April 24, 2024

NSW/ACT Club Results – 17 June 2023

NSW & ACT golf results - Stonecutters Ridge Golf Club
Image Shows:  Stonecutters Ridge Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Saturday, 17 June 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Women: Stableford: A Kennedy (29) 42. Men: Stableford White: A: R Moolhuyzen (11) 38 cb. J Greig (7) 38. B: P Kerr (18) 40. T Broadhead (15) 38. C: M Cleary (32) 43. J Plunkett (23) 41. Medley: 2B Agg: J Richards (0) L Snee (25) 76.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Kim (9) O Won (15) 73. A: C Murray (6) 36 cb. B: O Won (15) 40. C: R Mohka (20) 40. Scr: T Felton 34. 4B Agg: M Boland (13) R Druce (8) S Farr (15) R Agostino (13) 105. Men: Hole in one: S Ham at 6th.

AVALON: Women: Stroke: Foursome: C Gardner F Barlow (38.5) 63.5. Foursome C’ship: P Waugh S Malchin-Barford 187.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: S Druce (4) 39. B: G Bower (13) 41. C: R Cameron (25) 41. A Scr: J Song 38.

BALGOWLAH: Mxd: Par White: A: D Garrett (10) 2 up cb. B: N Andrews (16) 4 up. C: G Worthington (33) 4 up.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB 1: R Clifton & D Owsnett 46. 2: C Turnell & Michael Moore 45. Medley 2BBB 1: R Clifton & D Owsnett 46. 2: C Turnell & M Moore 45.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stroke: Foursome: A: I Elliot (1) N Katholos (1) 66. B: E Hunter (14) V Tekura (17) 60.375. C: P Nash (20) R Russell (19) 66.375. Foursome C’ship: A Scr: N Katholos (1) I Elliot (1) 137. B Scr: E Hunter V Tekura 72. C Scr: P Nash R Russell 81. Medley: Stableford: S Lapi (39) 41. A: N Ross (9) 38. B: J Gozdzialski (15) 39. C: K Hewitt (35) 39. A Scr: G Blizard 32.

BARHAM: Women: Stroke: L Turner 67. K Bond 67. J Hobbs 70. J Mortlock 70. Men: K Lane 65. R Dick 65. D Lowry 66. H Lowry 66.

BARNWELL PARK: Women: Stroke: Foursome: D Hanlon (14) M Camilleri (14) 63. Men: Stableford: A: K Anderson (10) 37. B: P Rouillon (14) 39 cb. C: P Kommander (20) 36.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B: N Kelly (17) B Stobbs (10) 47 cb. Men: A: B Jeffrey (10) 39. B: K Read (16) 39. C: D D’Souza (21) 36. Scr: P Clarke 35. Women: Div 1: W Harrington (5) 38. Div 2: S Lewis (36) 40. Scr: W Harrington 33.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: M Sotiropoulos (9) C Bletsas (13) 77. A Scr: F Minati (8) S Warncken (3) 58. A: P Keegan (7) 41. B: R Kallas (12 Bardwell Valley) 42 cb. C: R Barr (28) 39.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Long (12) T Diterlizzi (16) 71. A: G Davis (3) 34. Div 1: M McDeed (3) 34. B: A Arboleda (13) 38. Div 2: J Lee (12) 36. C: G Dounias (22) 38. Div 3: L Beard (24) 37 cb. Scr: S Capuano 32. Hole in one: B Russell at 6th. M Kittos at 18th.

BLACKHEATH: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Oldfield (6) J Thomas (+1) 46. D Birrell (22) 39. Women: Stroke: D Pease (28) 72.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: L Furlong (4) 40. B: D Henderson (15) 40. C: L Donnan (28) 38 cb. Div 1: L Donnan (28) A Schliemann (23) 49 cb.

BONNIE DOON: Medley: Stableford White: A Scr: T Peach (0) 36. A: T Peach (4) 40. B: C Burgess (16) 40. C: T Gallop (20) 40 cb.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: G Barnes (9) 40 cb. G Zugajev (1) 40. T Gray (10) 39 cb. S Anderson (14) 39. P Owen (0) 37 cb. C Waugh (16) 37 cb. D Tennant (16) 37 cb. J Taylor (0) 37 cb.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: A: G Burgess (11) 37. A Scr: G Birt 33. B: B Sharp (17) 35. B Scr: B Sharp 21. C: W Joo Suh (30) 40. C Scr: I Macnaught 22. G Wilson (18) G Baker (32) G Mitchell (9) B Coupar (31) 86.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: 2B: M Bush (20) I Goodall (25) 46 cb. 2B Scr: D Mulley F Newcombe 41. A: G Miller (12) 37 cb. A Scr: G Matheson 35. B: B Beaven (13) 38 cb. B Scr: J Masters 24. C: B Keys (21) 38. C Scr: M Bush 19. Women: A: C Bell (15) 36. A Scr: L Newcombe 22. B: M Ross (22) 38. B Scr: S Goodall 16. C: M Wackett (43) 32. C Scr: A Toto 8. Men: Stroke: Matchplay: N Besgrove bt J Van Der Weegen 2up.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: C Farrell (12) A Barakat (18) 82. A: G Loughnan (8) 40. B: A Barakat (18) 40. C: S Kim (27) 39 cb.

CASTLE HILL: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: D Simonsen (7.5) W Cash 68.5. A Scr: T Smith B Lambert 76. B: I Wilkie (17.5) D Vella 71.5. B Scr: I Wilkie D Vella 89. C: R Patten (4.0) B Smyth 76. C Scr: R Patten B Smyth 100. Medley: Par: A: J Allen (7) 4 up. A Scr: J Allen (7) 3 down. B: N Dawkins (17) 2 up. B Scr: M Pupo (17) 7 down. C: T Fayard (35) 1 up. C Scr: M Walker (20) 10 down. Hole in one: D Harvey at 4th.

CASTLECOVE: Men: Stableford 2B Multi: White: A Lobb (16) A Walters (24) 80. Stableford: A: A Lobb (16) 39. B: M Brooke (18) 37. Women: E Brasch (35) 31.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: Medal May: R Wallace (9) 72. Medal Jun: D Pearce (35) 71. D Pearce (35) 71. Men: Medal Jun: S McGuire (24) 69. A: B Gook (9) 73. B: B Eddy (15) 71. C: S McGuire (24) 69.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Gilmartin (14) L Blacker (3) 46. A: S Adams (15) 39. A Scr: J Thomas (-2) 38. B: P Blair (14) 40. C: C Michael (25) 38. Trophy: P Blair (14) 40.

CRONULLA: Men: Stroke Foursome: Black: J Gehrig (8) M Frith 68. Scr: G Osborne M Osborne 72 cb. Foursome C’ship: G Osborne M Osborne 147. Hcp: J Gehrig (8) M Frith (0) 141.5. Par A: C Pullen (12) 6 up. B: T Blanch (16) 6 up. C: G Davies (22) 3 up cb. Scr: C Pullen (12) 3 down.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stroke: Foursome: A: D Visser (12.5) P Rose 65.5. A Scr: J Russo T Hill 73. B: D Metham (20) T Keegan 70. B Scr: G Walker P Medana 90. C: M Mai (25) G Faro 70. C Scr: H Opdam C De Kresta 97.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Craig (12) M White (15) 44 cb. Div 1 Scr: D Neill M South 38. Div 2: K Mudge (21) R Taufa (15) 48. Div 1: J Craig (12) 44. Div 2: B Lynch (23) 37.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: D Yang (7) 38. B: T Morgan (13) 37. C: P Rafferty (33) 35. A Scr: P Tunks (2) 36.

ELANORA: Men: Par: President’s Trophy: G Magarey (28) 4 up.

EVERGLADES: Stableford: 2B: G Perl (27) A Griffiths (32) 50. Medley: A Scr: L Papps (2) 38. A: L Papps (2) 40. B: D Gemmell (18) 39. C: D Creighton (19) 41. D: R Vinton (28) 43. Hole in one: G Tearall at 4th.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Forster: White: B Dormor (5) 40. G George (9) 39. Stroke Tuncurry: Black: A: M Kessell (9) 71 cb. B: N Livingstone (18) 70. C: M Zavaglia (25) 72.

FOX HILLS: Stroke: Foursome: A: B Santanelli 70. S Saifullah (12) 70. A Scr: J Bingham 73. K Booth 73. B: Z George 67.5. C Toh (14.5) 67.5. B Scr: M Kandel 84. A Relph 84. C: R Watt 65. M Genner (21) 65. C Scr: A Iqbal 91. S Chowdhury 91.

GEORGES RIVER: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: D Sookee (9) A Mann (16) 79. A: D Sookee (9) 40. B: J Karam (18) 37. C: K Axtell (38) 37.

GLENMORE: Medley: Par: Div 1: B Leyshon (11) 3 up cb. Div 2: D Bailey (16) 5 up. Div 1 Scr: B Michelmore 1 up.

GORDON: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: S Campbell (14) L Killen (19) 68. A: P Brown (12) 36. B: C Mooney (18) 37 cb. C: A Cheng (33) 35.

GOSFORD: Men: Stableford Black: A: R Cheal (11) 38. B: L Fabila (18) 41. C: A Blanco (38) 42.

HAWKS NEST: Women: Stableford: A: A Benten (15) 35. B: S Muna (31) 35.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: A: A Arnot (20) 34. Men: A: A Krause (8) 39. B: A Neilson (17) 38. C: D Henderson (21) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: A: A Schults (6) 30. B: T Abel (13) 36. C: G Broomfield (20) 39 cb. Women: Stableford: S Whitlock (45) 40.

KAREELA: Men: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: J Richmond D Turner 65. Div 1 Scr: J Grabowski R Shephard 78. 27-hole Foursome C’ship: A Scr: P Morgan B Zhang 110 cb. A: S Foster A Momsen 97. B Scr: A Barker S Evans 122. B: J Simpson P Cowan 101.5. C Scr: M Proudlock T Reed 143. C: D Mancini H Whitley 109.5.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford A Grade: F McLennand Pike 2 39 B Grade: J Cooper (14) 38 C Grade: A Tobin (20) 38 cb. Scratch: B MacNamara (37). Ladies: P Davies (11) 34.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford Cup: White: S Law (16) 38. A: J Heron (4) 37 cb. A Scr: D Gallagher 35. B: S Law (16) 38. C: N Cody (20) 37.

LANE COVE: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: P Siapos (19) J Joyce (14) 48 cb. Medley: A Barnes (32) 42. Men: Hole in one: J Kang at 4th.

LEONAY: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: D Worthy K Zvirbulis (4.5) 64.5. A Scr: D Worthy K Zvirbulis 69. B: D Mallard G Mclaughlin (20) 63. B Scr: D Mallard G Mclaughlin 83.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford: J Yang (10) 41.

LONG REEF: Mxd: Stableford: 4B: M Brewster R Farrell S Couch J Edwards 87. Men: A Scr: C Hughes 40. A: S Couch (6) 41. B: W Elliot (15) 37. C: M Harris (21) 36. Women: J Atchison (15) 36. Men: Hole in one: M Mcknee at 13th.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Par: Div 1: B Thomson (13) 1 up. Div 2: J Mackenzie (23) 1 up.

MANLY: Mxd: Par 2B: White: M Jordan M Barnes 10 up. Men: A: H Binsted (9) 2 up. B: B Walker (20) 2 up. C: S Sailer (21) 6 up.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Hcp: D Colin (8) 40 cb. Scr: D Jones 31. Men: Stroke: Foursome: A: P Stafford P Helm (10.5) 55.5. A Scr: T Shaw S Oitmaa 63. B: S Mew P Harrison (16.5) 68. B Scr: B Johnson E Lakiss 78. C: M Nance J Sukkar (18.5) 68.5. C Scr: D LLoyd D Carney 81.

MASSEY PARK: Men: Stroke: Cup: A Scr: B Phillips 62. Trophy: R Wood (6) 60. Medley: Stableford: A: K Hogg (16) 37. B: J Doig (25) 36 cb.

MONA VALE: Men: Stroke Foursome: Black: H Grant (15) R Grant (10) 69.5. Scr: A Radholden M Radholden 74. Stableford: J Hawkins (16) 42.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: I Katz (14) B Zinn (11) 45. G Hendy (13) P Hickman (8) 44. A Gatlant (7) 38. A Bedford (9) 37. B Kabalan (19) 39. K Lewis (18) 39. G Israel (22) 35. B Standing (28) 35. Scr: D Callum (2) 74.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: E Kim (8) 38. B: J Mould (12) 36 cb. C: J Pompanya (18) 38. Scr: J Boaz (-3) 33. Women: Stableford: L Quilliam (5) 37. Scr: L Kendall (15) 16 cb.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stroke: Foursome: A: I Bamford (8) D Lim (7) 68.5. B: D Porter (13) L Benkovich (18) 65.5. C: R Crook (7) J Lyons (35) 71. Stableford: A: K Samy (10) 39. B: G Longe (20) 37. C: D Graham (25) 42.

NELSON BAY: Women: Stableford: Brushbox: S Dunn (19) 35. J Newsham (24) 32. B Frost (15) 31.

NORTH RYDE: Men: Stroke: Foursome C’ship: A: A Sghabe L Cincotta 150. B: P Foxall T Hackett 173. C: G Bonsario G Hearne 190.

NORTHBRIDGE: Men: Stableford 2B: White: P Selburg (7) P Kozub (14) 37. C Deakin-Bell (25) 40 cb. D Harwood (23) 40 cb. Scr: M Buchanan-Reeks (2) 36. Black: R Riley (20) 37. Mxd: 2B: White: A Sayers M Pritchard 45. Women: Green: P Beckton (11) 36.

NOWRA: Medley: Stableford: A: L Quinn (9) 35 cb. B: T Downes (15) 40. C: A Henderson (26) 37 cb.

NSW: Medley: Stableford: A: A Weston (2) 40. B: M Hudson (13) 39. C: P Gouge (21) 36. Stableford Gold: K Nossiter (26) 31. Stableford: P Hill (7) 32.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A: S Perry (8) 42. B: M Dagher (14) 40. C: E Low (25) 35 cb. D: P Knapman (27) 37 cb. A Scr: C Kim 36.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: A: T Dragicevich (12) 42. B: M Bradbury (17) 41. C: J Frost (25) 43. Scr: A Lam 36.

PYMBLE: Stableford: Irish Team: S Aquilina F Mellish A Logue G Kentwell 90. A: L Allen (2) 42. B: C Carter (16) 39. C: U Biyanwila (32) 41.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: Irish Team: K Mcgovern (15) M Pastor (27) R Begley (21) J Lo (36) 94. A: D Higgins (12) 42. B: J Thorn (13) 40. C: M Pastor (27) 37. A Scr: R Fernandes 34.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford 4B Agg: East: Black: C GNIEL/ FINDLAY 74. Women: 4B: Green: C LYNCH / ARMSTRONG 48.

RICHMOND: Medley: Par 2B: Black: M Souster (20) B Burns (25) 8 up. 2B Scr: D Ayre (1) S Tibben (13) sq. A: B Taylor (9) 5 up. B: A Hogan (16) 5 up. C: B Burns (25) 4 up. Stableford Scr: M Bramley (6) 32. Men: Stroke Foursome C’ship: Div 1: C Carter D Carter (14) 68. Div 1 Scr: C Ellings D Miller (1) 70. Div 2: A O’Connor D Austin (16) 72. Div 2 Scr: G Wigg G Reynolds (15.5) 84.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Par: 2B: P McVean R Napier 10 up. Men: Par White: A: A Singh (13) 4 up. B: D Cameron (18) 3 up. C: D Comassutti (23) 2 up cb. Women: Par: R Napier (31) 1 up. Snr Par Green: I Snook (27) 1 down.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: J Yu (16) S Park (3) 47. Div 2: S Holihan (16) D Kevern (21) 47. A: S Park (3) 38. A Scr: J Kim 36. B: P Crowe (15) 38. C: D Kevern (21) 39. D: M Aloe (25) 35.

SEFTON: Men: Stroke: Ambrose: P Kingi (13) E Odishoo (14) 50.25.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: D May . T May 75. Men: R Emde . C Emde 77. A: K Barkel (11) 40. B: C Emde (16) 39. C: C Seabrook (21) 39. Women: N Dunstan (52) 39.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Kuras (15) C Grant (3) 48. 2B Scr: P Bradley (5) C Baso (0) 42. J Koppl (8) 40. G Kuras (15) 41. A Nathan (27) 38. Scr: L Furlong 41. Women: Stableford: W Gower (13) 34. Men: Hole in one: White: A Ossip at 19th. Stableford 2B: Gold: Gold: B Paton (24) A Millauro (22) 41. G Russell (24) 34.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Cervantes (29) W Browne (15) 54. A: M Stedman (12) 40. B: J OLeary (15) 41. C: R Cervantes (29) 49. A Scr: R Kim (2) 34.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford: A: F Teodoruk (10) 38 cb. J Murphie (14) 38. B: S Prykaza (28) 37. J New (30) 35 cb. Women: S Ireland (26) 36. J Bennett (12) 35.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Par: Trophy: P Menary (25) 4 up cb. A: M Nicholas (8) 4 up. B: R Angus (15) 3 up. C: P Menary (25) 4 up. A Scr: I Bradley sq.

THE COAST: Women: Stroke: Canadian Foursome: S Brown (6) K Blyth (14) 76.875. Stableford: A: N Flanagan (13) 38. A Scr: P Hogg (8) 28. Stableford White: B: C Martin (18) 40. C: P Veuillet (20) 39.

THE LAKES: Stroke Foursome: Black: A Rodrigues A Katholos 73. Stroke: G Friede (7) P Green (19) 71. Stableford: 9-hole: M Fleming (8) 19.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: S Bullard (23) G Erskine (16) 81. A: B Temelkovski (9) 42. B: R Purcell (20) 44. C: S Bullard (23) 40 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Div 1: B Perkins (9) 36. Div 2: L Drake (17) 35. Div 3: G Hicks (26) 40. Women: Div 1: L Jolly (17) 34 cb. Div 2: B Clarke (38) 31.

TOUKLEY: Men: Stableford: 4B: H Croswell (31) C Marsden (26) 49. 4B Scr: N Leckey B Willett 39. A: G Bates (9) 39. B: N Beukers (14) 39. C: C Marsden (26) 44. Women: C Waters (24) 27. Men: Hole in one: J Cenere B Willett.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Par: 2B: D Yun (11) S Hong (17) 12 up. 2B Scr: M Madan G Corben 3 up. Men: A: A McLaughlin (12) 2 up cb. B: K Neat (17) 3 up. C: G Gunstone (20) 5 up. A Scr: B Islaub 1 down. B Scr: J Kwon 10 down. C Scr: P Ng 11 down. Women: Div 1: S Han (12) sq.

WALLACIA: Men: Stroke: 2B: A: S Francis (13) S Small (12) 64. A Scr: N Reitsma J Jamieson 67. B: T Sharpe (19) G Vine (15) 62. B Scr: J Mansfield A Howell 79. C: G Joukador (20) E Scicluna (25) 63. C Scr: P Piccoli G Ward 89. P Cromer (14) 73. Women: Stableford Yellow: C Hoppe (38) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stroke: Foursome: A: H Dempsey (12) C Roberts (13) 71.5. B: B Dutfield (21) F Moise (18) 68.5. C: J Shearer (28) T Piggott (31) 66.5. Scr: S Martin (6) F Allan (1) 76.

WINDSOR: Medley: Stableford 4B: Black: A: G Langton (12) 42. B: T Drew (14) 38. C: C Appel (24) 40. A: A Weisseer A Chi 48. A Scr: M Norbis M Robertson 40.

WOOLLAHRA: Men: Stroke: Foursome: K Nathan (13) A Girling (10) 66.5. Scr: D Deemer M Williams 77. Hole in one: M Friend at 18th.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Stroke Foursome: Black: G Russell (15) M Spencer (23) 67. Stroke: Scr: J Kaplun J Henderson 75 cb.

WYONG: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: B Singleton (17) W Singleton (28) 75. A: M Williams (10) 43. B: B Singleton (17) 42. C: R Chapman (34) 36.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Women: Stableford: Murray: A: E York (19) 33 cb. B: R Ferguson (30) 37. Men: A: R Zubin (10) 36. B: K Shalders (19) 38. Lake: A: B Webb (12) 35 cb. B: R Monro (17) 33 cb.

Our Partners