September 27, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 15 June 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Club Banora Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Thursday, 15 June 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B Multi: White: L Mccormack (21) M Kilgannon (9) 81. Men: A: S Borton (8) 39. B: C Dawkins (15) 35 cb. C: B Elliott (22) 40. Women: L MacMillan (20) 41.

AVONDALE: Men: Stableford: A: R Turcini (10) 41. B: S Riley (13) 38. C: L Sheringham (36) 40. Scr: D O’Donovan 39.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Malpass (22) G Scheetz (11) 44. G Lee (7) 41. Scr: B Meyn 30. Hole in one: J Abrantes at 9th.

BARHAM: Men: Stableford: Div 1 Scr: R Williams (7) 41. Div 2: P Doherty (14) 37. Div 3: T Canavan (19) 39.

BARNWELL PARK: Veteran: Stableford: A: G Tisdell (15) 41. B: M Khan (21) 37. C: J Villari (25) 41. D: J Thomson (27) 41 cb.

BERMAGUI: Women: Stableford Yellow: Div 1: L Ponsford (11) 38. F Vercoe (17) 37. Div 2: F Hanks (23) 38. P Jones (18) 36. Div 3: H Drew (32) 35. K Hood (37) 34. M Winther (25) 34.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: R McCormick (12) 37 cb. A: K Rugless (scr) 35 cb. B: B Port (15) 37 cb. C: S Blundell (42) 37.

BLACKHEATH: Women: Stableford: A Morris (35) 39.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: S Brock (32) D Odewahn (17) 89. A: K Stegbauer (+2) 35. A Scr: G Stubbs 29. B: C Collinson (17) 42. B Scr: C Collinson 25. C: S Brock (32) 41. C Scr: A Dooling 18.

CAMDEN: Men: Stableford: Split Six: L Pogson (11) J Harris (21) 67. A: L Hudson (2) 39 cb. A Scr: L Arthur (Lakeside) 39. B: D Bogg (19) 37. B Scr: B Beaven 22. C: R Byles (24) 37. C Scr: R Hodson 19.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: A: B Regan (21) J Regan (18) 67. B: C Kirby (26) J Johnston (26) 67.

CARNARVON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Sung (15) . C Sung (15) R Brown (16) 47. Men: Div 1: C Sung (15) 38. Div 2: B Cha (24) 38. Women: B West (19) 36.

CASTLE HILL: Women: Stableford: 2B: R Munt (26) J Thrower (24) 46 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Mitchelson (11) 37. B: T Hardy (17) 39. C: R Lacy (24) 36. Women: Stableford: C Hrdina (32) 33.

CROMER: Women: Stroke: Ambrose: Scr: A Brimmer M McEnallay (6.5) 72. Hcp: A Brimmer M McEnallay (6.5) 65.5.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Wood (6) S Miller (14) 45. 2B Scr: V Centeno (3) S Winter (12) 39. A: S Winter (3) 40. B: S Miller (14) 41. C: K Stone (26) 39 cb.

EASTLAKE: Men: Stableford: A: J Packman 33. B: B Smith 36. C: A Desai 35. Women: White: Div 1: E Lacey 32.

ELANORA: Men: Stableford: Hcp: H Rhodes-White (19) 38.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Medley: Stableford Forster: White: T Williams (32) 39. Tuncurry: A: E Armstrong (8) 37 cb. R Bennett (15) 37. B: J Thurgood (19) 39. D Price (30) 37.

GEORGES RIVER: Women: Stableford: S Frost (35) 40. A Gollan (27) 34. M Campion (42) 33. J Chuck (30) 31.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: R Keightley (15) A Dowsing (16) 74. Men: A: S McMichael (9) 35. B: A Dowsing (16) 41. C: R Wong (25) 39 cb. Women: B Churche (21) 40.

GOSFORD: Women: Par: R Robertson (19) 2 up. Stableford: 9-hole: N Fowler (29) 19.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: D Cowan (14) 34. B: T Bennett (22) 39.

HURSTVILLE: Medley: Stableford: Div 1: G Gibson (12) 39. Div 2: R Hagon (26) 38.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Men: Stableford White: A: M Bowditch (6) 39. B: R Natoli (18) 39. C: V Tarasenko (22) 41. Women: K Coventry (24) 30.

LEONAY: Mxd: Stableford 2B: White: A: C Curry (4) B Mcdaid (17) 47. A Scr: A Brennan A Wright 38. A: S Archer (13) 36. B: B Mcdaid (17) 38. C: J Pridans (24) 38.

LIVERPOOL: Men: Stableford 2B: White: R Pagano (11) H Nguyen (23) 47. 2B Scr: R Young (1) A Hamill (12) 41. A: A Hamill (12) 39. B: M Thomaidis (18) 37. C: C Gawthorne (35) 39.

LONG REEF: Women: Par: A Scr: A Gattas 10 down. A: W Thomas (22) 4 up. B: T Martin (30) 3 up. C: S Dewell (38) 2 up. Par Gold: F Candrick (42) 1 up. Par: 9-hole: O Heiser (40) 1 up.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: 9-hole: A Wildash (27) 17. Men: Stableford White: T Sampson (12) 42.

MARRICKVILLE: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: T Keelty (20) 43. Div 2: T Wright (34) 52.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Silvia (14) R Meaney (15) 46 cb. A: C Dunn (4) 36 cb.

MOORE PARK: Women: Stableford: Bowl: K Dries (24) 70 cb. Men: Stableford White: M Kennedy (23) 69.

MUIRFIELD: Women: Stableford: 2B: K Park (23) Y Kim (22) 39. J Kim (23) 39.

MURRAY DOWNS: Men: Par Gold: B Caccianiga (31) 4 up.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: A: S Brown (13) 39. B: P Campbell (18) 36. Veteran: A: M Fuller 20. B: S Huggett 19. Women: A: M Phegan (32) 35 cb. G Bates (29) 35. B: J Foster (36) 37. E Flanagan (33) 36.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stableford: Hcp: A: T Kim (28) 38. B: J Ogilvie (30) 37.

NORTHBRIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Hockey B Pentecost 66. 2B Scr: T Brown C Russell 37. Men: White: A: G Lambert (8) 35. B: E Yi (15) 36 cb. C: F Curtis (21) 36. Women: Green: P Beckton (11) 29 cb. Medley: Black: D Petley (27) 35 cb.

NOWRA: Women: Par: Div 1: S England (22) sq. Div 2: M McLean (36) sq. Div 3: J Lead (42) 3 down.

OATLANDS: Women: Stableford Yellow: A: M Seon Kim (21) 40. B: K Crawford (23) 36. C: B Beasley (35) 38. 9-hole: J Tunks (23) 17. Men: White: A Hooper (15) 38.

PALM BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: G Deacon G Michalk 78. G Michalk (22) 41. Women: 9-hole: S Morton (45) 23.

PENNANT HILLS: Women: Par: A: T Lee (21) 2 up. B: J Boult (42) 3 up. Stableford: 9-hole: N Cutler (36) 18.

PENRITH: Women: Stableford: Div 1: J Berg (12) 36 cb. Div 2: J Abbott (25) 42. Div 3: M Dickson (44) 36.

PYMBLE: Women: Stroke: A: A Finnegan (17) 73. C: L Drinkwater (36) 74.

RANDWICK: Veteran: Stableford: Div 1: J Lowe (14) 37. A Scr: R Mclean (29) 37.

RICH RIVER: Men: Stableford: East: A: S Trigwell (13) 39. B: J Beattie (19) 38 cb. C: T Cargill (27) 41.

ROSEVILLE: Men: Par: 2B: B Timmony (11) G Timmony (19) 10 up. White: A: J Marshman (13) 7 up. B: S Fawcett (18) 7 up. C: G Hedley (23) 2 up. Green: J Bagnall (24) 5 up. Scr: White: L Cheung (3) 2 down.

SHELLY BEACH: Men: Stableford: 2B: B Fisher J Millar 47. A: J Millar (12) 41. B: J Proust (16) 38 cb. C: P Cooper (29) 38.

ST MICHAELS: Men: Stableford 2B Agg: White: D Loumanis (+3) A Tartour (9) 75. 2B Agg Scr: L Furlong (+5) O Janschek (+1) 43. A: D Loumanis (+3) 41. B: P Bower (15) 37. C: G McCarthy (19) 40. Scr: L Furlong 39. Visitor: M Drysdale (21) 40. 2B Agg: Gold: Gold: D Parr (20) A Clarkson (7) 77. D Parr (20) 39.

STRATHFIELD: Women: Stableford: A: I Kim (25) 42. B: S Kim (29) 41. C: H Suh (50) 40. Medley: A: B Clement (10) 41. B: Y Choi (17) 41. C: J Chon (22) 39.

THE COAST: Veteran: Stableford: L Smith (25) 37.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Fraser (53) A Smith (24) 48 cb. Men: A: J O’Connor (12) 39 cb. B: L Jackson (15) 39 cb. C: J Devine (23) 40. Women: K Turner (36) 44. Scr: G Booby 35 cb.

TOCUMWAL: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: P Howe (28) R Jackson (33) G Haberfield (26) C Rangitonga (21) 138.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stableford: A: L Mather (25) 37. B: M Wilson (35) 41.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: J Riordan (28) G Joukador (18) 46 cb. 2B Scr: S Coleman S Blundell 35. A: S Chambers (5) 36. B: A Vidal (14) 33 cb. C: R Flood (28) 38. Veteran: G Joukador (18) 37. Super Veteran: G Vine (14) 42.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford White: J Rowden (11) 42. 9-hole: S Bell (38) 23.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stroke: Keno Ambrose: S Cundle L Brincat (15.75) 70.25.

WORRIGEE VETERANS: Stableford Black: Div 1: C Burgess (15) 37. P Viret (8) 35. K Turner (11) 31 cb. Div 2: P Smith (22) 38. B Gatt (23) 36. L Beal (21) 33. Div 3: G Dwyer (25) 34. A McMaster (28) 30 cb. L Elliott (24) 30 cb.

WYONG: Women: Stableford: A: K Raishbrook (22) 36. B: K Douglas (29) 38. C: G Mitchell (39) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: A: D Brady (9) 39. B: D Ryan (15) 40. C: R Woodgate (20) 39. Murray: A: B Cadd (10) 38. B: B Cooper (24) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stroke: 9-hole Foursome: Blue: J Haigh P Byrne (11.5) 29.5. P Tudor G Milner (13.5) 31.5.

Our Partners