September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 13 June 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Richmond Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Tuesday, 13 June 2023.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford S H Kim (37) 45. Y Lee (29) 41. C Roots (14) 40 CB.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Veteran: Stableford White: Div 1: J Rogerson (13) 38. Div 2: G Hooker (21) 39. Div 3: J Phillips (27) 36.

BARNWELL PARK: Men: Stableford: B Richards (24) 43.

BAYVIEW: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Stubbs (12) D Ineson (14) 74. Men: Div 1: S Lyons (13) 40. Div 2: P Dilley (23) 37. Scr: L Smith 28. Women: Div 1: C Freeman (11) 33. Div 2: T Bouman (29) 36 cb. Div 3: L Hatch (32) 36.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Medley: Stableford White: A: G Pollard (8) 37. B: M Moore (19) 38. C: D Darmawan (21) 39.

CARNARVON: Men: Stableford: Split Six: T Lee (22) P Song (13) 72. A: B Donnellan (8) 35 cb. B: Y Yoon (19) 39 cb. C: K Kim (20) 40.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Veteran: Stableford White: R Smith (22) 33.

CRONULLA: Veteran: Stableford: M Sharman (25) 41.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: T Williams (13) 40.

EVERGLADES: Women: Stableford: Div 1: V Dewsbury (22) 39. Div 2: D Beechey (29) 45. Div 3: A Kolln (43) 37 cb.

FORSTER TUNCURRY: Men: Stableford Tuncurry: White: A: B McCann (10) 36. B: I Ison (17) 38. Women: Stroke: Forster: Div 1: K Hamilton (16) 67. A Scr: A Norton Smith (7) 79. Div 2: A Jones (28) 66. B Scr: T Morrison (24) 91 cb. Div 3: S McMeeken (30) 67 cb. C Scr: D Makepeace (31) 102 cb.

FOX HILLS: Men: Stableford: 2B: T Taylor (17) R Luna (27) 44 cb. A: G Cahill (12) 36. B: P King (17) 37. C: R Luna (27) 40.

GOSFORD: Women: Stableford: Div 1: D Thomlinson (11) 39. Div 2: E Robinson (31) 38. 9-hole: L Williams (45) 19.

HOWLONG: Medley: Stableford: A: A Brown (9) 34. B: D Crittenden (18) 35.

HURSTVILLE: Men: Stableford White: Div 1: K Kerrigan (4) 38 cb. Div 2: J Auld (26) 39 cb. Women: Gold: H Sollazzo (20) 36.

KILLARA: Women: Stroke: 2B: K Doecke (18) P Sears (14) 68.

LAKESIDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B Agg: B Reid (31) V Narayan (21) 75. 2B Agg Scr: L Arthur (+1) R Hayward (1) 66. A: C Abutaa (7) 38. B: V Currao (17) 39. C: B Reid (31) 41.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: C Todd (15) 38. Women: Div 1: R Lyon (27) 37. Div 2: J Simpson (35) 40. Gold: T Timms (44) 36. Medley: 9-hole: A Mckenzie (49) 21.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford White: K Foo (26) 38 cb. Scr: A Baker 33.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: A: A Christie (15) 34 cb. B: I Madsen (27) 40. C: F Foster (36) 41. 9-hole: Gold: A Page (28) 19.

MARRICKVILLE: Men: Stableford: 2B: D Fink (23) C Dyson (8) 45. U Berzins (20) 37. Scr: D Cremin 33. Women: 2B: J Winter (31) L Hough (24) 46. D Tayler (18) 41.

MONA VALE: Medley: Stableford: M Tucker (29) 39.

MONASH: Women: Stroke: T Paton (15) 75. M Moon (17) 77. T Bliss (24) 76. J Park (23) 78. A Coates (34) 84. A Koo (42) 88. Scr: J Morgan (2) 82. Stableford: A Sender (35) 32.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: M Shea (34) 43.

NORTH RYDE: Women: Stroke: Foursome: Div 1: M Lee J Choi (20.5) 72.5. Div 2: J Woodley M Woodley (23.5) 66.5. Div 3: M Feltham J Parson (29.5) 69.5. Foursome C’ship: Div 1: H Lee S Ha 179. Div 2: L Mathieson B Boyer 195. Div 3: P Joy S Dale 215.

NORTHBRIDGE: Stableford: 2B: P Jesser (27) M Bowman (17) 47. L Mcmanus (16) 41. P Sullivan (19) 37.

NOWRA: Veteran Men: Stableford: Medal Jun: A: M Russell (8) 39. B: G Isedale (21) 39. C: R Brown (40) 45. Veteran Women: Medal: A: J Buttle (29) 39. B: D Pritchard (42) 37.

RANDWICK: Men: Stableford: 2B Agg: J Gellin (15) W Gardiner (6) 71. A: W Dayment (12) 37. B: J Gellin (15) 41. C: G Clark (21) 37. Scr: Z Mullins 35. Hole in one: B Dambrosio at 11th.

RICHMOND: Veteran Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Walshaw (23) F Walshaw (36) 45 cb. Veteran Men: A: M Drury (13) 33 cb. B: M Pollastrini (18) 35. C: R Dillworth (38) 39. Veteran Women: C Walshaw (36) 40.

ROSEVILLE: Women: Stableford: Div 1: M Hutchinson (25) 37 cb. Div 2: J Collins (32) 42. Div 3: K Mitchelhill (39) 41. 9-hole: P Campbell (30) 22. Green: S Reynolds (46) 18.

RYDE-PARRAMATTA: Stableford: 2B: S Yang (34) J Kim (42) 51. Men: Div 1: G Hassall (16) 35. Div 2: L Ager (34) 33. Women: Div 1: G Choi (22) 40. Div 2: J Sung (26) 38. Div 3: S Virzi (45) 38.

SHELLY BEACH: Medley: Stableford: Split Six: C Goodman A Cormack 75. A: B Parker (2) 38. B: R Hallaways (14) 36 cb. C: S Evatt (24) 40. D: A Cormack (25) 40.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: A: P Fairbrother (12) 43. B: S Woo (19) 43. C: J Ingrassia (21) 42. Women: Par: A: G Choi (16) 4 up. B: G Lee (34) 6 up. C: A Hoad (36) 2 up.

THE AUSTRALIAN: Women: Stableford: Div 1: A Witteman (21) 36. Div 2: C Stanton (27) 37. Div 3: G Tunstall (31) 28.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford: 2B: T Luck (10) B Campbell (35) 72. A: A Lloyd (15) 37. B: T Macpherson (17) 40. Scr: P Bonomy 33. Veteran: P Brown (21) 35.

THE LAKES: Women: Stroke: Foursome: A: S Rossi (23) K Anderson (17) 77. B: L Lawrence (40) N Harwood (28) 73. Foursome C’ship: Div 1: V Freeman E White 166. Div 2: C Teh T Tay 221. Men: Stableford: R Waters (23) 38 cb. Women: 9-hole: J Pope (27) 17. J Yap (43) 17.

THE RIDGE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A Paynter (31) W Mahony (34) 49. Men: A: P Brown (10) 39. B: M Kabalan (13) 40. C: J Taper (27) 37. Women: T Wilton (31) 37. Medley: Scr: S Arnold 44.

TOCUMWAL: Women: Stableford: R Seymour (28) 33.

TOUKLEY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: G Terbutt (26) 37. Div 2: G Gear (29) 38. Div 3: C Rowland (44) 35.

WAKEHURST: Women: Stroke: A: C Isaacs (22) 72. B: L Woodhead (24) 68. C: G Anderson (30) 68. D: J Fuller (37) 67.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: G Joukador (18) G Anderson (11) 45 cb. J Hasler (16) 41.

WOOLLAHRA: Women: Stableford: A: E Kaye (34) 36. B: L Seeber (37) 36.

WOOLOOWARE: Stroke: Ambrose: K Morgan (27) L Willis (13) 66.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA: Men: Stableford: Lake: B Ryan (10) 42. Murray: R Mountney (17) 37.

YARRAWONGA MULWALA VETERANS: Stableford: 9-hole: Blue: A: C Boers (3) 19. B: R Nielson (12) 19.

Our Partners