NSW/ACT Club Results – 14 June 2023

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Wednesday, 14 June 2023.

ASQUITH: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Payne G Birt 49. 2B Scr: D Morgan L Malcolm 41. 4B: N Payne B Mackenzie G Burt P Goldman 110. A: L Malcolm (1) 40. B: L Zhang (14) 41. C: J Wilson (21) 42. D: J Johnson (34) 37. Holes in one: A Yeoman at 9th, J Robertson at 17th.

AVALON: Women: Stableford: C Gardner (30) 35.

BANKSTOWN: Medley 2BBB (2BBB Par) SH An & J Chung +11. G Barbi & R Taylor +10. Medley Par A Grade: J Worthington (12) +1 cb. A Seymour (0) +1 cb. B Grade: P Bailey (15) +4. K Moore (16) +2 cb. C Grade: G Wise (25) +5. N Kudsi (34) +4.

BARHAM: Women: Stableford: A: J Hicks (12.0) 73. B: J Yard (31.0) 76.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: A: T Remington (12) 39. B: H Clark (15) 40. C: G Gamson (27) 42. Scr: R Loewenthal 32.

BEVERLEY PARK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Kenna (14) A Cadet (17) 72. R Kolts (30) 42. A: T Welch (10) 39. B: G Butler (12) 37. C: J Purnell (23) 40. Scr: B Turner 32.

BLACKHEATH: Men: Stableford: 2B: I Griffiths (11) S Purdon (15) 40. B Simpson (10) 35.

BONDI: Men: Stableford: A George (25) 39.

BONNIE DOON: Stableford White: A: C Carpis (9) 37. B: P Chong (15) 37. C: P Fuzes (25) 37. Scr: A Yeung 37.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Women: Stableford: C Stone (20) 38.

CABRAMATTA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Marsh (+1) V Milinkovic (18) 43. Div 2: P Shepherd (21) N Williams (15) 44. Scr: P Barry R McIvor 36. A: S Jamieson (8) 35. B: P Baker (17) 39. C: P Shepherd (21) 42. Hole in one: R Armstrong at 7th.

CAMDEN: Women: Stableford: A: W Kozinski (18) 34 cb. A Scr: E Giovenco 20. B: K Cahill (26) 35 cb. B Scr: K Cahill 13. C: S Douglas (33) 34. C Scr: W Hyndman 8.

CAMPBELLTOWN: Men: Stableford: 2B Multi: J Wilkie (21) P Maloney (18) 60. 2B Scr: G Dalzell K Risk 35. A: P Wright (6) 35 cb. B: D Dobson (18) 38. C: M Ringor (26) 34 cb.

CARNARVON: Women: Stableford: A: N Johnston Araujo (17) 71. B Scr: C Tucker 87. B: H Jeon (22) 73 cb. E KIm (38) 39. Scr: A Liu (The Lakes) 81.

CASTLE HILL: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Woo (30) Z Pagano (7) 44 cb. A: Z Pagano (7) 39. B: H Lee (14) 38 cb. C: M Phelan (22) 35 cb. PM 2B: R Gair (5) J Russo (18) 43 cb. PM: A: S Jameson (7) 38. B: P Tappenden (13) 35. C: P Maginn (21) 36. 2B Scr: P Butson B Fasher 36 cb.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Women: Stroke: Medal: A/Medal: K Fisher (28) 66. B: B Truelsen (40) 72 cb.

CROMER: Men: Stableford: 2B: A: R Salvato (16) S Moore (8) 46. A: E Grattan-Smith (9) 37. B: R Salvato (16) 38. C: K Gough (25) 36 cb. Scr: C Fairchild 33.

CRONULLA: Women: Stableford Green: A: R Feehan (18) 43. B: E Dennis (21) 36 cb. C: S Sweeting (30) 38 cb. D: L Timmins (38) 37 cb. Scr: L Quilliam 30.

CUMBERLAND: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Scr: J Kiddle P Hilton 33. D: D Peters S Charles 51. D Scr: J Park 29. Div 1: P Kennedy 37. Div 2: K Kim 40. Div 3: S Charles 41.

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: A: P Burgess (53) T Jones (27) 50 cb. R Bilson (28) 40 cb. Veteran: A: S Housbey (12) 40. B: B Sheaves (22) 36. C: E Williams (42) 38.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford Black: A: L Burgess (8) 38. B: P Azzopardi (13) 34. C: R Carr (30) 36. Scr: H Glenday (-4) 36. White: M Carew (11) 33.

ELANORA: Women: Stroke: Foursome: B Chalmers H Rolin (17) 70. Foursome C’ship: B Chalmers H Rolin 87. Bowl: L Dey M Fairbairn 106.

EVERGLADES: Men: Stableford: A: L Papps (2) 38. B: C James (14) 39. C: G Ambrose (21) 44. D: J Graham (25) 41. Scr: L Papps (2) 36.

FINLEY: Men: Stableford: B Smith (18) 36. Women: Stroke: H Wastle (19) 76 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stroke Forster: White: D Rose (13) 63 cb. B: S Butcher (15) 59. C: M Basham (29) 60.

FOX HILLS: Women: Stableford: 2B: A Reidy L Nethercote 45.

GEORGES RIVER: Men: Stroke: Div 1: W Healy (14) 69. Div 1 Scr: C Nicol 83. Div 2: J Sullivan (21) 67. Div 2 Scr: I Ramsay 88. Stableford: G Piconi (14) 37.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Way W Ballard 45. A: D Cox (10) 42. B: P Cattanach (16) 38. C: J Henry (27) 37 cb. Scr: D Cox (10) 32.

GOULBURN: Women: Stroke: Keno Ambrose: R Cox S Fleming (16.75) 70.25. Gold: H Hayhoe C Naismith (16.75) 78.25.

HOWLONG: Women: Stableford: E Byatt (15) 32.

KAREELA: Men: Stableford: Team Agg: D Mandler D Fischer A Mclelland S Evans 140. A: P McIlwraith (9) 37. B: R Mead (18) 39. C: B Galvin (25) 35 cb.

KILLARA: Men’s Par A Grade: S Simpson (11) 3 cb. B Grade: S Blewitt (13) 4. C Grade: K Traill (19) 3 cb. 2BBB: S Reid (11) P Shephard (5) 9 cb. 2BBB Scratch: G Hohnen Rob Muir 4 cb.

KOGARAH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: P Trevenar (9) K Cribb (5) 76. A: K Cribb (5) 42. B: G Moloney (16) 39. C: J McWhinney (20) 37. Veteran: K Cribb (5) 42. Scr: D Gallagher 38. Holes in one: H Ng at 8th. C Ross at 13th.

LANE COVE: Men: Stableford: 2B: S Tan (18) W Blair (16) 45. W Heim (19) 40.

LIVERPOOL: Medley: Stableford: E Ryu (15) 36.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Lynch B Hansor 47. A: K Andrich (8) 39. B: T Wellard (13) 37. C: D Lynch (33) 40. Scr: N Mundy 35.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: A: P Crawford (3) 37. B Decker (9) 35. A Scr: D Holmes (3) 32. B: C Fanning (27) 42. R Mantle (30) 36. B Scr: S Keskeridis (19) 19.

MACQUARIE LINKS: Medley: Stableford 2B: Black: N Brandt (18) C Moran (36) 47. A: D Peppitt (10) 41. B: S Bhinder (18) 41. C: D Walker (33) 41.

MANGROVE MOUNTAIN: Stableford: 2B Agg: E Holmes (16) R Spencer (20) 67. M Lindley (4) 37.

MANLY: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Murphy (13) A Smith 45 cb. A: M Clancy (5) 39. B: C Wood (19) 37. C: M Day (22) 39. Scr: K Flynn 38.

MASSEY PARK: Women: Stableford: P Cordony (41) 42.

MONA VALE: Men: Par: A: C Seymour (4) 3 up. B: W Howe (21) 2 up. C: P Stead (25) 3 up. A Scr: C Seymour (4) 34 up.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Ruecker (9) S Mott (14) 47. R Dryden (28) R Dryden (16) 45. 2B Scr: J Turik (7) J Mackay (-3) 39. D Bateup (7) 40. S Mott (9) 38. K Hutcheson (22) 38. C Jugmans (20) 37. R Neher (14) 36. G Leabon (14) 36.

MOORE PARK: Men: Stableford White: A: S Aristizabal (9) 36. B: B Engel (16) 36. C: C Keenan (21) 38. Veteran: N Chanesman (19) 35.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: R Spence (35) D Shaw (18) 51. A: P Jones (+2) 37 cb. B: D Shaw (18) 42. C: C Brown (35) 39.

MURRAY DOWNS: Women: Stroke: J Butcher (26) 71.

NELSON BAY: Men: Stableford: Brushbox: A: P Sutton (10) 40. J Rowland (11) 37. B: G Arndell (21) 38 cb. D Thornton (22) 38. C: G Cavanagh (28) 38. K Williams (27) 37. Christmas Bush: A: G Kerslake (15) 40. R Wright (10) 36. B: D Knight (18) 42. D Flatt (19) 39. C: S Jones (29) 38. P Osborne (25) 35 cb.

NOWRA: Men: Stableford: A: M Russell (7) 41. B: C Armstrong (18) 38.

NSW: Men: Stableford: 2B: W Smith (28) P Doust (20) 47. 2B Scr: P Frankland A Grzetic 36. A: C Finkelde (6) 35 cb. B: P Headland (18) 37. C: P Harris (v) (21) 36 cb. Stableford Gold: J Kelly (32) 31. Women: M Salkinder (36) 25.

OATLANDS: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Langdon (14) C Davis (22) 46. White: A: V Barovs (10) 39. B: R Grice (13) 38. C: W Graham (21) 38. Scr: J Wimalaratne 74.

PENNANT HILLS: Stableford: 2B: T Gammie (27) P Gammie (15) 48. A: A Ekert (12) 42. B: J Francis (14) 37. C: T Gammie (27) 46. Scr: R Richards 33.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford 2B Agg: White: A Skinner (28) T Ellison (25) 72. 2B Agg Scr: C Stockley M Munce 62. A: T Byron (8) 39 cb. B: E Han (15-fox hills) 38 cb. C: P Pender (32) 35 cb.

PYMBLE: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A Coates (21) P Sandral (28) 46 cb. Scr: C Fiadino (2) S Gibson (9) 38. P Vrachas (13) 40.

RANDWICK: Women: Stableford: Div 1: S Wright (12) 36 cb. Div 2: M Fitzgerald (26) 36. Div 3: A Moore (31) 36. Div 4: K Swingler (34) 38 cb.

RICH RIVER: Women: Stableford 4B: West: Green: J Marion Whatley 45. M Lynne MCGrath 43 cb. C Barb Loader 43.

RICHMOND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Beechey (41) E Godbee (29) 43 cb. A: J Hall (4) 37. B: W Popplewell (13) 37. C: L Beechey (41) 39.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford: 2B Multi: Div 1: M Mufty (1) W Rowland (15) 78. Div 2: S Kemp (21) C Williams (22) 74. A: S Kim (10) 40. B: B Trent (17) 37. C: J Choi (20) 37. D: K Soh (27) 38. Scr: J McCraith 31.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Chris (12) J Boyd-Myers (18) 49. A: B Condon (11) 42. B: D Choi (16) 40. C: E Walters (28) 47.

TALLWOODS: Men: Stableford 4B: White: B Colvin (20) M Bennett (15) 48. M Maurer (32) D Puxty (13) 43. B Colvin (20) 39. M Collins (11) 37.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: A Lockie (9) 39. B: S Murphy (17) 37 cb. C: B Hawley (32) 40.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Men: Stableford 2B: Green: A: M Warren (7) D Singer (7) 48. Scr: S Cox S Shearer 42.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Mulligan (24) M Tuite (6) 45. A: D Rayner (0) 36. B: M Duggan (18) 38. Scr: D Rayner 36.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: P Fair (25) K Trenorden (7) 42. Scr: A Coull G Jones 41. J Dalley (7) 38. 4B: N Groome (10) D Wathen (12) 43. Scr: L Waller P Lonard 34. J Angelis (7) 35. 9-hole: L Hajjar (25) 15. M Wiener (15) 15.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: B Behnke (9) K Walker (19) 44. 2B Scr: B Islaub G Johnston 38. A: B Islaub (2) 36. B: M Lovelock (18) 34. C: K Walker (19) 33.

WAKEHURST: Men: Stableford: 2B: J Brooker (25) D Burton (29) 48. 2B Scr: D Hurley G Wood 36. A: G Koos (11) 40. A Scr: A Sutton 34. B: Y Park (15) 40 cb. B Scr: Y Park 25. C: V Demasi (24) 44. C Scr: V Demasi 21.

WALLACIA: Women: Stroke: V Witton (30) 73.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Marotta (18) A Tomich (28) 47. A: G McMullan (13) 41. B: P Marotta (18) 40. C: C Oatley (23) 36. D: M Genna (27) 40. 9-hole: L Schofield (15) 20.

WINDSOR: Men: Stableford: 4B: J Goldsmith J Knight 47. Medley: A: G Chapman (6) 35. B: K Smith (18) 35 cb. C: D Graves (23) 39.

WOOLOOWARE: Men: Par: 4B: P Lesmond (22) R Lombo (25) 12 up. A: T Hilder (11) 5 up. B: S Shields (28) 3 up. Scr: D De Traubenberg sq.

WYONG: Men: Stableford Split Six: White: M Murphy G Watts R Tisdall S Baker 85. A: E Gomes (12) 36 cb. B: B Becker (18) 39. C: S Cann (23) 38.

Our Partners