February 28, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 20 June 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results – Aberdeen Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 20 June 2023.

ASQUITH: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Jang (17) M Seo (34) 46. M Seo (34) 43.

AVONDALE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: N Carr-Boyd (12) 37. Div 2: G Agnew (22) 36. Div 3: C Butler (39) 37 cb.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford C Zeeman (35) 39. Y Lee (28) 37. D Schiavello (5) 36 cb.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: S Ryan (10) 36. Div 2: G Heise (16) 35. Div 3: G Prideaux (25) 33.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: C Conder (12) 34.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Mcdonald (15) L Thoroughgood (16) 37 cb. Men: Div 1: J Castle (13) 39. Div 2: A Van Gogh (19) 39. Scr: B Higgins 32. Women: Div 1: W Climo (19) 36. Div 2: L Knox (30) 35. Div 3: L McConachie (37) 40 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford: White: A: G Mclean (11) 38. B: G Joshi (13) 34. C: W Brennan (28) 38. Veteran: D Weigand (14) 41.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Pike (24) N Rippingale (24) 45. A: J Russo (7) 37. B: B Lee (16) 40. C: L Field (28) 39.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: A: P Stanbrook (12) 34 cb. B: B Tate (20) 38. C: S Truelsen (25) 34.

CONCORD: Women: Stroke: Div 1: D Bennett (7) 76. Div 1 Scr: J Wonders 82. Div 2: S Yap (23) 73. Div 2 Scr: S Yap 96. Div 3: S Santamaria (45) 74. Div 3 Scr: J Betts 111.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford White: A: D Mc Evoy (21) 38.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Scott (13) M Edwards (10) 70. M Edwards (10) 38. Scr: C Tennant 33. Veteran: B Francis (20) 38.

CUMBERLAND: Women: Stableford: 2B: E Lee H Gu 49. Div 1: K Kim 40. Div 2: J Lee 36. Div 3: A Shim 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: M Armour (5) 37.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: G Clark (20) B Wakefield (13) 66 cb. A: C Fotheringham (11) 36. B: P Mitchell (16) 36. C: G Cannon (34) 40 cb.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: D Cowan (16) 38 cb.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stroke White: Div 1: D Moss (11) 65. Div 2: P Rolfe (22) 67. Women: Gold: L Schwarz (23) 69.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: G Smith (5) 36. B: J Bish (14) 36. C: L Fenton (27) 42. Women: D Monk (34) 36.

LAKESIDE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: D Naidu (16) M Harvey (28) 70 cb. A: L Arthur (0) 37 cb. B: J Moore (15) 32 cb. C: R McIntyre (35) 40.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: M Dowling (19) 41. Women: Div 1: W Millson (18) 34. Div 2: A Lee (31) 36. Div 3: A Brown (39) 36. Gold: P Rousel (45) 32. 9-hole: S Scott (45) 19.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: I McNab (23) 41. Scr: W Williamson 25.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Wallis (13) 36 cb. Div 2: D Hiscock (31) 36 cb. Div 3: J Dearden (35) 42. 9-hole: Gold: D Bollen (40) 17 cb.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: C Pye (17) D Fink (23) 81. Hcp: B Jackson (26) 40. Scr: D Cremin 35. Women: Stroke: Hcp: M O’Shannessy (28) 60. Scr: G Varcoe 78. Medal Jun: Div 1: G Varcoe (16) 62. Div 2: M O’Shannessy (28) 60.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: N Neill (45) 40.

MONASH: Women: Stableford: K Mayoh (21) 35. J Park (16) 35. J Park (24) 36. T Browne (30) 33. A Sender (36) 36. F Trew (42) 30.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: J Owen (34) 42.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: Brushbox: J Maher (52) 17. J Frost (31) 16.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Div 1: E Sung (18) 65. Div 2: S Flores (28) 69. Div 3: J Walsh (31) 68. Div 4: B Severino (36) 65. Scr: A Stubbs (11) 83.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Beirne C Rignall 48. A Kring (17) 39. Black: J Liddell (19) 38 cb.

NOWRA: Veteran: Stableford: 2B: P Russell (7) J Lenehan (17) 47 cb. Women: S Hunter (27) D Prichard (42) 51.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B: R Barker (29) L Lane (17) 46. A: W Gardiner (7) 35. B: R Langley (17) 35. C: W Lloyd (23) 38. Scr: R Fernandes 30.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: West: A: L Young (4) 45. B: R Lewandowski (18) 40. C: M Arnold (23) 36.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: Div 1: A Halstead (22) S Zekulich (22) 69. Scr: M Bailey (15) B Grant (16) 86. Div 2: S Mullens (32) R Clegg (29) 59.5. Scr: S Mullens (32) R Clegg (29) 90. Stableford: 9-hole: K Breden (43) 19. Green: L Quilter (45) 24.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Women: Stroke: Div 1: A Kim (16) 73. Div 1 Scr: Y Lei 88. Div 2: R Hassall (31) 73. Div 2 Scr: A Kim 96.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Kobler L Kobler 45 cb. A: G Asser (11) 36. B: R Hallaways (14) 37. C: T Kobler (21) 38. D: F Borg (27) 37.

ST MICHAELS: Snr Stableford White: R Zabow (12) 41.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: J Kim (5) 43. B: S Choi (15) 39. C: W Lee (25) 43. Women: Stroke: Foursome: H Park S Cho (24.5) 65.5.

TALLWOODS: Women: Stroke Canadian Foursome: Green: M Richards K Edwards 69.625. J Beedell J Puxty 74. Stableford 9-hole: Men: Yellow: J Witherspoon (30) 18 cb. R Coulter (24) 14. Women: M Wilson (48) 21 cb. T Hamilton (28) 19.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: N Sinden (34) 33.

THE COAST: Stableford: 2B: D: J Perkins (18) S Strattos (23) 46. A: A Christensen (14) 37 cb. B: M Barrett (26) 37 cb. Scr: P Bonomy (3) 34. Veteran: A White (2) 36 cb.

THE LAKES: Men: Stableford: S Miers (15) 39. Women: A: T Foote (13) 36. B: C Teh (25) 37. 9-hole: A Klineberg (36) 20. S Lancaster (43) 14.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: M Ference (21) S Rasmussen (24) 72. Men: A: P Harfield (9) 39. B: S Williams (20) 40. C: S Rasmussen (24) 44. Women: E McGee (27) 36. Scr: M Henriques (Bonnie Doon GC) 35.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: Team: H Crilly (15) J Collins (25) A Beveridge (20) L Jolly (16) 92.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Denniss (23) 40. Div 2: T Mastello (28) 35. Div 3: J Cavill (37) 37.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Donald (10) G Vine (13) 43 cb. F Jones (15) 38 cb.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: W Tomlin (31) 32. B: K Lawler (45) 34.

WOOLOOWARE: Women: Par: Div 1: M Frazer (17) 4 up cb. Div 2: K Parker (27) 3 up. Div 3: N Marchant (45) 2 up.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: R Harris (13) 40. B: G Fawcett (16) 37. C: A Bradshaw (26) 37. Murray: A: P Warner (5) 38 cb. B: J Davies (15) 36. C: T Broadley (24) 39.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Red: P Latham (9) 18. Blue: R Newman 17.

Our Partners