September 30, 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ 12 June 2023

NSW/ACT Club Results โ€“ Scone Golf Club

PLAY TODAY NSW/ACT Daily Club Golf Results, Monday, 12 June 2023.

ANTILL PARK: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: T Dunn (29) S Dunn (20) 47 cb. A: P Davis (8) 41. J Greig (8) 40. B: S Barber (16) 40 cb. G Dawkins (18) 40 cb. C: J Attard (21) 42. G Jackson (22) 40.

ASQUITH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: R King (21) G Lacis (19) 50. Men: A: J Kim (12) 38 cb. B: D Nam (13) 38. C: G Lacis (19) 39 cb. Women: W Lim (28) 39.

AVONDALE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: A: R Case S Case 48 cb. B: E Bloom R Kellaway 48. Women: A: A Gladen (19) 42. B: S Booth (19) 37. Men: White: A: A Walker (11) 42. B: R Case (19) 40. Scr: H Hesketh.

BANKSTOWN: Medley Stableford A Grade: D Kilgour (8), 38 cb. B Grade: M Moore (17), 40. C Grade: G Wong (19), 38.

BARDWELL VALLEY: Men: Par White: D Walsh (23) 1 up. Women: E Barrett (46) 3 up.

BARHAM: Medley: Stableford: 2B: K Thompson A Caldow 48.

BARNWELL PARK: Medley: Stableford: M Deller (9) 42.

BAYVIEW: Men: Stableford: Div 1: R Loewenthal (2) 40. Div 2: K Cremen (25) 41. Women: L Smith (4) 37.

BEVERLEY PARK: Medley: Par: D Parker (17) M Kinchin (45) 7 up.

BEXLEY: Medley: Stableford: A: S Terkalas (10) 37. B: J Ormsby (15) 35. C: N Pizanias (19) 35 cb. Scr: L Whitaker 30.

BLACKHEATH: Mxd: Stroke: Ambrose: O Osgood L Large (8.25) 62.75.

BONVILLE: Medley: Stableford: A Lindsay (20) 42.

BRIGHTON LAKES: Stableford: 2B: G Savvas (35) D Boskovic (40) 49. A: D Shanahan (8) 40. A Scr: D Shanahan 32. B: L Truashiem (19) 37. B Scr: W Rhodes 22. C: G Savvas (35) 37. C Scr: J Park 19.

CABRAMATTA: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: R Wilson (18) C Trad (3) 42. Div 2: J Katavic (18) S Zitka (26) 47. 2B Scr: K Cummings J Cummings 36. A: N Kitchen (4) 34. B: T Haining (17) 36. C: S Zitka (26) 38. Women: K King (20) 38.

CAMPBELLTOWN: MACARTHUR JNR MASTERS: Final rd: Boys (par 70): S Cascio (Bonnie Doon) 138 K Mudadana (NSW) 139 A Thomsen (Wollongong) 142 J Smith (Monash) S Koirala (The Lakes) R Fletcher (Lynwood) H Atkinson (Pymble) 143. 16-17yrs: K Mudadana (NSW) 139. Hcp: M Carruthers (Lynwood 9) 134. 14-15yrs: S Cascio (Bonnie Doon) 138 Hcp: F Whitelock (Royal Canberra 6) 132. At Camden: Girls (par 74): R Lee (Avondale) 137 M Bang (Concord) 143 A Jang (NSW) 144 S Perkins (The Australian) 146 R Zhao (The Lakes) 148. 16-17yrs: M Bang (Concord) 143. Hcp: A Bhola (Concord 4) 147. 14-15yrs: R Lee (Avondale) 137. Hcp: L Newcombe (Camden 10) 144. 13yrs/u: C Kim (The Australian) 153. Hcp: S Chau (Gungahlin Lakes 11) 137. Boys (par 71): 13yrs/u: N Hong (Campbelltown) 153 Hcp: A Connor (Moore Park 21) 129.

CARNARVON: Men: Par: 2B: J Shin (16) C Kwon (15) 10 up. D Weir A Rorke (The Ridge) 4 up. Mxd: 2B: L Kim (11) J Byun (10) 12 up. Women: G Lee (19) H Chung (23) 9 up cb. A: L Kim (11) 3. B: G Lee (19) 4 up. C: A Yang (31) 3 up.

COBRAM BAROOGA: Men: Stableford White: A: M Haddrell (7) 36. B: M Millar (10) 38. C: T Thorne (17) 35. Women: A: M Mentha (22) 34. B: D Pearce (34) 35.

CROMER: Medley: Stableford: A: J Arcus (3) 39. B: P Blair (13) 39. C: M Jessup (20) 38.

CRONULLA: Men: Stableford: D Ettridge (0) 38. Scr: M Osborne 40. Women: Green: N Haines (10) 37. Scr: N Haines 27. Jnr: N Balding (28) 31.

CUMBERLAND: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Chadwick R Treers 39. 2B Scr: M Smith (1) Women: E Lee (18) 36. Men: Div 1: S Song (13) 41. Div 2: T Holub (21) 38. H Camilleri (28) 39..

DUNHEVED: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: Div 1: A Carruthers (3) W Lawton (21) 46. Div 2: V Sullivan (45) J Sullivan (9) 47. A: A McMullen (12) 40. B: R Felsch (25) 41. Scr: C Carruthers 35.

EASTLAKE: Medley: Stableford: A: P Forrester (7) 36 cb. B: S Fotu Moala (16) 38 cb. C: D Nguyen (23) 39. Scr: G McGlynn (-2) 38.

EVERGLADES: Medley: Stableford: 2B: P Wilkinson (14) C Links (23) 51. Men: A: M Lupton (9) 40. B: P Wilkinson (14) 43. C: Z Smith (19) 37 cb. D: M Armstrong (25) 36 cb. Women: A: C Bowman (22) 36. B: L Hendry (31) 39.

FOX HILLS: Medley: Stableford: A: J Wachowicz (11) 37 cb. B: J Jesuthasan (15) 40. C: R Kent (33) 38 cb.

GORDON: Medley: Stableford: 2B: D Hill (Asquith 23) S Duschesne (Monash 26) 45. C Hort (11) 37 cb.

GOSFORD: Medley: Stableford: C Burke (21) 40.

HOWLONG: Men: Stroke Ambrose: Yellow: P Mitchell N Rhodes M Playford D Hanley 55.125. Mxd: H McCallum R Smithenbecker D Tyrell-Miller S Proctor 56.5.

KILLARA: Men: Stableford White: 2B: Mxd: White: P Gallagher (26) B Boezeman (25) 47. Medley: 2B: S Mead (9) I Morris (19) 49. T Ross (6) 41 cb. Women: Green: B Boezeman (25) 36.

KOGARAH: Women: Stableford: S Auciello (28) 39. Men: White: M Dando (23) 39 cb. Scr: D Thompson 39.

KOOINDAH WATERS: Mxd: Stableford White: A: K Charles (10) 37. B: M Toohey (16) 42. C: R Jones (36) 45.

LEONAY: Men: Stableford: 2B: N Donohoe (28) J Kemble (18) 49. 2B Scr: Z Lange J Short 36. A: M Brennan (7) 39. B: M Damrow (19) 39. C: N Donohoe (28) 41. Women: L Haines (33) 38.

LONG REEF: Men: Stableford: A: G Cranfield (4) 42. B: G Bush (21) 42. C: D Costello (28) 42. Women: A: J Atchison (15) 38. B: T Martin (32) 38. Medley: D Costello (28) 42. Scr: G Cranfield (4) 42.

LYNWOOD: Medley: Stableford: A Scr: S Nelson 34. A: A Zahra (3) 36 cb. B: B Fick (18) 39.

MANLY: Women: Stableford: Div 1: C Gordon (15) 37. Div 2: D Hiscock (32) 39. Men: White: A: E Blake (0) 38. B: L Cooper (20) 41. C: M Robins (27) 39. Medley: 2B: B Gordon (15) C Gordon (18) 50.

MARRICKVILLE: Medley: Stableford: K Wallace (11) 42. Scr: J Chong 29.

MASSEY PARK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Angel (14) G Angel (7) 48. Div 1: J Angel (14) 40. Div 2: A Buchan (19) 38 cb. Hole in one: S Richards at 6th.

MONASH: Men: Stableford: 2B: I James (18) R Lane (21) 45. Mxd: M Li (8) G Tapper (16) 46. I James (18) 40. D Tang (10) 39. A Barnhill (16) 38 cb.

MOORE PARK: Medley: Stableford: 4B: G Galacio (17) C Smedley (9) 45 cb. Men: Stableford White: C Smedley (9) 42. Women: D Nolan (33) 36.

MUIRFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: C Tonge (29) R Desnoux (26) 49. T Jeon (17) 42.

NELSON BAY: Medley: Stableford: Gymea Lily,: D Rann (17) 38. J Lee (11) 36 cb.

NORTH RYDE: Medley: Stableford: 2B: M Taylor (16) B Low (12) 47. A: G Jones (15) 40. B: M Taylor (16) 36. C: C Fisher (30) 41.

OATLANDS: Stableford: A: J Davies (2) 38. B: D De Silva (15) 35 cb. C: J You (26) 41. D: E Kang (36) 54.

PENNANT HILLS: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Bowden (23) J Eldridge (10) 49. Men: A: G Bourke (8) 42. B: D Pillutla (23) 39 cb. Women: M Jones (44) 41.

PENRITH: Medley: Stableford: A: M Alefaio (8) 41. B: A Bell (13) 41. C: M Procter (36) 41. Scr: J Fitzgerald 40.

RANDWICK: Medley: Stableford: 2B: L Fernando (26) M Simeone (21) 43. Men: S Todd (1) 38. Women: K Swingler (34) 38.

RIVERWOOD: Veteran: Stableford Ransom: White: D Somerfield (13) J Sullivan (16) 59. Snr: D Sookie (6) 37.

ROSEVILLE: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: J De Sousa (15) D Engelsman (9) 49. J De Sousa (15) 47.

ST MICHAELS: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Coates S Grant 48. A: N Haywood (7) 41. B Scr: J Yoon (18) 41. C: E Frino (22) 38. Red: R Han (36) 38. Gold: W Kilcran (24) 25.

STRATHFIELD: Medley: Stableford: 2B: J Ju (42) K Park (12) 54. A: R Mondello (9) 38. B: C Krombas (18) 40. C: J Ju (42) 54.

TALLWOODS: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: D Clarke J McCleod H McCleod J McCleod 55.625. J Lowe T Hartwell S Williams T Reynolds 56.125.

TERREY HILLS: Medley: Stableford: J Tranfield (9) 35. M Hankey (13) 39 cb. S Baek (20) 34.

THE COAST: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: P Wade G Peppard 50. A: P Lleonart (12) 38. A Scr: N Simpkins 29. B: R O’keefe (14) 36. C: L Brown (21) 37.

THE LAKES: Medley: Stableford: 4B: A: P Cook (9) M Dries (17) 47. A Scr: O Heys D Levy 40. A: D Doff (10) 42. A Scr: T Coroneo 39.

THE RIDGE: Stableford: A: D Toms (5) 39. B: S Smith (18) 40. Veteran: R Steege (25) 36 cb.

TOUKLEY: Medley: Stroke: Ambrose: N Chaplain K Phillips J Johnston D Lawrence (SGA) (5.75) 52.25.

TWIN CREEKS: Medley: Stableford Split Six: Gold: A Aggarwal (15) B Francis (20) 66. Scr: C McMillan H McMillan 35. A: D Stein (10) 36 cb. A Scr: C McMillan 34. B: A Agarwal (15) 39. B Scr: L Jones 21. C: S Soundappan (21) 34. C Scr: P Ng 14 cb.

WAKEHURST: Medley: Stableford: 3B: W Anderson (14) J Anderson (17) S Kim (8) T Kim (20) 125. A: A Sutton (-1) 40. B: J Anderson (17) 41. C: D White (31) 39. Hole in one: C Meates.

WALLACIA: Men: Stableford 2B: White: D Graham (13) D Coombes (20) 45. T Brady (18) 41.

WARRINGAH: Medley: Stableford 2B: White: M Beebar (24) L Barnsley (23) 53. L Barnsley (23) 47. 9-hole: A Collins (40) 25.

WOOLOOWARE: Medley: Stableford: P Nesbit (14) 39 cb.

Our Partners