5 up. C: E Andrew (21) 5 up. Women: E Donnellan (28) 2 up.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: S Waugh (19) 46.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: M Tanirau (15) 36. B: L Wearne (31) 37.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford White: Div 1: B Monahan (17) 39. Div 2: R Coghlan (21) 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: A Bond (2) 39. B: N Toohey (18) 41. C: E McGillicuddy (23) 38. Women: J Aldrich (23) 25.

LANE COVE: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: R Hurford (37) C Hurford (28) J Lean (48) 51.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Haines (33) R Adams (13) 47. A Scr: S Thums S Walker 39. Stableford: A: S Thums (6) 40. B: W Gillard (15) 40. C: P Haines (33) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Stableford: 2B: L Lupis S Spiros 46 cb. Medley: A: L Lupis (12) 37 cb. B: S Seo (13) 40. C: J Crawford (38) 38.

LONG REEF: Women: Stroke: A: C Piper (21) 69. B: T Martin (29) 67. C: K Pethybridge (42) 69. A Scr: E Thurlow (9) 86. B Scr: J Cheng (24) 92. C Scr: S Dewell (37) 109. Stableford Gold: H Ayres (35) 38. 9-hole: N Wiebe (37) 20.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford White: J Casey (11) 38.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: G Karamanian (3) B Cox (8) 49. A: B O’Hehir (13) 42. J Ivill (10) 41. B: R Landi (18) 42. D Bishop (18) 41. C: G Manners (27) 42. P Langtry (21) 42.

MONA VALE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: S Hamer (30) N Griffiths (39) 72.5. Scr: N Hosking C Fleming 94.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: J Case (17) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: S Davis (36) 41. Women: Stableford: G Nasanjargal (17) 37. Hole in one: M Noonan at 2nd.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: J Lee (19) J Kim (23) 66.5.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stroke: Christmas Bush: D Buckley (38) 75. G Holdforth (46) 77 cb. J Rowland (27) 77.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D Somerfield J Park 95. Men: Stableford White: A: M Buchanan Reeks (2) 39. B: P Peterson (13) 39. C: C Davidson (22) 36 cb. Women: Green: P Shearman (19) 37. Medley: Black: J Park (36) 46.

NOWRA: Women: Stableford: Split Six: C Bright (35) . P Lawrence (Bonnie Doon 22) 68.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: S Monaghan (16) 37 cb. B: A Lee (30) 37. C: M Trevaskis (44) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Fuller I Baker 46 cb. G Plummer (18) 41. Women: 9-hole: M Bynon (29) 18.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Stableford: 3B: C Burdis (28) A Eldridge (13) D Amos (22) 80. A: D Amos (22) 39. B: L Gabb (40) 42. 9-hole: H Gray (17) 45 cb.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: M Dickson (43) 38.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Irish Team: A: S Billingsley (27) R Lopresto (34) D Cornwell (34) L Lowe (13) 90. Div 1: R Mclean (28) 39.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stroke: West: A: J Dalton (8) 69 cb. B: T Fordham (16) 71 cb. C: P Boek (24) 72.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Kitchen (10) G Harrison (32) 50. Stableford White: A: S Balis (12) 37 cb. B: J Diddams (18) 37. C: R Kornman (30) 38. Green: G Harrison (32) 42. Scr: White: D Chan (1) 32.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: Medal: A: G Swanson (4) 39. B: L Kobler (18) 37. C: N Rea (24) 38. D: D Blenheim (34) 37.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: E Bome (24) E Lurie (13) 48. 2B Scr: O Janschek (+1) L Furlong (+5) 38. A: G Barron (9) 41. B: R Milunksy (14) 38. C: E Bome (24) 38. Visitor: D Capra (16) 34. Scr: O Janschek 38. 2B: Gold: Gold: E Karp (26) C Jackson (6) 41. T Mayes (20) 31.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke: C Crombie (36) 68. J Colvin (31) 71.

THE COAST: Women: Stableford: B Pope (35) 43. Veteran: L Smith (24) 39.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Dodd (7) B Keating (29) 49. Men: A: T Clarke (11) 39 cb. B: W Allen (13) 39 cb. C: B Keating (29) 39. Women: J Hird (25) 38. Scr: D Goodes 35.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: N Scardino (28) 41. B: L Rudolph (33) 40.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Sutton (18) M Berg (12) 82. 2B Agg Scr: S Blundell S Coleman 60. A: G Keeley (11) 39. B: P Sutton (18) 40. C: R Keeley (20) 39 cb. Veteran: S Blundell (9) 40. Super Veteran: M Berg (12) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: M Crombie (9) 38 cb. 9-hole: C Airey (17) 21.

WINDSOR: Veteran Medley: Stableford 2B: White: H Pitt C Chee 46. Div 1: J Cruz 38 cb. Div 2: K Rogers 37.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Par: A: K Lobb (31) 1 down. B: L Brincat (33) 3 up.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford 4B: Black: C Brigstock (8) W Burton (18) 48. C Burgess (15) . K Bailey (21) 47. S Dossetor (24) . B Ryan (18) 46.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: Ambrose: A: S Mitchell (18) L Mullard (+2) 65. B: J Brokke (45) L Holtkamp (53) 85.5.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Murray: A: R Harris (12) 37. Lake: A: D Prighel (17) 39 cb. B: B Lonergan (19) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Par: 9-hole: Blue: J Haigh (13) 2 up. Red: T Latta (12) 2 up.

Our Partners