September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 19 June 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Werris Creek Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 19 June 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Dalrymple (15) W Nagel (18) 47. White: A: R Davies (6) 39. K McGuire (6) 36. B: M Dalrymple (15) 38. P Huntingdon (17) 34 cb. C: M Sheen (22) 37 cb. D Hughes (26) 37.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Maundrell (24) T Wilkinson (10) 45. White: Div 1: D Nam (13) 36. Div 2: J McGeachie (22) 36. Div 3: R Maundrell (24) 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: K Boniface G Houston 46. B: C Smith M Wines 45. White: A: R David (22) 41. B: M Wines (14) 40. Women: A: M Jang (8) 40. B: C Kaleski (44) 39. Medley: 12-hole: White: A: A Schultz (45) 23 cb. B: L Gough (37) 23.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB Overall: J Dent & M Sargent 48. Medley Stableford A Grade: A Craddock (7 ) 39. B Grade: J Kirgan (14) 37. C Grade: J Dent (34) 41.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Crowley (30) 39.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: D Newton-Ross (11) 35.

BWDVGC at Wyong: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: J Vandy K Sutherland 47. Div 1: L O’Keefe (16) 37. Div 2: J Vandy (25) 41. Div 3: M Gosling (41) 36 cb. Trophy: J Vandy (25) 41.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford White: M Stoecker (23) 37.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Hughes (6) S Planinic (13) 45. 2B Scr: E Tan M Hogg 37 cb. Men: A: R Sylvester (9) 37 cb. B: M Pilkington (12) 40. C: S Campbell (31) 32. Women: K Jansen (16) 38.

CROMER: Women: Stableford: A: R Buizen (12) 37 cb. B: V McCracken (51) 45.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Jeon H Jung 80. Men: R Treers (18) 40. Women: H Joo (31) 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: G Laing (17) R Gorej (19) 64 cb. Div 1: E Horvath (14) 34 cb. Div 2: G Bishop (23) 36. Scr: L Dulay 27 cb.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: A Stewart-Thomson (14) 36. B: V Nguyen (31) 37 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: R Pearce (20) 38.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: S Falster (19) 39. Women: Green: L Sherman (27) 34.

KOGARAH: Stableford Veteran Men: White: M Te Hira (9) 44.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: G Aiken (26) P Blazek (19) 47. 2B Scr: D Wrigley M Brennan 35. A: M Brennan (7) 37. B: B Kuiters (15) 39. C: P Law (23) 36. Women: B Wakefield (45) 35.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: A: J Yang (9) 36. B: A Lee (18) 37. C: G Kearins (30) 34.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: B Hancock (7) 37. B: D Gemmell (18) 42. C: D Langford (23) 41. Women: S Hill (18) 45. Medley: D Gemmell (18) 42. Scr: B Hancock (7) 37.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: T Katsetas (21) 36.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford: M Curran (3.4) 37.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: K English (4) 40. Women: 9-hole: Gold: D Walker (42) 20.

MONA VALE: Women: Par: 4B: C Donaldson (32) L Spray (19) P Gilliland (15) A Fallick (37) 15 up. 4B Scr: J Branch R Laughton W Tory R Hooper 11 up.

MONASH: Snr Stableford: 2B: J Fawcett (25) R Osborne (23) 49. G Jansen (24) 38. R Rashbrook (22) 35. R Osborne (23) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D Neil (24) J Hill (22) 59 cb. I Gilmour (24) 38 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Ovens (22) T Gall (24) 50. A: G Goodhue (9) 40. B: P Nowland (20) 42. C: K Lee (36) 40 cb.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford: A: J Park (15) 42. B: L Grice (24) 37 cb. C: M Patterson (49) 35 cb. Men: E Gordon (13) 34 cb.

PENNANT HILLS: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: P Kearns (17) J Wells (13) P Murphy (13) 88. P Looby (21) 40. Women: J Jamison (45) 40. 9-hole: J Einberg (34) 20. S Fabian (32) 18.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: Gold: B Kidd (15) 41. Women: M Dickson (43) 36.

PYMBLE: Stroke: Cup: J Renshaw 76. P Corbett (8) 71.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford 2B: White: D Williams (20) R McWilliams (20) 38. Snr: P Holloway (18) 34.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Stableford: 4B Agg: M Halstead (24) C Freeman (25) R Mayo (19) W Fentoullis (21) 127. White: Div 1: P Carmody (13) 37. Div 2: R Wong (18) 40. Div 3: W Fentoullis (21) 41. Green: T Lotz (21) 41.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: D McManus (2) 38 cb. Women: J Brennan (19) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C White (20) M Kamalesan (27) 47. A: S Jung (9) 39. B: J Im (16) 40. C: M Kamalesan (27) 40.

TALLWOODS: Veteran: Stableford White: A: S Williams (11) 40. D Clarke (9) 37 cb. B: N Patchett (19) 45. N McCoy (22) 37 cb. C: S Murray (25) 39. B Munroe (36) 36 cb.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford Gold: Y Booth (24) 40 cb.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Par: Div 1: L Back (17) 2 up. Div 2: M Robinson (23) 1 up. Div 3: P Duchen (38) 1 down. Scr: J Carrigan 12 down.

THE RIDGE: Veteran: Stableford: R Cansdell (24) 38. A: A Chalmers (16) 41. B: S O’Toole (20) 38 cb.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: M Fernley (8) 43. Women: K McKinnon (6) 34.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Ash (27) R McEwen (26) 49. A: G Steele (12) 37. B: G Clark (18) 37. C: R McEwen (26) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford White: J Kuzmanovic (16) 38.

Our Partners