NSW/ACT Club Results – 21 June 2023

18th green Port Kembla Golf Club
Image Shows:  Port Kembla Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Wednesday, 21 June 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Morgan (3) M Pestell (9) 48. 2B Scr: D Morgan (3) M Pestell (9) 44. 4B Agg: P Greenland (24) I Robertson (30) G Moran (36) N Macko (11) 105. A: D Morgan (3) 40. B: M Park (15) 36. C: G Moran (23) 42. D: N Macko (41) 40.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: W Sinnott (34) 31.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade: D Somerville (5) 41. G Cornish (8) 36 cb. B Grade: K Moore (18) 39. B Griffin (14) 36 cb. C Grade: W Mulherin (22) 38. R Wallace (36) 37.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Winther (34) 37. M Hayes (11) 31. Div 2: J Williams (39) 32. T Howarth (35) 29.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: T Hyde (9) 40 cb. A: B Elliott (9) 38. B: A Oates (14) 38. C: G Pardi (29) 40. Scr: M Millar 28 cb.

BEXLEY: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Braund (19) J Atanasovski (8) 46. Scr: M Worth (9) D Moeke (4) 36. White: A: M Worth (9) 36. B: K Lewis (13) 35. D Cunneen (16) 35. C: G Dounias (20) 38. A Ferns (17) 38.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Sheil (27) M Mole (11) 50. R Stanford (36) 38.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: T Williams (21) 37.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: L Forrest (8) 42. B: S Boutcher (13) 38. C: S Capra (22) 38. Scr: D Chrisitan 35.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: A McLauchlain (31) 45.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: Div 1: N Park (+1) P Barry (5) 65. Div 2: W Moser (14) C Hilton (11) 68. Scr: D Marsh . N Derwin 56. A: P Barry (5) 35. B: P Baker (18) 37. C: D Ho (33) 35.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: K Cahill (25) 39. A Scr: E Giovenco 17 cb. B: P Morrison (27) 37. B Scr: P Morrison 11. C: S Douglas (33) 39. C Scr: S Douglas 10.

CARNARVON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: K Jang M Park (24) 68. Foursome C’ship: S Sim K Kwon 181. Hcp: J Kim C Kim (35) 146.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Gilmour (19) W Cash (8) 49. A: E Vassallo (7) 39. B: B Gilmour (19) 37 cb. C: P Brown (22) 38 cb. PM 2B: P Duncan (24) R Patrick (34) 49. PM: A: D Harvey (10) 38 cb. B: B Fasher (14) 35. C: P Duncan (24) 38. 2B Scr: B Fasher B Zubrycki 38.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Par: 4B: R Rettke (30) J Tozer (36) 6 up.

CONCORD: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: J Lee (17) M Watts (19) 71. 2B Agg Scr: R Parry S Porter 55. A: M Edgtton (12) 40. B: J Lee (17) 37. C: R Cooper (25) 41.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: T Bradley W Shortis 70. A: M Watson (11) 37. B: M Felan (23) 37. C: K Gough (25) 38. Scr: T Bradley 34.

CRONULLA: Women: Stroke Green: A: C Perkins (+1) 67. A Scr: C Perkins 66. B: M Gilles (19) 71. B Scr: M Gilles 90. C: H Greentree (32) 72 cb. C Scr: J Bayley 101. D: R Wilson (35) 66. D Scr: R Wilson 101. Stableford Gold: J Morton (33) 34.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: Scr: J Gormly A Ripoll 36. A: T Tomic D Peters 47. D Scr: J Gormly 34. Div 1: D Peters 40. Div 2: H Kim 38. Div 3: P Peterie 37.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Ford (33) C Bannerman (33) 85. A: S Ford (33) 44. Veteran: White: 2B: T Madigan (8) P Green (17) 74. A: T Madigan (8) 38. B: I Wright (21) 40. C: D Bowen (38) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Humphreys (9) G Livingstone (9) 76. A: G Livingstone (9) 40. B: G Derriman (13) 34 cb. C: J Bagnall (29) 35. Scr: G McGlynn (-2) 38.

ELANORA: Women: Par: 2B: V Fitzgerald (32) L Cohen (24) 6 up cb.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: L Papps (0) 36 cb. B: P Duffy (18) 40. C: G Ford (23) 42. D: G Harridge (32) 33 cb. Scr: L Papps (0) 36.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford White: C McNamara 40. Women: Stableford: J Dean (19) 36.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford: Forster: A: B Schumann (6) 38. B: T O’Toole (18) 37. C: A Loy (23) 43.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: R Kent (32) 35. E Edwards (33) 33 cb.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke Black: Div 1: K Bridgement (14) 70. Div 1 Scr: C Nicol 83. Div 2: R Mc Williams (22) 73 cb. Div 2 Scr: I Ramsay 95 cb. Stableford: Div 1: A Mann (15) 36. Div 2: R Watson (32) 39.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford Irish Team: White: P Clare G Douglas M Faulkner E Buller 119. A: T Cosentino (6) 37. B: M Gallagher (15) 37 cb. C: P Clare (20) 37 cb.

HOWLONG: Women: Par: F Barnes (17) sq.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: B Greenwood L Phelps 76. A: J Gibson (9) 36. A Scr: G Stone (4) 29. B: S Nicholson (18) 39. B Scr: A Bryant (13) 25. C: H Shalala (27) 37. C Scr: P Kyriazis (20) 18.

KILLARA: Men’s Stableford A Grade: Sam My (8) 42. B Grade: P Robertson (18) 38. C Grade: S Falster (19) 41 cb. Irish Team: P A Roberts (18) P Dodds (20) J Mclenaghan (19) B Wines (30) 92.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J Walker (32) R Whitfield (26) 45. A: K Matsuo (7) 39. B: C Grande (14) 38 cb. C: J Walker (32) 39. Scr: B Nagi 34. Veteran: M Kift (15) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: S Lim (35) 35.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: M O’Connell B Chapman 71. A: R Willment (12) 38. B: A Meyers (19) 43. C: S Sloane (22) 39. Scr: T Cruickshank 33.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: Black: T Pane (20) R Southwell (23) 75. A: D Peters (8) 39. B: M Vranjkovic (14) 37. C: C Haddad (25) 44.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B: P Morrow (17) R Waight (15) 44. P Morrow (17) 38.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Bowhill (15) C McGuigan (22) 48. A: J Gale (12) 37. B: P Ittenson (18) 40. C: E Allison (24) 39 cb. Scr: E Blaker 32.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: G Rhee (37) 38.

MONA VALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Gilligan (17) J Hogg (24) 47. A: D Couldwell (5) 40. B: T Gilligan (17) 39. C: J Hogg (24) 39 cb. Scr: C McShannon 35 cb.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: A Sekulic (22) K Selinger (22) 48. J Kabalan (20) B Kabalan (19) 48. 2B Scr: C Hunt (2) G Dickerson (6) 37. S Mott (10) 42. P Richards (12) 41. J Kabalan (20) 40. K Selinger (22) 39. S Schneider (18) 39. B Kabalan (19) 37.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: B Zabat (7) 34. B: H Boys (12) 40. C: M Hillier (24) 35. Veteran Men: P Isaacs (22) 34 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Par: 2B: G Inlis (25) G Ware (17) 11 up. A: S Lee (11) 2 up. B: B Maguire (13) 3 up. C: G Inglis (25) 4 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Christmas Bush: A: T Chaplin (15) 36. S Wilson (14) 33 cb. B: A Diemar (19) 37 cb. V Northwood (20) 37 cb. C: P Arnold (31) 36. P Parry (33) 35 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: Team: C Crockart (12) T Crockart (-1) M Warwick (9) P Cumberland (11) 121 cb.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 4B: K Tsaousidis (6) B Balzer (17) 48. 4B Scr: K Tsaousidis B Balzer 38.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: I Priest (3) D Osborne (7) 48. A: I Priest (3) 38 cb. B: R Lees (13) 36. C: A Debernardis (20) 39 cb. Scr: R Easterbrook (1) 33.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: P Parker (27) L Wilson (26) 47. A: G Hargreaves (9) 38. B: T Gilchrist (15) 38. C: P Parker (27) 41. Scr: B Saw 35.

PENRITH: Medley: Par: White: A: A Kavana (11) 1 up. B: D Green (19) 2 up cb. C: G Smith 2 up. Scr: S Mcleod 1 down cb. Cup: A George (12) 7 up.

PYMBLE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Maltabarow (36) A Choi (17) 45 cb. C Zarafetas (13) 39.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Sakakibara (18) 33. Div 2: M Santoro (27) 34 cb. Div 3: D Rowles (31) 37. Div 4: E Dorfling (39) 39. Stroke: Matchplay: Div 1: C Owen (18) bt J Walsh (18) 1up. Div 3: R Walsh (31) bt A Plunkett (34) 2-1.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stroke Medal Jun: East: Green: A: L De Ravin (21) 71. B/Medal: L Tucker (30) 70 cb. C Devlin (30) 70. C: M Morgan (34) 72.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: K Lozier (13) W Lopez (22) 72. 2B Scr: K Webber (-5) M Villa (0) 40. A: O Buchan (7) 39. B: K Lozier (13) 40. C: O Fretwell (28) 39. Scr: B Caunter (3) 35.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stroke: A: H Kim (2) 69. A Scr: J Ki 45. B: F Coulson (14) 73. B Scr: B Wheelhouse 89. C: K Lin (19) 79. C Scr: K Peck 100. D: L Camp (24) 75. D Scr: Y Sun 101. Stableford: A Seo (25) 40.

SAFETY BEACH: Men: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: T Macrae (9) 42. Div 2: G Dickinson (12) 40. Div 3: G Rankin (15) 39 cb. Div 4: S Gentle (16) 39. Div 5: B Kristoffersen (7) 39 cb.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: L Whitfield (12) S Tippett (7) 74. A: S Tippett (7) 39. B: I Marinic (17) 41. C: D Kaye (31) 40.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: R Giffin (23) 38. K Nelson (17) 35 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: D Kunce (8) 40. B: T Ockenden (15) 42. C: R Walsh (29) 39 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Jagot (0) G Patterson (5) 45 cb. Scr: S Jagot G Patterson 41.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D: P Stewart (16) J Craig (30) 77. A: A Rowland (11) 38. B: D Romeo (18) 37. Scr: D Rayner 35.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: G Brooke (12) 41. A Scr: A Katholos 36. T Finney (8) 41. Scr: T Sidley 35. 9-hole: J Gilles (12) 17 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stroke: Div 1: M Cooper (1) 73. Div 2: S Molnar (15) 68. Div 3: R Jackson (32) 71. Gold: P Lovelace (16) 76.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: Team: J Bennett (6) B White (+2) R Oliver (+2) B Willett (+1) 91. A: M Fitzgerald (11) 41. B: G Spong (16) 39 cb. C: G Hunter (23) 39. D: H Croswell (31) 37 cb.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Sung (25) C Mun (29) 81. 2B Scr: J Tolomeo C Moreton 57. A: I McLean (10) 38 cb. B: J Chung (16) 35 cb. C: J Sung (25) 38. A Scr: M DeVries 34. B Scr: D Sellers 21 cb. C Scr: J Kim 15 cb.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: C Hoppe (42) 72.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: C Ienco (27) J Donnell (14) 73. A: A Haran (14) 41. B: R Fowler (15) 39. C: J Gribble (22) 38. B Reoch (25) 42. 9-hole: P Hartmann (20) 21.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: N Ponnusamy (33) B Kennedy (25) 71. A: G Pidgeon (17) 37 cb. B: D Herbert (23) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stableford Black: A: P Owen (15) 41. B: B Lukins (16) 39. C: R Smedts (31) 42. Scr: T Vella (24) 34.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Carr (22) D Moffat (16) 82. A: W Smith (12) 41. B: D Moffat (16) 40. C: A Carr (22) 42.

Our Partners