September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 16 June 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Gunnedah Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Friday, 16 June 2023.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: T Hayward (13) 39. A Scr: S Druce 31. Women: L Chen (18) 37. Scr: S Thompson 27.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford 1: G Wood (39) cb. 2: P Lim (39). 3: A Li cb.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: B Low (10) 40.

BONVILLE: Men: Stroke: G Urbani (16) 68. D Kennedy (11) 70. B Daymond (12) 71 cb. J Belbin (13) 71 cb.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: M Park (20) I Lee (19) 84. Men: P Tutton (10) 40. Women: M Park (20) 41.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: X Chen (Monash 19) E Chen (Monash 36) 46 cb. 2B Scr: S Lee D Higgins 32 cb. Men: A: I Cochrane (7) 39. B: X Chen (Monash 19) 37. C: W Gray (22) 40. Women: L Wilkie (15) 35 cb.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: D Marshall (6) A Dennewald (5) 71. A: D Peters (14) 40. B: F Topham (23) 39.

CRONULLA: Medley: Stableford: S Coy (13) 39. Women: Stableford 2B: Gold: B Brown (38) J Pettett (35) 51. Scr: D Timmins S Howard 31.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: G McPherson (11) M Watts (11) 49. A: M Watts (11) 40. B: D Hughes (24) 41. Scr: D Burazin 34.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Donnelly 35. B: N Hemel 36. C: H Truong 35.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: J Jagger (21) D Biddulph (25) 71. Foursome C’ship: B Chalmers H Rolin 188. Bowl: F Cavill J Ryan 218.

EVERGLADES: Men: Par: 2B: B Mossman (15) P Eleven (17) 11 up. A: S Chay (7) 2 up. B: N Wolifson (18) 3 up cb. C: R Blake (23) 6 up. D: S Fonti (28) 1 up cb. Scr: D Pedzikiewicz (+4) 1 up.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: L Mutumudalige (12) 34. B: P Stanley (15) 35. C: R Gosal (33) 40.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford White: A: S Reed (19) 40. B: M Graham (26) 39. Scr: Z Duffy (1) 33.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: S Humphries (4) 40. B: P Collier (22) 40. 9-hole: Men: White: G Davey (12) 21. Women: Yellow: G O’Halloran (17) 17.

KILLARA: Men’s & Women’s Stableford Ladies: M McCauley (39) 39. Mens: H Hunter (13) 43.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: V Ikonomopoulos (22 Links Shell Cove) J Urrutia (11 Links Shell Cove) 72 cb. 2B Agg Scr: W Meredith (2) M Johnson-Garcia (2) 58. A: J Urrutia (11 Links Shell Cove) 41. B: C Whitley (14 Links Shell Cove) 38. C: R Hanley (26) 38 cb.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: M Grima (13) B Stewart (16) 73. Div 1: M Grima (13) 38. Div 2: M McKelvey (19) 36. Scr: G Burgess (1) 36.

MANLY: Mxd: Stableford: 2B: G Larcombe G Mutton 46. Men: White: A: D Richards (0) 37. B: P Amate (18) 36. C: B Tustin (21) 37. Women: B Debney (20) 41. Mxd: 9-hole: P Little (42) 21.

MONASH: Mxd: Stableford: D Selikman (22) 36 cb. J Park (16) 36 cb. S Malchin-Barford (31) 36 cb.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: White: A: E Banguis (3) 39. B: R Lawless (16) 36. C: A Skinner (28) 41. Scr: R Zadravec 30 cb.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: Team: Div 1: A Crumpton (-1) M Horton (1) S Simms (2) D Dennis (0) 45. Div 1 Scr: D Ayre (0) J Webber (10) 40. Div 2: M Coles (13) M Simpson (15) M John (16) B Rasmussen (17) 51. Div 2 Scr: J Cavasinni (23) Z Zdjelar (14) 25. A: D Ayre (0) 38. B: M Coles (13) 39. C: M Fancey (27) 38 cb. Scr: R Davies (0) 35.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: K Ward (14) 38. Div 2: J Robertson (29) 42. Div 3: C Nicholls (44) 39. 9-hole: S Anderson (29) 18. Green: A Saunders (41) 24.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B: Div 1: A Ljubicic (9) C Baillie (30) 45. Div 2: D Furlong (27) A Virzi (36) 48. J Attanasio (24) 42. Scr: N Asace (5) 28. Women: 2B: H Jung (34) J Kim (21) 46. J Seo (22) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: A: D Dalley (9) 35. B: G Livesly (19) 36 cb. Women: L Clements (33) 36.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Wall (13) B Rodriguez (25) 53. A: R Nakaad (3) 40. B: S Squadrito (13) 40. C: J Lee (47) 45. Scr: R Nakaad (3) 37. 9-hole: M Alessi (18) 24.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Anderson (28) 38. Black: A: F Mackenzie (15) 37. B: A Sun (19) 37 cb. C: A Park (32) 39. Scr: G Howard.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: S Tompkins (30) 35.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: D: C Jenvey (10) S Mackenzie (15) 72. A: P Hogg (6) 36. B: H Maccarthy (13) 40. C: J Stacey (24) 39. Scr: P Hogg 32.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: J Turner (9) 35 cb.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: A: M Palmer (13) 39. B: B Randall (34 Links Shell Cove) 46.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Medley: Stableford: Lake: A Skewes (9) 40.

Our Partners